Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price770 books | Displaying page 18 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] [2020] [2121] [2626] Next Page Next Page





Short Stories














Short Stories




770 books | Displaying page 18 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] [2020] [2121] [2626] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] [2020] [2121] [2626] Next Page Next Page
Pegasus In FlightPegasus In Flight
Author: Mccaffrey, Anne
Del Rey, 1990. First edition, first printing.
Near fine in near fine jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I1
Author: Mccaffrey, Anne
Del Rey, 1990. First edition, first printing.
Near fine in near fine jacket.
Stock number:
U0345368967ISBN-13:
978/345368966 Shelf Code:04I1
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe People of the Black Circle (Conan the Cimmerian)The People of the Black Circle (Conan the Cimmerian)
Author: Howard, Robert E.
( Karl Edward Wagner (Editor) )
Berkley Putnam Book Club Edition, 1977.
Very good in fair jacket, badly creased & torn.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04H4
Author: Howard, Robert E.
( Karl Edward Wagner (Editor) )
Berkley Putnam Book Club Edition, 1977.
Very good in fair jacket, badly creased & torn.
Stock number:
HOWAPEOP05 Shelf Code:04H4
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyPerdido Street Station (Bas-Lag #1)Perdido Street Station (Bas-Lag #1)
Author: Mieville, China
Del Rey, 2001.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H7
Author: Mieville, China
Del Rey, 2001.
Stock number:
0345443020ISBN-13:
9780345443021 Shelf Code:04H7
Perelandra (Space TrilogyPerelandra (Space Trilogy
Author: Lewis, C.S.
Scribner, 2003.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H5
Author: Lewis, C.S.
Scribner, 2003.
Stock number:
074323491XISBN-13:
9780743234917 Shelf Code:04H5
Perelandra (Space Trilogy)Perelandra (Space Trilogy)
Author: Lewis, C. S.
Scribner, 2003.
Very good-, worn edges.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H6
Author: Lewis, C. S.
Scribner, 2003.
Very good-, worn edges.
Stock number:
U074323491XISBN-13:
9780743234917 Shelf Code:04H6
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe PeripheralThe Peripheral
Author: Gibson, William
Berkley, 2015.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G6
Author: Gibson, William
Berkley, 2015.
Stock number:
0425276236ISBN-13:
9780425276235 Shelf Code:04G6
The PeripheralThe Peripheral
Author: Gibson, William
Berkley.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G6
Author: Gibson, William
Berkley.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9780425276235ISBN-13:
9789780425272 Shelf Code:04G6
The Philip K. Dick ReaderThe Philip K. Dick Reader
Author: Dick, Philip K.
Citadel Press, 1997.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G5
Author: Dick, Philip K.
Citadel Press, 1997.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9780806537948ISBN-13:
9789780806538 Shelf Code:04G5
$10.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyShort Stories
The Pillars of CreationThe Pillars of Creation
Author: Goodkind, Terry
Tor, 2001. First printing.
Very good+ in jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H3
Author: Goodkind, Terry
Tor, 2001. First printing.
Very good+ in jacket.
Stock number:
U0765300265ISBN-13:
9780765300263 Shelf Code:04H3
$13.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyPiranesiPiranesi
Author: Clarke, Susanna
Bloomsbury, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G4
Author: Clarke, Susanna
Bloomsbury, 2021
Stock number:
1635577802ISBN-13:
9781635577808 Shelf Code:04G4
Pirates of Venus (Ace 66502)Pirates of Venus (Ace 66502)
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Ace Books #66502, 1973.
Very good+, some edgewear otherwise bright.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04G1
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Ace Books #66502, 1973.
Very good+, some edgewear otherwise bright.
Stock number:
BURRPIRA04 Shelf Code:04G1
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Poppy War (Poppy War #1)The Poppy War (Poppy War #1)
Author: Kuang, R.F.
Harper, 2019
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H4
Author: Kuang, R.F.
Harper, 2019
Stock number:
0062662589ISBN-13:
9780062662583 Shelf Code:04H4
The Postman [Signed[The Postman [Signed[
Author: Brin, David
The Easton Press, 2019. Flat signed by author.
Near fine in gilt dark leather, all edges gilt.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01B2
Author: Brin, David
The Easton Press, 2019. Flat signed by author.
Near fine in gilt dark leather, all edges gilt.
Stock number:
BRINPOST09 Shelf Code:01B2
$45.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe PowerThe Power
Author: Alderman, Naomi
Back Bay Books
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G1
Author: Alderman, Naomi
Back Bay Books
Stock number:
0316547603ISBN-13:
9780316547604 Shelf Code:04G1
The PowerThe Power
Author: Alderman, Naomi
Back Bay Books, 2019.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F4
Author: Alderman, Naomi
Back Bay Books, 2019.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0316547603ISBN-13:
9780316547604 Shelf Code:04F4
The PowerThe Power
Author: Alderman, Naomi
Penguin UK.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F4
Author: Alderman, Naomi
Penguin UK.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9780670919963ISBN-13:
9789780670917 Shelf Code:04F4
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyPrelude To FoundationPrelude To Foundation
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Doubleday, 1988. No printing stated.
Very good+ in slightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F5
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Doubleday, 1988. No printing stated.
Very good+ in slightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0385233132ISBN-13:
978/385233132 Shelf Code:04F5
$15.00
Sold outHardcover, Out of Print
Science Fiction, FantasyPrelude to FoundationPrelude to Foundation
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Doubleday Book Club Edition, 1988.
Very good in good jacket, corners worn away.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04F5
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Doubleday Book Club Edition, 1988.
Very good in good jacket, corners worn away.
Stock number:
ASIMPREL05 Shelf Code:04F5
$12.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyPrelude to Foundation, Book# 6Prelude to Foundation, Book# 6
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Bantam Books, 1989.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G2
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Bantam Books, 1989.
Stock number:
0553278398ISBN-13:
9780553278392 Shelf Code:04G2
PreyPrey
Author: Crichton, Michael
Avon Books, 2003.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G7
Author: Crichton, Michael
Avon Books, 2003.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0061015725ISBN-13:
9780061015724 Shelf Code:04G7
$5.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyA Princess of Mars (Frazetta Cover)A Princess of Mars (Frazetta Cover)
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Nelson Doubleday Book Club Edition.
Very good+ in dust jacket, light wear to corners.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:SMT1
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Nelson Doubleday Book Club Edition.
Very good+ in dust jacket, light wear to corners.
Stock number:
BURRPRIN05 Shelf Code:SMT1
$28.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Priory of the Orange TreeThe Priory of the Orange Tree
Author: Shannon, Samantha
Bloomsabury, 2020
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I5
Author: Shannon, Samantha
Bloomsabury, 2020
Stock number:
1635570301ISBN-13:
9781635570304 Shelf Code:04I5
$20.00
Sold outPaperback, New
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Proud RobotThe Proud Robot
Author: Kuttner, Henry
Hamlyn Science Fiction, 1983. British edition.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H4
Author: Kuttner, Henry
Hamlyn Science Fiction, 1983. British edition.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780600384045ISBN-13:
9789780600389 Shelf Code:04H4
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyPursuit on Ganymede (Ganymede #2)Pursuit on Ganymede (Ganymede #2)
Author: Resnick, Michael D.
Paperback Library, 1968. Stated first printing.
Very good. Some edgewear and light creasing to fro
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04I2
Author: Resnick, Michael D.
Paperback Library, 1968. Stated first printing.
Very good. Some edgewear and light creasing to fro
Stock number:
RESNPURS04 Shelf Code:04I2
Queen Victoria's Book of Spells: An Anthology of Gaslamp FantasyQueen Victoria's Book of Spells: An Anthology of Gaslamp Fantasy
Author: Datlow, Ellen
( Terri Windling )
Tor Books, 2013. Bear, Maguire, et al.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I7
Author: Datlow, Ellen
( Terri Windling )
Tor Books, 2013. Bear, Maguire, et al.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0765332272ISBN-13:
9780765332271 Shelf Code:04I7
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyShort Stories
Queen of Shadows (A Throne of Glass Novel)Queen of Shadows (A Throne of Glass Novel)
Author: Maas, Sarah J.
Bloomsbury.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J4
Author: Maas, Sarah J.
Bloomsbury.
Very good.
Stock number:
U1639731016ISBN-13:
9781639731015 Shelf Code:08J4
Quicksilver: Volume One of The Baroque CycleQuicksilver: Volume One of The Baroque Cycle
Author: Stephenson, Neal
Perennial, 2004. V1 of The Baroque Cycle.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I5
Author: Stephenson, Neal
Perennial, 2004. V1 of The Baroque Cycle.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0060593083ISBN-13:
9780060593087 Shelf Code:04I5
The Ragpicker KingThe Ragpicker King
Author: Clare, Cassandra
Del Rey, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G2
Author: Clare, Cassandra
Del Rey, 2025
Stock number:
9780525620020ISBN-13:
97897805256210 Shelf Code:04G2
$32.00
Sold outHardcover, New
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Ragpicker KingThe Ragpicker King
Author: Clare, Cassandra
DelRey,,,2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G4
Author: Clare, Cassandra
DelRey,,,2025
Stock number:
9780525620044ISBN-13:
97897805256210 Shelf Code:04G4
Raiders from the RingsRaiders from the Rings
Author: Nourse, Alan E.
Pyramid Books F-933, 1965. Second printing.
Very good+.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04I2
Author: Nourse, Alan E.
Pyramid Books F-933, 1965. Second printing.
Very good+.
Stock number:
NOURRAID04 Shelf Code:04I2
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, Fantasy770 books | Displaying page 18 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] [2020] [2121] [2626] Next Page Next Page








