Top

Book Den Search

Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
770 books | Displaying page 24 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [2323] [24] [2525] [2626] Next Page Next Page

Tuf VoyagingTuf Voyaging
Author: Martin, George R.R.
Orion Books UK.
Very good, some corner and edge wear.
Stock number: U9780575118676
ISBN-13: 9789780575113 
Shelf Code:04H7

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Tusks of ExtinctionThe Tusks of Extinction
Author: Nayler, Ray
Tor, 2025

Stock number: 9781250393661
ISBN-13: 9789781250392 
Shelf Code:04I1

$17.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Twenty-second Century [Stories]Twenty-second Century [Stories]
Author: Christoper, John
Lancer 74-811, 1962.
Very good, a bit toned.
Stock number: CHRITWEN04 
Shelf Code:04G6

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Tyrant of Hades (Cageworld 3)Tyrant of Hades (Cageworld 3)
Author: Kapp, Colin
( Vincent Di Fate (Cover) )
Daw 87997.UE1919, 1984. First printing.
Very good, two pages dog-earred. Light edgewear.
Stock number: U0879979194
ISBN-13: 9780879979195 
Shelf Code:04H5

$8.50


Paperback, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide to the GalaxyUltimate Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
Author: Adams, Douglas
( Neil Gaiman (Intro) )
Del Rey, 2002.
Very good+.
Stock number: U0345453743
ISBN-13: 9780345453747 
Shelf Code:04F4

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Ultimate Lego Star Wars: Characters, Creatures, Locations, Vehicles, EquipmentUltimate Lego Star Wars: Characters, Creatures, Locations, Vehicles, Equipment
Author: Malloy, Chris and Andrew Becraft
DK Publishing, 2017.
Very good-, no dj. Corners badly rubbed.
Stock number: U9781465455581
ISBN-13: 9789781465451 
Shelf Code:12L5

$21.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Books
Science Fiction, Fantasy
Under the Whispering DoorUnder the Whispering Door
Author: Klune, Tj
Tor Books, 2023

Stock number: 1250217393
ISBN-13: 9781250217394 
Shelf Code:04H5

$18.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Under the Whispering DoorUnder the Whispering Door
Author: Klune, T.J.
Tor Books.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9781250217394
ISBN-13: 9789781250217 
Shelf Code:04H4

$11.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Unreal and the Real: The Selected Short Stories of Ursula K. Le GuinUnreal and the Real: The Selected Short Stories of Ursula K. Le Guin
Author: Le Guin, Ursula K.
Saga Press, 2017.
Near fine.
Stock number: U1481475975
ISBN-13: 9781481475976 
Shelf Code:04H5

$18.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

UpgradeUpgrade
Author: Crouch, Blake
Ballantine Books, 2023

Stock number: 0593157524
ISBN-13: 9780593157527 
Shelf Code:04G4

$18.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Vanished BirdsThe Vanished Birds
Author: Jimenez, Simon
Del Rey Books

Stock number: 0593129008
ISBN-13: 9780593129005 
Shelf Code:04H5

$17.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

VengefulVengeful
Author: Schwab, V.E.
TOR.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9780765387530
ISBN-13: 9789780765385 
Shelf Code:04I4

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Vengeful (Villains #2)Vengeful (Villains #2)
Author: Schwab, V E
Tor Books

Stock number: 0765387530
ISBN-13: 97807653875310 
Shelf Code:04I4

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Veniss UndergroundVeniss Underground
Author: VanderMeer, Jeff
Picador, 2023

Stock number: 1250860954
ISBN-13: 9781250860958 
Shelf Code:04I6

$19.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Vicious (Villains #1)Vicious (Villains #1)
Author: Schwab, V E
Tor Books

Stock number: 1250183502
ISBN-13: 9781250183507 
Shelf Code:04I4

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

A View from the Stars: Stories and EssaysA View from the Stars: Stories and Essays
Author: Liu, Cixin
Tor Books, 2024

Stock number: 9781250292117
ISBN-13: 9789781250293 
Shelf Code:04H7

$27.99


Hardcover, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Viking: Sworn BrotherViking: Sworn Brother
Author: Severin, Tim
Pan Macmillan, 2005.

Stock number: 0330426745
ISBN-13: 9780330426749 
Shelf Code:04I5

$14.95

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The VorrhThe Vorrh
Author: Catling, Brian
Vintage, 2015.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1101873787
ISBN-13: 9781101873786 
Shelf Code:04G6

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Waking FireWaking Fire
Author: Ryan, Anthony
Ace Books.

Stock number: 1101987871
ISBN-13: 9781101987872

$18.00

This item is not yet in stock.
Please contact us to reserve a copy.

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Wanderers: A NovelThe Wanderers: A Novel
Author: Howrey, Meg
Putnam.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0399574646
ISBN-13: 9780399574641 
Shelf Code:08E3

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Wandering EarthThe Wandering Earth
Author: Liu, Cixin
Tor Books, 2022

Stock number: 1250796849
ISBN-13: 9781250796844 
Shelf Code:04H7

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The War of the Worlds (Penguin Classics)The War of the Worlds (Penguin Classics)
Author: Wells, H.G.
Penguin Classics, 2005.

Stock number: 0141441038
ISBN-13: 97801414410310 
Shelf Code:04I6

$11.00


Paperback, New

 Fiction
Science Fiction, Fantasy
WarbreakerWarbreaker
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
TOR, 2010

Stock number: 9780765360038
ISBN-13: 9789780765361 
Shelf Code:04I4

$11.99

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Warlord of MarsThe Warlord of Mars
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
( J. Allen St. John (Glossy Frontis.) )
Grosset & Dunlap.
Very good-, no jacket. Soiling and rubbing.
Stock number: BURRWARL02 
Shelf Code:04G5

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Wastelands: Stories of the ApocalypseWastelands: Stories of the Apocalypse
Author: Adams, John Joseph (Editor)
Night Shade Books, 2008.
Very good-, a bit battered.
Stock number: U9781597801058
ISBN-13: 97897815978010 
Shelf Code:04F3

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Horror
Science Fiction, Fantasy
The Watch BelowThe Watch Below
Author: White, James
Ballantine U2285, 1966. First edition.
Very good, minor wear and creasing.
Stock number: WHITWATC01 
Shelf Code:04I7

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Way StationWay Station
Author: Simak, Clifford D.
Manor Books, no date.
Very good, mild scuffing and light creases.
Stock number: U9780532153054
ISBN-13: 9789780532154 
Shelf Code:04I5

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Way of Kings: (Stormlight Archive #1)The Way of Kings: (Stormlight Archive #1)
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books

Stock number: 0765365278
ISBN-13: 9780765365279 
Shelf Code:04I4

$12.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Way of Kings: Book One of the Stormlight ArchiveThe Way of Kings: Book One of the Stormlight Archive
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books

Stock number: 0765376679
ISBN-13: 9780765376671 
Shelf Code:04I4

$25.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

We All Died at Breakaway StationWe All Died at Breakaway Station
Author: Meredith, Richard C.
Ballantine,1969.
Very good, some creasing.
Stock number: U9780345017642
ISBN-13: 9789780345013 
Shelf Code:04H7

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy


770 books | Displaying page 24 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [2323] [24] [2525] [2626] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States