Nature
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price551 books | Displaying page 7 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [44] [55] [66] [7] [88] [99] [1010] [1919] Next Page Next Page

Biography

Society, Culture

Nature
Nature



Nature
Nature


Nature

Guide Books



Science

Nature

Anthropology





Nature



California

551 books | Displaying page 7 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [44] [55] [66] [7] [88] [99] [1010] [1919] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [44] [55] [66] [7] [88] [99] [1010] [1919] Next Page Next Page
Every Living ThingEvery Living Thing
Author: Herriot, James
St. Martin's Griffin.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M4
Author: Herriot, James
St. Martin's Griffin.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9781250075710ISBN-13:
9789781250071 Shelf Code:10M4
Evolution's Captain: The Story of the Kidnapping that Led to..Evolution's Captain: The Story of the Kidnapping that Led to..
Author: Nichols, Peter
Perennial.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M1
Author: Nichols, Peter
Perennial.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0060088788ISBN-13:
9780060088781 Shelf Code:10M1
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
NatureBiography
Falter: Has the Human Game Begun to Play Itself OutFalter: Has the Human Game Begun to Play Itself Out
Author: McKibben, Bill
Holt
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M2
Author: McKibben, Bill
Holt
Stock number:
1250256852ISBN-13:
97812502568510 Shelf Code:10M2
$17.00
Sold outPaperback, New
NatureSociety, Culture
The Fantastic Flying Journey: An Adventure in Natural HistoryThe Fantastic Flying Journey: An Adventure in Natural History
Author: Durrell, Gerald
( Graham Percy (Illus.) )
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1988. Firs
Very good in jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12M5
Author: Durrell, Gerald
( Graham Percy (Illus.) )
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1988. Firs
Very good in jacket.
Stock number:
U0671649825ISBN-13:
9780671649821 Shelf Code:12M5
$17.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Juvenile BooksNature
Fantastic FungiFantastic Fungi
Author: Stamets, Paul
Earth Aware Ediiions
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M3
Author: Stamets, Paul
Earth Aware Ediiions
Stock number:
1683837045ISBN-13:
9781683837046 Shelf Code:10M3
A Far-off PlaceA Far-off Place
Author: Van der Post, Laurens
Harvest, 1978. Later printing.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J3
Author: Van der Post, Laurens
Harvest, 1978. Later printing.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0156301989ISBN-13:
9780156301985 Shelf Code:08J3
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionNature
A Farley Mowat ReaderA Farley Mowat Reader
Author: Mowat, Farley
Key Porter Kids, 1999.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M3
Author: Mowat, Farley
Key Porter Kids, 1999.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U1550138995ISBN-13:
9781550138993 Shelf Code:10M3
Ferns and Their Related Families of Northeastern and Central North America...Ferns and Their Related Families of Northeastern and Central North America...
Author: Cobb, Boughton
( Laura Louise Foster (Illustrator) )
The Easton Press, 1985. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt dark green leather. AEG.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01D3
Author: Cobb, Boughton
( Laura Louise Foster (Illustrator) )
The Easton Press, 1985. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt dark green leather. AEG.
Stock number:
COBBFERN09 Shelf Code:01D3
$17.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Field GuidesField Guide to Birds of California: American Birding Assoc.Field Guide to Birds of California: American Birding Assoc.
Author: Jaramillo, Alvaro
Scott & Nix, 2015
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11D1
Author: Jaramillo, Alvaro
Scott & Nix, 2015
Stock number:
1935622501ISBN-13:
9781935622505 Shelf Code:11D1
$24.95
Sold outUnknown binding
Santa BarbaraNature
Field Guide to North American Wildflowers, Western Region (Revised Edition)Field Guide to North American Wildflowers, Western Region (Revised Edition)
Author: Spellenberg, Richard
Knopf, 2013. Ninth printing.
Very good+ in yellow plastic covers.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10L5
Author: Spellenberg, Richard
Knopf, 2013. Ninth printing.
Very good+ in yellow plastic covers.
Stock number:
U0375402330ISBN-13:
9780375402333 Shelf Code:10L5
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Field GuidesNature
A Field Guide to Western BirdsA Field Guide to Western Birds
Author: Peterson, Roger Tory
Houghton-Mifflin, 1961.
Very good in fair jacket, lots of tears etc.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:10M5
Author: Peterson, Roger Tory
Houghton-Mifflin, 1961.
Very good in fair jacket, lots of tears etc.
Stock number:
PETEFIEL42 Shelf Code:10M5
Field Guide to the Birds of Eastern and Central North AmericaField Guide to the Birds of Eastern and Central North America
Author: Peterson, Roger Tory
Houghton Mifflin, 1980. Fourth Revised Edition.
Very good-, some exterior wear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M5
Author: Peterson, Roger Tory
Houghton Mifflin, 1980. Fourth Revised Edition.
Very good-, some exterior wear.
Stock number:
U039526619XISBN-13:
9780395266199 Shelf Code:10M5
$10.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
BirdsNature
A Field Guide to the Mammals of BorneoA Field Guide to the Mammals of Borneo
Author: Payne, Junaidi et al
Sabah Society, 1985.
Very good+. Name to title page.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10L5
Author: Payne, Junaidi et al
Sabah Society, 1985.
Very good+. Name to title page.
Stock number:
U9789679994711ISBN-13:
9789789679997 Shelf Code:10L5
Field Guide to the Mammals..North of MexicoField Guide to the Mammals..North of Mexico
Author: Burt, William H.
( Grossenheider, R. )
Houghton-Mifflin, 1964. Later printing.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10L5
Author: Burt, William H.
( Grossenheider, R. )
Houghton-Mifflin, 1964. Later printing.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U0395240840ISBN-13:
978/395240847 Shelf Code:10L5
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
AnimalsGuide Books
Fieldbook of American Trees and Shrubs [Field Book]Fieldbook of American Trees and Shrubs [Field Book]
Author: Mathews, F. Schulyer
G.P. Putnam's Sons/Knickerbocker Press, 1915.
Near fine in gilt green cloth, very light tip wear
Stock number:
Author: Mathews, F. Schulyer
G.P. Putnam's Sons/Knickerbocker Press, 1915.
Near fine in gilt green cloth, very light tip wear
Stock number:
MATHFIEL02Fifty Animals that Changed the Course of HistoryFifty Animals that Changed the Course of History
Author: Chaline, Eric
Firefly Books, 2011.
Very good, no jacket. Sewn-in bookmark.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M4
Author: Chaline, Eric
Firefly Books, 2011.
Very good, no jacket. Sewn-in bookmark.
Stock number:
U9781554078974ISBN-13:
97897815540710 Shelf Code:10M4
Finding the Mother TreeFinding the Mother Tree
Author: Simard, Suzanne
Vintage, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M3
Author: Simard, Suzanne
Vintage, 2022
Stock number:
052556599XISBN-13:
9780525565994 Shelf Code:10M3
$17.00
Sold outUnknown binding
NatureScience
Fire, Chaparral, and Survival in Southern CaliforniaFire, Chaparral, and Survival in Southern California
Author: Halsey, Richard W.
Sunbelt Publications, 2008. Second edition.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11D3
Author: Halsey, Richard W.
Sunbelt Publications, 2008. Second edition.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0932653693ISBN-13:
9780932653697 Shelf Code:11D3
$10.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Santa BarbaraNature
Fishing: How the Sea Fed Civilization [Signed[Fishing: How the Sea Fed Civilization [Signed[
Author: Fagan, Brian
Yale University Press, 2017. First printing.
Near fine in jacket, inscribed by author on title.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M2
Author: Fagan, Brian
Yale University Press, 2017. First printing.
Near fine in jacket, inscribed by author on title.
Stock number:
U9780300215342ISBN-13:
97897803002110 Shelf Code:10M2
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
NatureAnthropology
A Flora of California Volume 1 Parts 1 to 7A Flora of California Volume 1 Parts 1 to 7
Author: Jepson, Willis Linn
University of California.
Near fine.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:09D7
Author: Jepson, Willis Linn
University of California.
Near fine.
Stock number:
JEPSFLOR13 Shelf Code:09D7
A Flora of California Volume 3 Part 1A Flora of California Volume 3 Part 1
Author: Jepson, Willis Linn
University of California Press.
Near fine.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:09D7
Author: Jepson, Willis Linn
University of California Press.
Near fine.
Stock number:
JEPSFLOR331 Shelf Code:09D7
A Flora of California Volume 3 Part 2A Flora of California Volume 3 Part 2
Author: Jepson, Willis Linn
University of California Press.
Near fine.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:09D7
Author: Jepson, Willis Linn
University of California Press.
Near fine.
Stock number:
JEPSFLOR332 Shelf Code:09D7
A Flora of California Volume II (2)A Flora of California Volume II (2)
Author: Jepson, Willis Linn
University of California Press.
Near fine in jacket, factory plastic wrap.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:09D7
Author: Jepson, Willis Linn
University of California Press.
Near fine in jacket, factory plastic wrap.
Stock number:
JEPSFLOR22 Shelf Code:09D7
The Flora of Niue Island (Bernice P. Bishop Museum Bulletin 178)The Flora of Niue Island (Bernice P. Bishop Museum Bulletin 178)
Author: Yuncker, T.G.
Museum, Honalulu Hawaii, 1943.
Very good in brown covers. Name and soiling.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:10M4
Author: Yuncker, T.G.
Museum, Honalulu Hawaii, 1943.
Very good in brown covers. Name and soiling.
Stock number:
YUNCFLOR03 Shelf Code:10M4
Flowers and Their Meanings: History of Over 600 BloomsFlowers and Their Meanings: History of Over 600 Blooms
Author: Azoulay, Karen
Clarkson Potter, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M1
Author: Azoulay, Karen
Clarkson Potter, 2023
Stock number:
0593234677ISBN-13:
9780593234679 Shelf Code:10M1
$20.00
Sold outHardcover, New
NatureThe Fool's Progress: An Honest NovelThe Fool's Progress: An Honest Novel
Author: Abbey, Edward
Avon, 1990.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08A1
Author: Abbey, Edward
Avon, 1990.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0380708566ISBN-13:
978/380708567 Shelf Code:08A1
$11.50
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionNature
A Forest Journey: The Role Of Wood In The Development of CivilizationA Forest Journey: The Role Of Wood In The Development of Civilization
Author: Perlin, John
( Lestern R. Brown (Foreword) )
W.W. Norton, 1989. First printing.
Very good in very good dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M3
Author: Perlin, John
( Lestern R. Brown (Foreword) )
W.W. Norton, 1989. First printing.
Very good in very good dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0393026671ISBN-13:
978/393026672 Shelf Code:10M3
$23.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
NatureForest Pruning and Wood Quality in North American ConifersForest Pruning and Wood Quality in North American Conifers
Author: Hanley, Donald P. et al
Institute of Forest Resources #77, 1995. 403pp.
Very good+.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:09D6
Author: Hanley, Donald P. et al
Institute of Forest Resources #77, 1995. 403pp.
Very good+.
Stock number:
HANLFORE03 Shelf Code:09D6
The Forests of California: A California Field AtlasThe Forests of California: A California Field Atlas
Author: Kaufmann, Obi
Heyday Books.
Very good+, corners a tad bumped.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10L5
Author: Kaufmann, Obi
Heyday Books.
Very good+, corners a tad bumped.
Stock number:
U9781597144797ISBN-13:
9789781597145 Shelf Code:10L5
$27.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
NatureCalifornia
The Forgotten Botanist: Sara Plummer Lemmon's Life of Science & ArtThe Forgotten Botanist: Sara Plummer Lemmon's Life of Science & Art
Author: Brown, Wynne
University of Nebraska Press, 2021.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M1
Author: Brown, Wynne
University of Nebraska Press, 2021.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U1496222814ISBN-13:
9781496222817 Shelf Code:10M1
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Nature551 books | Displaying page 7 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [44] [55] [66] [7] [88] [99] [1010] [1919] Next Page Next Page








