Top

Book Den Search

Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
770 books | Displaying page 22 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1919] [2020] [2121] [22] [2323] [2424] [2525] [2626] Next Page Next Page

Stowaway to MarsStowaway to Mars
Author: Wyndham, John
ML, 2022

Stock number: 0593450167
ISBN-13: 9780593450161 
Shelf Code:04I7

$17.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Strange Journeys of Colonel PoldersThe Strange Journeys of Colonel Polders
Author: Dunsany, Lord
Jarrolds Publishers, 1950. First edition.
Very good+ in clipped jacket. Very minor wear.
Stock number: DUNSSTRA01 
Shelf Code:02D3

$165.00


Hardcover, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

StringersStringers
Author: Panatier, Chris
Angry Robot, 2022.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0857669621
ISBN-13: 9780857669629 
Shelf Code:04I3

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Subtle Art of Folding SpaceThe Subtle Art of Folding Space
Author: Chu, John
Tor, 2026

Stock number: 9781250425409
ISBN-13: 9789781250422 
Shelf Code:08M7

$26.99


Hardcover, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sunken WorldSunken World
Author: Coblentz, Stanton A.
( Charles E. McCurdy (Ilus) )
Lost Continent Library, 2003. Facsimile of 1948 ed
Very good+.
Stock number: U0972747206
ISBN-13: 9780972747202 
Shelf Code:04G7

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Sunlit Man: A Cosmere NovelThe Sunlit Man: A Cosmere Novel
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2024

Stock number: 9781250899712
ISBN-13: 9789781250897 
Shelf Code:04I4

$29.99

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Sunlit Man: A Cosmere NovelThe Sunlit Man: A Cosmere Novel
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2025

Stock number: 9781250899729
ISBN-13: 9789781250897 
Shelf Code:04I4

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sword CatcherSword Catcher
Author: Clare, Cassandra
Del Rey, 2024

Stock number: 9780525620013
ISBN-13: 97897805256210 
Shelf Code:04G3

$20.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sword Woman [Stories]Sword Woman [Stories]
Author: Howard, Robert E.
Berkley SF, 1979.
Very good, some creasing to spine.
Stock number: U9780425044452
ISBN-13: 9789780425043 
Shelf Code:04H2

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sword and the Citadel: Second Half of The Book of the New SunSword and the Citadel: Second Half of The Book of the New Sun
Author: Wolfe, Gene
Orb Books, 1994.
Very good.
Stock number: U0312890184
ISBN-13: 9780312890186 
Shelf Code:04I7

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

System Collapse: The Murderbot DiariesSystem Collapse: The Murderbot Diaries
Author: Wells, Martha
Tor, 2023. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9781250826978
ISBN-13: 9789781250828 
Shelf Code:04I6

$12.50


Hardcover, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Tarzan The TerribleTarzan The Terrible
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Grosset.
Very good, no jacket. Spotted edge.
Stock number: BURRTARZ82 
Shelf Code:04G4

$8.50


Hardcover, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Tarzan and The Ant MenTarzan and The Ant Men
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Grosset & Dunlap.
Very good, no jacket. Name to endpaper.
Stock number: BURRTARZ22 
Shelf Code:04G4

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Tarzan and the City of GoldTarzan and the City of Gold
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
( J. Allen St. John )
Burroughs, 1933.
Very good+ in dust jacket, what appears to be soot
Stock number: BURRCITY02 
Shelf Code:01A3

$23.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Tarzan and the Golden LionTarzan and the Golden Lion
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Grosset.
Very good, no jacket. Edge spotted.
Stock number: BURRTARZ92 
Shelf Code:04G4

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Tarzan the TerribleTarzan the Terrible
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
( Edmund Monroe (Cover) )
Grosset and Dunlap, 1921.
Very good in good water-stained jacket, front stil
Stock number: BURRTERR02 
Shelf Code:01B3

$17.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Tarzan the UntamedTarzan the Untamed
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Grosset.
Very good, edges spotted.
Stock number: BURRTARZ52 
Shelf Code:04G4

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Tarzan's Quest (Tarzan #19)Tarzan's Quest (Tarzan #19)
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
( Dick Powers (Cover) )
Ballantine Books, 1964.
Very good+, light creases near spine but spine fin
Stock number: BURRTARZ44 
Shelf Code:04G4

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

TelosTelos
Author: Versluis, Arthur
Arkana, 1987.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1850630534
ISBN-13: 978/850630534 
Shelf Code:11G5

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Occult
Science Fiction, Fantasy
The Tenth PlanetThe Tenth Planet
Author: Cooper, Edmond
Berkley Medallion, 1974.
Near fine, one corner and rear a bit rubbed.
Stock number: U9780425027110
ISBN-13: 9789780425029 
Shelf Code:04G3

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Termination ShockTermination Shock
Author: Stephenson, Neal
Morrow, 2022

Stock number: 0063028069
ISBN-13: 9780063028067 
Shelf Code:04I5

$23.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Termination Shock: A Novel [Signed]Termination Shock: A Novel [Signed]
Author: Stephenson, Neal
William Morrow, 2021. First printing. Flat signed
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0063028050
ISBN-13: 97800630280510 
Shelf Code:04I5

$21.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The TestThe Test
Author: Neuvel, Sylvain
Tor, 2019

Stock number: 1250312833
ISBN-13: 9781250312839 
Shelf Code:04I2

$11.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

That Hideous Strength ( Space Trilogy ) #3That Hideous Strength ( Space Trilogy ) #3
Author: Lewis, C.S.
Scribner, 2003.

Stock number: 0743234928
ISBN-13: 9780743234924 
Shelf Code:04H5

$17.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

That Hideous Strength (Space Trilogy Book 3)That Hideous Strength (Space Trilogy Book 3)
Author: Lewis, C.S.
Scribner, 2003.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0743234928
ISBN-13: 9780743234924 
Shelf Code:04H6

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Theft of Swords (Riyria Revelations #1)Theft of Swords (Riyria Revelations #1)
Author: Sullivan, Michael J.
Orbit Fantasy.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0316187747
ISBN-13: 9780316187749 
Shelf Code:04I6

$11.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

There Is a Rio Grande in Heaven: StoriesThere Is a Rio Grande in Heaven: Stories
Author: Reyes Jr, Ruben
Mariner, 2024

Stock number: 9780063336278
ISBN-13: 9789780063337 
Shelf Code:08M7

$28.00

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Thief of NightThief of Night
Author: Black, Holly
Tor Books, 2025

Stock number: 9781250812223
ISBN-13: 9789781250811 
Shelf Code:04F6

$29.99


Hardcover, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Thief of Time: A Discworld NovelThief of Time: A Discworld Novel
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Harper, 2025

Stock number: 9780063393349
ISBN-13: 9789780063399 
Shelf Code:04I2

$17.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Thief's Daughter (Kingfountain Series)Thief's Daughter (Kingfountain Series)
Author: Wheeler, Jeff
47North, 2016.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1503935000
ISBN-13: 9781503935006 
Shelf Code:12M4

$7.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Fiction
Science Fiction, Fantasy

770 books | Displaying page 22 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1919] [2020] [2121] [22] [2323] [2424] [2525] [2626] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States