Top

Book Den Search

Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
770 books | Displaying page 17 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1414] [1515] [1616] [17] [1818] [1919] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page

Of One BloodOf One Blood
Author: Hopkins, Pauline
( Minister Faust )
MIT Press, 2022.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0262544296
ISBN-13: 97802625442910 
Shelf Code:04H4

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
African Americans
Official Fourth Wing Journal: Violent Little Thing Edition with Lined PagesOfficial Fourth Wing Journal: Violent Little Thing Edition with Lined Pages
Author: Yarros, Rebecca
Entangled, 20204

Stock number: 9781649378576
ISBN-13: 97897816493710 
Shelf Code:08M4

$24.99


Hardcover, New

 
Science Fiction, Fantasy
The Once and Future KingThe Once and Future King
Author: White, T.H.
ACE, 1987.
Good.
Stock number: U0441627404
ISBN-13: 978/4416274010 
Shelf Code:04I7

$5.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Once and Future KingThe Once and Future King
Author: White, Terence Hanbury
Ace, 1987.

Stock number: 0441627404
ISBN-13: 97804416274010

$9.99

This item is not yet in stock.
Please contact us to reserve a copy.

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Once and Future KingThe Once and Future King
Author: White, T.H.
Ace Books, 2011

Stock number: 0441020836
ISBN-13: 9780441020836 
Shelf Code:04I7

$26.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Once and Future WitchesThe Once and Future Witches
Author: Harrow, Alix
Redhook, 2021

Stock number: 0316422010
ISBN-13: 9780316422017 
Shelf Code:TBL2

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Once and Future WitchesThe Once and Future Witches
Author: Harrow, Alix E.
Redhook, 2020. Later printing.
Near fine in lightly rubbed jacket.
Stock number: U0316422045
ISBN-13: 9780316422048 
Shelf Code:04H3

$13.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

One Winter in EdenOne Winter in Eden
Author: Bishop, Michael
( Thomas M. Disch (Fwd) )
Arkham House, 1984. Artwork by Andrew Smith.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0870540963
ISBN-13: 9780870540967 
Shelf Code:04G3

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
First Editions
One for My EnemyOne for My Enemy
Author: Blake, Olivie
Tor Books, 2024

Stock number: 9781250884855
ISBN-13: 97897812508810 
Shelf Code:04G3

$18.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Ordinary MonstersOrdinary Monsters
Author: Miro, J.M.
Flatiron Books, 2023

Stock number: 1250833671
ISBN-13: 9781250833679 
Shelf Code:04I2

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Ordinary Monsters: A NovelOrdinary Monsters: A Novel
Author: Miro, J.M.
Flatiron Books.
Very good, some edgewear.
Stock number: U9781250833679
ISBN-13: 9789781250835 
Shelf Code:04I1

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Origins of The Wheel of TimeOrigins of The Wheel of Time
Author: Livingston, Michael
Tor Books, 2022

Stock number: 1250860520
ISBN-13: 9781250860521 
Shelf Code:04H5

$28.99

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

OrionOrion
Author: Bova, Ben
Fireside/Simon & Shuster, 1984.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9780671503864
ISBN-13: 9789780671501 
Shelf Code:04F6

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Ossian's RideOssian's Ride
Author: Hoyle, Fred
Berkley Medallion G495, 1961. First thus. All edge
Very good+. 15 cent stamp to front cover. No creas
Stock number: HOYLOSSI04 
Shelf Code:04H4

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Other Wind (The Earthsea Cycle)The Other Wind (The Earthsea Cycle)
Author: Le Guin, Ursula K.
HMH Books for Young Readers, 2012.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0547722435
ISBN-13: 9780547722436 
Shelf Code:10C5

$5.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Young Adult
Science Fiction, Fantasy
Out of the Silent Planet (Space Trilogy Book #1)Out of the Silent Planet (Space Trilogy Book #1)
Author: Lewis, C.S.
Scribner, 2003.

Stock number: 0743234901
ISBN-13: 97807432349010 
Shelf Code:04H5

$17.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Out of the Silent Planet (Space Trilogy)Out of the Silent Planet (Space Trilogy)
Author: Lewis, C. S.
Scribner, 2003.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0743234901
ISBN-13: 97807432349010 
Shelf Code:04H6

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Palaces of the CrowPalaces of the Crow
Author: Nayler, Ray
MCD (FSG), 2026

Stock number: 9780374620752
ISBN-13: 9789780374624 
Shelf Code:08L4

$29.00


Hardcover, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Parable of the SowerParable of the Sower
Author: Butler, Octavia E.
( N.K. Jemisin (Foreword) )
Grand Central Publishing, 2019.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1538732181
ISBN-13: 9781538732182 
Shelf Code:04G2

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Parable of the TalentsParable of the Talents
Author: Butler, Octavia
Grand Central, 2019

Stock number: 153873219X
ISBN-13: 9781538732199 
Shelf Code:04G1

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

A Parade of HorriblesA Parade of Horribles
Author: Dinniman, Matt
Ace, 2026

Stock number: 9798217190065
ISBN-13: 9789798217197 
Shelf Code:08M4

$32.00


Hardcover, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Passage: A Novel (Book One of The Passage Trilogy)The Passage: A Novel (Book One of The Passage Trilogy)
Author: Cronin, Justin
Ballantine Books, 2011.

Stock number: 0345504976
ISBN-13: 9780345504975 
Shelf Code:04G7

$18.99

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Passage: A Novel (Book One of The Passage Trilogy)The Passage: A Novel (Book One of The Passage Trilogy)
Author: Cronin, Justin
Ballantine Books, 2011.
Very good-, creased and worn covers.
Stock number: U0345504976
ISBN-13: 9780345504975 
Shelf Code:04G7

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Horror
The Pastel City (Volume I of the Tales of Viriconium)The Pastel City (Volume I of the Tales of Viriconium)
Author: Harrison, M. John
Pocket Timescape, 1981. First thus.
Very good, a minor crease and light wear.
Stock number: U9780671835842
ISBN-13: 9789780671839 
Shelf Code:04G7

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Pathfinder (Pathfinder Book One)Pathfinder (Pathfinder Book One)
Author: Card, Orson Scott
Simon Pulse.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1416991794
ISBN-13: 9781416991793 
Shelf Code:10C3

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Young Adult
Science Fiction, Fantasy
Pattern RecognitionPattern Recognition
Author: Gibson, William
Berkley Books, 2004

Stock number: 0425192938
ISBN-13: 9780425192931 
Shelf Code:04G6

$17.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Pattern Recognition (Blue Ant #1)Pattern Recognition (Blue Ant #1)
Author: Gibson, William
Berkley, 2004.
Very good-. Battered.
Stock number: U0425192938
ISBN-13: 9780425192931 
Shelf Code:04H2

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Pattern Recognition: A NovelPattern Recognition: A Novel
Author: Gibson, William
Putnam, 2003. First printing.
Near fine in jacket, very light edgewear.
Stock number: U0399149864
ISBN-13: 9780399149863 
Shelf Code:04H2

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

PatternmasterPatternmaster
Author: Butler, Octavia E.


Stock number: 9781538751466
ISBN-13: 9789781538759 
Shelf Code:04G2

$18.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Pawns of Null-A [Later known as the Players of Null-A]Pawns of Null-A [Later known as the Players of Null-A]
Author: Van Vogt, A.E.
Ace D-187, 1956. First edition.
Very good-, some edgewear and light creasing. Stil
Stock number: VANVPLAY01 
Shelf Code:04I6

$8.00


Paperback, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy


770 books | Displaying page 17 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1414] [1515] [1616] [17] [1818] [1919] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States