Top

Book Den Search

Literature > Fiction

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
5094 books | Displaying page 165 of 170
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [162162] [163163] [164164] [165] [166166] [167167] [168168] [170170] Next Page Next Page

Why Be Happy When You Could Be Normal?Why Be Happy When You Could Be Normal?
Author: Winterson, Jeanette
Grove Press, 2012. First printing.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0802120105
ISBN-13: 9780802120106 
Shelf Code:08J6

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction
Memoir
Why Orwell MattersWhy Orwell Matters
Author: Hitchens, Christopher
Basic Books, 2003.
Very good.
Stock number: U0465030505
ISBN-13: 9780465030507 
Shelf Code:08G7

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction
Criticism
Wicked: The Life & Times of the Wicked Witch of the WestWicked: The Life & Times of the Wicked Witch of the West
Author: Maguire, Gregory
ReganBooks, 1995.
Very good.
Stock number: U0060987103
ISBN-13: 978/060987107 
Shelf Code:08F4

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Fiction

A Widow for One YearA Widow for One Year
Author: Irving, John
Ballantine, 1999.
Very good.
Stock number: U0345424719
ISBN-13: 978/345424716 
Shelf Code:08D6

$10.50


Paperback, Used

 Fiction

The Widow's Mite & Other StoriesThe Widow's Mite & Other Stories
Author: Sams, Ferrol
Penguin, 1989.
Very good or better
Stock number: U0140112502
ISBN-13: 9780140112504 
Shelf Code:08H7

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Fiction

Wigs on the GreenWigs on the Green
Author: Mitford, Nancy
( Charlotte Mosley (Introduction) )
Vintage Books, 2010.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0307740854
ISBN-13: 9780307740854 
Shelf Code:08G2

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

Wild Dark ShoreWild Dark Shore
Author: McConaghy, Charlotte
Flatiron, 2025

Stock number: 9781250827951
ISBN-13: 9789781250828 
Shelf Code:08M7

$28.99


Hardcover, New

 Fiction

Wild Decembers: A NovelWild Decembers: A Novel
Author: O'Brien, Edna
Mariner Books, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0618126910
ISBN-13: 97806181269110 
Shelf Code:08G6

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 Fiction

Wild Ducks Flying Backward (Short Writings)Wild Ducks Flying Backward (Short Writings)
Author: Robbins, Tom
Bantam/Dell, 2005. First printing.
Very good in dust jacket, some creasing.
Stock number: U0553804510
ISBN-13: 9780553804515 
Shelf Code:08H5

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction
Essays
Wild Meat and the Bully BurgersWild Meat and the Bully Burgers
Author: Yamanaka, Lois-Ann
Harvest American Writing, 1997.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0156004836
ISBN-13: 9780156004831 
Shelf Code:08J7

$7.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

Wild ReverenceWild Reverence
Author: Ross, Rebecca
Sat.Books, 2025

Stock number: 9781250373359
ISBN-13: 9789781250378 
Shelf Code:08G7

$32.00


Hardcover, New

 Fiction

Wild Sheep ChaseWild Sheep Chase
Author: Murakami, Haruki
( Alfred Birnbaum (Transl.) )
Vintage, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U037571894X
ISBN-13: 9780375718946 
Shelf Code:08G4

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

The Wild ThingsThe Wild Things
Author: Eggers, Dave
Vintage.
Very good.
Stock number: U9780307475466
ISBN-13: 9789780307479 
Shelf Code:08C4

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 Fiction

A Wild Winter SwanA Wild Winter Swan
Author: Maguire, Gregory
Morrow

Stock number: 0062980785
ISBN-13: 9780062980786 
Shelf Code:08L1

$27.99


Hardcover, New

 Fiction

A Wild Winter SwanA Wild Winter Swan
Author: Maguire, Gregory
Morrow, 2021

Stock number: 0062980793
ISBN-13: 9780062980793 
Shelf Code:08F4

$16.99

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Fiction

Wildcat DomeWildcat Dome
Author: Tsushima, Yuko
Picador, 2026

Stock number: 9781250419958
ISBN-13: 9789781250415 
Shelf Code:TBL1

$18.00


Paperback, New

 Fiction

Wilderness Tales: Forty Stories of the North American WildWilderness Tales: Forty Stories of the North American Wild
Author: Fuss, Diana (Editor)
Knopf, 2023

Stock number: 0593318978
ISBN-13: 9780593318973 
Shelf Code:08J7

$35.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

Wilderness Trek (Australian Bush Country)Wilderness Trek (Australian Bush Country)
Author: Grey, Zane
Pocket Books 50203, 1965. All edges red.
Near fine, very little wear or creasing.
Stock number: GREYWILD04 
Shelf Code:08D5

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction
Australia & New Zealand
The Wildes: A Novel in Five ActsThe Wildes: A Novel in Five Acts
Author: Bayard, Louis
Algonquin, 2024

Stock number: 9781643755304
ISBN-13: 97897816437510 
Shelf Code:08L2

$29.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

WildfireWildfire
Author: Grace, Hannah
Atria Books, 2023

Stock number: 1668026279
ISBN-13: 9781668026274 
Shelf Code:TBL2

$18.99

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

Wildlife (Movie Tie-In)Wildlife (Movie Tie-In)
Author: Ford, Richard
Grove Press.
Very good.
Stock number: U9780802144591
ISBN-13: 9789780802141 
Shelf Code:08C7

$9.50


Paperback, Used

 Fiction

Will There Ever Be Another YouWill There Ever Be Another You
Author: Lockwood, Patricia
Riverhead, 2025

Stock number: 9780593718551
ISBN-13: 9789780593711 
Shelf Code:08M1

$29.00

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Fiction

Willa Cather: Double LivesWilla Cather: Double Lives
Author: Lee, Hermione
Vintage, 2017.
Very good+, small stain to bottom edge.
Stock number: U9781101973936
ISBN-13: 9789781101977 
Shelf Code:08B3

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Fiction
Authors and Poets
William Burroughs: El Hombre Invisible (A Portrait)William Burroughs: El Hombre Invisible (A Portrait)
Author: Miles, Barry
Hyperion Books, 1994.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U078688018X
ISBN-13: 9780786880188 
Shelf Code:08B1

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction
Biography
William Faulkner: Four NovelsWilliam Faulkner: Four Novels
Author: Faulkner, William
Barnes & Noble Books, 1992.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9780880299220
ISBN-13: 9789780880293 
Shelf Code:08C5

$15.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Fiction

The William H. Gass ReaderThe William H. Gass Reader
Author: Gass, William
Knopf

Stock number: U1101874740
ISBN-13: 9781101874745 
Shelf Code:08D4

$14.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction
Essays
The Wind Knows My NameThe Wind Knows My Name
Author: Allende, Isabel
Ballantine, 2023

Stock number: 0593598105
ISBN-13: 9780593598108 
Shelf Code:08A2

$28.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fiction

The Wind Knows My NameThe Wind Knows My Name
Author: Allende, Isabel
Ballantine, 2024

Stock number: 9780593598122
ISBN-13: 9789780593599 
Shelf Code:08A2

$18.00

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Fiction

The Wind Knows My NameThe Wind Knows My Name
Author: Allende, Isabel
Ballantine Books, 2023.
Very good in jacket, corners bumped.
Stock number: U9780593598108
ISBN-13: 9789780593599 
Shelf Code:08A2

$13.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Fiction

Wind-Up Bird ChronicleWind-Up Bird Chronicle
Author: Murakami, Haruki
Vintage Books. 1998.

Stock number: 0679775439
ISBN-13: 97806797754310 
Shelf Code:08G4

$21.00


Paperback, New

 Fiction


5094 books | Displaying page 165 of 170
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [162162] [163163] [164164] [165] [166166] [167167] [168168] [170170] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States