Art
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price641 books | Displaying page 18 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] [2020] [2121] [2222] Next Page Next Page

French Books



Museum Collections


Medieval History

Spirituality

Fashion


Art Monographs


Biography
Essays
Sculpture
European Art

Sculpture

Art
Biography

Art

Art Monographs

Psychology

Fashion

641 books | Displaying page 18 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] [2020] [2121] [2222] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] [2020] [2121] [2222] Next Page Next Page
Rock TherrienRock Therrien
Author: Therrien, Rock
Galerie le Royer, no date.
Near fine in French flaps.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C7
Author: Therrien, Rock
Galerie le Royer, no date.
Near fine in French flaps.
Stock number:
U2923602056ISBN-13:
9782923602059 Shelf Code:04C7
$17.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Art MonographsFrench Books
Rockwell [Norman]Rockwell [Norman]
Author: Marling, Karal Ann
Taschen, 2005.
Very good in French flaps, one crease.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C7
Author: Marling, Karal Ann
Taschen, 2005.
Very good in French flaps, one crease.
Stock number:
U9783822823040ISBN-13:
9789783822825 Shelf Code:04C7
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Art MonographsRoger Kuntz: The Shadow Between Representation and AbstractionRoger Kuntz: The Shadow Between Representation and Abstraction
Author: Anderson, Susan M.
( Peter Plagens (Intro) )
Laguna Art Museum, 2009.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C6
Author: Anderson, Susan M.
( Peter Plagens (Intro) )
Laguna Art Museum, 2009.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
U0940872358ISBN-13:
9780940872356 Shelf Code:04C6
$25.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsRogues' Gallery: The Secret Story of the Lust, Lies, Greed..Rogues' Gallery: The Secret Story of the Lust, Lies, Greed..
Author: Gross, Michael
Broadway, 2009.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D3
Author: Gross, Michael
Broadway, 2009.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0767924894ISBN-13:
9780767924894 Shelf Code:04D3
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArtMuseum Collections
Romance of the Taj MahalRomance of the Taj Mahal
Author: Pal, Pratapaditya
( Leoshko, Janice et al )
Time Books International, 1990.
Bookplate. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B7
Author: Pal, Pratapaditya
( Leoshko, Janice et al )
Time Books International, 1990.
Bookplate. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Stock number:
U8185113173ISBN-13:
9788185113173 Shelf Code:04B7
$30.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
Ethnic ArtThe Rothschilds and their Collections of Illuminated ManuscriptsThe Rothschilds and their Collections of Illuminated Manuscripts
Author: De Hamel, Christopher
The British Library, 2005.
Very good+ in slightly rubbed jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C2
Author: De Hamel, Christopher
The British Library, 2005.
Very good+ in slightly rubbed jacket.
Stock number:
U9780712348973ISBN-13:
9789780712341 Shelf Code:04C2
$35.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArtMedieval History
Sacred Mirrors: The Visionary Art of Alex GreySacred Mirrors: The Visionary Art of Alex Grey
Author: Grey, Alex
( Ken Wilber )
Inner Traditions, 1990.
Near fine, name to half-title.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C4
Author: Grey, Alex
( Ken Wilber )
Inner Traditions, 1990.
Near fine, name to half-title.
Stock number:
U0892813148ISBN-13:
9780892813148 Shelf Code:04C4
$15.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Art MonographsSpirituality
Sandalmaking Workshop: Make Your Own Mary Janes, Crisscross Sandals...Sandalmaking Workshop: Make Your Own Mary Janes, Crisscross Sandals...
Author: Corry, Rachel
Storey Publishing, 2021.
Near fine, no dust jacket as issued.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06E6
Author: Corry, Rachel
Storey Publishing, 2021.
Near fine, no dust jacket as issued.
Stock number:
U1635862353ISBN-13:
9781635862355 Shelf Code:06E6
$25.00
Sold outUnknown binding
CraftsFashion
Sandro Botticelli in Three VolumesSandro Botticelli in Three Volumes
Author: Yashiro, Yukio
Medici Society, 1925. Three volumes. #474 out of 6
Near fine in cream cloth, corners bumped and a tad
Stock number:
Shelf Code:02C2
Author: Yashiro, Yukio
Medici Society, 1925. Three volumes. #474 out of 6
Near fine in cream cloth, corners bumped and a tad
Stock number:
YASHSAND02 Shelf Code:02C2
Sandy SkoglundSandy Skoglund
Author: Muehlig, Linda
Harry N. Abrams, 1998.
Near fine in jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C7
Author: Muehlig, Linda
Harry N. Abrams, 1998.
Near fine in jacket.
Stock number:
U0810941856ISBN-13:
9780810941854 Shelf Code:04C7
$25.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsSanta Barbara CollectsSanta Barbara Collects
Author:
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 1985.
Fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B6
Author:
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 1985.
Fine.
Stock number:
U0899510574ISBN-13:
978/899510576 Shelf Code:04B6
$10.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
Museum CollectionsSanta Barbara Sketchbook: A Collection of Pencil and Ink and..Santa Barbara Sketchbook: A Collection of Pencil and Ink and..
Author: Perry, Maurice
perrysketch, LLC December 2002, 2002.
Near fine in jacket, light edgewear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Perry, Maurice
perrysketch, LLC December 2002, 2002.
Near fine in jacket, light edgewear.
Stock number:
U0972363408ISBN-13:
9780972363402 Shelf Code:11C5
$15.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
Santa BarbaraArt Monographs
The Santa Clara Valley of Ventura CountyThe Santa Clara Valley of Ventura County
Author: Triem, Judith P.
The Easton Gallery, 2002. Signed by four of the ar
Near fine in very good slipcase, a bit rubbed.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Triem, Judith P.
The Easton Gallery, 2002. Signed by four of the ar
Near fine in very good slipcase, a bit rubbed.
Stock number:
U0970366310SISBN-13:
9780970366313 Shelf Code:11C5
Saul Steinberg: A BiographySaul Steinberg: A Biography
Author: Bair, Deirdre
Nan A. Talese, 2012. First printing.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C4
Author: Bair, Deirdre
Nan A. Talese, 2012. First printing.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U038552448XISBN-13:
9780385524483 Shelf Code:04C4
$17.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArtBiography
Sayonara, Michelangelo: The Sistine Chapel Restored and RepackagedSayonara, Michelangelo: The Sistine Chapel Restored and Repackaged
Author: Januszczak, Waldemar
Addison-Wesley, 1990.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D4
Author: Januszczak, Waldemar
Addison-Wesley, 1990.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0201523957ISBN-13:
9780201523959 Shelf Code:04D4
$8.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArtEssays
Scottish Art and Design 5,000 YearsScottish Art and Design 5,000 Years
Author: Kaplan, Wendy
Abrams, 1991.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B6
Author: Kaplan, Wendy
Abrams, 1991.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0810938189ISBN-13:
9780810938182 Shelf Code:04B6
$14.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArtSculpture Principles & PracticeSculpture Principles & Practice
Author: Slobobdkin, Louis
Dover Publications.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06E6
Author: Slobobdkin, Louis
Dover Publications.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0486229602ISBN-13:
978/486229607 Shelf Code:06E6
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
CraftsSculpture
The Sculpture of Andrea and Nino PisanoThe Sculpture of Andrea and Nino Pisano
Author: Moskowitz, Anita Fiderer
Cambridge, 1987. 4to. Extra shipping charge may ap
Near fine in jacket, only light wear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C6
Author: Moskowitz, Anita Fiderer
Cambridge, 1987. 4to. Extra shipping charge may ap
Near fine in jacket, only light wear.
Stock number:
U0521307546ISBN-13:
9780521307543 Shelf Code:04C6
$45.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsEuropean Art
Sculpture of the Inuit (Third Revised and Updated Edition)Sculpture of the Inuit (Third Revised and Updated Edition)
Author: Swinton, George
McClelland & Stewart, 1999. 3rd edition.
Very good in jacket, spine ends worn and torn.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B7
Author: Swinton, George
McClelland & Stewart, 1999. 3rd edition.
Very good in jacket, spine ends worn and torn.
Stock number:
U9780771083662ISBN-13:
9789780771089 Shelf Code:04B7
$23.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Ethnic ArtSculpture
The Secret Lives of ColorThe Secret Lives of Color
Author: St Clair, Kassia
Penguin
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C4
Author: St Clair, Kassia
Penguin
Stock number:
0143131141ISBN-13:
9780143131144 Shelf Code:04C4
The Secret Of Life & Death, Vol. 1 1969-1984The Secret Of Life & Death, Vol. 1 1969-1984
Author: Ruppersberg, Allen
Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles/Black Spar
Very good, some minor soiling.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C7
Author: Ruppersberg, Allen
Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles/Black Spar
Very good, some minor soiling.
Stock number:
U0914357077ISBN-13:
978/9143570710 Shelf Code:04C7
$25.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsArt
Seeing Is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: Expanded Edition [Robert Irwin]Seeing Is Forgetting the Name of the Thing One Sees: Expanded Edition [Robert Irwin]
Author: Weschler, Lawrence & Robert Irwin
( Robert Irwin )
University of California Press, 2009.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C4
Author: Weschler, Lawrence & Robert Irwin
( Robert Irwin )
University of California Press, 2009.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U0520256093ISBN-13:
9780520256095 Shelf Code:04C4
$16.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArtBiography
Seeing Through Paintings: Physical Examination in Art Historical..Seeing Through Paintings: Physical Examination in Art Historical..
Author: Kirsh, Andrea
( Rustin S. Levenson )
Yale University Press, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06E5
Author: Kirsh, Andrea
( Rustin S. Levenson )
Yale University Press, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0300094086ISBN-13:
9780300094084 Shelf Code:06E5
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Drawing, PaintingArt
Selected Paintings by Bainquen Master Painter Nyima TseringSelected Paintings by Bainquen Master Painter Nyima Tsering
Author:
China Intercontinental Press, 1994.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B7
Author:
China Intercontinental Press, 1994.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U7801130197ISBN-13:
9787801130198 Shelf Code:04B7
$17.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Asian ArtArt Monographs
The Shakespeare Press MuseumThe Shakespeare Press Museum
Author: Rainville, Lowell J.
San Luis Obispo: Friends of the Shakespeare Press
Covers lightly faded. Very good, small tears to fr
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01E5
Author: Rainville, Lowell J.
San Luis Obispo: Friends of the Shakespeare Press
Covers lightly faded. Very good, small tears to fr
Stock number:
RAINSHAK03 Shelf Code:01E5
The Shock of the New: Revised EditionThe Shock of the New: Revised Edition
Author: Hughes, Robert
Alfred A. Knopf, 1991.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B7
Author: Hughes, Robert
Alfred A. Knopf, 1991.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0679728767ISBN-13:
978/679728764 Shelf Code:04B7
$24.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Modern ArtSigmund FreudSigmund Freud
Author: Steadman, Ralph
Firefly Books, 2006. Second printing.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C7
Author: Steadman, Ralph
Firefly Books, 2006. Second printing.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U1552091740ISBN-13:
9781552091746 Shelf Code:04C7
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsPsychology
Silver and Silk: Textiles and Jewelry of Guizhou, ChinaSilver and Silk: Textiles and Jewelry of Guizhou, China
Author: McDaniel, Phila
( Longemecker, Martha fwd )
Mingei International, 2002.
Fine in fine dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B7
Author: McDaniel, Phila
( Longemecker, Martha fwd )
Mingei International, 2002.
Fine in fine dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0914155156ISBN-13:
9780914155157 Shelf Code:04B7
$25.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Asian ArtFashion
Siqueiros: His Life and WorksSiqueiros: His Life and Works
Author: Stein, Philip
International Publishers, 1994.
Very good-, stains on fore-edge and jacket. Still
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C7
Author: Stein, Philip
International Publishers, 1994.
Very good-, stains on fore-edge and jacket. Still
Stock number:
U0717807096ISBN-13:
9780717807093 Shelf Code:04C7
$23.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsSir John Everett MillaisSir John Everett Millais
Author: Millais, G.
Rizzoli, 1979.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C6
Author: Millais, G.
Rizzoli, 1979.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0847802310ISBN-13:
9780847802319 Shelf Code:04C6
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art Monographs641 books | Displaying page 18 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] [2020] [2121] [2222] Next Page Next Page












