Top

Book Den Search

Cooking > Cooking

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
293 books | Displaying page 6 of 10
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [33] [44] [55] [6] [77] [88] [99] [1010] Next Page Next Page

$37.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

James Beard's Theory and Practice of Good CookingJames Beard's Theory and Practice of Good Cooking
Author: Beard, James
( Julia Child (Introductory Note) )
Running Press, 1999. First printing thus.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0762406135
ISBN-13: 9780762406135 
Shelf Code:09A3

$13.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Cooking

Jane Brodys Good Food Gourmet Recipes & MenusJane Brodys Good Food Gourmet Recipes & Menus
Author: Brody, Jane
Bantam Books, 1992.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0553352954
ISBN-13: 978/553352955 
Shelf Code:06A2

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

The Joy of CookingThe Joy of Cooking
Author: Rombauer, Irma S.
( Marion Rombauer Becker )
Bobbs-Merrill, 1975.
Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: U0672518317
ISBN-13: 9780672518317 
Shelf Code:06A5

$11.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking
American Regional Cooking
The Joy of CookingThe Joy of Cooking
Author: Rombauer, Irma
( Marion Rombauer Becker )
Bobbs-Merrill, 1995.
Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: U0026045702
ISBN-13: 978/026045704 
Shelf Code:09A6

$15.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Cooking
American Regional Cooking
Jubilee: Recipes from Two Centuries of African American CookingJubilee: Recipes from Two Centuries of African American Cooking
Author: Tipton-Martin, Toni
Clarkson Potter, 2019.
Near fine in dust jacket, lightly bumped corners.
Stock number: U1524761737
ISBN-13: 9781524761738 
Shelf Code:09A6

$17.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Cooking
African Americans
Julia Child and More CompanyJulia Child and More Company
Author: Child, Julia
Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Quarto.
Very good in fair jacket, spine mostly faded, tear
Stock number: U039450710X
ISBN-13: 9780394507101 
Shelf Code:06A2

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Julia's Kitchen Wisdom: Essential Techniques and Recipes from a Lifetime of Cooking [Signed]Julia's Kitchen Wisdom: Essential Techniques and Recipes from a Lifetime of Cooking [Signed]
Author: Child, Julia & David Nussbaum
Alfred A, Knopf, 2000. Stated first.
Very good+, Julia's inscription taped on ffep,
Stock number: U0375411518S
ISBN-13: 9780375411519 
Shelf Code:09A3

$75.00


Hardcover, Used

 Cooking

Julia's Kitchen Wisdom: Essential Techniques and Recipes...Julia's Kitchen Wisdom: Essential Techniques and Recipes...
Author: Child, Julia
( Nussbaum, David )
Knopf, 2000.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0375411518
ISBN-13: 9780375411519 
Shelf Code:06A2

$11.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Ken Haedrich's Country BakingKen Haedrich's Country Baking
Author: Haedrich, Ken
Bantam Books, 1990.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0553070487
ISBN-13: 9780553070484 
Shelf Code:06A3

$14.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Keys to Good Cooking: A Guide to Making the Best of Foods and RecipesKeys to Good Cooking: A Guide to Making the Best of Foods and Recipes
Author: McGee, Harold
Penguin Press, 2010. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1594202680
ISBN-13: 9781594202681 
Shelf Code:09A5

$17.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking
American Regional Cooking
Kids Fun and Healthy CookbookKids Fun and Healthy Cookbook
Author: Graimes, Nicola
DK Children, 2007.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0756629160
ISBN-13: 9780756629168 
Shelf Code:12L5

$9.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Non-Fiction
Cooking
Kind Diet: A Simple Guide to Feeling Great, Losing Weight.. [Signed]Kind Diet: A Simple Guide to Feeling Great, Losing Weight.. [Signed]
Author: Silverstone, Alicia
Rodale Books, 2011. Inscribed by the author on tit
Good+, some staining to page edges. Corners frayed
Stock number: U1609611357
ISBN-13: 9781609611354 
Shelf Code:09A6

$12.50


Paperback, Used

 Cooking

The Kitchen Ecosystem: Integrating Recipes to Create Delicious MealsThe Kitchen Ecosystem: Integrating Recipes to Create Delicious Meals
Author: Bone, Eugenia
Clarkson Potter Publishers, 2014.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0385345127
ISBN-13: 9780385345125 
Shelf Code:09A3

$13.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Knife Skills Illustrated: A User's ManualKnife Skills Illustrated: A User's Manual
Author: Hertzmann, Peter
W.W. Norton, 2007.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9780393061789
ISBN-13: 9789780393069 
Shelf Code:09A4

$15.00


Hardcover, Used

 Cooking

La Mesa Mexicana: The Food of MexicoLa Mesa Mexicana: The Food of Mexico
Author: Cienfuegos, Rosa
Smith Street, 2025

Stock number: 9781923239425
ISBN-13: 9789781923234

$49.95

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Cooking

La Vita E Dolce: Italian-Inspired DessertsLa Vita E Dolce: Italian-Inspired Desserts
Author: Clark, Letitia
Hardie Grant Books, 2021

Stock number: 1784884227
ISBN-13: 9781784884222 
Shelf Code:09B6

$40.00


Hardcover, New

 Cooking

Leafy Greens: An A-to-Z Guide to 30 Types of Greens Plus More than 120Leafy Greens: An A-to-Z Guide to 30 Types of Greens Plus More than 120
Author: Bittman, Mark
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2012.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1118093879
ISBN-13: 97811180938710 
Shelf Code:09A3

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Cooking

Leith's Cookery BibleLeith's Cookery Bible
Author: Leith, Prue
( Caroline )
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1991.
Very good+ in very good- jacket, tear to spine hea
Stock number: U074751044X
ISBN-13: 9780747510444 
Shelf Code:06A3

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking
Great Britain
The Lemon Cookbook: 50 Sweet & Savory Recipes to Brighten Every MealThe Lemon Cookbook: 50 Sweet & Savory Recipes to Brighten Every Meal
Author: Jackson, Ellen
Sasquatch Books, 2015.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number: U1570619824
ISBN-13: 9781570619823 
Shelf Code:06A3

$10.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

The Lemonade Cookbook: Southern California Comfort Food from L.A.'s Favorite Modern CafeteriaThe Lemonade Cookbook: Southern California Comfort Food from L.A.'s Favorite Modern Cafeteria
Author: Jackson, Alan
( Joann Cianciulli )
St. Martin's Press, 2013.
Very good+, no dust jacket.
Stock number: U1250023661
ISBN-13: 9781250023667 
Shelf Code:09A4

$17.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Les Legumes: Vegetable Recipes from the Market TableLes Legumes: Vegetable Recipes from the Market Table
Author: Beale, Pascale
M27 Editions LLC, 2017.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0996863516
ISBN-13: 9780996863513 
Shelf Code:06B4

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Lets Cook with Fruits Vegetables/Vamos a Cocinar con Frutas Y VerdurasLets Cook with Fruits Vegetables/Vamos a Cocinar con Frutas Y Verduras
Author: Schachne, Gayle
Northeast Valley Health Co., 2005. In English and
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1889467073
ISBN-13: 9781889467078 
Shelf Code:09A3

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 Cooking

Lettuce in Your Kitchen: Flavorful And Unexpected Main-Dish Salads...Lettuce in Your Kitchen: Flavorful And Unexpected Main-Dish Salads...
Author: Schlesinger, Chris
( John Willoughby )
William Morrow Cookbooks, 1996.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0688145647
ISBN-13: 9780688145644 
Shelf Code:09A7

$12.50


Hardcover, Used

 Cooking

Lobscouse and Spotted Dog: Which It's a Gastronomic Companion to the..Lobscouse and Spotted Dog: Which It's a Gastronomic Companion to the..
Author: Grossman, Anne Chotzinoff
( Lisa Grossman Thomas )
W. W. Norton & Co Inc, 2000. Foreword by Patrick O
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0393320944
ISBN-13: 9780393320947 
Shelf Code:08G6

$10.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction
Cooking
Local Flavors: Cooking and Eating from America's Farmers' MarketsLocal Flavors: Cooking and Eating from America's Farmers' Markets
Author: Madison, Deborah
Ten Speed Press, 2008.
Very good+, spine a bit sunned.
Stock number: U0767929497
ISBN-13: 9780767929493 
Shelf Code:09A6

$13.00


Paperback, Used

 Cooking

The Lost Kitchen Volume 2: Big Heart Little StoveThe Lost Kitchen Volume 2: Big Heart Little Stove
Author: French, Erin
Celadon Books, 2025. First printing thus.
Near fine, no jacket. Corner bumped.
Stock number: U9781250408587
ISBN-13: 9789781250408 
Shelf Code:09A4

$17.50


Hardcover, Used

 Cooking

Luscious Berry DessertsLuscious Berry Desserts
Author: Longbotham, Lori
Chronicle Books, 2006.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0811844145
ISBN-13: 9780811844147 
Shelf Code:06A4

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Madhur Jaffrey's World VegetarianMadhur Jaffrey's World Vegetarian
Author: Jaffrey, Madhur
Clarkson Potter, 1999.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0517596326
ISBN-13: 9780517596326 
Shelf Code:09B7

$15.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Vegetarian, Natural
Cooking
Magnolia Table: A Collection of Recipes for GatheringMagnolia Table: A Collection of Recipes for Gathering
Author: Gaines, Joanna
( Marah Stets )
William Morrow, 2017.
Near fine, no dust jacket as issued.
Stock number: U9780062820150
ISBN-13: 9789780062828 
Shelf Code:09A4

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking
American Regional Cooking

293 books | Displaying page 6 of 10
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [33] [44] [55] [6] [77] [88] [99] [1010] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States