Top

Book Den Search

Cooking > Cooking

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
293 books | Displaying page 8 of 10
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [55] [66] [77] [8] [99] [1010] Next Page Next Page

New York Times Cooking No-Recipe RecipesNew York Times Cooking No-Recipe Recipes
Author: Sifton, Sam
Ten Speed Press, 2021.

Stock number: 1984858475
ISBN-13: 9781984858474 
Shelf Code:IKE2

$30.00


Paperback, New

 Cooking

Nigella Express: 130 Recipes for Good FoodNigella Express: 130 Recipes for Good Food
Author: Lawson, Nigella
Hyperion, 2007.
Very good or better in dust jacket, a tad worn.
Stock number: U1401322433
ISBN-13: 9781401322434 
Shelf Code:09A5

$17.50


Hardcover, Used

 Cooking

Nigella Kitchen: Recipes from the Heart of the HomeNigella Kitchen: Recipes from the Heart of the Home
Author: Lawson, Nigella
Hyperion, 2010.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1401323952
ISBN-13: 97814013239510 
Shelf Code:09A5

$17.50


Hardcover, Used

 Cooking

Nourishing Fats: Why we need Animal Fats for Health and HappinessNourishing Fats: Why we need Animal Fats for Health and Happiness
Author: Morell, Sally Fallon
( Nina Teicholz (Foreword) )
Grand Central Life & Style, 2017.
Very good+.
Stock number: U1455592552
ISBN-13: 9781455592555 
Shelf Code:06A4

$13.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking
Alternative Health
Off the Hook: Reflections and Recipes from an Old SaltOff the Hook: Reflections and Recipes from an Old Salt
Author: Fitzgerald, Roger
( Susan Volland (Recipes) )
Ten Speed Press, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1580083404
ISBN-13: 9781580083409 
Shelf Code:06A3

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking
Sailing
The Official Harry Potter Baking BookThe Official Harry Potter Baking Book
Author: Rowling, J.K.
Scholastic.
Very good, no jacket.
Stock number: U9781338285260
ISBN-13: 9789781338281

$12.50


Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Fiction
Cooking
The Omega Principle: Seafood and the Quest for a Long LifeThe Omega Principle: Seafood and the Quest for a Long Life
Author: Greenberg, Paul
Penguin Books

Stock number: 0143111116
ISBN-13: 9780143111115 
Shelf Code:11H2

$18.00

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Health
Cooking
On Food and Cooking: The Science and Lore of the KitchenOn Food and Cooking: The Science and Lore of the Kitchen
Author: McGee, Harold
Scribner, 2004. Later printing.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0684800012
ISBN-13: 9780684800011 
Shelf Code:06B6

$20.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Gastronomy
Cooking
One Plate at a Time: Recipes for Finding Freedom with FoodOne Plate at a Time: Recipes for Finding Freedom with Food
Author: Lovato, Demi
Flatiron, 2026

Stock number: 9781250393449
ISBN-13: 9789781250392 
Shelf Code:09A4

$34.99


Hardcover, New

 Cooking

One: Simple One-Plan WondersOne: Simple One-Plan Wonders
Author: Oliver, Jamie
Flatiron Books, 2023

Stock number: 125087100X
ISBN-13: 9781250871008 
Shelf Code:09A5

$35.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Open Hand Cookbook: Great Chefs Cook for FriendsOpen Hand Cookbook: Great Chefs Cook for Friends
Author: Schneider, Robert C.
Pocket Books, 1989. First printing.
Very good in price-clipped dust jacket, a few tear
Stock number: U0671680641
ISBN-13: 978/6716806410 
Shelf Code:09A6

$10.50


Hardcover, Out of Print

 Cooking

Ottolenghi Test KitchenOttolenghi Test Kitchen
Author: Ottolenghi, Yotam
( Murad, Noor )
Clarkson Potter, 2021

Stock number: 0593234367
ISBN-13: 9780593234365 
Shelf Code:06A5

$32.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

$13.50


Paperback, Used

 Cooking

The Pasta QueenThe Pasta Queen
Author: Munno, Nadia Caterina
Gallery Books, 2022

Stock number: 1982195150
ISBN-13: 9781982195151 
Shelf Code:09B5

$29.99


Hardcover, New

 Cooking

The Pastry Chef's GuideThe Pastry Chef's Guide
Author: Gill, Ravneet
Pavilion, 2020.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number: U1911641514
ISBN-13: 9781911641513 
Shelf Code:06A3

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Pepys At Table: Sevnteenth Century Recipes for the Modern CookPepys At Table: Sevnteenth Century Recipes for the Modern Cook
Author: Driver, Christopher
( Michelle Berriedale-Johns )
University of California, 1984.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0520053869
ISBN-13: 978/520053861 
Shelf Code:06A3

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Peter Reinhart's Whole Grain Breads: New TechniquesPeter Reinhart's Whole Grain Breads: New Techniques
Author: Reinhart, Peter
Ten Speed Press, 2007.
Very good in jacket, semi-heavy edgewear to both.
Stock number: U1580087590
ISBN-13: 9781580087599 
Shelf Code:06A5

$19.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Pie and Pastry BiblePie and Pastry Bible
Author: Beranbaum, Rose Levy
( Maestro, Laura Hartman )
Scribner, 1998.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0684813483
ISBN-13: 9780684813486 
Shelf Code:06A2

$20.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Plant Paradox Cookbook: 100 Delicious Recipes to Help You Lose WeightPlant Paradox Cookbook: 100 Delicious Recipes to Help You Lose Weight
Author: Gundry, Steven R.
Harper Wave, 2018.
Very good in dust jacket, top edge worn.
Stock number: U0062843370
ISBN-13: 9780062843371 
Shelf Code:09B7

$15.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Vegetarian, Natural
Cooking
The Planter of Modern LifeThe Planter of Modern Life
Author: Heyman, Stephen
Norton, 2021

Stock number: 039386846X
ISBN-13: 9780393868463 
Shelf Code:09A5

$17.95

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Cooking
Biography
Post-War Kitchen: Nostalgic Food and Facts from 1945-1954Post-War Kitchen: Nostalgic Food and Facts from 1945-1954
Author: Patten, Marguerite
Past Times, 2001.
Very good.
Stock number: U0600604640
ISBN-13: 9780600604648 
Shelf Code:06A4

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking

Practical Paleo: A Customized Approach to Health and a Whole-Foods..Practical Paleo: A Customized Approach to Health and a Whole-Foods..
Author: Sanfilippo, Diane
Victory Belt Publishing, 2012.
Near fine.
Stock number: U1936608758
ISBN-13: 9781936608751 
Shelf Code:09B2

$20.00


Paperback, Used

 Vegetarian, Natural
Cooking
The Professional Chef (8th Edition)The Professional Chef (8th Edition)
Author: Culinary Institute of America
Wiley, 2006.
Very good, no jacket. Corners worn.
Stock number: U9780764557347
ISBN-13: 9789780764555 
Shelf Code:09A4

$35.00


Hardcover, Used

 Cooking

Professional Cooking, 4th ed.Professional Cooking, 4th ed.
Author: Gisslen, Wayne
( Andre Cointreau, frwd. )
John Wiley, 1998.
Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number: U0471245631
ISBN-13: 9780471245636 
Shelf Code:09A4

$23.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Cooking

Pure Simple Cooking: Effortless Meals Every DayPure Simple Cooking: Effortless Meals Every Day
Author: Henry, Diana
Ten Speed Press, 2007.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1580089488
ISBN-13: 9781580089487 
Shelf Code:09A4

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Cooking

Quick Prep Cooking Using Ingredients from Trader Joe'sQuick Prep Cooking Using Ingredients from Trader Joe's
Author: Zelesnick, Jordan
Pagr St., 2024

Stock number: 9781645679462
ISBN-13: 9789781645679 
Shelf Code:09A7

$22.99


Paperback, New

 Cooking

Real Paleo Fast Easy: More Than 175 Recipes Ready in 30 Minutes or..Real Paleo Fast Easy: More Than 175 Recipes Ready in 30 Minutes or..
Author: Cordain, Loren
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2015.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0544582640
ISBN-13: 9780544582644 
Shelf Code:09B2

$12.50


Paperback, Used

 Vegetarian, Natural
Cooking
Recetes de la abuelaRecetes de la abuela
Author: Gomez Farinas, Mayra
Editorial Cientifico-Tecnica.

Stock number: U9590506970
ISBN-13: 97895905069710 
Shelf Code:09A4

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Cooking

Red Rooster: The Cookbook (The Story of Food and Hustle in Harlem) [Signed]Red Rooster: The Cookbook (The Story of Food and Hustle in Harlem) [Signed]
Author: Samuelsson, Marcus
( Hilton Als (Foreword) )
Houghton Mifflin, 2016. Flat-signed by author.
Near fine, no jacket as issued. Corner bumped.
Stock number: U9780544639775
ISBN-13: 9789780544638 
Shelf Code:09A6

$23.50


Hardcover, Used

 Cooking
The North-East
Restaurant Gordon Ramsay: A Story of ExcellenceRestaurant Gordon Ramsay: A Story of Excellence
Author: Ramsay, Gordon
Mobius, 2023

Stock number: 1473652316
ISBN-13: 9781473652316 
Shelf Code:IKE4

$75.00


Hardcover, New

 Cooking


293 books | Displaying page 8 of 10
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [55] [66] [77] [8] [99] [1010] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States