Top

Book Den Search

Cooking > Cooking

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
293 books | Displaying page 4 of 10
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [4] [55] [66] [77] [1010] Next Page Next Page

Fanny at Chez Panisse: A Child's Restaurant Adventure with 46 RecipesFanny at Chez Panisse: A Child's Restaurant Adventure with 46 Recipes
Author: Waters, Alice L.
HarperCollins.
Very good or better in dust jacket, mild soiling.
Stock number: U006016896X
ISBN-13: 9780060168964 
Shelf Code:09A6

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Non-Fiction
Cooking
Festivals Family & Food: A Guide To Multi-Cultural CelebrationFestivals Family & Food: A Guide To Multi-Cultural Celebration
Author: Carey, Diana
( Judy Large )
Hawthorn Press, 1982.
Very good or better
Stock number: U095070623X
ISBN-13: 9780950706238 
Shelf Code:09A4

$9.50


Paperback, Used

 Cooking

Fiesta at Rick's: Fabulous Food for Great Times with FriendsFiesta at Rick's: Fabulous Food for Great Times with Friends
Author: Bayless, Rick
W. W. Norton & Company, 2010.
Very good in dust jacket, some water stains.
Stock number: U0393058999
ISBN-13: 9780393058994 
Shelf Code:06A2

$13.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Flour Water Salt Yeast: The Fundamentals of Artisan Bread and PizzaFlour Water Salt Yeast: The Fundamentals of Artisan Bread and Pizza
Author: Forkish, Ken
Ten Speed Press, 2012.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U160774273X
ISBN-13: 9781607742739 
Shelf Code:06A3

$23.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Flour: Spectacular Recipes from Boston's Flour Bakery + CafeFlour: Spectacular Recipes from Boston's Flour Bakery + Cafe
Author: Chang, Joanne
( Christie Matheson )
Chronicle Books, 2010.
Very good+, no jacket as issued.
Stock number: U081186944X
ISBN-13: 9780811869447 
Shelf Code:09A3

$17.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Cooking

Food in Jars: Preserving in Small Batches Year-RoundFood in Jars: Preserving in Small Batches Year-Round
Author: McClellan, Marisa
Running Press Adult, 2012.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number: U0762441437
ISBN-13: 9780762441433 
Shelf Code:06A5

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

The Four Ingredient Cookbooks: Three Cookbooks in One!The Four Ingredient Cookbooks: Three Cookbooks in One!
Author: Coffee, Linda
( Emily Cale )
Coffee & Cale, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0962855030
ISBN-13: 97809628550310 
Shelf Code:09A4

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Cooking

The French Chef CookbookThe French Chef Cookbook
Author: Child, Julia
Knopf, 2023

Stock number: 0593537475
ISBN-13: 9780593537473 
Shelf Code:09A3

$35.00


Hardcover, New

 Cooking

The French Laundry CookbookThe French Laundry Cookbook
Author: Keller, Thomas
( Deborah Jones (Illustrator) )
Artisan, 1999.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number: U1579651267
ISBN-13: 9781579651268 
Shelf Code:09A7

$32.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Cooking

From the Wood-Fired Oven: New and Traditional Techniques for Cooking..From the Wood-Fired Oven: New and Traditional Techniques for Cooking..
Author: Miscovich, Richard
( Dan Wing (Fwd) )
Chelsea Green Publishing, 2013.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number: U1603583289
ISBN-13: 9781603583282 
Shelf Code:06A4

$25.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Frugal GourmetFrugal Gourmet
Author: Smith, Jeff
William Morrow, 1984. May be book-club edition.
Near fine in very good jacket, light edgewear.
Stock number: U0688031188
ISBN-13: 978/688031183 
Shelf Code:06A5

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

The Frugal Gourmet on Our Immigrant AncestorsThe Frugal Gourmet on Our Immigrant Ancestors
Author: Smith, Jeff
Morrow, 1990. Later printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0688075908
ISBN-13: 978/688075903 
Shelf Code:06A5

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Gastro Obscura: A Food Adventurer's GuideGastro Obscura: A Food Adventurer's Guide
Author: Wong, Cecily
Workman, 2021

Stock number: 1523502193
ISBN-13: 9781523502196 
Shelf Code:IKE4

$42.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Get Baked: Space Cakes, Pot Brownies and Other Tasty Cannabis..Get Baked: Space Cakes, Pot Brownies and Other Tasty Cannabis..
Author: Noon, Dane
( Lex Lucid )
Spruce, 2018.
Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number: U1846015618
ISBN-13: 9781846015618 
Shelf Code:06A4

$7.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking
Drugs & Alcohol
Gluten-Free Artisan Bread in Five Minutes a DayGluten-Free Artisan Bread in Five Minutes a Day
Author: Hertzberg, Jeff
( Zoe Francois )
Thomas Dunne, 2014.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9781250018311
ISBN-13: 9789781250019 
Shelf Code:06B3

$16.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Vegetarian, Natural
Cooking
Go-To DinnersGo-To Dinners
Author: Garten, Ina
Clarkson Potter, 2022

Stock number: 1984822780
ISBN-13: 9781984822789 
Shelf Code:09A4

$35.00


Hardcover, New

 Cooking

Good Egg: More Than 200 Fresh Approaches from Soup to DessertGood Egg: More Than 200 Fresh Approaches from Soup to Dessert
Author: Simmons, Marie
Houghton Mifflin, 2000.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0395909910
ISBN-13: 9780395909911 
Shelf Code:09A6

$12.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Cooking

$45.00


Hardcover, New

 Cooking

Gourmet Cookbook: More Than 1000 RecipesGourmet Cookbook: More Than 1000 Recipes
Author: Reichl, Ruth (Editor)
Houghton Mifflin, 2004. Thick quarto.
Good.
Stock number: U0618374086
ISBN-13: 9780618374083 
Shelf Code:09A6

$20.00


Hardcover, Used

 Cooking

Gourmet Cooking for FreeGourmet Cooking for Free
Author: Angier, Bradford
( Don Berger (Illus.) )
Stackpole Books, 1970.
Very good+ in good jacket, a few chips and tears.
Stock number: U0811707504
ISBN-13: 9780811707503 
Shelf Code:06A2

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

The Gourmet Slow Cooker: Simple and Sophisticated Meals from Around the WorldThe Gourmet Slow Cooker: Simple and Sophisticated Meals from Around the World
Author: Alley, Lynn
Ten Speed Press.
Near fine in French flaps.
Stock number: U9781580084895
ISBN-13: 9789781580086 
Shelf Code:06A2

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

The Gracias Madre CookbookThe Gracias Madre Cookbook
Author: Gracias Madre
Avery, 2022

Stock number: 0593084225
ISBN-13: 9780593084229 
Shelf Code:06A4

$35.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking
Vegetarian, Natural
The Great Citrus Book: A Guide with RecipesThe Great Citrus Book: A Guide with Recipes
Author: Susser, Allen
Ten Speed Press.
Very good.
Stock number: U0898158559
ISBN-13: 9780898158557 
Shelf Code:09A6

$8.50


Paperback, Used

 Cooking

Great Herb Mixes You Can MakeGreat Herb Mixes You Can Make
Author: Long, Jim
Long Creek Herbs, 2003.
Near fine in plastic comb binding.
Stock number: U188979113X
ISBN-13: 9781889791135 
Shelf Code:06A4

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Great Pies & TartsGreat Pies & Tarts
Author: Walter, Carole
( Arthur Schwartz (Foreword) )
Clarkson Potter, 1998.
Very good in dust jacket, a few small nicks.
Stock number: U051770398X
ISBN-13: 9780517703984 
Shelf Code:06A5

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Great Tastes: Cooking (and Eating) from Morning to MidnightGreat Tastes: Cooking (and Eating) from Morning to Midnight
Author: Kosann, Danielle & Laura
Clarkson Potter.
Very good+, no dust jacket.
Stock number: U9780553496376
ISBN-13: 9789780553494 
Shelf Code:09A5

$13.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Cooking

Green Gold: The Avocado's Remarkable Journey from Humble Superfood to Toast of a NationGreen Gold: The Avocado's Remarkable Journey from Humble Superfood to Toast of a Nation
Author: Allaback, Sarah , Parsons, Monique F.
Counterpoint, 2028

Stock number: 9781640096769
ISBN-13: 9789781640094 
Shelf Code:09B3

$29.00


Hardcover, New

 Cooking

The Greens CookbookThe Greens Cookbook
Author: Madison, Deborah
( Edward Espe Brown )
Bantam Books, 1987. Later printing.
Very good- in jacket, corner water-stained.
Stock number: U0553051954
ISBN-13: 978/553051957 
Shelf Code:06B3

$13.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Vegetarian, Natural
Cooking
Half Baked Harvest CookbookHalf Baked Harvest Cookbook
Author: Gerard, Tieghan
Potter, 2017.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number: U9780553496390
ISBN-13: 9789780553494 
Shelf Code:09A4

$15.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Cooking

The Hare Krsna (Krishna) Cook BookThe Hare Krsna (Krishna) Cook Book
Author: Dasi, Krsna Devi
( Sama Devi Dasi )
Chilton Book Company, 1974.
Good, badly stained and soiled edges.
Stock number: U0801960738
ISBN-13: 9780801960734 
Shelf Code:06B3

$23.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking
Vegetarian, Natural

293 books | Displaying page 4 of 10
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [4] [55] [66] [77] [1010] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States