Literature > Fiction
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price5094 books | Displaying page 167 of 170
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [164164] [165165] [166166] [167] [168168] [169169] [170170] Next Page Next Page









Poetry








5094 books | Displaying page 167 of 170
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [164164] [165165] [166166] [167] [168168] [169169] [170170] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [164164] [165165] [166166] [167] [168168] [169169] [170170] Next Page Next Page
The WishbonesThe Wishbones
Author: Perrotta, Tom
Berkley Trade, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08H2
Author: Perrotta, Tom
Berkley Trade, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0425163148ISBN-13:
9780425163146 Shelf Code:08H2
The Wishing Game: A NovelThe Wishing Game: A Novel
Author: Shaffer, Meg
Ballantine, 2023. Book club edition.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08I2
Author: Shaffer, Meg
Ballantine, 2023. Book club edition.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0593598830ISBN-13:
9780593598832 Shelf Code:08I2
$16.50
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWith One Lousy Free Packet of SeedWith One Lousy Free Packet of Seed
Author: Truss, Lynne
Fourth Estate, 2010.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J1
Author: Truss, Lynne
Fourth Estate, 2010.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0007355289ISBN-13:
97800073552810 Shelf Code:08J1
$7.50
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWith Teeth: A NovelWith Teeth: A Novel
Author: Arnett, Kristen
Riverhead Books, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A2
Author: Arnett, Kristen
Riverhead Books, 2022
Stock number:
0593191528ISBN-13:
9780593191521 Shelf Code:08A2
$16.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWithin Arm's ReachWithin Arm's Reach
Author: Napolitano, Ann
Dial, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08G4
Author: Napolitano, Ann
Dial, 2024
Stock number:
9780593732496ISBN-13:
9789780593735 Shelf Code:08G4
Without A Hero And Other StoriesWithout A Hero And Other Stories
Author: Boyle, T.C.
Penguin.
Good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A7
Author: Boyle, T.C.
Penguin.
Good.
Stock number:
U0140178392ISBN-13:
978/140178395 Shelf Code:08A7
$7.50
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionThe Wizard of Oz (Puffin Classics)The Wizard of Oz (Puffin Classics)
Author: Baum, L. Frank
Puffin, 2012.
New Book.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11I2
Author: Baum, L. Frank
Puffin, 2012.
New Book.
Stock number:
0141341734ISBN-13:
9780141341736 Shelf Code:11I2
Wolf HallWolf Hall
Author: Mantel, Hilary
Picador paperback
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08F5
Author: Mantel, Hilary
Picador paperback
Stock number:
0312429983ISBN-13:
97803124299810 Shelf Code:08F5
$18.00
Sold outPaperback, New
FictionWolf HallWolf Hall
Author: Mantel, Hilary
Picador paperback
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08F5
Author: Mantel, Hilary
Picador paperback
Stock number:
1250806712ISBN-13:
97812508067110 Shelf Code:08F5
Wolf Hall: A NovelWolf Hall: A Novel
Author: Mantel, Hilary
Picador, 2010.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08F4
Author: Mantel, Hilary
Picador, 2010.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0312429983ISBN-13:
97803124299810 Shelf Code:08F4
$10.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionWolf Totem: A NovelWolf Totem: A Novel
Author: Rong, Jiang
( Howard Goldblatt )
Penguin Books, 2009.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08H6
Author: Rong, Jiang
( Howard Goldblatt )
Penguin Books, 2009.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0143115146ISBN-13:
9780143115144 Shelf Code:08H6
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionThe Wolves of EternityThe Wolves of Eternity
Author: Knausgaard, Karl Ove
Penguin Press, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08F1
Author: Knausgaard, Karl Ove
Penguin Press, 2023
Stock number:
0593490835ISBN-13:
9780593490839 Shelf Code:08F1
$35.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionThe Wolves of EternityThe Wolves of Eternity
Author: Knausgaard, Karl Ove
Penguin Books, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08E7
Author: Knausgaard, Karl Ove
Penguin Books, 2024
Stock number:
9780593490853ISBN-13:
97897805934910 Shelf Code:08E7
The Wolves of Midwinter: The Wolf Gift Chronicles (2)The Wolves of Midwinter: The Wolf Gift Chronicles (2)
Author: Rice, Anne
Anchor, 2014.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F7
Author: Rice, Anne
Anchor, 2014.
Stock number:
0345805542ISBN-13:
9780345805546 Shelf Code:04F7
$15.00
Sold outPaperback, New
FictionWolves of WinterWolves of Winter
Author: Jones, Dan
Viking, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08M1
Author: Jones, Dan
Viking, 2024
Stock number:
9780593653791ISBN-13:
97897805936510 Shelf Code:08M1
$30.00
Sold outHardcover, New
FictionWoman Hollering Creek and Other StoriesWoman Hollering Creek and Other Stories
Author: Cisneros, Sandra
Vintage Books, 1991.
Good, creased and spotted.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08B4
Author: Cisneros, Sandra
Vintage Books, 1991.
Good, creased and spotted.
Stock number:
U0679738568ISBN-13:
978/679738565 Shelf Code:08B4
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionWoman In Battle DressWoman In Battle Dress
Author: Benitez-Rojo, Antonio
( Jessica Powell )
City Lights Publishers, 2015.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A5
Author: Benitez-Rojo, Antonio
( Jessica Powell )
City Lights Publishers, 2015.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0872866769ISBN-13:
9780872866768 Shelf Code:08A5
The Woman Who Walked Into DoorsThe Woman Who Walked Into Doors
Author: Doyle, Roddy
Minerva Books.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08C3
Author: Doyle, Roddy
Minerva Books.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0749395990ISBN-13:
9780749395995 Shelf Code:08C3
$7.50
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWoman Without Shame: PoemsWoman Without Shame: Poems
Author: Cisneros, Sandra
Vintage.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13H2
Author: Cisneros, Sandra
Vintage.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9780593468111ISBN-13:
9789780593469 Shelf Code:13H2
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionPoetry
The Woman in White (Penguin Classics)The Woman in White (Penguin Classics)
Author: Collins, Wilkie
Penguin Classics, 2003.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08B5
Author: Collins, Wilkie
Penguin Classics, 2003.
Stock number:
0141439610ISBN-13:
9780141439617 Shelf Code:08B5
$11.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionThe Woman in the Purple SkirtThe Woman in the Purple Skirt
Author: Imamura, Natsuko
Penguin Books, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08E3
Author: Imamura, Natsuko
Penguin Books, 2022
Stock number:
0143136038ISBN-13:
9780143136033 Shelf Code:08E3
$17.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWoman of Light: A NovelWoman of Light: A Novel
Author: Fajardo-Anstine, Kali
One World, 2022. First printing.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08C5
Author: Fajardo-Anstine, Kali
One World, 2022. First printing.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0525511326ISBN-13:
9780525511328 Shelf Code:08C5
$14.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWoman of the Inner SeaWoman of the Inner Sea
Author: Keneally, Thomas
Penguin, 1994.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08E6
Author: Keneally, Thomas
Penguin, 1994.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0452271770ISBN-13:
978/452271777 Shelf Code:08E6
Women in LoveWomen in Love
Author: Lawrence, D. H.
Viking Compass, 1968.
Very good.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:08F2
Author: Lawrence, D. H.
Viking Compass, 1968.
Very good.
Stock number:
LAWRWOME03 Shelf Code:08F2
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWomen of Good FortuneWomen of Good Fortune
Author: Wan, Sophie
Graydon House, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08M5
Author: Wan, Sophie
Graydon House, 2024
Stock number:
9781525804304ISBN-13:
9789781525803 Shelf Code:08M5
$28.99
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionThe Women of TroyThe Women of Troy
Author: Barker, Pat
Anchor Books, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A5
Author: Barker, Pat
Anchor Books, 2022
Stock number:
0593311329ISBN-13:
9780593311325 Shelf Code:08A5
Women of the SilkWomen of the Silk
Author: Tsukiyama, Gail
Saint Martin's, 1991.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J2
Author: Tsukiyama, Gail
Saint Martin's, 1991.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0312099436ISBN-13:
978/312099435 Shelf Code:08J2
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionThe Women's WarThe Women's War
Author: Dumas, Alexander
( Robin Buss (Translator) )
Penguin Classics, 2006.
Very good+, light edgewear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08C3
Author: Dumas, Alexander
( Robin Buss (Translator) )
Penguin Classics, 2006.
Very good+, light edgewear.
Stock number:
U9780140449778ISBN-13:
9789780140441 Shelf Code:08C3
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWomen, SeatedWomen, Seated
Author: Yueran, Zhang
Riverhead, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08M1
Author: Yueran, Zhang
Riverhead, 2025
Stock number:
9780593851920ISBN-13:
9789780593858 Shelf Code:08M1
$29.00
Sold outHardcover, New
FictionThe Women: A NovelThe Women: A Novel
Author: Boyle, T.C.
Viking Adult, 2009. First printing.
Very good in jacket, worn corners, stamp and holes
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A7
Author: Boyle, T.C.
Viking Adult, 2009. First printing.
Very good in jacket, worn corners, stamp and holes
Stock number:
U0670020419ISBN-13:
9780670020416 Shelf Code:08A7
5094 books | Displaying page 167 of 170
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [164164] [165165] [166166] [167] [168168] [169169] [170170] Next Page Next Page














