Top

Book Den Search

Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
770 books | Displaying page 19 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1616] [1717] [1818] [19] [2020] [2121] [2222] [2626] Next Page Next Page

Random Acts of Senseless ViolenceRandom Acts of Senseless Violence
Author: Womack, Jack
Grove Press.
Very good.
Stock number: U9780802134240
ISBN-13: 9789780802134 
Shelf Code:04I7

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Ready Player One: A NovelReady Player One: A Novel
Author: Cline, Ernest
Broadway Books, 2012.

Stock number: 0307887448
ISBN-13: 9780307887443 
Shelf Code:04G3

$18.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Ready Player One: A NovelReady Player One: A Novel
Author: Cline, Ernest
Broadway, 2012.
Very good.
Stock number: U0307887448
ISBN-13: 9780307887443 
Shelf Code:04G4

$10.50


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Ready Player TwoReady Player Two
Author: Cline, Ernest
Ballantine Books, 2021

Stock number: 1524761346
ISBN-13: 9781524761349 
Shelf Code:04G7

$17.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Ready Player TwoReady Player Two
Author: Cline, Ernest
Ballantine Books.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9781524761349
ISBN-13: 9789781524769 
Shelf Code:04G3

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Reaper Man: A Discworld NovelReaper Man: A Discworld Novel
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Harper, 2025

Stock number: 9780063393240
ISBN-13: 9789780063399 
Shelf Code:04I2

$17.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Red Rising (Book 1)Red Rising (Book 1)
Author: Brown, Pierce
Del Rey, 2014.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U034553980X
ISBN-13: 9780345539809 
Shelf Code:04G1

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Remain: A Supernatural Love StoryRemain: A Supernatural Love Story
Author: Sparks, Nicholas , Shyamalan, M. Night
RH, 2025

Stock number: 9798217154043
ISBN-13: 9789798217159 
Shelf Code:08J6

$30.00


Hardcover, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Remote ControlRemote Control
Author: Okorafor, Nnedi
Tordotcom

Stock number: 125077280X
ISBN-13: 97812507728010 
Shelf Code:04I3

$19.99

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Revelations: A Paranoid Novel of SuspenseRevelations: A Paranoid Novel of Suspense
Author: Malzberg, Barry N.
Warner Books, 1972. Stated first printing.
Near fine.
Stock number: MALZREVE04 
Shelf Code:04H6

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Rhythm of War: (Stormlight Archive #4)Rhythm of War: (Stormlight Archive #4)
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2021

Stock number: 1250757304
ISBN-13: 9781250757302 
Shelf Code:04I4

$27.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Riddley WalkerRiddley Walker
Author: Hoban, Russell
Picador UK, 1982.
Very good.
Stock number: U9780330266451
ISBN-13: 9789780330262 
Shelf Code:04H2

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Ring Shout or Hunting Ku Kluxes in the End TimesRing Shout or Hunting Ku Kluxes in the End Times
Author: Clark, P. Djeli
Tor, 2020. Later printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9781250767028
ISBN-13: 9789781250767 
Shelf Code:04G3

$12.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Riot BabyRiot Baby
Author: Onyebuchi, Tochi
Tor

Stock number: 1250214750
ISBN-13: 9781250214751 
Shelf Code:04I3

$19.99

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Rising Sun: A NovelRising Sun: A Novel
Author: Crichton, Michael
Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. Book club edition.
Very good in jacket, a few short tears.
Stock number: U0394589424
ISBN-13: 978/394589428 
Shelf Code:04G4

$13.50


Hardcover, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Road to DuneThe Road to Dune
Author: Herbert, Frank and Brian
Tor.
Very good.
Stock number: U9780765353702
ISBN-13: 9789780765354 
Shelf Code:04H2

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Books on Books
Roadside Picnic (A New Translation)Roadside Picnic (A New Translation)
Author: Strugatsky, Arkady
( Boris Strugatsky (Afterword) )
Chicago Review Press, 2012.
Very good.
Stock number: U1613743416
ISBN-13: 9781613743416 
Shelf Code:04I6

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Robots and Changelings: Eleven Tales of Fantasy and Sci-FiRobots and Changelings: Eleven Tales of Fantasy and Sci-Fi
Author: Del Rey, Lester
Ballantine #246, 1957. 175pp.
Very good.
Stock number: DELRROBO04 
Shelf Code:04G7

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Robots and EmpireRobots and Empire
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Doubleday, 1985. Book club edition.
Very good in jacket, corners worn.
Stock number: ASIMROBO15 
Shelf Code:04F5

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Rogues: Original Stories by Gillian Flynn, Neil Gaiman, Patrick Rothfuss et alRogues: Original Stories by Gillian Flynn, Neil Gaiman, Patrick Rothfuss et al
Author: Martin, George R.R. & Gardner Dozois
Bantam, 2014. Later printing.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number: U9780345537263
ISBN-13: 9789780345532 
Shelf Code:04H7

$17.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Short Stories
Runes of the Earth (The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, Book 1)Runes of the Earth (The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, Book 1)
Author: Donaldson, Stephen R.
Ace, 2005. Trade paper.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U044101304X
ISBN-13: 9780441013043 
Shelf Code:04H1

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Saint of Bright DoorsThe Saint of Bright Doors
Author: Chandrasekera, Vajra
Tor Books, 2023

Stock number: 1250847389
ISBN-13: 9781250847386 
Shelf Code:04G6

$27.99

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Sandman Book OneThe Sandman Book One
Author: Gaiman, Neil
DC Comics, 2022

Stock number: 1779515170
ISBN-13: 9781779515179 
Shelf Code:08D2

$29.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sandworms of Dune (New Series #2)Sandworms of Dune (New Series #2)
Author: Herbert, Brian
Tor.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9780739493236
ISBN-13: 9789780739492 
Shelf Code:04H4

$8.50


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Santaroga BarrierThe Santaroga Barrier
Author: Herbert, Frank
Berkley Medallion, 1970. Second printing.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9780425016152
ISBN-13: 9789780425012 
Shelf Code:WIN1

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

A Scanner DarklyA Scanner Darkly
Author: Dick, Philip K.
Mariner Books, 2011.

Stock number: 0547572174
ISBN-13: 9780547572178 
Shelf Code:04G7

$18.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Schrodingers Cat Trilogy (In One Volume)Schrodingers Cat Trilogy (In One Volume)
Author: Wilson, Robert Anton
Dell Trade Paperback, 1988.
Very good or better
Stock number: U0440500702
ISBN-13: 978/440500704 
Shelf Code:04I7

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sea Thing and Other Stories (Science Fiction)Sea Thing and Other Stories (Science Fiction)
Author: Van Vogt, A.E.
( E. Mayne Hull )
London: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 1970. 222pp. First
Near fine in jacket, some light wear to corners.
Stock number: U0283980958
ISBN-13: 9780283980954 
Shelf Code:04I6

$60.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Season of Storms (The Witcher)Season of Storms (The Witcher)
Author: Sapkowski, Andrzej
( David French (Translator) )
Orbit, 2022.
Very good.
Stock number: U0316453161
ISBN-13: 9780316453165 
Shelf Code:04I4

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Season of Storms (Witcher #8)Season of Storms (Witcher #8)
Author: Sapkowski, Andrzej
Orbit Fantasy.
Very good, tear at bottom.
Stock number: U9780316441629
ISBN-13: 97897803164410 
Shelf Code:04I4

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy


770 books | Displaying page 19 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1616] [1717] [1818] [19] [2020] [2121] [2222] [2626] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States