Top

Book Den Search

Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
770 books | Displaying page 23 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [23] [2424] [2525] [2626] Next Page Next Page

The Third Book of SwordsThe Third Book of Swords
Author: Saberhagen, Fred
Tor, 1984.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9780812553031
ISBN-13: 9789780812553 
Shelf Code:04I3

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

This Is How You Lose the Time WarThis Is How You Lose the Time War
Author: El-Mohtar, Amal & Max Gladstone
Gallery / Saga Press, 2020.
Near fine.
Stock number: U1534430997
ISBN-13: 97815344309910 
Shelf Code:04G5

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Poetry
ThornsThorns
Author: Silverberg, Robert
Ballantine, 1970. Second printing.
Very good+, minor edgewear. Name.
Stock number: U9780345020260
ISBN-13: 97897803450210 
Shelf Code:04I5

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Three-Bladed DoomThree-Bladed Doom
Author: Howard, Robert E.
Ace SF, 1979. First thus. Cover by Sanjulian.
Very good, small mar to top right corner.
Stock number: U9780441807802
ISBN-13: 9789780441807 
Shelf Code:04H2

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Three-Body ProblemThe Three-Body Problem
Author: Liu, Cixin
( Ken Liu (Translator) )
Tor Books, 2016.
Very good.
Stock number: U0765382032
ISBN-13: 97807653820310 
Shelf Code:04H5

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Three-Body Problem (Remembrance of Earth's Past, #1)The Three-Body Problem (Remembrance of Earth's Past, #1)
Author: Liu, Cixin
Tor Books

Stock number: 0765382032
ISBN-13: 97807653820310 
Shelf Code:04H5

$18.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Throne of GlassThrone of Glass
Author: Maas, Sarah J.
Bloomsbury, 2023.
Very good.
Stock number: U9781639730957
ISBN-13: 9789781639739 
Shelf Code:SMT1

$11.50


Paperback, Used

 
Science Fiction, Fantasy
Throne of Glass (Throne of Glass #1)Throne of Glass (Throne of Glass #1)
Author: Maas, Sarah
Bloomsbury, 2023

Stock number: 1639730958
ISBN-13: 9781639730957 
Shelf Code:08J4

$19.00


Paperback, New

 
Science Fiction, Fantasy
Thunder RiftThunder Rift
Author: Farrell, Matthew
Eos, 2001.

Stock number: U0380799154
ISBN-13: 9780380799152 
Shelf Code:05C2

$3.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Tide Went OutThe Tide Went Out
Author: Maine, Charles Eric
Ballantine Books, 1959.
Very good+, very light edgewear.
Stock number: MAINTIDE04 
Shelf Code:04H6

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Time MachineThe Time Machine
Author: Well, H.G.
( Joe Mugnaini (Illustrator) )
Easton Press, 1964. Introduction by Brian Aldiss.
Near fine in full gilt red leather.
Stock number: WELLTIME09 
Shelf Code:01C3

$38.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Easton Press
Science Fiction, Fantasy
The Time Machine (Illustrated by Ale + Ale)The Time Machine (Illustrated by Ale + Ale)
Author: Wells, H.G.
Rockport, 2019.
Near fine, no dust jacket. One corner bumped.
Stock number: U9781631597282
ISBN-13: 9789781631597 
Shelf Code:04I6

$15.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Time Machine: An InventionTime Machine: An Invention
Author: Wells, H. G.
( Nicholas Ruddick )
Broadview Press, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1551113058
ISBN-13: 97815511130510 
Shelf Code:04I6

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Fiction
Time Travelers Strictly Cash (Callahan's Crosstime Saloon Book 2)Time Travelers Strictly Cash (Callahan's Crosstime Saloon Book 2)
Author: Robinson, Spider
Ace, 1981. First printing.
Near fine, top edge and spine foot lightly worn.
Stock number: U0441812775
ISBN-13: 9780441812776 
Shelf Code:04I2

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Time and AgainTime and Again
Author: Finney, Jack
Scribner, 1995.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0684801051
ISBN-13: 978/684801056 
Shelf Code:04H1

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

TimescapeTimescape
Author: Benford, Gregory
Easton Press, 1989.
Near fine in full gilt black leather.
Stock number: BENFTIME09 
Shelf Code:01C3

$25.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 
Science Fiction, Fantasy
To Clutch a RazorTo Clutch a Razor
Author: Roth, Veronica
Tor Books, 2025

Stock number: 9781250855503
ISBN-13: 9789781250859 
Shelf Code:04I2

$21.99


Hardcover, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

To Hold Up the SkyTo Hold Up the Sky
Author: Liu, Cixin
Tor Books, 2021

Stock number: 125030606X
ISBN-13: 9781250306067 
Shelf Code:04H5

$18.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

To Sleep in a Sea of StarsTo Sleep in a Sea of Stars
Author: Paolini, Christopher
Tor Books, 2021

Stock number: 1250762928
ISBN-13: 9781250762924 
Shelf Code:04I3

$25.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

To Your Scattered Bodies GoTo Your Scattered Bodies Go
Author: Farmer, Philip Jose
( Richard Powers (Illus.) )
The Easton Press, 1971.
Near fine in full gilt brown leather, a.e.g.
Stock number: FARMTOYO09 
Shelf Code:01C3

$25.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Easton Press
Tower of Dawn #6Tower of Dawn #6
Author: Maas, Sarah J.
Bloomsbury, 2023

Stock number: 9781639731053
ISBN-13: 9789781639739 
Shelf Code:08J5

$19.00


Paperback, New

 
Science Fiction, Fantasy
Tower of Swallows (Witcher #6)Tower of Swallows (Witcher #6)
Author: Sapkowski, Andrzej
Orbit Fantasy.
Very good.
Stock number: U9780316273718
ISBN-13: 9789780316273 
Shelf Code:04I4

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Transreal Cyberpunk [Signed]Transreal Cyberpunk [Signed]
Author: Rucker, Rudy
( Bruce Sterling )
Transreal Books, 2016.
Near fine, inscribed by Rucker on title page.
Stock number: U9781940948140
ISBN-13: 9789781940941 
Shelf Code:04I4

$11.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Horror
TreasonTreason
Author: Card, Orson Scott
Orb Books, 2006.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0765309041
ISBN-13: 9780765309044 
Shelf Code:04G2

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Tress of the Emerald Sea: A Cosmere NovelTress of the Emerald Sea: A Cosmere Novel
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2024

Stock number: 9781250899668
ISBN-13: 9789781250897 
Shelf Code:04I4

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Trickster's Choice (Trickster's Duet #1)Trickster's Choice (Trickster's Duet #1)
Author: Pierce, Tamora
Random House, 2003. First printing.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0375814663
ISBN-13: 9780375814662 
Shelf Code:10B3

$10.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Young Adult
Science Fiction, Fantasy
Triplanetary (Lensman #1)Triplanetary (Lensman #1)
Author: Smith, E.E. "Doc"
Pyramid N2890, 1973. Eighth printing.
Near fine, small chip to spine foot.
Stock number: U9780515028904
ISBN-13: 9789780515027 
Shelf Code:04I5

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

True Names...and Other DangersTrue Names...and Other Dangers
Author: Vinge, Vernor
Baen Books, 1987.
Very good+, light creasing to spine and corners.
Stock number: U0671653636
ISBN-13: 9780671653637 
Shelf Code:04I6

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Truth and Other StoriesThe Truth and Other Stories
Author: Lem, Stanislaw
MIT Press, 2022

Stock number: 0262545063
ISBN-13: 9780262545068 
Shelf Code:04H6

$26.95


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Truth and Other StoriesThe Truth and Other Stories
Author: Lem, Stanislaw
( Antonia Lloyd-Jones )
The MIT Press, 2021. First printing.
Very good in jacket, a few tears.
Stock number: U0262046083
ISBN-13: 9780262046084 
Shelf Code:04H6

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy


770 books | Displaying page 23 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [23] [2424] [2525] [2626] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States