Literature > Fiction
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price5094 books | Displaying page 161 of 170
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [158158] [159159] [160160] [161] [162162] [163163] [164164] [170170] Next Page Next Page
Memoir








Fiction



Easton Press






5094 books | Displaying page 161 of 170
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [158158] [159159] [160160] [161] [162162] [163163] [164164] [170170] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [158158] [159159] [160160] [161] [162162] [163163] [164164] [170170] Next Page Next Page
Water MusicWater Music
Author: Boyle, T. Coraghessan
Penguin, 1983.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A7
Author: Boyle, T. Coraghessan
Penguin, 1983.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0140065504ISBN-13:
978/140065503 Shelf Code:08A7
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionWater for Elephants: A NovelWater for Elephants: A Novel
Author: Gruen, Sara
Algonquin Books, 2007.
Very good-.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08D4
Author: Gruen, Sara
Algonquin Books, 2007.
Very good-.
Stock number:
U1565125606ISBN-13:
9781565125605 Shelf Code:08D4
Waters of Darkness V2: Scenes from the Life of an American JewWaters of Darkness V2: Scenes from the Life of an American Jew
Author: Sanford, John B.
Black Sparrow Press, 1986.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08I3
Author: Sanford, John B.
Black Sparrow Press, 1986.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0876856717ISBN-13:
97808768567110 Shelf Code:08I3
$10.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
FictionMemoir
Watership DownWatership Down
Author: Adams, Richard
Scribner's Classics, 1996. Later printing.
Very good- in slightly soiled, edgeworn jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A1
Author: Adams, Richard
Scribner's Classics, 1996. Later printing.
Very good- in slightly soiled, edgeworn jacket.
Stock number:
U9780684836058ISBN-13:
9789780684839 Shelf Code:08A1
$15.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
FictionWatership Down: A NovelWatership Down: A Novel
Author: Adams, Richard
Scribner, 2005.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A1
Author: Adams, Richard
Scribner, 2005.
Stock number:
0743277708ISBN-13:
9780743277709 Shelf Code:08A1
Watership Down: A NovelWatership Down: A Novel
Author: Adams, Richard
Scribner, 2005.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A1
Author: Adams, Richard
Scribner, 2005.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0743277708ISBN-13:
9780743277709 Shelf Code:08A1
$10.50
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWaterworksWaterworks
Author: Doctorow, E.L.
Random House, 1994.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08C3
Author: Doctorow, E.L.
Random House, 1994.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0394587545ISBN-13:
9780394587547 Shelf Code:08C3
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionWatt: ein RomanWatt: ein Roman
Author: Beckett, Samuel
( Elmar Tophoven (Translator) )
Suhrkamp, 1972.
Very good in brown wrappers.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13J4
Author: Beckett, Samuel
( Elmar Tophoven (Translator) )
Suhrkamp, 1972.
Very good in brown wrappers.
Stock number:
U3518365460ISBN-13:
9783518365465 Shelf Code:13J4
WaverleyWaverley
Author: Scott, Walter
( Andrew Hook (Editor) )
Penguin Books.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08I1
Author: Scott, Walter
( Andrew Hook (Editor) )
Penguin Books.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0140430717ISBN-13:
978/140430714 Shelf Code:08I1
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWay Forward Is With a Broken HeartWay Forward Is With a Broken Heart
Author: Walker, Alice
Ballantine Books, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J4
Author: Walker, Alice
Ballantine Books, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0345407954ISBN-13:
9780345407955 Shelf Code:08J4
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionThe Way I Found HerThe Way I Found Her
Author: Tremain, Rose
Washington Square Press, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J4
Author: Tremain, Rose
Washington Square Press, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0671035703ISBN-13:
9780671035709 Shelf Code:08J4
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWay We Live NowWay We Live Now
Author: Trollope, Anthony
Oxford World's Classics 484, 1968. Blue cloth.
Very good in vg- jacket, spine sunned and some edg
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01B1
Author: Trollope, Anthony
Oxford World's Classics 484, 1968. Blue cloth.
Very good in vg- jacket, spine sunned and some edg
Stock number:
TROLWAYW02 Shelf Code:01B1
$27.50
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionThe Way We Live NowThe Way We Live Now
Author: Trollope, Anthony
( Karen Odden )
Barnes & Noble Classics, 2005.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J1
Author: Trollope, Anthony
( Karen Odden )
Barnes & Noble Classics, 2005.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1593083041ISBN-13:
9781593083045 Shelf Code:08J1
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionThe Way WestThe Way West
Author: Guthrie, A. B.
Houghton-Mifflin.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08D7
Author: Guthrie, A. B.
Houghton-Mifflin.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0395656621ISBN-13:
978/395656624 Shelf Code:08D7
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionA Way in the WorldA Way in the World
Author: Naipaul, V.S.
Vintage, 1995.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08G7
Author: Naipaul, V.S.
Vintage, 1995.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0679761667ISBN-13:
978/679761662 Shelf Code:08G7
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWay of Revelation: A Novel of World War IWay of Revelation: A Novel of World War I
Author: Ewart, Wilfrid
Alan Sutton, 1986.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08C6
Author: Ewart, Wilfrid
Alan Sutton, 1986.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U0862992885ISBN-13:
97808629928810 Shelf Code:08C6
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
World War OneFiction
The WayfinderThe Wayfinder
Author: Johnson, Adam
MCD {FSG}, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08M2
Author: Johnson, Adam
MCD {FSG}, 2025
Stock number:
9780374619572ISBN-13:
9789780374617 Shelf Code:08M2
The Wayward Bus (Penguin Classics)The Wayward Bus (Penguin Classics)
Author: Steinbeck, John
Penguin Classics, 2006.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08I5
Author: Steinbeck, John
Penguin Classics, 2006.
Stock number:
0142437875ISBN-13:
9780142437872 Shelf Code:08I5
WeWe
Author: Zamyatin, Yegveny
( Shayevich,Bela Trans. )
Ecco Press, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J1
Author: Zamyatin, Yegveny
( Shayevich,Bela Trans. )
Ecco Press, 2021
Stock number:
0063068443ISBN-13:
9780063068445 Shelf Code:08J1
We (Collector's Edition)We (Collector's Edition)
Author: Zamyatin, Yevgeny
The Easton Press, 1993.
Near fine in full gilt red leather.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01C3
Author: Zamyatin, Yevgeny
The Easton Press, 1993.
Near fine in full gilt red leather.
Stock number:
ZAMYWE09 Shelf Code:01C3
$150.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
FictionEaston Press
We Are All Completely Beside Ourselves: A NovelWe Are All Completely Beside Ourselves: A Novel
Author: Fowler, Karen Joy
Plume, 2014.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08C7
Author: Fowler, Karen Joy
Plume, 2014.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0142180823ISBN-13:
9780142180822 Shelf Code:08C7
We Are All Welcome Here: A NovelWe Are All Welcome Here: A Novel
Author: Berg, Elizabeth
Ballantine Books, 2007.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A5
Author: Berg, Elizabeth
Ballantine Books, 2007.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0812971000ISBN-13:
9780812971002 Shelf Code:08A5
We Are Not Like Them: A NovelWe Are Not Like Them: A Novel
Author: Pride, Christine
( Jo Piazza )
Atria Books, 2022.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08H3
Author: Pride, Christine
( Jo Piazza )
Atria Books, 2022.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1982181044ISBN-13:
9781982181048 Shelf Code:08H3
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionWe Do Not PartWe Do Not Part
Author: Kang, Han
Hogarth, 2026
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:TBL1
Author: Kang, Han
Hogarth, 2026
Stock number:
9780593595466ISBN-13:
9789780593599 Shelf Code:TBL1
We Never Make Mistakes: Two Short NovelsWe Never Make Mistakes: Two Short Novels
Author: Solzhenitsyn, Alexander
( Paul W. Blackstock )
University of South Carolina Press, 1963.
Very good in fair jacket, tears and rubbing.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:08I4
Author: Solzhenitsyn, Alexander
( Paul W. Blackstock )
University of South Carolina Press, 1963.
Very good in fair jacket, tears and rubbing.
Stock number:
SOLZWENE02 Shelf Code:08I4
We Run the TidesWe Run the Tides
Author: Vida, Vendela
Ecco Press, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J3
Author: Vida, Vendela
Ecco Press, 2021
Stock number:
0062936247ISBN-13:
97800629362410 Shelf Code:08J3
We The Living (75th Anniversary Edition)We The Living (75th Anniversary Edition)
Author: Rand, Ayn
New American Library, 2009.
Very good in French flaps.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08H4
Author: Rand, Ayn
New American Library, 2009.
Very good in French flaps.
Stock number:
U9780451233264ISBN-13:
9789780451233 Shelf Code:08H4
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
FictionWe Think the World of You (New York Review Books Classics)We Think the World of You (New York Review Books Classics)
Author: Ackerley, J. R.
NYRB Classics, 2011.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A1
Author: Ackerley, J. R.
NYRB Classics, 2011.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1590173953ISBN-13:
9781590173954 Shelf Code:08A1
$7.50
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionWe Want Everything: The Novel of Italy's Hot AutumnWe Want Everything: The Novel of Italy's Hot Autumn
Author: Balestrini, Nanni
Verso, 2022.
Near fine in French flaps.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A4
Author: Balestrini, Nanni
Verso, 2022.
Near fine in French flaps.
Stock number:
U9781784783693ISBN-13:
9789781784781 Shelf Code:08A4
We Were the MulvaneysWe Were the Mulvaneys
Author: Oates, Joyce Carol
Plume, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08G1
Author: Oates, Joyce Carol
Plume, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0452282829ISBN-13:
9780452282827 Shelf Code:08G1
5094 books | Displaying page 161 of 170
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [100100] [158158] [159159] [160160] [161] [162162] [163163] [164164] [170170] Next Page Next Page














