Literature > Fiction
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price5094 books | Displaying page 162 of 170
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [159159] [160160] [161161] [162] [163163] [164164] [165165] [170170] Next Page Next Page







Memoir













5094 books | Displaying page 162 of 170
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [159159] [160160] [161161] [162] [163163] [164164] [165165] [170170] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [159159] [160160] [161161] [162] [163163] [164164] [165165] [170170] Next Page Next Page
We'll Prescribe You Another CatWe'll Prescribe You Another Cat
Author: Ishida, Syou
Berkley, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:LNGT
Author: Ishida, Syou
Berkley, 2025
Stock number:
9780593818763ISBN-13:
97897805938110 Shelf Code:LNGT
The Weaver and the Witch QueenThe Weaver and the Witch Queen
Author: Gornichec, Genevieve
Ace Books, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08L7
Author: Gornichec, Genevieve
Ace Books, 2023
Stock number:
0593438248ISBN-13:
9780593438244 Shelf Code:08L7
$27.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionThe Weaver and the Witch QueenThe Weaver and the Witch Queen
Author: Gornichec, Genevieve
Ace Books, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:TBL2
Author: Gornichec, Genevieve
Ace Books, 2024
Stock number:
9780593438251ISBN-13:
9789780593438 Shelf Code:TBL2
$19.00
Sold outPaperback, New
FictionWedding SongWedding Song
Author: Mahfouz, Naguib
Anchor Books, 1989.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08F4
Author: Mahfouz, Naguib
Anchor Books, 1989.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U038526464XISBN-13:
9780385264648 Shelf Code:08F4
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionA Wedding in DecemberA Wedding in December
Author: Shreve, Anita
Back Bay Books, 2006.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08I3
Author: Shreve, Anita
Back Bay Books, 2006.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0316154512ISBN-13:
9780316154512 Shelf Code:08I3
Wednesday's Child: StoriesWednesday's Child: Stories
Author: Li, Yiyun
Picador, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08F3
Author: Li, Yiyun
Picador, 2024
Stock number:
9781250338389ISBN-13:
97897812503310 Shelf Code:08F3
Weeds: A NovelWeeds: A Novel
Author: Kelley, Edith Summers
( Edith Summers Kelley )
Feminist Press at The City University of New York,
Very good or better, previous owner's sticker on f
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08F2
Author: Kelley, Edith Summers
( Edith Summers Kelley )
Feminist Press at The City University of New York,
Very good or better, previous owner's sticker on f
Stock number:
U1558611541ISBN-13:
9781558611542 Shelf Code:08F2
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionThe Weight of Heaven: A NovelThe Weight of Heaven: A Novel
Author: Umrigar, Thrity
Harper Perennial, 2010.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J2
Author: Umrigar, Thrity
Harper Perennial, 2010.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0061472557ISBN-13:
9780061472558 Shelf Code:08J2
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionThe Weight of WaterThe Weight of Water
Author: Shreve, Anita
Back Bay Books, 1998.
Good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08I5
Author: Shreve, Anita
Back Bay Books, 1998.
Good.
Stock number:
U0316780375ISBN-13:
9780316780377 Shelf Code:08I5
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionThe Weight of a PianoThe Weight of a Piano
Author: Cander, Chris
Vintage
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08B2
Author: Cander, Chris
Vintage
Stock number:
052556358XISBN-13:
9780525563587 Shelf Code:08B2
$16.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWelcome Home: A Memoir with Selected Photographs and LettersWelcome Home: A Memoir with Selected Photographs and Letters
Author: Berlin, Lucia
FSG, 2005. First printing.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A6
Author: Berlin, Lucia
FSG, 2005. First printing.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U9780374287597ISBN-13:
97897803742810 Shelf Code:08A6
$12.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
FictionMemoir
Welcome to the Hyunam-Dong BookshopWelcome to the Hyunam-Dong Bookshop
Author: Bo-Reum, Hwang
Bloomsbury, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08M7
Author: Bo-Reum, Hwang
Bloomsbury, 2024
Stock number:
9781639732425ISBN-13:
9789781639739 Shelf Code:08M7
$28.99
Sold outHardcover, New
FictionWelcome to the Hyunam-Dong Bookshop: The Heart-Warming Korean SensationWelcome to the Hyunam-Dong Bookshop: The Heart-Warming Korean Sensation
Author: Bo-Reum, Hwang
Bloomsbury, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:TBL1
Author: Bo-Reum, Hwang
Bloomsbury, 2025
Stock number:
9781639736379ISBN-13:
9789781639739 Shelf Code:TBL1
Welcome to the Monkey HouseWelcome to the Monkey House
Author: Vonnegut, Kurt
Dial Press, 1998
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J3
Author: Vonnegut, Kurt
Dial Press, 1998
Stock number:
0385333501ISBN-13:
9780385333504 Shelf Code:08J3
Welcome to the World, Baby GirlWelcome to the World, Baby Girl
Author: Flagg, Fannie
Ballantine Books, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08D1
Author: Flagg, Fannie
Ballantine Books, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U044900578XISBN-13:
9780449005781 Shelf Code:08D1
$7.50
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWelding with Children: StoriesWelding with Children: Stories
Author: Gautreaux, Tim
Picador, 2000.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08D5
Author: Gautreaux, Tim
Picador, 2000.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0312267924ISBN-13:
9780312267926 Shelf Code:08D5
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionWell of LonelinessWell of Loneliness
Author: Hall, Radclyffe
Anchor, 1990
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08D6
Author: Hall, Radclyffe
Anchor, 1990
Stock number:
0385416091ISBN-13:
9780385416092 Shelf Code:08D6
A Well-Behaved WomanA Well-Behaved Woman
Author: Fowler, Therese Anne
St. Martins
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08D1
Author: Fowler, Therese Anne
St. Martins
Stock number:
1250095484ISBN-13:
97812500954810 Shelf Code:08D1
$16.99
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWellnessWellness
Author: Hill, Nathan
Vintage, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08D6
Author: Hill, Nathan
Vintage, 2024
Stock number:
9780593469835ISBN-13:
9789780593469 Shelf Code:08D6
The Welsh GirlThe Welsh Girl
Author: Davies, Peter Ho
Mariner Books, 2008.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08B7
Author: Davies, Peter Ho
Mariner Books, 2008.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0618918523ISBN-13:
9780618918522 Shelf Code:08B7
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionWelty: Stories, Essays & MemoirWelty: Stories, Essays & Memoir
Author: Welty, Eudora
The Library of America, 1998.
Near fine in blue cloth. Neither cover included.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J5
Author: Welty, Eudora
The Library of America, 1998.
Near fine in blue cloth. Neither cover included.
Stock number:
U1883011558ISBN-13:
97818830115510 Shelf Code:08J5
$12.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
FictionWerewolves in Their Youth: StoriesWerewolves in Their Youth: Stories
Author: Chabon, Michael
Picador USA, 2000.
Good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08B3
Author: Chabon, Michael
Picador USA, 2000.
Good.
Stock number:
U0312254385ISBN-13:
9780312254384 Shelf Code:08B3
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionWest With Giraffes: A NovelWest With Giraffes: A Novel
Author: Rutledge, Lynda
Lake Union Publishing, 2021.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08H5
Author: Rutledge, Lynda
Lake Union Publishing, 2021.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U1542023343ISBN-13:
9781542023344 Shelf Code:08H5
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionWestern Avenue and Other FictionsWestern Avenue and Other Fictions
Author: Arroyo, Fred
University of Arizona Press, 2012.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A2
Author: Arroyo, Fred
University of Arizona Press, 2012.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0816502331ISBN-13:
9780816502332 Shelf Code:08A2
$7.50
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWhale FallWhale Fall
Author: O'Connor, Elizabeth
Vintage, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Author: O'Connor, Elizabeth
Vintage, 2025
Stock number:
9780593686010ISBN-13:
9789780593681$17.00
Sold outPaperback, New
FictionWhat Are You Going ThroughWhat Are You Going Through
Author: Nunez, Sigrid
Riverhead Books, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08G5
Author: Nunez, Sigrid
Riverhead Books, 2021
Stock number:
0593191420ISBN-13:
9780593191422 Shelf Code:08G5
What Are You Going Through: A NovelWhat Are You Going Through: A Novel
Author: Nunez, Sigrid
Riverhead Books.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08G5
Author: Nunez, Sigrid
Riverhead Books.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0593191420ISBN-13:
9780593191422 Shelf Code:08G5
$10.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionWhat Belongs to You: A NovelWhat Belongs to You: A Novel
Author: Greenwell, Garth
Picador, 2016.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08D6
Author: Greenwell, Garth
Picador, 2016.
Stock number:
1250117895ISBN-13:
9781250117892 Shelf Code:08D6
$17.00
Sold outPaperback, New
FictionWhat Happens in ParadiseWhat Happens in Paradise
Author: Hilderbrand, Elin
Back Bay Books
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J3
Author: Hilderbrand, Elin
Back Bay Books
Stock number:
0316435546ISBN-13:
9780316435543 Shelf Code:08J3
What Is the WhatWhat Is the What
Author: Eggers, Dave
Vintage, 2007.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08C3
Author: Eggers, Dave
Vintage, 2007.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0307385906ISBN-13:
9780307385901 Shelf Code:08C3
5094 books | Displaying page 162 of 170
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [159159] [160160] [161161] [162] [163163] [164164] [165165] [170170] Next Page Next Page











