Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price770 books | Displaying page 14 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1111] [1212] [1313] [14] [1515] [1616] [1717] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page











Mystery, Suspense








Easton Press





770 books | Displaying page 14 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1111] [1212] [1313] [14] [1515] [1616] [1717] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1111] [1212] [1313] [14] [1515] [1616] [1717] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page
Lessons in Magic and DisasterLessons in Magic and Disaster
Author: Anders, Charlie Jane
Tor Books, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F5
Author: Anders, Charlie Jane
Tor Books, 2025
Stock number:
9781250867322ISBN-13:
9789781250866 Shelf Code:04F5
Lest Darkness FallLest Darkness Fall
Author: de Camp, L. Sprague
Pyramid Books F-817, 1963.
Good. Stained corner. Spine detaching. Toning at e
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04G5
Author: de Camp, L. Sprague
Pyramid Books F-817, 1963.
Good. Stained corner. Spine detaching. Toning at e
Stock number:
DECALEST04 Shelf Code:04G5
Leviathan WakesLeviathan Wakes
Author: Corey, James S A
Orbit, 2011.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G3
Author: Corey, James S A
Orbit, 2011.
Stock number:
0316129089ISBN-13:
9780316129084 Shelf Code:04G3
Leviathan Wakes (Expanse Book 1) [Amazon Prime Series Mentioned at top]Leviathan Wakes (Expanse Book 1) [Amazon Prime Series Mentioned at top]
Author: Corey, James S.A.
Orbit, 2021. Third printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Author: Corey, James S.A.
Orbit, 2021. Third printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U9780316496124ISBN-13:
9789780316495Leviathan Wakes (The Expanse #1)Leviathan Wakes (The Expanse #1)
Author: Corey, James S.A.
Orbit, 2011.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G3
Author: Corey, James S.A.
Orbit, 2011.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0316129089ISBN-13:
9780316129084 Shelf Code:04G3
$13.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Light Fantastic (Discworld #2)The Light Fantastic (Discworld #2)
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Harper, 2013.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I3
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Harper, 2013.
Stock number:
0062225685ISBN-13:
9780062225689 Shelf Code:04I3
$9.99
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Light Fantastic: A Discworld NovelThe Light Fantastic: A Discworld Novel
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Harper, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I3
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Harper, 2024
Stock number:
9780063373679ISBN-13:
9789780063375 Shelf Code:04I3
Light from Uncommon StarsLight from Uncommon Stars
Author: Aoki, Ryka
Tor, 2022.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F5
Author: Aoki, Ryka
Tor, 2022.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9781250789082ISBN-13:
9789781250781 Shelf Code:04F5
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Line of Polity: The Second Agent Cormac NovelThe Line of Polity: The Second Agent Cormac Novel
Author: Asher, Neal
Night Shade Books, 2014.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G2
Author: Asher, Neal
Night Shade Books, 2014.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1597805084ISBN-13:
9781597805087 Shelf Code:04G2
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyLittle, BigLittle, Big
Author: Crowley, John
Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 2006.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G7
Author: Crowley, John
Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 2006.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0061120057ISBN-13:
9780061120053 Shelf Code:04G7
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyLlana of Gathol and John Carter of MarsLlana of Gathol and John Carter of Mars
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Nelson Doubleday Book Club edition.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:SMT1
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Nelson Doubleday Book Club edition.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
BURRLLAN05 Shelf Code:SMT1
$25.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyLocklands (Founder's Trilogy #3)Locklands (Founder's Trilogy #3)
Author: Bennett, Robert Jackson
Del Rey, 2022. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket, light edgewear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G3
Author: Bennett, Robert Jackson
Del Rey, 2022. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket, light edgewear.
Stock number:
U1984820672ISBN-13:
9781984820679 Shelf Code:04G3
$14.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyLong Chills & Case Dough: A Detective Story (Sanderson Curiosities)Long Chills & Case Dough: A Detective Story (Sanderson Curiosities)
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Dragonsteel, 2023. First printing.
Near fine, no dust jacket (as issued?)
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I3
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Dragonsteel, 2023. First printing.
Near fine, no dust jacket (as issued?)
Stock number:
U9781938570469ISBN-13:
9789781938573 Shelf Code:04I3
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyMystery, Suspense
Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul (Dirk Gently)Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul (Dirk Gently)
Author: Adams, Douglas
Gallery, 2014.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G1
Author: Adams, Douglas
Gallery, 2014.
Stock number:
1476783004ISBN-13:
97814767830010 Shelf Code:04G1
$16.99
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyLord of LightLord of Light
Author: Zelazny, Roger
Eos, 2004.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I7
Author: Zelazny, Roger
Eos, 2004.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0060567236ISBN-13:
9780060567231 Shelf Code:04I7
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Lost Metal (Mistborn Saga #7)The Lost Metal (Mistborn Saga #7)
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4`
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2022
Stock number:
0765391198ISBN-13:
9780765391193 Shelf Code:04I4`
$29.99
Sold outHardcover, New
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Lost Metal: A Mistborn NovelThe Lost Metal: A Mistborn Novel
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor, 2023
Stock number:
1250757312ISBN-13:
9781250757319 Shelf Code:04I4
$23.99
Sold outPaperback, New
Science Fiction, FantasyLost WorldLost World
Author: Crichton, Michael
Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. Book club edition
Very good in very good dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G4
Author: Crichton, Michael
Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. Book club edition
Very good in very good dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0679419462ISBN-13:
978/679419464 Shelf Code:04G4
$14.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyLost on Venus (Ace 49500)Lost on Venus (Ace 49500)
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
( Frank Frazetta (Cover) )
Ace Books #49500, no date.
Near fine, very light edgewear.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04G1
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
( Frank Frazetta (Cover) )
Ace Books #49500, no date.
Near fine, very light edgewear.
Stock number:
BURRLOST14 Shelf Code:04G1
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
Science Fiction, FantasyLovelock: The Mayflower Trilogy Book 1Lovelock: The Mayflower Trilogy Book 1
Author: Card, Orson Scott
( Kathryn H. Kidd )
Tor Books, 1994. First printing.
Very good in jacket, some wear to bottom edge.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G6
Author: Card, Orson Scott
( Kathryn H. Kidd )
Tor Books, 1994. First printing.
Very good in jacket, some wear to bottom edge.
Stock number:
U0312857322ISBN-13:
9780312857325 Shelf Code:04G6
$11.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Lure of the Basilisk (Book One of the Lords of Dus)The Lure of the Basilisk (Book One of the Lords of Dus)
Author: Watt-Evans, Lawrence
Del Rey, 1984. Second edition.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I6
Author: Watt-Evans, Lawrence
Del Rey, 1984. Second edition.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9780345314949ISBN-13:
97897803453110 Shelf Code:04I6
MacroscopeMacroscope
Author: Anthony, Piers
The Easton Press, 1994.
Near fine in full gilt black leather.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01C3
Author: Anthony, Piers
The Easton Press, 1994.
Near fine in full gilt black leather.
Stock number:
ANTHMACR09 Shelf Code:01C3
$25.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyEaston Press
Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction Volume 72 No. 4Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction Volume 72 No. 4
Author: Ellison, Harlan (Signed)
Mercury Press, February 1986. Signed by Ellison.
Good, first half water warped. Ellison's story is
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01E5
Author: Ellison, Harlan (Signed)
Mercury Press, February 1986. Signed by Ellison.
Good, first half water warped. Ellison's story is
Stock number:
MAGSF72.2 Shelf Code:01E5
$20.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyMagazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 35 No. 4Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 35 No. 4
Author: Niven, Larry
( Harlan Ellison et al )
Mercury Press, October 1968.
Very good+, some wear to corners.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01E5
Author: Niven, Larry
( Harlan Ellison et al )
Mercury Press, October 1968.
Very good+, some wear to corners.
Stock number:
MAGSF35.4 Shelf Code:01E5
$50.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Magician King: A Novel (The Magicians)The Magician King: A Novel (The Magicians)
Author: Grossman, Lev
Plume, 2012.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H3
Author: Grossman, Lev
Plume, 2012.
Stock number:
0452298016ISBN-13:
9780452298019 Shelf Code:04H3
$17.00
Sold outPaperback, New
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Magicians: A NovelThe Magicians: A Novel
Author: Grossman, Lev
Plume, 2010.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G7
Author: Grossman, Lev
Plume, 2010.
Stock number:
0452296293ISBN-13:
9780452296299 Shelf Code:04G7
The Magicians: A NovelThe Magicians: A Novel
Author: Grossman, Lev
Plume, 2010.
Very good, chink to rear cover.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G7
Author: Grossman, Lev
Plume, 2010.
Very good, chink to rear cover.
Stock number:
U0452296293ISBN-13:
9780452296299 Shelf Code:04G7
Major Operation (Sector General #3)Major Operation (Sector General #3)
Author: White, James
Ballantine, 1971. First printing.
Very good, some edgewear. Spine creased.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04I7
Author: White, James
Ballantine, 1971. First printing.
Very good, some edgewear. Spine creased.
Stock number:
WHITMAJO01 Shelf Code:04I7
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Man Who Folded Himself (Revised Edition)The Man Who Folded Himself (Revised Edition)
Author: Gerrold, David
BenBella Books, 2003.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G6
Author: Gerrold, David
BenBella Books, 2003.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9781932100044ISBN-13:
9789781932106 Shelf Code:04G6
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyMan Who Loved MarsMan Who Loved Mars
Author: Carter, Lin
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1973. First edition.
Very good, name to corner of title page.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04G6
Author: Carter, Lin
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1973. First edition.
Very good, name to corner of title page.
Stock number:
CARTMANW04 Shelf Code:04G6
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, Fantasy770 books | Displaying page 14 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1111] [1212] [1313] [14] [1515] [1616] [1717] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page







