Top

Book Den Search

Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
770 books | Displaying page 16 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1313] [1414] [1515] [16] [1717] [1818] [1919] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page

The Moon is a Harsh MistressThe Moon is a Harsh Mistress
Author: Heinlein, Robert A.
Ace, recent printing.
Near fine in lime covers.
Stock number: U9780440001355
ISBN-13: 9789780440008 
Shelf Code:04G7

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Moon of ComrathMoon of Comrath
Author: Garner, Alan
( Jeff Jones (Cover) )
Ace G-753, 1963.
Very good+, light exterior wear. Stamp and note to
Stock number: GARNMOON04 
Shelf Code:04G6

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Juvenile Fiction
Science Fiction, Fantasy
MoonheartMoonheart
Author: De Lint, Charles
Orb, 1994.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0312890044
ISBN-13: 978/312890049 
Shelf Code:04G7

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

More Than HumanMore Than Human
Author: Sturgeon, Theodore
Vintage Books, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0375703713
ISBN-13: 9780375703713 
Shelf Code:04I5

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Morning Star: Book III of the Red Rising TrilogyMorning Star: Book III of the Red Rising Trilogy
Author: Brown, Pierce
Del Rey, 2016.
Very good-, creased.
Stock number: U9780345539861
ISBN-13: 9789780345532 
Shelf Code:04G1

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Mort (Discworld #4)Mort (Discworld #4)
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Harper, 2013.

Stock number: 0062225715
ISBN-13: 9780062225719 
Shelf Code:04I3

$9.99

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Mort: A Discworld NovelMort: A Discworld Novel
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Harper, 2025

Stock number: 9780063393233
ISBN-13: 9789780063399 
Shelf Code:04I2

$17.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Mostly HarmlessMostly Harmless
Author: Adams, Douglas
Ballantine, 1993.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0345379330
ISBN-13: 978/345379337 
Shelf Code:04G1

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Fiction
The Mountain in the SeaThe Mountain in the Sea
Author: Nayler, Ray
Picador, 2023

Stock number: 1250872278
ISBN-13: 9781250872272 
Shelf Code:04I1

$19.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Mountain in the Sea: A NovelThe Mountain in the Sea: A Novel
Author: Nayler, Ray
MCD/FSG, 2022. First printing. Edge design.
Near fine in jacket, light edgewear.
Stock number: U9780374605957
ISBN-13: 97897803746010 
Shelf Code:WIN1

$14.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Murder at the ABAMurder at the ABA
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Doubleday Book Club Edition.
Very good in jacket, some chipping & tears.
Stock number: ASIMMURD05 
Shelf Code:04G2

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Mystery, Suspense
The Name of the Wind (Kingkiller Chronicles #1)The Name of the Wind (Kingkiller Chronicles #1)
Author: Rothfuss, Patrick
DAW, 2008.

Stock number: 0756404746
ISBN-13: 9780756404741 
Shelf Code:04I3

$10.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Narrow Land [Stories]The Narrow Land [Stories]
Author: Vance, Jack
DAW UE1747 (#490), 1982. First printing.
Near fine, very light edgewear.
Stock number: U0879977477
ISBN-13: 9780879977474 
Shelf Code:04I6

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Narrow Road Between DesiresThe Narrow Road Between Desires
Author: Rothfuss, Patrick
Daw Books, 2023

Stock number: 9780756419172
ISBN-13: 9789780756413 
Shelf Code:04I3

$26.00

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Narrow Road Between DesiresThe Narrow Road Between Desires
Author: Rothfuss, Patrick
Daw Books, 2025

Stock number: 9780756419226
ISBN-13: 9789780756413 
Shelf Code:04I3

$18.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Nemesis [Signed]Nemesis [Signed]
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Doubleday, 1989. First. Inscribed to Bones Howe.
Near fine in jacket, very light edgewear.
Stock number: U0385247923
ISBN-13: 978/385247924 
Shelf Code:02B2

$125.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 
Science Fiction, Fantasy
NeuromancerNeuromancer
Author: Gibson, William
Ace Books, 2000

Stock number: 0441007465
ISBN-13: 9780441007462 
Shelf Code:04H2

$20.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

NeuromancerNeuromancer
Author: Gibson, William
( Brooks Landon (Introduction) )
The Easton Press, 1990.
Near fine in teal leather. All edges gilt.
Stock number: GIBSNEUR09 
Shelf Code:01C3

$85.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Neverwhere, New Edition 2021Neverwhere, New Edition 2021
Author: Gaiman, Neil
Morrow

Stock number: 0063070723
ISBN-13: 9780063070721 
Shelf Code:08D3

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

New York 2140: A NovelNew York 2140: A Novel
Author: Robinson, Kim Stanley
Orbit, 2018.
Very good, some edgewear.
Stock number: U0316262315
ISBN-13: 9780316262316 
Shelf Code:04I2

$12.50


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Nightfall [Signed Boxed Edition]Nightfall [Signed Boxed Edition]
Author: Asimov, Isaac & Robert Silverberg
Doubleday, 1990. #36 of 750 signed copies.
Near fine in somewhat sunned slipcase. No dj.
Stock number: U0385263414
ISBN-13: 9780385263412 
Shelf Code:02B4

$150.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Nightfall and Other StoriesNightfall and Other Stories
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey Books

Stock number: 0593357469
ISBN-13: 97805933574610 
Shelf Code:04F5

$19.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Ninth HouseNinth House
Author: Bardugo, Leigh
Flatiron Books

Stock number: 1250751365
ISBN-13: 9781250751362 
Shelf Code:04G3

$18.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Novels of Tiger and Del: Volume 3 (Sword-Born, Sword-Sworn)Novels of Tiger and Del: Volume 3 (Sword-Born, Sword-Sworn)
Author: Roberson, Jennifer
DAW, 2006.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0756403448
ISBN-13: 9780756403447 
Shelf Code:04I3

$9.50


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Oathbringer: Book Three of the Stormlight ArchiveOathbringer: Book Three of the Stormlight Archive
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2019.

Stock number: 0765365294
ISBN-13: 9780765365293 
Shelf Code:04I4

$12.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Oathbringer: Book Three of the Stormlight ArchiveOathbringer: Book Three of the Stormlight Archive
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2018

Stock number: 1250297141
ISBN-13: 9781250297143 
Shelf Code:04I3

$29.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Obelisk Gate (Broken Earth) # 2The Obelisk Gate (Broken Earth) # 2
Author: Jemisisn, N K
Orbit

Stock number: 0316229261
ISBN-13: 9780316229265 
Shelf Code:04H3

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

$40.00


Hardcover, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Odd JohnOdd John
Author: Stapledon, Olaf
Easton Press.
Near fine in full leather.
Stock number: STAPODDJ09 
Shelf Code:01C3

$22.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Easton Press
Science Fiction, Fantasy
Odd and the Frost GiantsOdd and the Frost Giants
Author: Gaiman, Neil
( Brett Helquist (Illus.) )
Harper, 2009.
Near fine, no dust jacket as issued.
Stock number: U0061671738
ISBN-13: 9780061671739 
Shelf Code:11L1

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Fiction
Science Fiction, Fantasy

770 books | Displaying page 16 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1313] [1414] [1515] [16] [1717] [1818] [1919] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States