Top

Book Den Search

Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
770 books | Displaying page 21 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1818] [1919] [2020] [21] [2222] [2323] [2424] [2626] Next Page Next Page

Somewhere Beyond the SeaSomewhere Beyond the Sea
Author: Klune, Tj
Tor Books, 2025

Stock number: 9781250881229
ISBN-13: 97897812508810 
Shelf Code:04H4

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Son of Neptune Bk 2 (Heroes of Olympus)The Son of Neptune Bk 2 (Heroes of Olympus)
Author: Riordan, Rick
Hyperion Book CH, 2011.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1423140591
ISBN-13: 9781423140597 
Shelf Code:11M4

$10.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Fiction
Science Fiction, Fantasy
A Song of Ice and Fire Box Set (Game of Thrones)A Song of Ice and Fire Box Set (Game of Thrones)
Author: Martin, George R.R.
Bantam Books, 2015.
Near fine in limp pebbled covers, box.
Stock number: U9781101965481
ISBN-13: 97897811019610 
Shelf Code:01D1

$45.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Soprano Sorceress: The First Book Of The Spellsong CycleThe Soprano Sorceress: The First Book Of The Spellsong Cycle
Author: Modesitt, L. E.
Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2014.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0765377756
ISBN-13: 9780765377753 
Shelf Code:04I2

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Soul EaterThe Soul Eater
Author: Resnick, Mike
Signet, 1981.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0451110927
ISBN-13: 9780451110923 
Shelf Code:04I3

$6.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Soul Music: A Novel of DiscworldSoul Music: A Novel of Discworld
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Harper Prism, 1995. Book Club Edition.
Very good in fair dust jacket, torn etc.
Stock number: U0061052035
ISBN-13: 9780061052033 
Shelf Code:04I3

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sourcery (Discworld #5)Sourcery (Discworld #5)
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Harper, 2013.

Stock number: 0062225723
ISBN-13: 9780062225726 
Shelf Code:04I3

$9.99

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sourcery: A Discworld NovelSourcery: A Discworld Novel
Author: Pratchett, Terry
Harper, 2024

Stock number: 9780063373709
ISBN-13: 9789780063375 
Shelf Code:04I3

$17.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Space CadetSpace Cadet
Author: Heinlein, Robert A.
Ace 77730, no date. Circa late 1960's.
Near fine, only the slightest wear to spine ends.
Stock number: HEINSPAC04 
Shelf Code:04G7

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Young Adult
Space Chantey/Pity About Earth (Ace Double)Space Chantey/Pity About Earth (Ace Double)
Author: Lafferty, R.A.
( Ernest Hill )
Ace Double H-56, 1968.
Very good. Wear to spine edges and minor creasing.
Stock number: LAFFSPAC04 
Shelf Code:04H6

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Stainless Steel Rat Wants YouStainless Steel Rat Wants You
Author: Harrison, Harry
Nelson Doubleday, 1979. Book club edition.
Near fine in very good+ dust jacket.
Stock number: HARRSTAI02 
Shelf Code:04H3

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Stand On ZanzibarStand On Zanzibar
Author: Brunner, John
Easton Press, 1987.
Near fine in full gilt brown leather.
Stock number: BRUNSTAN09 
Shelf Code:01B4

$35.00


Hardcover, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Easton Press
Stand on Zanzibar: A NovelStand on Zanzibar: A Novel
Author: Brunner, John
Doubleday Science Fiction, 1968. First.
Very good+ in very good- jacket, worn edges.
Stock number: BRUNSTAN01 
Shelf Code:04G1

$35.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Star King (Demon Princes #1)Star King (Demon Princes #1)
Author: Vance, Jack
Mayflower, 1973.
Very good-, edgewear.
Stock number: U0583121020
ISBN-13: 9780583121026 
Shelf Code:04I6

$10.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Star Virus/Mask of Chaos (Ace Double)Star Virus/Mask of Chaos (Ace Double)
Author: Bayley, Barrington J.
( John Jakes )
Ace Double #78400, 1970.
Very good-, edgewear and creasing.
Stock number: BAYLSTAR04 
Shelf Code:04G2

$8.00


Paperback, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Star Wars Droid FactoryStar Wars Droid Factory
Author:
Lucasfilm, 2015. Three Droids to press-out and bui
Near fine, all parts present.
Stock number: U0794437001
ISBN-13: 9780794437008 
Shelf Code:12L5

$7.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Books
Science Fiction, Fantasy
Star Wars: A Galaxy at WarStar Wars: A Galaxy at War
Author: Beecroft, Simon
Sandy Creek, 2014.
Very good.
Stock number: U1435154150
ISBN-13: 9781435154155 
Shelf Code:12M2

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Books
Science Fiction, Fantasy
Star Wars: The Visual EncyclopediaStar Wars: The Visual Encyclopedia
Author: Barr, Tricia et al
DK Publishing, 2017.
Very good, no jacket as issued.
Stock number: U9781465459626
ISBN-13: 9789781465451 
Shelf Code:12L5

$17.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Books
Science Fiction, Fantasy
Starblood (AKA A Third Hand)Starblood (AKA A Third Hand)
Author: Koontz, Dean R.
Lancer, 1972. For Dad.
Near fine, the lightest of edgewear. Toned spine.
Stock number: KOONSTAR04 
Shelf Code:04H5

$17.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Starbrat (Del Whitby #1)Starbrat (Del Whitby #1)
Author: Morressy, John
Curtis Books, 1972.
Near fine, minor wear to fore-edge.
Stock number: MORRSTAR04 
Shelf Code:04I1

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

StardustStardust
Author: Gaiman, Neil
William Morrow Paperbacks, 2006.

Stock number: 0061142026
ISBN-13: 9780061142024 
Shelf Code:05B7

$15.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

StardustStardust
Author: Gaiman, Neil
Morrow, 2021

Stock number: 0063070715
ISBN-13: 9780063070714 
Shelf Code:08F5

$18.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Starship Traveller (A Fighting Fantasy Gamebook)Starship Traveller (A Fighting Fantasy Gamebook)
Author: Jackson, Steve
Dell, 1984.
Very good, moderately creased.
Stock number: U9780440982418
ISBN-13: 9789780440985 
Shelf Code:04H2

$15.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

StarswarmStarswarm
Author: Aldiss, Brian
Signet D2411, 1964. All edges red.
Very good-, some chipping to top edge and spine he
Stock number: ALDISTAR14 
Shelf Code:04G1

$8.00


Paperback, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

State of FearState of Fear
Author: Crichton, Michael
HarperCollins, 2004. First printing.
Very good in jacket, spine ends a bit worn.
Stock number: U9780066214139
ISBN-13: 9789780066215 
Shelf Code:04G3

$13.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Station ElevenStation Eleven
Author: Mandel, Emily St. John
Vintage, 2015.
Very good, creases. Spine foot torn.
Stock number: U0804172447
ISBN-13: 9780804172448 
Shelf Code:08E7

$10.50


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Stone Sky (Broken Earth #3)The Stone Sky (Broken Earth #3)
Author: Jemisin, N.K.
Orbit, 2017

Stock number: 0316229245
ISBN-13: 9780316229241 
Shelf Code:04H3

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Stories of Your Life and OthersStories of Your Life and Others
Author: Chiang, Ted
Vintage, 2016.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1101972122
ISBN-13: 97811019721210 
Shelf Code:04G3

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Storm of Swords (#3 A Song of Ice and Fire)Storm of Swords (#3 A Song of Ice and Fire)
Author: Martin, George R.R.
Bantam, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0553381709
ISBN-13: 9780553381702 
Shelf Code:04I1

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

A Storm of Swords (#3 A Song of Ice and Fire)A Storm of Swords (#3 A Song of Ice and Fire)
Author: Martin, George R.R.
Bantam, 2002.

Stock number: 0553381709
ISBN-13: 9780553381702 
Shelf Code:04I2

$22.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy


770 books | Displaying page 21 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1818] [1919] [2020] [21] [2222] [2323] [2424] [2626] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States