Top

Book Den Search

Art

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
641 books | Displaying page 20 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1717] [1818] [1919] [20] [2121] [2222] Next Page Next Page

Tapa In TongaTapa In Tonga
Author: Arbeit, Wendy
Palm Frond Productions, no date.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number: U0824817273
ISBN-13: 978/824817275 
Shelf Code:09D2

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Fashion
Crafts
Tattoo Traditions of Hawai'iTattoo Traditions of Hawai'i
Author: Allen, Tricia
Mutual Publishing, 2006.
Very good-, exterior worn and spine sunned.
Stock number: U1566477700
ISBN-13: 9781566477703 
Shelf Code:04D3

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art
Hawaii
Tattooing in the Marshall IslandsTattooing in the Marshall Islands
Author: Spennemann, Dirk H.R.
Bess Press, 2009.
Very good+, corners a bit worn. Spine sunned.
Stock number: U1573062898
ISBN-13: 9781573062893 
Shelf Code:04D4

$45.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art
Australia & New Zealand
Telling of the World: Native American Stories and ArtTelling of the World: Native American Stories and Art
Author: Penn, W.S. (Editor)
Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1996.
sVery good in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1556704887
ISBN-13: 9781556704888 
Shelf Code:07C1

$15.00


Hardcover, Out of Print

 Native Americans
Ethnic Art
Terry Winters: Painting and DrawingTerry Winters: Painting and Drawing
Author: Plous, Phyllis
( Knight, Christopher )
Santa Barbara: University Art Museum, 1987. 4to.
Near Fine, very light edgewear.
Stock number: U0942006151
ISBN-13: 9780942006155 
Shelf Code:04C7

$22.50

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Art Monographs

Testigos Ausentes/Absent Witnesses (Bilingual Edition)Testigos Ausentes/Absent Witnesses (Bilingual Edition)
Author: Pimentel, Rodrigo
Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes, 1995.
Near fine.
Stock number: U968298260X
ISBN-13: 9789682982606 
Shelf Code:04C6

$25.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

Thomas Hart Benton: An American OriginalThomas Hart Benton: An American Original
Author: Adams, Henry
Alfred A. Knopf, 1989.
Very good or better
Stock number: U0394759583
ISBN-13: 9780394759586 
Shelf Code:04C6

$25.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs
Biography
Three Centuries of German Painting & DrawingThree Centuries of German Painting & Drawing
Author: Mai, Ekkehard
Smithsonia, 1985. Wallraf-Richartz Museum, Cologne
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0865280282
ISBN-13: 978/865280281 
Shelf Code:04B6

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 European Art

$65.00


Hardcover, New

 Art
Essays
ThunderclapThunderclap
Author: Cumming, Laura
Scribner, 2023

Stock number: 1982181745
ISBN-13: 9781982181741 
Shelf Code:04B4

$32.50


Hardcover, New

 Art
Biography
Tibetan Thangka Painting: Methods & MaterialsTibetan Thangka Painting: Methods & Materials
Author: Jackson, David
( Jackson, Janice )
Snow Lion Pubns, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1559391138
ISBN-13: 9781559391139 
Shelf Code:04B7

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Asian Art
Drawing, Painting
Tilson: The Printed Works - L'Opera Grafica, 1963-2009Tilson: The Printed Works - L'Opera Grafica, 1963-2009
Author: Di Martino, Enzo
Royal Academy of Arts, 2010.
Near fine in French flaps.
Stock number: U1905711824
ISBN-13: 9781905711826 
Shelf Code:04D4

$21.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Art Monographs

To Embrace the Universe: The Drawings of Frederic Edwin ChurchTo Embrace the Universe: The Drawings of Frederic Edwin Church
Author: Dee, Elaine Evans
Hudson River Museum at Yonkers, 1984.
Very good+.
Stock number: DEETOEM03 
Shelf Code:04C3

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Art Monographs

Tom FordTom Ford
Author: Ford, Tom & Anna Wintour (Intro)
Rizzoli, 2004.
Near fine in black cloth, slipcase.
Stock number: U9780316538510
ISBN-13: 9789780316532 
Shelf Code:01C2

$45.00


Hardcover, Used

 Fashion
Photography
Tom Mielko: An Artist's JourneyTom Mielko: An Artist's Journey
Author: Mielko, Eileen
Eileen Enterprises, 2004.
Near fine in jacket, light wear to edges.
Stock number: U0975330306
ISBN-13: 9780975330302 
Shelf Code:04C6

$17.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

Toward a Psychology of Art: Collected EssaysToward a Psychology of Art: Collected Essays
Author: Arnheim, Rudolf
University of California Press, 1972.
Very good, wrappers rubbed and sunned.
Stock number: U0520021614
ISBN-13: 9780520021617 
Shelf Code:04D3

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art
Psychology
Tracing the Figure [Willem de Kooning]Tracing the Figure [Willem de Kooning]
Author: de Kooning, Willem
( Cornelia H. Butler et al (Essays) )
MOCA/Princeton, 2002.
Very good+ in very good dust jacket.
Stock number: U9780691096186
ISBN-13: 9789780691097 
Shelf Code:04C3

$25.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

Trails Plowed Under: Stories of the Old WestTrails Plowed Under: Stories of the Old West
Author: Russell, Charles M.
( Will Rogers (Intro) )
Doubleday, book club edition.
Very good in fair jacket, corners torn.
Stock number: RUSSTRAI06 
Shelf Code:04C7

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs
The West
Trees of the West: An Artist's GuideTrees of the West: An Artist's Guide
Author: Hashimoto, Molly
Mountaineers, 2022

Stock number: 9781680513387
ISBN-13: 9789781680519 
Shelf Code:SMT2

$24.95

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Art
Nature
A Tribute to Edward Borein: Memorial Exhibition and Sale 1995A Tribute to Edward Borein: Memorial Exhibition and Sale 1995
Author: Davidson, Harold G.
( Marlene R. Shulz (Pref.) )
The Arlington Gallery, 1995.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number: DAVITRIB03 
Shelf Code:04C3

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Art Monographs
Santa Barbara
Twiggy: A Life in PhotographsTwiggy: A Life in Photographs
Author: Perrett, Tasmin
National Portrait Gallery of London, 2009.
Very good in worn and soiled jacket.
Stock number: U9781855144149
ISBN-13: 9789781855146 
Shelf Code:09D2

$27.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Fashion
Photography
Uelsmann: YosemiteUelsmann: Yosemite
Author: Uelsmann, Jerry N.
University Press of Florida, 1996.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9780813014456
ISBN-13: 9789780813017 
Shelf Code:04B3

$15.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Photography Monographs
Art Monographs
Up the Nile and Home Again: A Handbook for Travellers and a Travel-Book for the LibraryUp the Nile and Home Again: A Handbook for Travellers and a Travel-Book for the Library
Author: Fairholt, Frederick William
Chapman and Hall, 1862. Probably first edition.
Very good in marble boards, leather. Rear detached
Stock number: FAIRUPTH01 
Shelf Code:02B4

$150.00


Hardcover, Out of Print

 Africa
Art Monographs
Valentino (Magier der Mode)Valentino (Magier der Mode)
Author: Morris, Bernadine
Schirmer/Mosel. Text in German.
Very good in jacket, spine and top toned.
Stock number: U9783888148217
ISBN-13: 9789783888142 
Shelf Code:09D2

$10.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Fashion
German Books
Van Gogh Face to Face: The PortraitsVan Gogh Face to Face: The Portraits
Author: Dorn, Roland
Thames & Hudson, 2000.
Very good+.
Stock number: U0895581523
ISBN-13: 9780895581525 
Shelf Code:04C7

$17.50

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Art Monographs

The Van Gogh SistersThe Van Gogh Sisters
Author: Verlinden, Willem-Jan
Thames & Hudson, 2021

Stock number: 0500023603
ISBN-13: 97805000236010 
Shelf Code:04C4

$39.95

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Art
Biography
Van Gogh and BritainVan Gogh and Britain
Author: Jacobi, Carol
Rizzoli, 2019

Stock number: 0847866858
ISBN-13: 9780847866854 
Shelf Code:04C5

$50.00

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Art

Various Small Fires.. and MilkVarious Small Fires.. and Milk
Author: Ruscha, Edward
Anderson, Ritchie & Simon, 1964. One of 400 Copies
Near fine in good+ glassine jacket, worn and chipp
Stock number: RUSCVARI01 
Shelf Code:02B4

$500.00


Paperback, Out of Print

 Art Monographs

Venetian Hours Of Henry James Whistler & SargentVenetian Hours Of Henry James Whistler & Sargent
Author: Honour, Hugh
( Fleming, John )
Bulfinch, 1991.
Fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: U0821218611
ISBN-13: 978/821218617 
Shelf Code:04D3

$17.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Art

Vermeer: A Life Lost and FoundVermeer: A Life Lost and Found
Author: Graham-Dixon, Andrew
Norton, 2026

Stock number: 9781324124115
ISBN-13: 9789781324123 
Shelf Code:04C4

$45.00


Hardcover, New

 Art
Biography

641 books | Displaying page 20 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1717] [1818] [1919] [20] [2121] [2222] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States