Top

Book Den Search

Nature

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
551 books | Displaying page 12 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [99] [1010] [1111] [12] [1313] [1414] [1515] [1919] Next Page Next Page

Mushrooms DemystifiedMushrooms Demystified
Author: Arora, David
Ten Speed Press.
Very good or better
Stock number: U0898151694
ISBN-13: 978/898151695 
Shelf Code:10L5

$20.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides
Gardening
Mushrooms of North America (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Mushrooms of North America (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: McKnight, Kent H. and Vera B.
The Easton Press, 1987. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt green leather. AEG.
Stock number: MCKNMUSH09 
Shelf Code:01D3

$32.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides

Mushrooms: How to Identify and Gather Wild Mushrooms and Other FungiMushrooms: How to Identify and Gather Wild Mushrooms and Other Fungi
Author: Limerick, Anna Streiffert et al
DK/Penguin Random House, 2013.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number: U146540855X
ISBN-13: 9781465408556 
Shelf Code:10L5

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides

My Family and Other AnimalsMy Family and Other Animals
Author: Durrell, Gerald
Penguin Books, 2004.

Stock number: 0142004413
ISBN-13: 9780142004418 
Shelf Code:10M1

$18.00


Paperback, New

 Nature

My Family and Other Animals (TV Tie-In Cover)My Family and Other Animals (TV Tie-In Cover)
Author: Durrell, Gerald
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0142004413
ISBN-13: 9780142004418 
Shelf Code:10M2

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 Nature
Memoir
My First Summer in the Sierra (Penguin Nature Classics)My First Summer in the Sierra (Penguin Nature Classics)
Author: Muir, John
( Gretel Ehrlich (Fwd) )
Penguin Classics, 1987.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0140255702
ISBN-13: 9780140255706 
Shelf Code:10M3

$10.50


Paperback, Used

 Nature
Memoir
Mycelium Running: How Mushrooms Can Help Save the WorldMycelium Running: How Mushrooms Can Help Save the World
Author: Stamets, Paul
Ten Speed Press, 2005. Later printing.
Very good+.
Stock number: U1580085792
ISBN-13: 9781580085793 
Shelf Code:10M3

$17.50


Paperback, Used

 Nature

Mycophilia: Revelations from the Weird World of MushroomsMycophilia: Revelations from the Weird World of Mushrooms
Author: Bone, Eugenia
Rodale Books, 2011.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1605294071
ISBN-13: 97816052940710 
Shelf Code:10M1

$13.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Cooking
The Mythology of Plants: Botanical Lore from Ancient Greece and RomeThe Mythology of Plants: Botanical Lore from Ancient Greece and Rome
Author: Giesecke, Annette
Getty Publications, 2014.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1606063219
ISBN-13: 9781606063217 
Shelf Code:10M2

$27.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

The Nantucket Weather BookThe Nantucket Weather Book
Author: Ludlum, David M
Historic Nantucket Press/Nimrod Press, 1986.
Very good+, some edgewear and a gift inscription.
Stock number: U096073404X
ISBN-13: 9780960734047 
Shelf Code:10M5

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
The North-East
National Geographic Kids Animal Stories: Heartwarming True Tales..National Geographic Kids Animal Stories: Heartwarming True Tales..
Author: Yolen, Jane
( Heidi E.Y. Stemple et al )
National Geographic Kids, 2014.
Very good+, no jacket as issued.
Stock number: U1426317255
ISBN-13: 9781426317255 
Shelf Code:12M5

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Books
Animals
A Natural History Of CaliforniaA Natural History Of California
Author: Schoenherr, Allan
University of California, 1992.
Very good+.
Stock number: U0520069226
ISBN-13: 978/5200692210 
Shelf Code:07B5

$15.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 California
Nature
Natural History of the Point Reyes Peninsula (Volume 94)Natural History of the Point Reyes Peninsula (Volume 94)
Author: Evens, Jules G.
University of California Press, 2008. Fully revise
Near fine.
Stock number: U0520254678
ISBN-13: 9780520254671 
Shelf Code:10L5

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Nature
California
A Natural History of the SensesA Natural History of the Senses
Author: Ackerman, Diane
Vintage Books, 1990.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0679735666
ISBN-13: 978/679735663 
Shelf Code:10M1

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Psychology
The Natural Superiority of Mules: A Celebration of One of the Most Intelligent, Sure-Footed...The Natural Superiority of Mules: A Celebration of One of the Most Intelligent, Sure-Footed...
Author: Hauer, John
SkyHorse Publishing, 2016.
Near fine, very light wear to edges.
Stock number: U9781634507868
ISBN-13: 9789781634505 
Shelf Code:10M4

$15.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Horses
Animals
NaturalistNaturalist
Author: Wilson, Edward O.
Island Press/Shearwater Books, 1994. First printin
Very good ex-library copy in jacket, a few tears.
Stock number: U1559632887
ISBN-13: 978/559632884 
Shelf Code:10M3

$11.50


Hardcover, Used

 Nature
Memoir
A Naturalist in TrinidadA Naturalist in Trinidad
Author: Worth, C. Brooke
Lippincott, 1967. Stated first edition.
Very good in mildly soiled jacket.
Stock number: WORTNATU02 
Shelf Code:10M4

$12.50


Hardcover, Out of Print

 Nature
Biography
Nature Anatomy: The Curious Parts & Pieces of the Natural WorldNature Anatomy: The Curious Parts & Pieces of the Natural World
Author: Rothman, Julia
( John Niekrasz )
Storey, 2015.
Very good, sticker removed from front corner.
Stock number: U9781612122311
ISBN-13: 9789781612121 
Shelf Code:10M3

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Art Monographs
Nature Illustrated: Flowers, Plants & Trees: 1550-1990Nature Illustrated: Flowers, Plants & Trees: 1550-1990
Author: McTigue, Bernard
( Eleanor Perenyi, frwrd )
Harry N. Abrams, 1989.
Near fine in dust jacket, lower fore-corners bumpe
Stock number: U0810911760
ISBN-13: 978/810911765 
Shelf Code:10M5

$17.50


Hardcover, Out of Print

 Nature
Art
Nature Notes of an Edwardian LadyNature Notes of an Edwardian Lady
Author: Holden, Edith
Rizzoli, 2025

Stock number: 9780789344281
ISBN-13: 9789780789343 
Shelf Code:IKE4

$29.95


Hardcover, New

 Nature
Essays
Nature and the Human Soul: Cultivating Wholeness and Community in a Fragmented WorldNature and the Human Soul: Cultivating Wholeness and Community in a Fragmented World
Author: Plotkin, Bill
New World Library, 2008.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9781577315513
ISBN-13: 9789781577314 
Shelf Code:11F4

$11.50


Paperback, Used

 Spirituality
Nature
Nature's Kaleidoscope: The Santa Barbara Botanic GardenNature's Kaleidoscope: The Santa Barbara Botanic Garden
Author: Roosevelt, Theodore
Allen A. Knoll Pubs, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1888310030
ISBN-13: 97818883100310 
Shelf Code:11C5

$8.50


Paperback, Used

 Santa Barbara
Nature
Never Cry Wolf : Amazing True Story of Life Among Arctic WolvesNever Cry Wolf : Amazing True Story of Life Among Arctic Wolves
Author: Mowat, Farley
Back Bay Books, 2001.
HACHETTE
Stock number: 0316881791
ISBN-13: 9780316881791 
Shelf Code:10M3

$17.99

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Nature

North American Ducks, Geese & Swans: Identification Guide [Signed]North American Ducks, Geese & Swans: Identification Guide [Signed]
Author: Todd, Frank S.
Hubbs Seaworld Research Institute, 2018.
Very good+, inscribed by author on title page.
Stock number: U9780692079027
ISBN-13: 97897806920710 
Shelf Code:10M5

$25.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Birds
Field Guides
North American Wildflowers: Western Region (Audubon Field Guide)North American Wildflowers: Western Region (Audubon Field Guide)
Author: Spellenberg, Richard
Knopf, 1979.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0394504313
ISBN-13: 978/394504315 
Shelf Code:10L5

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides
Nature
Northeastern Wildflowers (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Northeastern Wildflowers (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Peterson, Roger Tory
Easton Press, 1984.
Very good+ in gilt green leather. Used bookplate.
Stock number: PETENORT09 
Shelf Code:01D3

$18.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides
Gardening
Noticias V47 #4: The Greening of Santa BarbaraNoticias V47 #4: The Greening of Santa Barbara
Author: Redmon, Michael
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 2001.
Good, a few chips, insect hole.
Stock number: NOTICIAS47.4 
Shelf Code:11C5

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara
Nature
Noticias Vol. 13, No. 3 (Summer, 1967) The Search for Water In The South Coast Area of Santa BarbaraNoticias Vol. 13, No. 3 (Summer, 1967) The Search for Water In The South Coast Area of Santa Barbara
Author: Eckman, James et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1967.
Very good in glossy stapled wraps. A few spots.
Stock number: NOTICIAS13.3 
Shelf Code:11C5

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara
Nature
Noticias Vol. VI, No. 3 (Fall, 1960) The Mountain Wall IssueNoticias Vol. VI, No. 3 (Fall, 1960) The Mountain Wall Issue
Author: Robinson, Alfred et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1960.
Very good+ in stapled wraps, a few smudges.
Stock number: NOTICIAS6.3 
Shelf Code:11C5

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara
Nature
The Ocean LOver's Quotation BookThe Ocean LOver's Quotation Book
Author: Corley, Jackie
Hatherleigh Press, 2022

Stock number: 1578269393
ISBN-13: 9781578269396 
Shelf Code:10M1

$12.50


Hardcover, New

 Nature


551 books | Displaying page 12 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [99] [1010] [1111] [12] [1313] [1414] [1515] [1919] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States