Top

Book Den Search

Nature

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
551 books | Displaying page 9 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [66] [77] [88] [9] [1010] [1111] [1212] [1919] Next Page Next Page

The Hidden Life Of Trees: What They Feel, How They CommunicateThe Hidden Life Of Trees: What They Feel, How They Communicate
Author: Wohlleben, Peter
Greystone Books, 2016. Later printing.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1771642483
ISBN-13: 9781771642484 
Shelf Code:10M4

$13.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

Hidden Messages in WaterHidden Messages in Water
Author: Emoto, Masaru
Beyond Words Pub Co, 2004.
Very good.
Stock number: U1582701148
ISBN-13: 9781582701141 
Shelf Code:11G3

$8.50


Paperback, Used

 Occult
Nature
The High SierraThe High Sierra
Author: Robinson, Kim Stanley
LB, 2022

Stock number: 031659301X
ISBN-13: 9780316593014 
Shelf Code:SMT2

$40.00


Hardcover, New

 Nature
Memoir
Holy the FirmHoly the Firm
Author: Dillard, Annie
Harper.
Very good or better
Stock number: U0060915439
ISBN-13: 978/060915438 
Shelf Code:10M1

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Philosophy
Homesick for a World Unknown: The Life of George B. SchallerHomesick for a World Unknown: The Life of George B. Schaller
Author: Horn, Miriam
Penguin Press, 2026

Stock number: 9781984881342
ISBN-13: 9789781984884 
Shelf Code:10M2

$40.00


Hardcover, New

 Nature
Biography
Honey Plants Manual: A Practical Field Handbook for Identifying Honey FloraHoney Plants Manual: A Practical Field Handbook for Identifying Honey Flora
Author: Lovell, Harvey B.
A.I. Root Company, 1966.
Very good.
Stock number: LOVEHONE03 
Shelf Code:09D6

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 Gardening
Field Guides
HorizonHorizon
Author: Lopez, Barry
Vintage

Stock number: 0375708472
ISBN-13: 9780375708473 
Shelf Code:10M2

$17.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Travel
Hot Springs of the Eastern Sierra [Signed]Hot Springs of the Eastern Sierra [Signed]
Author: Williams, George III
Tree by the River Pub, 1987. Signed by the author.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0935174230
ISBN-13: 9780935174236 
Shelf Code:07B5

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides
California
Hour of Land: A Personal Topography of America's National ParksHour of Land: A Personal Topography of America's National Parks
Author: Williams, Terry Tempest
Sarah Crichton Books, 2016.
Very good or better. No dust jacket.
Stock number: U0374280096
ISBN-13: 9780374280093 
Shelf Code:10M3

$13.50


Hardcover, Used

 Nature
U.S. History
How Flowers Made Our World: The Story of Nature's RevolutionariesHow Flowers Made Our World: The Story of Nature's Revolutionaries
Author: Haskell, David George
Viking, 2026

Stock number: 9780593834961
ISBN-13: 9789780593834 
Shelf Code:IKE3

$32.00


Hardcover, New

 Nature

How to Identify Birds: An Audubon HandbookHow to Identify Birds: An Audubon Handbook
Author: Farrand, John
Mcgraw-Hill, 1988.
Very good in grey plastic covers.
Stock number: U0070199752
ISBN-13: 978/0701997510 
Shelf Code:10M5

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Birds
Field Guides
Hummers: Hummingbirds of North AmericaHummers: Hummingbirds of North America
Author: Miller, Millie & Cyndi Nelson
Johnson Books, 1987.
Very good+ in stapled wraps.
Stock number: MILLHUMM03 
Shelf Code:WIN1

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Birds
Field Guides
The Hummingbird Book: The Easy Guide To Attracting, Identifying...The Hummingbird Book: The Easy Guide To Attracting, Identifying...
Author: Stokes, Donald
( Lillian Stokes )
Little, Brown, 1989.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0316817155
ISBN-13: 978/316817158 
Shelf Code:10M5

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Birds
Nature
I Contain Multitudes: The Microbes Within Us and a Grander View of LifeI Contain Multitudes: The Microbes Within Us and a Grander View of Life
Author: Yong, Ed
Ecco Press.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9780062368607
ISBN-13: 9789780062361 
Shelf Code:10M4

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Anthropology
I Have Landed: The End of a Beginning in Natural HistoryI Have Landed: The End of a Beginning in Natural History
Author: Gould, Stephen Jay
Harmony Books, 2002. First printing.
Very good+ in jacket, sticker removal mars to rear
Stock number: U0609601431
ISBN-13: 9780609601433 
Shelf Code:10M2

$13.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

I Have Landed: The End of a Beginning in Natural HistoryI Have Landed: The End of a Beginning in Natural History
Author: Gould, Stephen Jay
Three Rivers Press, 2003.
Very good, pages a bit toned.
Stock number: U1400048044
ISBN-13: 9781400048045 
Shelf Code:10M2

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 Nature

The Idea of WildernessThe Idea of Wilderness
Author: Oelschlaeger, Max
Yale, 1991.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0300053703
ISBN-13: 9780300053708 
Shelf Code:10M1

$11.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

If Nietzsche Were a NarwhalIf Nietzsche Were a Narwhal
Author: Gregg, Justin
LB, 2022

Stock number: 0316388068
ISBN-13: 9780316388061 
Shelf Code:08O1

$29.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Philosophy
Nature

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Philosophy
Nature
The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Animals of the WorldThe Illustrated Encyclopedia of Animals of the World
Author: Jackson, Tom
Fall Rivers Press.
Very good in stiff wraps.
Stock number: U9781435118379
ISBN-13: 9789781435119 
Shelf Code:10L5

$12.50


Paperback, Used

 Juvenile Non-Fiction
Animals
In Condor Country: A Portrait Of A Landscape, Its Denizens and..In Condor Country: A Portrait Of A Landscape, Its Denizens and..
Author: Darlington, David
Henry Holt, 1991. First printing. An Owl book.
Very good.
Stock number: U080501750X
ISBN-13: 9780805017502 
Shelf Code:11D3

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Santa Barbara
Nature
In Trees: An ExplorationIn Trees: An Exploration
Author: Moor, Robert
S&S, 2026

Stock number: 9781476739250
ISBN-13: 97897814767310 
Shelf Code:08O5

$30.00


Hardcover, New

 Nature

In the Heart of the Sierras: The Yo Semite Valley Both..[Signed]In the Heart of the Sierras: The Yo Semite Valley Both..[Signed]
Author: Hutchings, James Mason
Pacific Press Publishing House, 1886. Signed and I
Very good- ex-library, rebound in 3/4 leather.
Stock number: HUTCINTH01 
Shelf Code:02B1

$450.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 California
Nature
In the Sierra: Mountain WritingsIn the Sierra: Mountain Writings
Author: Rexroth, Kenneth
New Directions NDP1228.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9780811219020
ISBN-13: 9789780811211 
Shelf Code:13I3

$10.50


Paperback, Used

 Poetry
Nature
Inner Passages Outer Journeys: Wilderness, Healing, & the DiscoveryInner Passages Outer Journeys: Wilderness, Healing, & the Discovery
Author: Cumes, David
Llewellyn Publications.
Very good.
Stock number: U1567181953
ISBN-13: 9781567181951 
Shelf Code:11F2

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Spirituality
Nature
Insects Of Europe (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Insects Of Europe (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Peterson, Roger
( Gordon Riley, Denys Ovenden et al )
Easton Press, 1989.
Near fine in gilt green leather. AEG.
Stock number: CHININSE09 
Shelf Code:01C3

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides

Insects of America North of Mexico (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Insects of America North of Mexico (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Borror, Donald J.
( Richard E. White )
The Easton Press,1984. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt red leather. AEG.
Stock number: BORRINSE09 
Shelf Code:01C3

$18.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides

Into the Magic Shop: A Neurosurgeons Quest to Discover the Mysteries..Into the Magic Shop: A Neurosurgeons Quest to Discover the Mysteries..
Author: Doty, James R.
Avery, 2016. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1594632987
ISBN-13: 9781594632983 
Shelf Code:09A4

$13.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Psychology
Nature
Introduction to Birds of the Southern California CoastIntroduction to Birds of the Southern California Coast
Author: Lentz, Joan Easton
University of California Press, 2005.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0520243218
ISBN-13: 9780520243217 
Shelf Code:10L5

$12.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Birds
Field Guides
The Invention of Nature: Alexander von Humboldt's New WorldThe Invention of Nature: Alexander von Humboldt's New World
Author: Wulf, Andrea
Vintage, 2016.

Stock number: 0345806298
ISBN-13: 9780345806291 
Shelf Code:10M3

$20.00


Paperback, New

 Nature


551 books | Displaying page 9 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [66] [77] [88] [9] [1010] [1111] [1212] [1919] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States