Top

Book Den Search

Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
770 books | Displaying page 14 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1111] [1212] [1313] [14] [1515] [1616] [1717] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page

Lessons in Magic and DisasterLessons in Magic and Disaster
Author: Anders, Charlie Jane
Tor Books, 2025

Stock number: 9781250867322
ISBN-13: 9789781250866 
Shelf Code:04F5

$29.99


Hardcover, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Lest Darkness FallLest Darkness Fall
Author: de Camp, L. Sprague
Pyramid Books F-817, 1963.
Good. Stained corner. Spine detaching. Toning at e
Stock number: DECALEST04 
Shelf Code:04G5

$8.00


Paperback, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Leviathan WakesLeviathan Wakes
Author: Corey, James S A
Orbit, 2011.

Stock number: 0316129089
ISBN-13: 9780316129084 
Shelf Code:04G3

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Leviathan Wakes (Expanse Book 1) [Amazon Prime Series Mentioned at top]Leviathan Wakes (Expanse Book 1) [Amazon Prime Series Mentioned at top]
Author: Corey, James S.A.
Orbit, 2021. Third printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9780316496124
ISBN-13: 9789780316495

$23.50


Hardcover, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Leviathan Wakes (The Expanse #1)Leviathan Wakes (The Expanse #1)
Author: Corey, James S.A.
Orbit, 2011.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0316129089
ISBN-13: 9780316129084 
Shelf Code:04G3

$13.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Light Fantastic (Discworld #2)The Light Fantastic (Discworld #2)
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Harper, 2013.

Stock number: 0062225685
ISBN-13: 9780062225689 
Shelf Code:04I3

$9.99

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Light Fantastic: A Discworld NovelThe Light Fantastic: A Discworld Novel
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Harper, 2024

Stock number: 9780063373679
ISBN-13: 9789780063375 
Shelf Code:04I3

$17.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Light from Uncommon StarsLight from Uncommon Stars
Author: Aoki, Ryka
Tor, 2022.
Very good.
Stock number: U9781250789082
ISBN-13: 9789781250781 
Shelf Code:04F5

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Line of Polity: The Second Agent Cormac NovelThe Line of Polity: The Second Agent Cormac Novel
Author: Asher, Neal
Night Shade Books, 2014.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1597805084
ISBN-13: 9781597805087 
Shelf Code:04G2

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Little, BigLittle, Big
Author: Crowley, John
Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 2006.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0061120057
ISBN-13: 9780061120053 
Shelf Code:04G7

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Llana of Gathol and John Carter of MarsLlana of Gathol and John Carter of Mars
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Nelson Doubleday Book Club edition.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number: BURRLLAN05 
Shelf Code:SMT1

$25.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Locklands (Founder's Trilogy #3)Locklands (Founder's Trilogy #3)
Author: Bennett, Robert Jackson
Del Rey, 2022. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket, light edgewear.
Stock number: U1984820672
ISBN-13: 9781984820679 
Shelf Code:04G3

$14.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Long Chills & Case Dough: A Detective Story (Sanderson Curiosities)Long Chills & Case Dough: A Detective Story (Sanderson Curiosities)
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Dragonsteel, 2023. First printing.
Near fine, no dust jacket (as issued?)
Stock number: U9781938570469
ISBN-13: 9789781938573 
Shelf Code:04I3

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Mystery, Suspense
Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul (Dirk Gently)Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul (Dirk Gently)
Author: Adams, Douglas
Gallery, 2014.

Stock number: 1476783004
ISBN-13: 97814767830010 
Shelf Code:04G1

$16.99

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Lord of LightLord of Light
Author: Zelazny, Roger
Eos, 2004.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0060567236
ISBN-13: 9780060567231 
Shelf Code:04I7

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Lost Metal (Mistborn Saga #7)The Lost Metal (Mistborn Saga #7)
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2022

Stock number: 0765391198
ISBN-13: 9780765391193 
Shelf Code:04I4`

$29.99

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Lost Metal: A Mistborn NovelThe Lost Metal: A Mistborn Novel
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor, 2023

Stock number: 1250757312
ISBN-13: 9781250757319 
Shelf Code:04I4

$23.99

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Lost WorldLost World
Author: Crichton, Michael
Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. Book club edition
Very good in very good dust jacket.
Stock number: U0679419462
ISBN-13: 978/679419464 
Shelf Code:04G4

$14.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Lost on Venus (Ace 49500)Lost on Venus (Ace 49500)
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
( Frank Frazetta (Cover) )
Ace Books #49500, no date.
Near fine, very light edgewear.
Stock number: BURRLOST14 
Shelf Code:04G1

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Lovelock: The Mayflower Trilogy Book 1Lovelock: The Mayflower Trilogy Book 1
Author: Card, Orson Scott
( Kathryn H. Kidd )
Tor Books, 1994. First printing.
Very good in jacket, some wear to bottom edge.
Stock number: U0312857322
ISBN-13: 9780312857325 
Shelf Code:04G6

$11.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Lure of the Basilisk (Book One of the Lords of Dus)The Lure of the Basilisk (Book One of the Lords of Dus)
Author: Watt-Evans, Lawrence
Del Rey, 1984. Second edition.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9780345314949
ISBN-13: 97897803453110 
Shelf Code:04I6

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

MacroscopeMacroscope
Author: Anthony, Piers
The Easton Press, 1994.
Near fine in full gilt black leather.
Stock number: ANTHMACR09 
Shelf Code:01C3

$25.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Easton Press
Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction Volume 72 No. 4Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction Volume 72 No. 4
Author: Ellison, Harlan (Signed)
Mercury Press, February 1986. Signed by Ellison.
Good, first half water warped. Ellison's story is
Stock number: MAGSF72.2 
Shelf Code:01E5

$20.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 35 No. 4Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 35 No. 4
Author: Niven, Larry
( Harlan Ellison et al )
Mercury Press, October 1968.
Very good+, some wear to corners.
Stock number: MAGSF35.4 
Shelf Code:01E5

$50.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Magician King: A Novel (The Magicians)The Magician King: A Novel (The Magicians)
Author: Grossman, Lev
Plume, 2012.

Stock number: 0452298016
ISBN-13: 9780452298019 
Shelf Code:04H3

$17.00

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Magicians: A NovelThe Magicians: A Novel
Author: Grossman, Lev
Plume, 2010.

Stock number: 0452296293
ISBN-13: 9780452296299 
Shelf Code:04G7

$18.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Magicians: A NovelThe Magicians: A Novel
Author: Grossman, Lev
Plume, 2010.
Very good, chink to rear cover.
Stock number: U0452296293
ISBN-13: 9780452296299 
Shelf Code:04G7

$9.50


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Major Operation (Sector General #3)Major Operation (Sector General #3)
Author: White, James
Ballantine, 1971. First printing.
Very good, some edgewear. Spine creased.
Stock number: WHITMAJO01 
Shelf Code:04I7

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Man Who Folded Himself (Revised Edition)The Man Who Folded Himself (Revised Edition)
Author: Gerrold, David
BenBella Books, 2003.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9781932100044
ISBN-13: 9789781932106 
Shelf Code:04G6

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Man Who Loved MarsMan Who Loved Mars
Author: Carter, Lin
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1973. First edition.
Very good, name to corner of title page.
Stock number: CARTMANW04 
Shelf Code:04G6

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy


770 books | Displaying page 14 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1111] [1212] [1313] [14] [1515] [1616] [1717] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States