Top

Book Den Search

Art

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
641 books | Displaying page 17 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1414] [1515] [1616] [17] [1818] [1919] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page

Prehistoric Art: The Symbolic Journey of HumankindPrehistoric Art: The Symbolic Journey of Humankind
Author: White, Randall
Harry N. Abrams, 2003.
Very good+ in torn jacket.
Stock number: U0810942623
ISBN-13: 9780810942622 
Shelf Code:04D4

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art
Archaeology
Prints and Drawings of Kathe KollwitzPrints and Drawings of Kathe Kollwitz
Author: Kollwitz, Kathe
( Carl Zigrosser (Editor) )
Dover, 1969.
Very good.
Stock number: U0486221776
ISBN-13: 9780486221779 
Shelf Code:04C6

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Art Monographs

The Private Universe of James CastleThe Private Universe of James Castle
Author: Feinberg, Larry J.
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 2023.
Near fine in white boards, no dust jacket.
Stock number: U9780300270235
ISBN-13: 9789780300272 
Shelf Code:04C5

$27.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Art Monographs

Proust Was A NeuroscientistProust Was A Neuroscientist
Author: Lehrer, Jonah
Houghton, 2008..
Very good.
Stock number: U0547085907
ISBN-13: 9780547085906 
Shelf Code:04C3

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Art

Provenance: How a Con Man and a Forger Rewrote the History of Modern ArtProvenance: How a Con Man and a Forger Rewrote the History of Modern Art
Author: Salisbury, Laney & Aly Sujo
Penguin Books, 2010.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0143117408
ISBN-13: 9780143117407 
Shelf Code:04C4

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art
Crime
Puja and Piety: Hindu, Jain, and Buddhist Art from the Indian Sub..Puja and Piety: Hindu, Jain, and Buddhist Art from the Indian Sub..
Author: Pal, Pratapaditya
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 2016.

Stock number: U0520288483
ISBN-13: 9780520288485 
Shelf Code:04B7

$35.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Asian Art
India
RBG A to Z: The Life of An IconRBG A to Z: The Life of An Icon
Author: Stewart, Jo
Smith Street Books, 2022

Stock number: 192241767X
ISBN-13: 9781922417671 
Shelf Code:09C5

$14.95

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Law
Art
Rackstraw Downes: Onsite Painting. 1972-2008Rackstraw Downes: Onsite Painting. 1972-2008
Author: Ottmann, Klaus
( Sarah Rothenberg et al )
Parrish Art Museum, 2011.
Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: U1904832733
ISBN-13: 9781904832737 
Shelf Code:04C4

$50.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

Radiant: The Life and Line of Keith HaringRadiant: The Life and Line of Keith Haring
Author: Gooch, Brad
Harper, 2024

Stock number: 9780062698261
ISBN-13: 9789780062699 
Shelf Code:04B4

$40.00


Hardcover, New

 Art
Biography
Ralph LaurenRalph Lauren
Author: Lauren, Ralph
( Audrey Hepburn (Fwd) )
Rizzoli, 2007.
Near fine in dust jacket, slipcase. A few creases.
Stock number: U0847829901
ISBN-13: 9780847829903 
Shelf Code:04D1

$65.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fashion

Ranchos: Santa Barbara Land Grant RanchosRanchos: Santa Barbara Land Grant Ranchos
Author: Easton, Ellen
Easton Gallery, 2000. Second printing.
Near fine in slipcase.
Stock number: U0944197485
ISBN-13: 978/944197486 
Shelf Code:11C5

$37.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 American Art
Santa Barbara
Randolph Caldecott: Lord of the NurseryRandolph Caldecott: Lord of the Nursery
Author: Engen, Rodney K.
Oresko Books, 1976.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0905368037
ISBN-13: 97809053680310 
Shelf Code:04C3

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Art Monographs
Juvenile Books
The Ransom Of Russian ArtThe Ransom Of Russian Art
Author: McPhee, John
Farrar, 1994. Stated first.
Near fine in jacket, sticker removed from front en
Stock number: U0374246823
ISBN-13: 978/374246822 
Shelf Code:04B5

$9.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Art

The Rape of the LockThe Rape of the Lock
Author: Beardsley, Aubrey
( Alexander Pope (text) )
Dover Publications, 1968.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0486219631
ISBN-13: 9780486219639 
Shelf Code:04C3

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs
Poetry
Regionalism: The California ViewRegionalism: The California View
Author: Anderson, Susan M.
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 1988.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0899510728
ISBN-13: 978/899510729 
Shelf Code:04B6

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 American Art

Remarkable BirdsRemarkable Birds
Author: Avery, Mark
Thames & Hudson, 2016.
Near fine in factory plastic wrap.
Stock number: U050051853X
ISBN-13: 9780500518533 
Shelf Code:10M5

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Birds
Art
Rembrandt Takes a Walk [Signed]Rembrandt Takes a Walk [Signed]
Author: Strand, Mark
( Red Grooms (Illus.) )
Clarkson N. Potter, 1986. Signed by both author an
Near fine in very good clipped jacket, small tear
Stock number: U0517562936
ISBN-13: 9780517562932 
Shelf Code:12L5

$25.00


Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Books
Art
Rembrandt's EyesRembrandt's Eyes
Author: Schama, Simon
( Rembrandt )
Knopf, 1999.
Very good+ in very good dust jacket, light edgewea
Stock number: U067940256X
ISBN-13: 9780679402565 
Shelf Code:04B6

$30.00


Hardcover, Used

 Art

Rembrandt's Life of ChristRembrandt's Life of Christ
Author: Rembrandt & Owen S. Rachleff
Abradale Press, no date.
Very good, some minor soiling.
Stock number: REMBLIFE02 
Shelf Code:04C7

$17.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Art Monographs
Christianity
A Retrospective Exhibition of the Works of William A. GawA Retrospective Exhibition of the Works of William A. Gaw
Author: Gaw, William H.
Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, 1969.
Slim perfect-bound catalog, blank white spine.
Stock number: GAWMAXW03 
Shelf Code:04C6

$10.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Art Monographs

Revolutionaries Without RevolutionRevolutionaries Without Revolution
Author: Thirion, Andre
( Joachim Neugroschel )
Macmillan Publishing Company, 1975. First American
Very good+ in jacket, some light wear to corners.
Stock number: U0026174006
ISBN-13: 9780026174008 
Shelf Code:04B6

$13.50


Hardcover, Out of Print

 Art
Memoir
Rhythms of Modern Life: British Prints 1914-1939Rhythms of Modern Life: British Prints 1914-1939
Author: Ackley, Clifford S. (Editor)
Boston: Museum of Fine Arts, 2008. First.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9780878467242
ISBN-13: 9789780878467 
Shelf Code:04B6

$17.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 European Art

Richard Serra Sculpture: Forty YearsRichard Serra Sculpture: Forty Years
Author: McShine, Kynaston et al
Museum of Modern Art, 2007.
Near fine in dust jacket, corners lightly bumped.
Stock number: U0870707124
ISBN-13: 9780870707124 
Shelf Code:04C7

$85.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

Rietmeyer : 1997-2000 The Florida Series / 1997-2000 Works on PaperRietmeyer : 1997-2000 The Florida Series / 1997-2000 Works on Paper
Author: Rietmeyer, Rene
Monica Beck, n/d.
Near fine in white covers.
Stock number: U3924360138
ISBN-13: 9783924360139 
Shelf Code:04C7

$14.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Art Monographs

Rip Matteson 1920-2011: A Life in ArtRip Matteson 1920-2011: A Life in Art
Author: Matteson, Rosary (Intro)
Janet A. Howell Fine Art, 2017. 150pp.
Near fine in dust jacket, very light wear to edges
Stock number: U0692762345
ISBN-13: 9780692762349 
Shelf Code:04C6

$42.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs
California
The River's Journey: One Year, Six Artists, Ninety-Two MilesThe River's Journey: One Year, Six Artists, Ninety-Two Miles
Author: Strasberg, Nichol et al
Wildling Museum of Art & Nature, 2018.

Stock number: 0998055522
ISBN-13: 9780998055527 
Shelf Code:TBL4

$24.95

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Santa Barbara
American Art
Robert LongoRobert Longo
Author: Fox, Howard
Rizzoli, 1990.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0847811050
ISBN-13: 9780847811052 
Shelf Code:04C6

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

Robert MotherwellRobert Motherwell
Author: Ashton, Dore
Albright-Knox/Abbeville Press, 1984.
Very good in good jacket, soiled.
Stock number: U0896593878
ISBN-13: 9780896593879 
Shelf Code:04C6

$35.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

Robert du ParcRobert du Parc
Author: Hosp, Inga
Verlagsanstalt Athesia, 1991. Oblong octavo.
Very good, corner bumps and shelfwear. Scarce.
Stock number: U887014643X
ISBN-13: 9788870146431 
Shelf Code:04C4

$12.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Art Monographs

Rock Star Chic: The Dark Side of High FashionRock Star Chic: The Dark Side of High Fashion
Author: Farameh, Patrice
( Susanne Schaal )
The Curated Collection, 2015. #6 of 250 copies.
Near fine in plastic slipcase. All edges silver.
Stock number: U0984034153
ISBN-13: 9780984034154 
Shelf Code:09D2

$45.00


Hardcover, Used

 Fashion
Rock & Roll

641 books | Displaying page 17 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1414] [1515] [1616] [17] [1818] [1919] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States