Cooking > Cooking
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price293 books | Displaying page 2 of 10
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [2] [33] [44] [55] [1010] Next Page Next Page

International Cooking









Cooking



Crafts


Cooking
Santa Barbara




Cooking

293 books | Displaying page 2 of 10
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [2] [33] [44] [55] [1010] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [2] [33] [44] [55] [1010] Next Page Next Page
The Best American Food Writing 2023The Best American Food Writing 2023
Author: Bittman, Mark | Killingsworth, Silvia
Mariner, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09B4
Author: Bittman, Mark | Killingsworth, Silvia
Mariner, 2023
Stock number:
0063322528ISBN-13:
9780063322523 Shelf Code:09B4
$18.99
Sold outPaperback, New
CookingThe Best Of Gourmet 1991The Best Of Gourmet 1991
Author: Gourmet editors
Conde Nast Books, 1991.
In dust jacket. Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A2
Author: Gourmet editors
Conde Nast Books, 1991.
In dust jacket. Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0679400680ISBN-13:
978/679400684 Shelf Code:06A2
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
CookingBest Of Gourmet 2001 Featuring the Flavors of SicilyBest Of Gourmet 2001 Featuring the Flavors of Sicily
Author: Gormet
Conde Nast/Random, 2001.
Fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A2
Author: Gormet
Conde Nast/Random, 2001.
Fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0375506047ISBN-13:
9780375506048 Shelf Code:06A2
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
CookingInternational Cooking
The Best Simple Recipes: More Than 200 Flavorful, Foolproof Recipes...The Best Simple Recipes: More Than 200 Flavorful, Foolproof Recipes...
Author: America's Test Kitchen
America's Test Kitchen, 2010.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A3
Author: America's Test Kitchen
America's Test Kitchen, 2010.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U1933615591ISBN-13:
9781933615592 Shelf Code:09A3
$13.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
CookingBest of Gourmet 1994Best of Gourmet 1994
Author: Gourmet Editors
Conde Nast Books, 1994.
Fine in very good+ dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A2
Author: Gourmet Editors
Conde Nast Books, 1994.
Fine in very good+ dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0679433473ISBN-13:
9780679433477 Shelf Code:06A2
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
CookingBest of Gourmet 1999 Featuring the Flavors of SpainBest of Gourmet 1999 Featuring the Flavors of Spain
Author: Gourmet Magazine
Random, 1999. Quarto.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A2
Author: Gourmet Magazine
Random, 1999. Quarto.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0375502963ISBN-13:
9780375502965 Shelf Code:06A2
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
CookingBetty Crocker Cooking Basics: Recipes and Tips to Cook with ConfidenceBetty Crocker Cooking Basics: Recipes and Tips to Cook with Confidence
Author: Crocker, Betty
Betty Crocker/Wiley, 2008.
Near fine in metal comb binding, boards.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:SMT1
Author: Crocker, Betty
Betty Crocker/Wiley, 2008.
Near fine in metal comb binding, boards.
Stock number:
U0470111356ISBN-13:
9780470111352 Shelf Code:SMT1
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
CookingBetty Crocker's CookbookBetty Crocker's Cookbook
Author: Crocker, Betty
Golden Press, 1986.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A3
Author: Crocker, Betty
Golden Press, 1986.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0307098141ISBN-13:
9780307098146 Shelf Code:06A3
$11.50
Sold outUnknown binding
CookingBittman Bread: No-Knead Whole Grain Baking for Every DayBittman Bread: No-Knead Whole Grain Baking for Every Day
Author: Bittman, Mark
( Kerri Conan )
HMH, 2021.
Very good, no jacket as issued. Corner bashed.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A4
Author: Bittman, Mark
( Kerri Conan )
HMH, 2021.
Very good, no jacket as issued. Corner bashed.
Stock number:
U0358539331ISBN-13:
9780358539339 Shelf Code:09A4
The Blue Food Cookbook: Delicious Seafood Recipes for a Sustainable FutureThe Blue Food Cookbook: Delicious Seafood Recipes for a Sustainable Future
Author: Zimmern, Andrew , Seaver, Barton
Harvest, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A7
Author: Zimmern, Andrew , Seaver, Barton
Harvest, 2025
Stock number:
9780063379770ISBN-13:
9789780063375 Shelf Code:09A7
The Blue Zones American KitchenThe Blue Zones American Kitchen
Author: Buettner, Dan
National Geographic, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A2
Author: Buettner, Dan
National Geographic, 2022
Stock number:
1426222475ISBN-13:
9781426222474 Shelf Code:06A2
$35.00
Sold outUnknown binding
CookingThe Bob Ross Cookbook: Happy Little Recipes for Family and FriendsThe Bob Ross Cookbook: Happy Little Recipes for Family and Friends
Author: Pearlman, Robb
Running Press, 2020.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A4
Author: Pearlman, Robb
Running Press, 2020.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
U0762469137ISBN-13:
97807624691310 Shelf Code:06A4
$10.00
Sold outUnknown binding
CookingBobby Flay's From My Kitchen to Your TableBobby Flay's From My Kitchen to Your Table
Author: Flay, Bobby
( Joan Schwartz )
Random House.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A4
Author: Flay, Bobby
( Joan Schwartz )
Random House.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0517707292ISBN-13:
978/517707296 Shelf Code:09A4
The Book of TeaThe Book of Tea
Author: Okakura, Kakuzo
Shambhala, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12I1
Author: Okakura, Kakuzo
Shambhala, 2023
Stock number:
1645471322ISBN-13:
9781645471325 Shelf Code:12I1
$14.95
Sold outPaperback, New
TaoismCooking
BouchonBouchon
Author: Keller, Thomas
Artisan, 2004. Stated first printing.
Very good in good jacket, several tears and wear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A5
Author: Keller, Thomas
Artisan, 2004. Stated first printing.
Very good in good jacket, several tears and wear.
Stock number:
U1579652395ISBN-13:
9781579652395 Shelf Code:09A5
$17.50
Sold outUnknown binding
CookingBouchon BakeryBouchon Bakery
Author: Keller, Thomas
( Rouxel, Sebastien )
Artisan, 2012.
Very good in jacket, some bumping to corners.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:WIN1
Author: Keller, Thomas
( Rouxel, Sebastien )
Artisan, 2012.
Very good in jacket, some bumping to corners.
Stock number:
U1579654355ISBN-13:
9781579654351 Shelf Code:WIN1
$30.00
Sold outUnknown binding
CookingThe Bread Baker's Apprentice: Mastering the Art of Extraordinary BreadThe Bread Baker's Apprentice: Mastering the Art of Extraordinary Bread
Author: Reinhart, Peter
Ten Speed Press, 2001.
Very good in jacket, edges & coating worn.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:WIN1
Author: Reinhart, Peter
Ten Speed Press, 2001.
Very good in jacket, edges & coating worn.
Stock number:
U1580082688ISBN-13:
9781580082686 Shelf Code:WIN1
$22.50
Sold outUnknown binding
CookingBuild Your Own Earth Oven: A Low-Cost, Wood-Fired Mud OvenBuild Your Own Earth Oven: A Low-Cost, Wood-Fired Mud Oven
Author: Denzer, Kiko
Hand Print Press, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A4
Author: Denzer, Kiko
Hand Print Press, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0967984602ISBN-13:
9780967984605 Shelf Code:09A4
$11.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
CookingCrafts
The Cake Mix DoctorThe Cake Mix Doctor
Author: Byrn, Anne
Workman Pub Co, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A4
Author: Byrn, Anne
Workman Pub Co, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0761117199ISBN-13:
9780761117193 Shelf Code:09A4
Cali Baja Cuisine: Tijuana Tacos, Ensenada Aguachiles, San Diego Cali Burritos + MoreCali Baja Cuisine: Tijuana Tacos, Ensenada Aguachiles, San Diego Cali Burritos + More
Author: Gardiner, Michael A.
Riaaoli, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A4
Author: Gardiner, Michael A.
Riaaoli, 2023
Stock number:
0847873552ISBN-13:
9780847873555 Shelf Code:09A4
$39.95
Sold outHardcover, New
CookingCalifornia Dish: What I Saw (And Cooked) At the American Culinary RevolutionCalifornia Dish: What I Saw (And Cooked) At the American Culinary Revolution
Author: Tower, Jeremiah
Free Press, 2000.
Very good in jacket, spine sunned.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09B5
Author: Tower, Jeremiah
Free Press, 2000.
Very good in jacket, spine sunned.
Stock number:
U0743228448ISBN-13:
9780743228442 Shelf Code:09B5
$12.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
GastronomyCooking
California Herb Cookery from the Ranch House RestaurantCalifornia Herb Cookery from the Ranch House Restaurant
Author: Hooker, Alan
( Beatrice Wood, illus. )
Edwin House, 1996.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A4
Author: Hooker, Alan
( Beatrice Wood, illus. )
Edwin House, 1996.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0964924706ISBN-13:
9780964924703 Shelf Code:09A4
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
CookingSanta Barbara
Canal House Cook Something: Recipes to Rely OnCanal House Cook Something: Recipes to Rely On
Author: Hirscheimer, Christopher & Melissa Hamilton
Voracious/Little, Brown, 2019.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A4
Author: Hirscheimer, Christopher & Melissa Hamilton
Voracious/Little, Brown, 2019.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
U9780316268257ISBN-13:
9789780316266 Shelf Code:09A4
$18.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
CookingCaprial's Bistro-Style CuisineCaprial's Bistro-Style Cuisine
Author: Pence, Caprial
Ten Speed Press, 1998.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A5
Author: Pence, Caprial
Ten Speed Press, 1998.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0898159466ISBN-13:
9780898159462 Shelf Code:06A5
$10.00
Sold outUnknown binding
CookingCharcuterie: The Craft of Salting, Smoking & CuringCharcuterie: The Craft of Salting, Smoking & Curing
Author: Ruhlman, Michael et al
W.W. Norton, 2013. Later printing. Revised.
Very good in jacket, a few tears.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A6
Author: Ruhlman, Michael et al
W.W. Norton, 2013. Later printing. Revised.
Very good in jacket, a few tears.
Stock number:
U9780393240054ISBN-13:
9789780393243 Shelf Code:09A6
$15.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
CookingChez Panisse FruitChez Panisse Fruit
Author: Waters, Alice
( Tangren, Alan )
Harpercollins, 2002.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B3
Author: Waters, Alice
( Tangren, Alan )
Harpercollins, 2002.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number:
U0060199571ISBN-13:
9780060199579 Shelf Code:06B3
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
CookingChez Panisse VegetablesChez Panisse Vegetables
Author: Waters, Alice
( Patricia Curtain (Illus) )
Harpercollins, 1996.
Near fine in very good jacket, some edgewear and s
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B3
Author: Waters, Alice
( Patricia Curtain (Illus) )
Harpercollins, 1996.
Near fine in very good jacket, some edgewear and s
Stock number:
U0060171472ISBN-13:
9780060171476 Shelf Code:06B3
$23.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Vegetarian, NaturalCooking
Chez Panisse: Pasta, Pizza & CalzoneChez Panisse: Pasta, Pizza & Calzone
Author: Waters, Alice
( Patricia Curtain & Martine Labro )
Random House, 1984. Later printing.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A5
Author: Waters, Alice
( Patricia Curtain & Martine Labro )
Random House, 1984. Later printing.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0394530942ISBN-13:
978/394530949 Shelf Code:06A5
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
CookingClay baking: revival of an age-old art (Focus books)Clay baking: revival of an age-old art (Focus books)
Author: Begin, Carmen
Holt, 1973.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A2
Author: Begin, Carmen
Holt, 1973.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0039299252ISBN-13:
9780039299255 Shelf Code:06A2
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
CookingThe Complete Book of French CookingThe Complete Book of French Cooking
Author: Bou?, Vincent | Delorme, Hubert
Flammarion, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:IKE4
Author: Bou?, Vincent | Delorme, Hubert
Flammarion, 2023
Stock number:
208042193XISBN-13:
9782080421937 Shelf Code:IKE4
$45.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Cooking293 books | Displaying page 2 of 10
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [2] [33] [44] [55] [1010] Next Page Next Page











