Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price770 books | Displaying page 19 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1616] [1717] [1818] [19] [2020] [2121] [2222] [2626] Next Page Next Page














Books on Books




Short Stories









770 books | Displaying page 19 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1616] [1717] [1818] [19] [2020] [2121] [2222] [2626] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1616] [1717] [1818] [19] [2020] [2121] [2222] [2626] Next Page Next Page
Random Acts of Senseless ViolenceRandom Acts of Senseless Violence
Author: Womack, Jack
Grove Press.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I7
Author: Womack, Jack
Grove Press.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780802134240ISBN-13:
9789780802134 Shelf Code:04I7
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyReady Player One: A NovelReady Player One: A Novel
Author: Cline, Ernest
Broadway Books, 2012.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G3
Author: Cline, Ernest
Broadway Books, 2012.
Stock number:
0307887448ISBN-13:
9780307887443 Shelf Code:04G3
Ready Player One: A NovelReady Player One: A Novel
Author: Cline, Ernest
Broadway, 2012.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G4
Author: Cline, Ernest
Broadway, 2012.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0307887448ISBN-13:
9780307887443 Shelf Code:04G4
Ready Player TwoReady Player Two
Author: Cline, Ernest
Ballantine Books, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G7
Author: Cline, Ernest
Ballantine Books, 2021
Stock number:
1524761346ISBN-13:
9781524761349 Shelf Code:04G7
Ready Player TwoReady Player Two
Author: Cline, Ernest
Ballantine Books.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G3
Author: Cline, Ernest
Ballantine Books.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9781524761349ISBN-13:
9789781524769 Shelf Code:04G3
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyReaper Man: A Discworld NovelReaper Man: A Discworld Novel
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Harper, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I2
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Harper, 2025
Stock number:
9780063393240ISBN-13:
9789780063399 Shelf Code:04I2
Red Rising (Book 1)Red Rising (Book 1)
Author: Brown, Pierce
Del Rey, 2014.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G1
Author: Brown, Pierce
Del Rey, 2014.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U034553980XISBN-13:
9780345539809 Shelf Code:04G1
$10.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyRemain: A Supernatural Love StoryRemain: A Supernatural Love Story
Author: Sparks, Nicholas , Shyamalan, M. Night
RH, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J6
Author: Sparks, Nicholas , Shyamalan, M. Night
RH, 2025
Stock number:
9798217154043ISBN-13:
9789798217159 Shelf Code:08J6
Remote ControlRemote Control
Author: Okorafor, Nnedi
Tordotcom
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I3
Author: Okorafor, Nnedi
Tordotcom
Stock number:
125077280XISBN-13:
97812507728010 Shelf Code:04I3
$19.99
Sold outHardcover, New
Science Fiction, FantasyRevelations: A Paranoid Novel of SuspenseRevelations: A Paranoid Novel of Suspense
Author: Malzberg, Barry N.
Warner Books, 1972. Stated first printing.
Near fine.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04H6
Author: Malzberg, Barry N.
Warner Books, 1972. Stated first printing.
Near fine.
Stock number:
MALZREVE04 Shelf Code:04H6
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyRhythm of War: (Stormlight Archive #4)Rhythm of War: (Stormlight Archive #4)
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2021
Stock number:
1250757304ISBN-13:
9781250757302 Shelf Code:04I4
Riddley WalkerRiddley Walker
Author: Hoban, Russell
Picador UK, 1982.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H2
Author: Hoban, Russell
Picador UK, 1982.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780330266451ISBN-13:
9789780330262 Shelf Code:04H2
Ring Shout or Hunting Ku Kluxes in the End TimesRing Shout or Hunting Ku Kluxes in the End Times
Author: Clark, P. Djeli
Tor, 2020. Later printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G3
Author: Clark, P. Djeli
Tor, 2020. Later printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U9781250767028ISBN-13:
9789781250767 Shelf Code:04G3
$12.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyRiot BabyRiot Baby
Author: Onyebuchi, Tochi
Tor
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I3
Author: Onyebuchi, Tochi
Tor
Stock number:
1250214750ISBN-13:
9781250214751 Shelf Code:04I3
$19.99
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyRising Sun: A NovelRising Sun: A Novel
Author: Crichton, Michael
Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. Book club edition.
Very good in jacket, a few short tears.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G4
Author: Crichton, Michael
Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. Book club edition.
Very good in jacket, a few short tears.
Stock number:
U0394589424ISBN-13:
978/394589428 Shelf Code:04G4
The Road to DuneThe Road to Dune
Author: Herbert, Frank and Brian
Tor.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H2
Author: Herbert, Frank and Brian
Tor.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780765353702ISBN-13:
9789780765354 Shelf Code:04H2
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyBooks on Books
Roadside Picnic (A New Translation)Roadside Picnic (A New Translation)
Author: Strugatsky, Arkady
( Boris Strugatsky (Afterword) )
Chicago Review Press, 2012.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I6
Author: Strugatsky, Arkady
( Boris Strugatsky (Afterword) )
Chicago Review Press, 2012.
Very good.
Stock number:
U1613743416ISBN-13:
9781613743416 Shelf Code:04I6
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyRobots and Changelings: Eleven Tales of Fantasy and Sci-FiRobots and Changelings: Eleven Tales of Fantasy and Sci-Fi
Author: Del Rey, Lester
Ballantine #246, 1957. 175pp.
Very good.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04G7
Author: Del Rey, Lester
Ballantine #246, 1957. 175pp.
Very good.
Stock number:
DELRROBO04 Shelf Code:04G7
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyRobots and EmpireRobots and Empire
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Doubleday, 1985. Book club edition.
Very good in jacket, corners worn.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04F5
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Doubleday, 1985. Book club edition.
Very good in jacket, corners worn.
Stock number:
ASIMROBO15 Shelf Code:04F5
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyRogues: Original Stories by Gillian Flynn, Neil Gaiman, Patrick Rothfuss et alRogues: Original Stories by Gillian Flynn, Neil Gaiman, Patrick Rothfuss et al
Author: Martin, George R.R. & Gardner Dozois
Bantam, 2014. Later printing.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H7
Author: Martin, George R.R. & Gardner Dozois
Bantam, 2014. Later printing.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number:
U9780345537263ISBN-13:
9789780345532 Shelf Code:04H7
$17.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyShort Stories
Runes of the Earth (The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, Book 1)Runes of the Earth (The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, Book 1)
Author: Donaldson, Stephen R.
Ace, 2005. Trade paper.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H1
Author: Donaldson, Stephen R.
Ace, 2005. Trade paper.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U044101304XISBN-13:
9780441013043 Shelf Code:04H1
The Saint of Bright DoorsThe Saint of Bright Doors
Author: Chandrasekera, Vajra
Tor Books, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G6
Author: Chandrasekera, Vajra
Tor Books, 2023
Stock number:
1250847389ISBN-13:
9781250847386 Shelf Code:04G6
$27.99
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Sandman Book OneThe Sandman Book One
Author: Gaiman, Neil
DC Comics, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08D2
Author: Gaiman, Neil
DC Comics, 2022
Stock number:
1779515170ISBN-13:
9781779515179 Shelf Code:08D2
Sandworms of Dune (New Series #2)Sandworms of Dune (New Series #2)
Author: Herbert, Brian
Tor.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H4
Author: Herbert, Brian
Tor.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9780739493236ISBN-13:
9789780739492 Shelf Code:04H4
The Santaroga BarrierThe Santaroga Barrier
Author: Herbert, Frank
Berkley Medallion, 1970. Second printing.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:WIN1
Author: Herbert, Frank
Berkley Medallion, 1970. Second printing.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9780425016152ISBN-13:
9789780425012 Shelf Code:WIN1
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyA Scanner DarklyA Scanner Darkly
Author: Dick, Philip K.
Mariner Books, 2011.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G7
Author: Dick, Philip K.
Mariner Books, 2011.
Stock number:
0547572174ISBN-13:
9780547572178 Shelf Code:04G7
Schrodingers Cat Trilogy (In One Volume)Schrodingers Cat Trilogy (In One Volume)
Author: Wilson, Robert Anton
Dell Trade Paperback, 1988.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I7
Author: Wilson, Robert Anton
Dell Trade Paperback, 1988.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0440500702ISBN-13:
978/440500704 Shelf Code:04I7
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasySea Thing and Other Stories (Science Fiction)Sea Thing and Other Stories (Science Fiction)
Author: Van Vogt, A.E.
( E. Mayne Hull )
London: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 1970. 222pp. First
Near fine in jacket, some light wear to corners.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I6
Author: Van Vogt, A.E.
( E. Mayne Hull )
London: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 1970. 222pp. First
Near fine in jacket, some light wear to corners.
Stock number:
U0283980958ISBN-13:
9780283980954 Shelf Code:04I6
$60.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
Science Fiction, FantasySeason of Storms (The Witcher)Season of Storms (The Witcher)
Author: Sapkowski, Andrzej
( David French (Translator) )
Orbit, 2022.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4
Author: Sapkowski, Andrzej
( David French (Translator) )
Orbit, 2022.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0316453161ISBN-13:
9780316453165 Shelf Code:04I4
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasySeason of Storms (Witcher #8)Season of Storms (Witcher #8)
Author: Sapkowski, Andrzej
Orbit Fantasy.
Very good, tear at bottom.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4
Author: Sapkowski, Andrzej
Orbit Fantasy.
Very good, tear at bottom.
Stock number:
U9780316441629ISBN-13:
97897803164410 Shelf Code:04I4
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, Fantasy770 books | Displaying page 19 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1616] [1717] [1818] [19] [2020] [2121] [2222] [2626] Next Page Next Page




