Top

Book Den Search

Literature > Fiction

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
5094 books | Displaying page 164 of 170
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [161161] [162162] [163163] [164] [165165] [166166] [167167] [170170] Next Page Next Page

Where the Bird Sings BestWhere the Bird Sings Best
Author: Jodorowsky, Alejandro
Restless Books, 2015.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1632060280
ISBN-13: 97816320602810 
Shelf Code:08E5

$13.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Film & Television
Fiction
Where the Crawdads SingWhere the Crawdads Sing
Author: Owens, Delia
Putnam

Stock number: 0735219109
ISBN-13: 9780735219106 
Shelf Code:08G7

$18.00


Paperback, New

 Fiction

Where the Crawdads SingWhere the Crawdads Sing
Author: Owens, Delia
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2021.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0735219109
ISBN-13: 9780735219106 
Shelf Code:08G2

$10.50


Paperback, Used

 Fiction

Where the Crawdads Sing: A NovelWhere the Crawdads Sing: A Novel
Author: Owens, Delia
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2018. Later printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0735219095
ISBN-13: 97807352190910 
Shelf Code:08G7

$13.50


Hardcover, Used

 Fiction

Where the Grass Is Green and the Girls Are PrettyWhere the Grass Is Green and the Girls Are Pretty
Author: Weisberger, Lauren
RH Trade, 2022

Stock number: 1984855581
ISBN-13: 9781984855589 
Shelf Code:TBL2

$18.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

Where the Heart IsWhere the Heart Is
Author: Letts, Billie
Warner Books, 1996.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0446672211
ISBN-13: 9780446672214 
Shelf Code:08F3

$9.50


Paperback, Used

 Fiction

Where'd You Go, BernadetteWhere'd You Go, Bernadette
Author: Semple, Maria
Back Bay Books, 2013.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0316204269
ISBN-13: 9780316204262 
Shelf Code:08I1

$10.50


Paperback, Used

 Fiction

Where'd You Go, Bernadette [Signed]Where'd You Go, Bernadette [Signed]
Author: Semple, Maria
Little, Brown, 2012. Later printing. Signed by aut
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0316204277
ISBN-13: 9780316204279 
Shelf Code:08I2

$25.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Fiction

WhereaboutsWhereabouts
Author: Lahiri, Jhumpa
Vintage, 2022

Stock number: 0593312082
ISBN-13: 9780593312087 
Shelf Code:08F2

$16.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

Whereabouts: A NovelWhereabouts: A Novel
Author: Lahiri, Jhumpa
Knopf, 2021. Stated first edition.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0593318315
ISBN-13: 9780593318317 
Shelf Code:08F2

$12.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Fiction

Whereabouts: A Novel [Signed]Whereabouts: A Novel [Signed]
Author: Lahiri, Jhumpa
Knopf, 2021. Stated first.
Near fine in jacket, flat-signed on endpaper.
Stock number: U9780735281462
ISBN-13: 9789780735289 
Shelf Code:01C1

$18.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

The Which Way Tree: A NovelThe Which Way Tree: A Novel
Author: Crook, Elizabeth
Bay Back Books, 2019.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0316434949
ISBN-13: 9780316434942 
Shelf Code:08B6

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

WhidbeyWhidbey
Author: Madden, T. Kira
Mariner Books, 2026

Stock number: 9780063289680
ISBN-13: 9789780063283 
Shelf Code:08L5

$30.00


Hardcover, New

 Fiction

While I Was GoneWhile I Was Gone
Author: Miller, Sue
Ballantine Books, 2000.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0345443284
ISBN-13: 9780345443281 
Shelf Code:08G2

$8.50


Paperback, Used

 Fiction

While Justice SleepsWhile Justice Sleeps
Author: Abrams, Stacey
DD, 2021

Stock number: 0385546572
ISBN-13: 9780385546577 
Shelf Code:05E1

$28.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

WhirlwindWhirlwind
Author: Clavell, James
William Morrow, 1986. First.
Good+ in jacket, a bit grubby and worn.
Stock number: U0688066631
ISBN-13: 978/688066635 
Shelf Code:08B4

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

Whirlwind Volume 1Whirlwind Volume 1
Author: Clavell, James
Morrow, Book Club Edition. Volume 1 only.
Very good in jacket, bumped corners.
Stock number: CLAVWHIR05 
Shelf Code:08B4

$12.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Fiction

The Whistling SeasonThe Whistling Season
Author: Doig, Ivan
Harvest/Harcourt.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0156031647
ISBN-13: 9780156031646 
Shelf Code:08C2

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Fiction

The White Castle: A NovelThe White Castle: A Novel
Author: Pamuk, Orhan
Vintage.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0375701613
ISBN-13: 978/3757016110 
Shelf Code:08H1

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Fiction

White Cat, Black Dog: StoriesWhite Cat, Black Dog: Stories
Author: Link, Kelly
RH, 2023

Stock number: 0593449959
ISBN-13: 97805934499510 
Shelf Code:08M2

$27.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

White Cat, Black Dog: StoriesWhite Cat, Black Dog: Stories
Author: Link, Kelly
RH Trade, 2023

Stock number: 0593449975
ISBN-13: 9780593449974 
Shelf Code:08F3

$18.00


Paperback, New

 Fiction
Short Stories
White JacketWhite Jacket
Author: Melville, Herman
Book Club edition.
Very good+.
Stock number: MELVWHIT03 
Shelf Code:08F3

$10.50


Paperback, Used

 Fiction

White Monkey and A Silent WooingWhite Monkey and A Silent Wooing
Author: Galsworthy, John
Scribner's, 1969.
Very good or better
Stock number: GALSWHIT03 
Shelf Code:08D4

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

The White Queen: A Novel (Cousins' War)The White Queen: A Novel (Cousins' War)
Author: Gregory, Philippa
Touchstone, 2010.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1416563695
ISBN-13: 9781416563693 
Shelf Code:08D5

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

White TeethWhite Teeth
Author: Smith, Zadie
Vintage, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0375703861
ISBN-13: 9780375703867 
Shelf Code:08H5

$10.50


Paperback, Used

 Fiction

White TeethWhite Teeth
Author: Smith, Zadie
Hamish Hamilton, 2000. Later printing.
Very good- in jacket. Edges spotted, inscription.
Stock number: U9780241139974
ISBN-13: 9789780241131 
Shelf Code:08I4

$14.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

White Teeth: A NovelWhite Teeth: A Novel
Author: Smith, Zadie
Alfred a Knopf Inc

Stock number: 0375703861
ISBN-13: 9780375703867 
Shelf Code:08I4

$18.00


Paperback, New

 Fiction

The White Tiger: A NovelThe White Tiger: A Novel
Author: Adiga, Aravind
Free Press, 2008.
Very Good.
Stock number: U1416562605
ISBN-13: 9781416562603 
Shelf Code:08A1

$9.50


Paperback, Used

 Fiction

White-Jacket; or, the World in a Man-Of-War (Authoritative Edition)White-Jacket; or, the World in a Man-Of-War (Authoritative Edition)
Author: Melville, Herman
Northwestern University Press, 2000.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0810118289
ISBN-13: 9780810118287 
Shelf Code:08G1

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction
Sailing
The Whites: A NovelThe Whites: A Novel
Author: Price, Richard
Picador, 2016.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0312621302
ISBN-13: 9780312621308 
Shelf Code:08H4

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction


5094 books | Displaying page 164 of 170
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [161161] [162162] [163163] [164] [165165] [166166] [167167] [170170] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States