Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price770 books | Displaying page 25 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2222] [2323] [2424] [25] [2626] Next Page Next Page















Easton Press

Poetry













770 books | Displaying page 25 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2222] [2323] [2424] [25] [2626] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2222] [2323] [2424] [25] [2626] Next Page Next Page
We Burned So BrightWe Burned So Bright
Author: Klune, Tj
tOR. 2026
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H3
Author: Klune, Tj
tOR. 2026
Stock number:
9781250881236ISBN-13:
97897812508810 Shelf Code:04H3
Weapon Shops of Isher and the Gateway to ElsewhereWeapon Shops of Isher and the Gateway to Elsewhere
Author: Van Vogt, A.E.
( Murray Leinster )
Ace Double D-53, 1954.
Very good-, spine edges chipping. Missing ep.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04I7
Author: Van Vogt, A.E.
( Murray Leinster )
Ace Double D-53, 1954.
Very good-, spine edges chipping. Missing ep.
Stock number:
VANVWEAP04 Shelf Code:04I7
$10.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
Science Fiction, FantasyWeird Tales Vol. 44, No. 3. March 1952Weird Tales Vol. 44, No. 3. March 1952
Author: Lovecraft, H.P.
Weird Tales, 1952.
Fair, all edges chipping, mostly covers. Interior
Stock number:
Shelf Code:CNTR
Author: Lovecraft, H.P.
Weird Tales, 1952.
Fair, all edges chipping, mostly covers. Interior
Stock number:
WEIRDTAL252 Shelf Code:CNTR
The Well Of Ascension Book Two Of MistbornThe Well Of Ascension Book Two Of Mistborn
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2019
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I3
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2019
Stock number:
1250318572ISBN-13:
9781250318572 Shelf Code:04I3
The Well of Ascension: (Mistborn Saga #2)The Well of Ascension: (Mistborn Saga #2)
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2023
Reissue
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2023
Reissue
Stock number:
1250868297ISBN-13:
9781250868299 Shelf Code:04I4
The Well of Ascension: Mistborn Trilogy Book 2The Well of Ascension: Mistborn Trilogy Book 2
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I3
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9781250868299ISBN-13:
9789781250866 Shelf Code:04I3
$11.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyWhat's It Like Out There? and Other StoriesWhat's It Like Out There? and Other Stories
Author: Hamilton, Edmond
Ace 88065, 1974.
Very good+, some light wear to corners.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H1
Author: Hamilton, Edmond
Ace 88065, 1974.
Very good+, some light wear to corners.
Stock number:
U9780441880652ISBN-13:
9789780441883 Shelf Code:04H1
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Wheel of Time Boxed Set I (Books 1-3)The Wheel of Time Boxed Set I (Books 1-3)
Author: Jordan, Robert
Tor Fantasy.
Very good, some creases and edgewear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G7
Author: Jordan, Robert
Tor Fantasy.
Very good, some creases and edgewear.
Stock number:
U1250251516ISBN-13:
97812502515110 Shelf Code:04G7
$16.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Wheel of Time Boxed Set II (Books 4,5,6)The Wheel of Time Boxed Set II (Books 4,5,6)
Author: Jordan, Robert
Tor Books.
Very good, fairly creased spines.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G7
Author: Jordan, Robert
Tor Books.
Very good, fairly creased spines.
Stock number:
U9781250256218ISBN-13:
9789781250255 Shelf Code:04G7
$16.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Wheel of Time Boxed Set III (Books 7,8,9)The Wheel of Time Boxed Set III (Books 7,8,9)
Author: Jordan, Robert
Tor Books.
Very good in slipcase, some creasing.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G7
Author: Jordan, Robert
Tor Books.
Very good in slipcase, some creasing.
Stock number:
U9781250256263ISBN-13:
9789781250255 Shelf Code:04G7
$16.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Wheel of Time Boxed Set IV (Books 10,11,12)The Wheel of Time Boxed Set IV (Books 10,11,12)
Author: Jordan, Robert
Tor Books.
Very good, spines fairly creased.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G7
Author: Jordan, Robert
Tor Books.
Very good, spines fairly creased.
Stock number:
U9781250256270ISBN-13:
9789781250255 Shelf Code:04G7
$16.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Wheel of Time Boxed Set V (Books 13,14,15)The Wheel of Time Boxed Set V (Books 13,14,15)
Author: Jordan, Robert
Tor Books.
Very good, spines fairly creased.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G7
Author: Jordan, Robert
Tor Books.
Very good, spines fairly creased.
Stock number:
U9781250763969ISBN-13:
9789781250767 Shelf Code:04G7
$16.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyWheel of Time Paperback Boxed Set IWheel of Time Paperback Boxed Set I
Author: Jordan, Robert
Tor Books, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H3
Author: Jordan, Robert
Tor Books, 2021
Stock number:
1250845785ISBN-13:
9781250845788 Shelf Code:04H3
$64.97
Sold outPaperback, New
Science Fiction, FantasyWhen Among CrowsWhen Among Crows
Author: Roth, Veronica
Tor Books, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I3
Author: Roth, Veronica
Tor Books, 2024
Stock number:
9781250855480ISBN-13:
9789781250859 Shelf Code:04I3
When Gravity Fails (Collector's Edition)When Gravity Fails (Collector's Edition)
Author: Effinger, George Alec
( James Gunn (Introduction) )
The Easton Press, 1993.
Near fine in full gilt brown leather.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01C3
Author: Effinger, George Alec
( James Gunn (Introduction) )
The Easton Press, 1993.
Near fine in full gilt brown leather.
Stock number:
EFFIWHEN09 Shelf Code:01C3
$45.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyEaston Press
Where Robot Mice and Robot Men Run Round In Robot Towns [Signed]Where Robot Mice and Robot Men Run Round In Robot Towns [Signed]
Author: Bradbury, Ray
Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Stated First. 77pp+note.
Very good- in jacket. Flat-signed by author.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:01C3
Author: Bradbury, Ray
Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. Stated First. 77pp+note.
Very good- in jacket. Flat-signed by author.
Stock number:
U0394422066ISBN-13:
978/3944220610 Shelf Code:01C3
$37.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyPoetry
Where the Axe Is BuriedWhere the Axe Is Buried
Author: Nayler, Ray
MCD (FSG), 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I1
Author: Nayler, Ray
MCD (FSG), 2025
Stock number:
9780374615369ISBN-13:
9789780374617 Shelf Code:04I1
$28.00
Sold outHardcover, New
Science Fiction, FantasyWhere's My Cow?Where's My Cow?
Author: Pratchett, Terry
HarperCollins.
Very good, no jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I2
Author: Pratchett, Terry
HarperCollins.
Very good, no jacket.
Stock number:
U9780060872670ISBN-13:
9789780060879 Shelf Code:04I2
Whipping StarWhipping Star
Author: Herbert, Frank
Berkley, 1970.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H1
Author: Herbert, Frank
Berkley, 1970.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U0425019098ISBN-13:
9780425019092 Shelf Code:04H1
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyWhipping StarWhipping Star
Author: Herbert, Frank
Berkley Medallion, 1977.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H2
Author: Herbert, Frank
Berkley Medallion, 1977.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780425043554ISBN-13:
9789780425043 Shelf Code:04H2
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyWild Cards IX: Jokertown Shuffle: (Book Two of the Rox Triad)Wild Cards IX: Jokertown Shuffle: (Book Two of the Rox Triad)
Author: Martin, George R.R.
Tor Books, 2019.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I1
Author: Martin, George R.R.
Tor Books, 2019.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1250168112ISBN-13:
9781250168115 Shelf Code:04I1
Wild SeedWild Seed
Author: Butler, Octavia
Grand Central
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G2
Author: Butler, Octavia
Grand Central
Stock number:
1538751488ISBN-13:
97815387514810 Shelf Code:04G2
Wild SeedWild Seed
Author: Butler, Octavia E.
Timescape/Pocket, 1981. 253pp mass market.
Very good+, very light warp and rubbing.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G1
Author: Butler, Octavia E.
Timescape/Pocket, 1981. 253pp mass market.
Very good+, very light warp and rubbing.
Stock number:
U9780671430665ISBN-13:
9789780671433 Shelf Code:04G1
$17.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyWild Seed (A Patternist Novel)Wild Seed (A Patternist Novel)
Author: Butler, Octavia E.
Grand Central Publishing, 2020.
Very good, a tad creased.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G2
Author: Butler, Octavia E.
Grand Central Publishing, 2020.
Very good, a tad creased.
Stock number:
U1538751488ISBN-13:
97815387514810 Shelf Code:04G2
$10.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyWind and Truth: Book Five of the Stormlight ArchiveWind and Truth: Book Five of the Stormlight Archive
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor, 2026
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I3
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor, 2026
Stock number:
9781250319210ISBN-13:
9789781250316 Shelf Code:04I3
The Windup GirlThe Windup Girl
Author: Bacigalupi, Paolo
Night Shade Books, 2010.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G2
Author: Bacigalupi, Paolo
Night Shade Books, 2010.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1597801585ISBN-13:
9781597801584 Shelf Code:04G2
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Wise Man's Fear (Kingkiller Chronicle #2)The Wise Man's Fear (Kingkiller Chronicle #2)
Author: Rothfuss, Patrick
DAW
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I3
Author: Rothfuss, Patrick
DAW
Stock number:
0756407915ISBN-13:
9780756407919 Shelf Code:04I3
The Wishsong of ShannaraThe Wishsong of Shannara
Author: Brooks, Terry
Del Rey, 1985.
Very good trade paper.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G4
Author: Brooks, Terry
Del Rey, 1985.
Very good trade paper.
Stock number:
U0345308336ISBN-13:
9780345308337 Shelf Code:04G4
The Witch's HeartThe Witch's Heart
Author: Gornichec, Genevieve
Ace, 2021.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G7
Author: Gornichec, Genevieve
Ace, 2021.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0593101197ISBN-13:
9780593101193 Shelf Code:04G7
The Witcher Box Set (Books 1-3, Blood of Elves, Time of Contempt and Baptism of Fire)The Witcher Box Set (Books 1-3, Blood of Elves, Time of Contempt and Baptism of Fire)
Author: Sapkowski, Andrzej
Orbit Fantasy, three volumes.
Very good in slipcase, some corner wear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I7
Author: Sapkowski, Andrzej
Orbit Fantasy, three volumes.
Very good in slipcase, some corner wear.
Stock number:
U9780316438971ISBN-13:
9789780316433 Shelf Code:04I7
$21.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, Fantasy770 books | Displaying page 25 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2222] [2323] [2424] [25] [2626] Next Page Next Page


