Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price770 books | Displaying page 24 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [2323] [24] [2525] [2626] Next Page Next Page





Science Fiction, Fantasy













Please contact us to reserve a copy.





Science Fiction, Fantasy





770 books | Displaying page 24 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [2323] [24] [2525] [2626] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [2323] [24] [2525] [2626] Next Page Next Page
Tuf VoyagingTuf Voyaging
Author: Martin, George R.R.
Orion Books UK.
Very good, some corner and edge wear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H7
Author: Martin, George R.R.
Orion Books UK.
Very good, some corner and edge wear.
Stock number:
U9780575118676ISBN-13:
9789780575113 Shelf Code:04H7
$10.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Tusks of ExtinctionThe Tusks of Extinction
Author: Nayler, Ray
Tor, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I1
Author: Nayler, Ray
Tor, 2025
Stock number:
9781250393661ISBN-13:
9789781250392 Shelf Code:04I1
Twenty-second Century [Stories]Twenty-second Century [Stories]
Author: Christoper, John
Lancer 74-811, 1962.
Very good, a bit toned.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04G6
Author: Christoper, John
Lancer 74-811, 1962.
Very good, a bit toned.
Stock number:
CHRITWEN04 Shelf Code:04G6
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyTyrant of Hades (Cageworld 3)Tyrant of Hades (Cageworld 3)
Author: Kapp, Colin
( Vincent Di Fate (Cover) )
Daw 87997.UE1919, 1984. First printing.
Very good, two pages dog-earred. Light edgewear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H5
Author: Kapp, Colin
( Vincent Di Fate (Cover) )
Daw 87997.UE1919, 1984. First printing.
Very good, two pages dog-earred. Light edgewear.
Stock number:
U0879979194ISBN-13:
9780879979195 Shelf Code:04H5
Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide to the GalaxyUltimate Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
Author: Adams, Douglas
( Neil Gaiman (Intro) )
Del Rey, 2002.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F4
Author: Adams, Douglas
( Neil Gaiman (Intro) )
Del Rey, 2002.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U0345453743ISBN-13:
9780345453747 Shelf Code:04F4
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyUltimate Lego Star Wars: Characters, Creatures, Locations, Vehicles, EquipmentUltimate Lego Star Wars: Characters, Creatures, Locations, Vehicles, Equipment
Author: Malloy, Chris and Andrew Becraft
DK Publishing, 2017.
Very good-, no dj. Corners badly rubbed.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12L5
Author: Malloy, Chris and Andrew Becraft
DK Publishing, 2017.
Very good-, no dj. Corners badly rubbed.
Stock number:
U9781465455581ISBN-13:
9789781465451 Shelf Code:12L5
$21.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Juvenile BooksScience Fiction, Fantasy
Under the Whispering DoorUnder the Whispering Door
Author: Klune, Tj
Tor Books, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H5
Author: Klune, Tj
Tor Books, 2023
Stock number:
1250217393ISBN-13:
9781250217394 Shelf Code:04H5
Under the Whispering DoorUnder the Whispering Door
Author: Klune, T.J.
Tor Books.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H4
Author: Klune, T.J.
Tor Books.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9781250217394ISBN-13:
9789781250217 Shelf Code:04H4
$11.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyUnreal and the Real: The Selected Short Stories of Ursula K. Le GuinUnreal and the Real: The Selected Short Stories of Ursula K. Le Guin
Author: Le Guin, Ursula K.
Saga Press, 2017.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H5
Author: Le Guin, Ursula K.
Saga Press, 2017.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U1481475975ISBN-13:
9781481475976 Shelf Code:04H5
$18.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyUpgradeUpgrade
Author: Crouch, Blake
Ballantine Books, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G4
Author: Crouch, Blake
Ballantine Books, 2023
Stock number:
0593157524ISBN-13:
9780593157527 Shelf Code:04G4
The Vanished BirdsThe Vanished Birds
Author: Jimenez, Simon
Del Rey Books
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H5
Author: Jimenez, Simon
Del Rey Books
Stock number:
0593129008ISBN-13:
9780593129005 Shelf Code:04H5
$17.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyVengefulVengeful
Author: Schwab, V.E.
TOR.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4
Author: Schwab, V.E.
TOR.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9780765387530ISBN-13:
9789780765385 Shelf Code:04I4
$10.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyVengeful (Villains #2)Vengeful (Villains #2)
Author: Schwab, V E
Tor Books
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4
Author: Schwab, V E
Tor Books
Stock number:
0765387530ISBN-13:
97807653875310 Shelf Code:04I4
Veniss UndergroundVeniss Underground
Author: VanderMeer, Jeff
Picador, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I6
Author: VanderMeer, Jeff
Picador, 2023
Stock number:
1250860954ISBN-13:
9781250860958 Shelf Code:04I6
Vicious (Villains #1)Vicious (Villains #1)
Author: Schwab, V E
Tor Books
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4
Author: Schwab, V E
Tor Books
Stock number:
1250183502ISBN-13:
9781250183507 Shelf Code:04I4
A View from the Stars: Stories and EssaysA View from the Stars: Stories and Essays
Author: Liu, Cixin
Tor Books, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H7
Author: Liu, Cixin
Tor Books, 2024
Stock number:
9781250292117ISBN-13:
9789781250293 Shelf Code:04H7
Viking: Sworn BrotherViking: Sworn Brother
Author: Severin, Tim
Pan Macmillan, 2005.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I5
Author: Severin, Tim
Pan Macmillan, 2005.
Stock number:
0330426745ISBN-13:
9780330426749 Shelf Code:04I5
$14.95
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe VorrhThe Vorrh
Author: Catling, Brian
Vintage, 2015.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G6
Author: Catling, Brian
Vintage, 2015.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1101873787ISBN-13:
9781101873786 Shelf Code:04G6
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, Fantasy$18.00
This item is not yet in stock.Please contact us to reserve a copy.
Unknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Wanderers: A NovelThe Wanderers: A Novel
Author: Howrey, Meg
Putnam.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08E3
Author: Howrey, Meg
Putnam.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U0399574646ISBN-13:
9780399574641 Shelf Code:08E3
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Wandering EarthThe Wandering Earth
Author: Liu, Cixin
Tor Books, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H7
Author: Liu, Cixin
Tor Books, 2022
Stock number:
1250796849ISBN-13:
9781250796844 Shelf Code:04H7
The War of the Worlds (Penguin Classics)The War of the Worlds (Penguin Classics)
Author: Wells, H.G.
Penguin Classics, 2005.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I6
Author: Wells, H.G.
Penguin Classics, 2005.
Stock number:
0141441038ISBN-13:
97801414410310 Shelf Code:04I6
WarbreakerWarbreaker
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
TOR, 2010
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
TOR, 2010
Stock number:
9780765360038ISBN-13:
9789780765361 Shelf Code:04I4
$11.99
Sold outPaperback, New
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Warlord of MarsThe Warlord of Mars
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
( J. Allen St. John (Glossy Frontis.) )
Grosset & Dunlap.
Very good-, no jacket. Soiling and rubbing.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04G5
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
( J. Allen St. John (Glossy Frontis.) )
Grosset & Dunlap.
Very good-, no jacket. Soiling and rubbing.
Stock number:
BURRWARL02 Shelf Code:04G5
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyWastelands: Stories of the ApocalypseWastelands: Stories of the Apocalypse
Author: Adams, John Joseph (Editor)
Night Shade Books, 2008.
Very good-, a bit battered.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F3
Author: Adams, John Joseph (Editor)
Night Shade Books, 2008.
Very good-, a bit battered.
Stock number:
U9781597801058ISBN-13:
97897815978010 Shelf Code:04F3
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
HorrorScience Fiction, Fantasy
The Watch BelowThe Watch Below
Author: White, James
Ballantine U2285, 1966. First edition.
Very good, minor wear and creasing.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04I7
Author: White, James
Ballantine U2285, 1966. First edition.
Very good, minor wear and creasing.
Stock number:
WHITWATC01 Shelf Code:04I7
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
Science Fiction, FantasyWay StationWay Station
Author: Simak, Clifford D.
Manor Books, no date.
Very good, mild scuffing and light creases.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I5
Author: Simak, Clifford D.
Manor Books, no date.
Very good, mild scuffing and light creases.
Stock number:
U9780532153054ISBN-13:
9789780532154 Shelf Code:04I5
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Way of Kings: (Stormlight Archive #1)The Way of Kings: (Stormlight Archive #1)
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books
Stock number:
0765365278ISBN-13:
9780765365279 Shelf Code:04I4
The Way of Kings: Book One of the Stormlight ArchiveThe Way of Kings: Book One of the Stormlight Archive
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books
Stock number:
0765376679ISBN-13:
9780765376671 Shelf Code:04I4
We All Died at Breakaway StationWe All Died at Breakaway Station
Author: Meredith, Richard C.
Ballantine,1969.
Very good, some creasing.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H7
Author: Meredith, Richard C.
Ballantine,1969.
Very good, some creasing.
Stock number:
U9780345017642ISBN-13:
9789780345013 Shelf Code:04H7
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, Fantasy770 books | Displaying page 24 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2121] [2222] [2323] [24] [2525] [2626] Next Page Next Page



