Art
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price641 books | Displaying page 17 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1414] [1515] [1616] [17] [1818] [1919] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page

Archaeology

Crime
India

Art



Santa Barbara

Juvenile Books
Poetry

Art


Christianity





California
American Art



641 books | Displaying page 17 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1414] [1515] [1616] [17] [1818] [1919] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1414] [1515] [1616] [17] [1818] [1919] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page
Prehistoric Art: The Symbolic Journey of HumankindPrehistoric Art: The Symbolic Journey of Humankind
Author: White, Randall
Harry N. Abrams, 2003.
Very good+ in torn jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D4
Author: White, Randall
Harry N. Abrams, 2003.
Very good+ in torn jacket.
Stock number:
U0810942623ISBN-13:
9780810942622 Shelf Code:04D4
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ArtArchaeology
Prints and Drawings of Kathe KollwitzPrints and Drawings of Kathe Kollwitz
Author: Kollwitz, Kathe
( Carl Zigrosser (Editor) )
Dover, 1969.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C6
Author: Kollwitz, Kathe
( Carl Zigrosser (Editor) )
Dover, 1969.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0486221776ISBN-13:
9780486221779 Shelf Code:04C6
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Art MonographsThe Private Universe of James CastleThe Private Universe of James Castle
Author: Feinberg, Larry J.
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 2023.
Near fine in white boards, no dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C5
Author: Feinberg, Larry J.
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 2023.
Near fine in white boards, no dust jacket.
Stock number:
U9780300270235ISBN-13:
9789780300272 Shelf Code:04C5
$27.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Art MonographsProust Was A NeuroscientistProust Was A Neuroscientist
Author: Lehrer, Jonah
Houghton, 2008..
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C3
Author: Lehrer, Jonah
Houghton, 2008..
Very good.
Stock number:
U0547085907ISBN-13:
9780547085906 Shelf Code:04C3
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArtProvenance: How a Con Man and a Forger Rewrote the History of Modern ArtProvenance: How a Con Man and a Forger Rewrote the History of Modern Art
Author: Salisbury, Laney & Aly Sujo
Penguin Books, 2010.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C4
Author: Salisbury, Laney & Aly Sujo
Penguin Books, 2010.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U0143117408ISBN-13:
9780143117407 Shelf Code:04C4
$10.50
Sold outUnknown binding
ArtCrime
Puja and Piety: Hindu, Jain, and Buddhist Art from the Indian Sub..Puja and Piety: Hindu, Jain, and Buddhist Art from the Indian Sub..
Author: Pal, Pratapaditya
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 2016.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B7
Author: Pal, Pratapaditya
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 2016.
Stock number:
U0520288483ISBN-13:
9780520288485 Shelf Code:04B7
$35.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Asian ArtIndia
RBG A to Z: The Life of An IconRBG A to Z: The Life of An Icon
Author: Stewart, Jo
Smith Street Books, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C5
Author: Stewart, Jo
Smith Street Books, 2022
Stock number:
192241767XISBN-13:
9781922417671 Shelf Code:09C5
$14.95
Sold outUnknown binding
LawArt
Rackstraw Downes: Onsite Painting. 1972-2008Rackstraw Downes: Onsite Painting. 1972-2008
Author: Ottmann, Klaus
( Sarah Rothenberg et al )
Parrish Art Museum, 2011.
Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C4
Author: Ottmann, Klaus
( Sarah Rothenberg et al )
Parrish Art Museum, 2011.
Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number:
U1904832733ISBN-13:
9781904832737 Shelf Code:04C4
$50.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsRadiant: The Life and Line of Keith HaringRadiant: The Life and Line of Keith Haring
Author: Gooch, Brad
Harper, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B4
Author: Gooch, Brad
Harper, 2024
Stock number:
9780062698261ISBN-13:
9789780062699 Shelf Code:04B4
Ralph LaurenRalph Lauren
Author: Lauren, Ralph
( Audrey Hepburn (Fwd) )
Rizzoli, 2007.
Near fine in dust jacket, slipcase. A few creases.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D1
Author: Lauren, Ralph
( Audrey Hepburn (Fwd) )
Rizzoli, 2007.
Near fine in dust jacket, slipcase. A few creases.
Stock number:
U0847829901ISBN-13:
9780847829903 Shelf Code:04D1
$65.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FashionRanchos: Santa Barbara Land Grant RanchosRanchos: Santa Barbara Land Grant Ranchos
Author: Easton, Ellen
Easton Gallery, 2000. Second printing.
Near fine in slipcase.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Easton, Ellen
Easton Gallery, 2000. Second printing.
Near fine in slipcase.
Stock number:
U0944197485ISBN-13:
978/944197486 Shelf Code:11C5
$37.50
Sold outUnknown binding
American ArtSanta Barbara
Randolph Caldecott: Lord of the NurseryRandolph Caldecott: Lord of the Nursery
Author: Engen, Rodney K.
Oresko Books, 1976.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C3
Author: Engen, Rodney K.
Oresko Books, 1976.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0905368037ISBN-13:
97809053680310 Shelf Code:04C3
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Art MonographsJuvenile Books
The Ransom Of Russian ArtThe Ransom Of Russian Art
Author: McPhee, John
Farrar, 1994. Stated first.
Near fine in jacket, sticker removed from front en
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B5
Author: McPhee, John
Farrar, 1994. Stated first.
Near fine in jacket, sticker removed from front en
Stock number:
U0374246823ISBN-13:
978/374246822 Shelf Code:04B5
$9.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArtThe Rape of the LockThe Rape of the Lock
Author: Beardsley, Aubrey
( Alexander Pope (text) )
Dover Publications, 1968.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C3
Author: Beardsley, Aubrey
( Alexander Pope (text) )
Dover Publications, 1968.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0486219631ISBN-13:
9780486219639 Shelf Code:04C3
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsPoetry
Regionalism: The California ViewRegionalism: The California View
Author: Anderson, Susan M.
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 1988.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B6
Author: Anderson, Susan M.
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 1988.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0899510728ISBN-13:
978/899510729 Shelf Code:04B6
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
American ArtRemarkable BirdsRemarkable Birds
Author: Avery, Mark
Thames & Hudson, 2016.
Near fine in factory plastic wrap.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M5
Author: Avery, Mark
Thames & Hudson, 2016.
Near fine in factory plastic wrap.
Stock number:
U050051853XISBN-13:
9780500518533 Shelf Code:10M5
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
BirdsArt
Rembrandt Takes a Walk [Signed]Rembrandt Takes a Walk [Signed]
Author: Strand, Mark
( Red Grooms (Illus.) )
Clarkson N. Potter, 1986. Signed by both author an
Near fine in very good clipped jacket, small tear
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12L5
Author: Strand, Mark
( Red Grooms (Illus.) )
Clarkson N. Potter, 1986. Signed by both author an
Near fine in very good clipped jacket, small tear
Stock number:
U0517562936ISBN-13:
9780517562932 Shelf Code:12L5
Rembrandt's EyesRembrandt's Eyes
Author: Schama, Simon
( Rembrandt )
Knopf, 1999.
Very good+ in very good dust jacket, light edgewea
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B6
Author: Schama, Simon
( Rembrandt )
Knopf, 1999.
Very good+ in very good dust jacket, light edgewea
Stock number:
U067940256XISBN-13:
9780679402565 Shelf Code:04B6
Rembrandt's Life of ChristRembrandt's Life of Christ
Author: Rembrandt & Owen S. Rachleff
Abradale Press, no date.
Very good, some minor soiling.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04C7
Author: Rembrandt & Owen S. Rachleff
Abradale Press, no date.
Very good, some minor soiling.
Stock number:
REMBLIFE02 Shelf Code:04C7
$17.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Art MonographsChristianity
A Retrospective Exhibition of the Works of William A. GawA Retrospective Exhibition of the Works of William A. Gaw
Author: Gaw, William H.
Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, 1969.
Slim perfect-bound catalog, blank white spine.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04C6
Author: Gaw, William H.
Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, 1969.
Slim perfect-bound catalog, blank white spine.
Stock number:
GAWMAXW03 Shelf Code:04C6
$10.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Art MonographsRevolutionaries Without RevolutionRevolutionaries Without Revolution
Author: Thirion, Andre
( Joachim Neugroschel )
Macmillan Publishing Company, 1975. First American
Very good+ in jacket, some light wear to corners.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B6
Author: Thirion, Andre
( Joachim Neugroschel )
Macmillan Publishing Company, 1975. First American
Very good+ in jacket, some light wear to corners.
Stock number:
U0026174006ISBN-13:
9780026174008 Shelf Code:04B6
Rhythms of Modern Life: British Prints 1914-1939Rhythms of Modern Life: British Prints 1914-1939
Author: Ackley, Clifford S. (Editor)
Boston: Museum of Fine Arts, 2008. First.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B6
Author: Ackley, Clifford S. (Editor)
Boston: Museum of Fine Arts, 2008. First.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U9780878467242ISBN-13:
9789780878467 Shelf Code:04B6
$17.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
European ArtRichard Serra Sculpture: Forty YearsRichard Serra Sculpture: Forty Years
Author: McShine, Kynaston et al
Museum of Modern Art, 2007.
Near fine in dust jacket, corners lightly bumped.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C7
Author: McShine, Kynaston et al
Museum of Modern Art, 2007.
Near fine in dust jacket, corners lightly bumped.
Stock number:
U0870707124ISBN-13:
9780870707124 Shelf Code:04C7
$85.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsRietmeyer : 1997-2000 The Florida Series / 1997-2000 Works on PaperRietmeyer : 1997-2000 The Florida Series / 1997-2000 Works on Paper
Author: Rietmeyer, Rene
Monica Beck, n/d.
Near fine in white covers.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C7
Author: Rietmeyer, Rene
Monica Beck, n/d.
Near fine in white covers.
Stock number:
U3924360138ISBN-13:
9783924360139 Shelf Code:04C7
$14.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Art MonographsRip Matteson 1920-2011: A Life in ArtRip Matteson 1920-2011: A Life in Art
Author: Matteson, Rosary (Intro)
Janet A. Howell Fine Art, 2017. 150pp.
Near fine in dust jacket, very light wear to edges
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C6
Author: Matteson, Rosary (Intro)
Janet A. Howell Fine Art, 2017. 150pp.
Near fine in dust jacket, very light wear to edges
Stock number:
U0692762345ISBN-13:
9780692762349 Shelf Code:04C6
$42.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsCalifornia
The River's Journey: One Year, Six Artists, Ninety-Two MilesThe River's Journey: One Year, Six Artists, Ninety-Two Miles
Author: Strasberg, Nichol et al
Wildling Museum of Art & Nature, 2018.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:TBL4
Author: Strasberg, Nichol et al
Wildling Museum of Art & Nature, 2018.
Stock number:
0998055522ISBN-13:
9780998055527 Shelf Code:TBL4
$24.95
Sold outPaperback, New
Santa BarbaraAmerican Art
Robert LongoRobert Longo
Author: Fox, Howard
Rizzoli, 1990.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C6
Author: Fox, Howard
Rizzoli, 1990.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0847811050ISBN-13:
9780847811052 Shelf Code:04C6
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsRobert MotherwellRobert Motherwell
Author: Ashton, Dore
Albright-Knox/Abbeville Press, 1984.
Very good in good jacket, soiled.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C6
Author: Ashton, Dore
Albright-Knox/Abbeville Press, 1984.
Very good in good jacket, soiled.
Stock number:
U0896593878ISBN-13:
9780896593879 Shelf Code:04C6
$35.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsRobert du ParcRobert du Parc
Author: Hosp, Inga
Verlagsanstalt Athesia, 1991. Oblong octavo.
Very good, corner bumps and shelfwear. Scarce.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C4
Author: Hosp, Inga
Verlagsanstalt Athesia, 1991. Oblong octavo.
Very good, corner bumps and shelfwear. Scarce.
Stock number:
U887014643XISBN-13:
9788870146431 Shelf Code:04C4
$12.50
Sold outHardcover, Out of Print
Art MonographsRock Star Chic: The Dark Side of High FashionRock Star Chic: The Dark Side of High Fashion
Author: Farameh, Patrice
( Susanne Schaal )
The Curated Collection, 2015. #6 of 250 copies.
Near fine in plastic slipcase. All edges silver.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09D2
Author: Farameh, Patrice
( Susanne Schaal )
The Curated Collection, 2015. #6 of 250 copies.
Near fine in plastic slipcase. All edges silver.
Stock number:
U0984034153ISBN-13:
9780984034154 Shelf Code:09D2
641 books | Displaying page 17 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1414] [1515] [1616] [17] [1818] [1919] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page













