Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price770 books | Displaying page 23 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [23] [2424] [2525] [2626] Next Page Next Page


Poetry







Science Fiction, Fantasy


Fiction


Science Fiction, Fantasy




Easton Press



Horror


Science Fiction, Fantasy



770 books | Displaying page 23 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [23] [2424] [2525] [2626] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [23] [2424] [2525] [2626] Next Page Next Page
The Third Book of SwordsThe Third Book of Swords
Author: Saberhagen, Fred
Tor, 1984.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I3
Author: Saberhagen, Fred
Tor, 1984.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9780812553031ISBN-13:
9789780812553 Shelf Code:04I3
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyThis Is How You Lose the Time WarThis Is How You Lose the Time War
Author: El-Mohtar, Amal & Max Gladstone
Gallery / Saga Press, 2020.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G5
Author: El-Mohtar, Amal & Max Gladstone
Gallery / Saga Press, 2020.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U1534430997ISBN-13:
97815344309910 Shelf Code:04G5
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyPoetry
ThornsThorns
Author: Silverberg, Robert
Ballantine, 1970. Second printing.
Very good+, minor edgewear. Name.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I5
Author: Silverberg, Robert
Ballantine, 1970. Second printing.
Very good+, minor edgewear. Name.
Stock number:
U9780345020260ISBN-13:
97897803450210 Shelf Code:04I5
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyThree-Bladed DoomThree-Bladed Doom
Author: Howard, Robert E.
Ace SF, 1979. First thus. Cover by Sanjulian.
Very good, small mar to top right corner.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H2
Author: Howard, Robert E.
Ace SF, 1979. First thus. Cover by Sanjulian.
Very good, small mar to top right corner.
Stock number:
U9780441807802ISBN-13:
9789780441807 Shelf Code:04H2
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Three-Body ProblemThe Three-Body Problem
Author: Liu, Cixin
( Ken Liu (Translator) )
Tor Books, 2016.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H5
Author: Liu, Cixin
( Ken Liu (Translator) )
Tor Books, 2016.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0765382032ISBN-13:
97807653820310 Shelf Code:04H5
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Three-Body Problem (Remembrance of Earth's Past, #1)The Three-Body Problem (Remembrance of Earth's Past, #1)
Author: Liu, Cixin
Tor Books
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H5
Author: Liu, Cixin
Tor Books
Stock number:
0765382032ISBN-13:
97807653820310 Shelf Code:04H5
Throne of GlassThrone of Glass
Author: Maas, Sarah J.
Bloomsbury, 2023.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:SMT1
Author: Maas, Sarah J.
Bloomsbury, 2023.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9781639730957ISBN-13:
9789781639739 Shelf Code:SMT1
Throne of Glass (Throne of Glass #1)Throne of Glass (Throne of Glass #1)
Author: Maas, Sarah
Bloomsbury, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J4
Author: Maas, Sarah
Bloomsbury, 2023
Stock number:
1639730958ISBN-13:
9781639730957 Shelf Code:08J4
Thunder RiftThunder Rift
Author: Farrell, Matthew
Eos, 2001.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:05C2
Author: Farrell, Matthew
Eos, 2001.
Stock number:
U0380799154ISBN-13:
9780380799152 Shelf Code:05C2
$3.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Tide Went OutThe Tide Went Out
Author: Maine, Charles Eric
Ballantine Books, 1959.
Very good+, very light edgewear.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04H6
Author: Maine, Charles Eric
Ballantine Books, 1959.
Very good+, very light edgewear.
Stock number:
MAINTIDE04 Shelf Code:04H6
The Time MachineThe Time Machine
Author: Well, H.G.
( Joe Mugnaini (Illustrator) )
Easton Press, 1964. Introduction by Brian Aldiss.
Near fine in full gilt red leather.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01C3
Author: Well, H.G.
( Joe Mugnaini (Illustrator) )
Easton Press, 1964. Introduction by Brian Aldiss.
Near fine in full gilt red leather.
Stock number:
WELLTIME09 Shelf Code:01C3
$38.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Easton PressScience Fiction, Fantasy
The Time Machine (Illustrated by Ale + Ale)The Time Machine (Illustrated by Ale + Ale)
Author: Wells, H.G.
Rockport, 2019.
Near fine, no dust jacket. One corner bumped.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I6
Author: Wells, H.G.
Rockport, 2019.
Near fine, no dust jacket. One corner bumped.
Stock number:
U9781631597282ISBN-13:
9789781631597 Shelf Code:04I6
$15.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyTime Machine: An InventionTime Machine: An Invention
Author: Wells, H. G.
( Nicholas Ruddick )
Broadview Press, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I6
Author: Wells, H. G.
( Nicholas Ruddick )
Broadview Press, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1551113058ISBN-13:
97815511130510 Shelf Code:04I6
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyFiction
Time Travelers Strictly Cash (Callahan's Crosstime Saloon Book 2)Time Travelers Strictly Cash (Callahan's Crosstime Saloon Book 2)
Author: Robinson, Spider
Ace, 1981. First printing.
Near fine, top edge and spine foot lightly worn.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I2
Author: Robinson, Spider
Ace, 1981. First printing.
Near fine, top edge and spine foot lightly worn.
Stock number:
U0441812775ISBN-13:
9780441812776 Shelf Code:04I2
Time and AgainTime and Again
Author: Finney, Jack
Scribner, 1995.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H1
Author: Finney, Jack
Scribner, 1995.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0684801051ISBN-13:
978/684801056 Shelf Code:04H1
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyTimescapeTimescape
Author: Benford, Gregory
Easton Press, 1989.
Near fine in full gilt black leather.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01C3
Author: Benford, Gregory
Easton Press, 1989.
Near fine in full gilt black leather.
Stock number:
BENFTIME09 Shelf Code:01C3
$25.00
Sold outHardcover, Out of Print
Science Fiction, Fantasy
To Clutch a RazorTo Clutch a Razor
Author: Roth, Veronica
Tor Books, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I2
Author: Roth, Veronica
Tor Books, 2025
Stock number:
9781250855503ISBN-13:
9789781250859 Shelf Code:04I2
To Hold Up the SkyTo Hold Up the Sky
Author: Liu, Cixin
Tor Books, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H5
Author: Liu, Cixin
Tor Books, 2021
Stock number:
125030606XISBN-13:
9781250306067 Shelf Code:04H5
To Sleep in a Sea of StarsTo Sleep in a Sea of Stars
Author: Paolini, Christopher
Tor Books, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I3
Author: Paolini, Christopher
Tor Books, 2021
Stock number:
1250762928ISBN-13:
9781250762924 Shelf Code:04I3
To Your Scattered Bodies GoTo Your Scattered Bodies Go
Author: Farmer, Philip Jose
( Richard Powers (Illus.) )
The Easton Press, 1971.
Near fine in full gilt brown leather, a.e.g.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01C3
Author: Farmer, Philip Jose
( Richard Powers (Illus.) )
The Easton Press, 1971.
Near fine in full gilt brown leather, a.e.g.
Stock number:
FARMTOYO09 Shelf Code:01C3
$25.00
Sold outHardcover, Out of Print
Science Fiction, FantasyEaston Press
Tower of Dawn #6Tower of Dawn #6
Author: Maas, Sarah J.
Bloomsbury, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J5
Author: Maas, Sarah J.
Bloomsbury, 2023
Stock number:
9781639731053ISBN-13:
9789781639739 Shelf Code:08J5
Tower of Swallows (Witcher #6)Tower of Swallows (Witcher #6)
Author: Sapkowski, Andrzej
Orbit Fantasy.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4
Author: Sapkowski, Andrzej
Orbit Fantasy.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780316273718ISBN-13:
9789780316273 Shelf Code:04I4
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyTransreal Cyberpunk [Signed]Transreal Cyberpunk [Signed]
Author: Rucker, Rudy
( Bruce Sterling )
Transreal Books, 2016.
Near fine, inscribed by Rucker on title page.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4
Author: Rucker, Rudy
( Bruce Sterling )
Transreal Books, 2016.
Near fine, inscribed by Rucker on title page.
Stock number:
U9781940948140ISBN-13:
9789781940941 Shelf Code:04I4
$11.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyHorror
Tress of the Emerald Sea: A Cosmere NovelTress of the Emerald Sea: A Cosmere Novel
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2024
Stock number:
9781250899668ISBN-13:
9789781250897 Shelf Code:04I4
Trickster's Choice (Trickster's Duet #1)Trickster's Choice (Trickster's Duet #1)
Author: Pierce, Tamora
Random House, 2003. First printing.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10B3
Author: Pierce, Tamora
Random House, 2003. First printing.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0375814663ISBN-13:
9780375814662 Shelf Code:10B3
$10.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Young AdultScience Fiction, Fantasy
Triplanetary (Lensman #1)Triplanetary (Lensman #1)
Author: Smith, E.E. "Doc"
Pyramid N2890, 1973. Eighth printing.
Near fine, small chip to spine foot.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I5
Author: Smith, E.E. "Doc"
Pyramid N2890, 1973. Eighth printing.
Near fine, small chip to spine foot.
Stock number:
U9780515028904ISBN-13:
9789780515027 Shelf Code:04I5
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyTrue Names...and Other DangersTrue Names...and Other Dangers
Author: Vinge, Vernor
Baen Books, 1987.
Very good+, light creasing to spine and corners.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I6
Author: Vinge, Vernor
Baen Books, 1987.
Very good+, light creasing to spine and corners.
Stock number:
U0671653636ISBN-13:
9780671653637 Shelf Code:04I6
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Truth and Other StoriesThe Truth and Other Stories
Author: Lem, Stanislaw
MIT Press, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H6
Author: Lem, Stanislaw
MIT Press, 2022
Stock number:
0262545063ISBN-13:
9780262545068 Shelf Code:04H6
The Truth and Other StoriesThe Truth and Other Stories
Author: Lem, Stanislaw
( Antonia Lloyd-Jones )
The MIT Press, 2021. First printing.
Very good in jacket, a few tears.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H6
Author: Lem, Stanislaw
( Antonia Lloyd-Jones )
The MIT Press, 2021. First printing.
Very good in jacket, a few tears.
Stock number:
U0262046083ISBN-13:
9780262046084 Shelf Code:04H6
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, Fantasy770 books | Displaying page 23 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [23] [2424] [2525] [2626] Next Page Next Page






