Art
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price641 books | Displaying page 14 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1111] [1212] [1313] [14] [1515] [1616] [1717] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page



Art

Art


California





France

Art Monographs

Art Monographs
Mexico
Art

Asian Art

Photography


Art Monographs





Biography
Memoir



641 books | Displaying page 14 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1111] [1212] [1313] [14] [1515] [1616] [1717] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1111] [1212] [1313] [14] [1515] [1616] [1717] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page
Millard Sheets [Signed Plate]Millard Sheets [Signed Plate]
Author: Millier, Arthur
( Alexander, Armitage etc )
Dalzell Hatfield, 1935. 28pp+28 plates. #792 of 10
Very good in jacket, some stains and wear to exter
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04C7
Author: Millier, Arthur
( Alexander, Armitage etc )
Dalzell Hatfield, 1935. 28pp+28 plates. #792 of 10
Very good in jacket, some stains and wear to exter
Stock number:
MILLMILL12 Shelf Code:04C7
$85.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsMinas AvetisianMinas Avetisian
Author: Igitian, G.
Aurora Art Publishers, 1975. 102 plates. Text in E
Very good+ in good+ edgeworn jacket. Gift inscript
Stock number:
Shelf Code:04C3
Author: Igitian, G.
Aurora Art Publishers, 1975. 102 plates. Text in E
Very good+ in good+ edgeworn jacket. Gift inscript
Stock number:
IGITMINA02 Shelf Code:04C3
$50.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsMinimalismMinimalism
Author: Meyer, James
Phaidon Press, 2000.
Near fine in jacket, very light shelfwear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B7
Author: Meyer, James
Phaidon Press, 2000.
Near fine in jacket, very light shelfwear.
Stock number:
U0714834602ISBN-13:
9780714834603 Shelf Code:04B7
$23.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Design, GraphicsArt
The Mirror and the Palette: Rebellion, Revolution, and Resilience...The Mirror and the Palette: Rebellion, Revolution, and Resilience...
Author: Higgie, Jennifer
Pegasus Books, 2021. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D3
Author: Higgie, Jennifer
Pegasus Books, 2021. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U1643138030ISBN-13:
9781643138039 Shelf Code:04D3
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
WomenArt
The Missions and Early California BuildingsThe Missions and Early California Buildings
Author:
Santa Barbara: Sullivan Goss, August 3 - September
Stapled wraps. Very good or better.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:07C2
Author:
Santa Barbara: Sullivan Goss, August 3 - September
Stapled wraps. Very good or better.
Stock number:
SULLMISS03 Shelf Code:07C2
Missions of Will SparksMissions of Will Sparks
Author: Santa Barbara Hist. Museum
Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011.
Very good, some light edgewear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C4
Author: Santa Barbara Hist. Museum
Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011.
Very good, some light edgewear.
Stock number:
U0970494092ISBN-13:
9780970494092 Shelf Code:04C4
$10.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Art MonographsCalifornia
Model: The Ugly Business of Beautiful WomenModel: The Ugly Business of Beautiful Women
Author: Gross, Michael
Morrow, 1995.
Very good or better in like dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D2
Author: Gross, Michael
Morrow, 1995.
Very good or better in like dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0688126596ISBN-13:
978/688126599 Shelf Code:04D2
$16.50
Sold outUnknown binding
FashionMoments in Time (Anne Valerie Hash)Moments in Time (Anne Valerie Hash)
Author: Hash, Anne Valerie
les Deux Ponts, 2007. Stated first.
Very good, no dj. One corner badly bumped.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D2
Author: Hash, Anne Valerie
les Deux Ponts, 2007. Stated first.
Very good, no dj. One corner badly bumped.
Stock number:
U2953004416ISBN-13:
97829530044110 Shelf Code:04D2
$40.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FashionMonet: Nature into ArtMonet: Nature into Art
Author: House, John
Yale University Press, 1986.
Very good, minor wear to covers. Creases.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C6
Author: House, John
Yale University Press, 1986.
Very good, minor wear to covers. Creases.
Stock number:
U9780300043617ISBN-13:
9789780300043 Shelf Code:04C6
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Art MonographsMonsters: A Fan's DilemmaMonsters: A Fan's Dilemma
Author: Dederer, Claire
Vintage, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:TBL3
Author: Dederer, Claire
Vintage, 2024
Stock number:
9780525564188ISBN-13:
9789780525569 Shelf Code:TBL3
The Montmartre ColonyThe Montmartre Colony
Author: Beachboard, Robert
Collection du Musee du Vieux Montmartre, 1963. Lar
Good, foxing to wrappers, edges. One of 100 copies
Stock number:
Shelf Code:07D2
Author: Beachboard, Robert
Collection du Musee du Vieux Montmartre, 1963. Lar
Good, foxing to wrappers, edges. One of 100 copies
Stock number:
BEACMONT03 Shelf Code:07D2
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
European ArtFrance
The Monuments Men: Allied Heroes, Nazi Thieves, and the Greatest Treasure Hunt in HistoryThe Monuments Men: Allied Heroes, Nazi Thieves, and the Greatest Treasure Hunt in History
Author: Edsel, Robert M.
Back Bay Books, 2013.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13M3
Author: Edsel, Robert M.
Back Bay Books, 2013.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0316240052ISBN-13:
9780316240055 Shelf Code:13M3
Mother's Songs: Images of God the MotherMother's Songs: Images of God the Mother
Author: Craighead, Meinrad
Paulist Press, 1986.
Very good, corners a bit worn.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11F2
Author: Craighead, Meinrad
Paulist Press, 1986.
Very good, corners a bit worn.
Stock number:
U0809127164ISBN-13:
978/8091271610 Shelf Code:11F2
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
SpiritualityArt Monographs
Murakami: EgoMurakami: Ego
Author: Murakami, Takashi
Skira/Rizzoli, 2012.
Very good- in padded boards, rear has a gash.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C6
Author: Murakami, Takashi
Skira/Rizzoli, 2012.
Very good- in padded boards, rear has a gash.
Stock number:
U0847838897ISBN-13:
9780847838899 Shelf Code:04C6
$23.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Design, GraphicsArt Monographs
Mural Painting of the Mexican RevolutionMural Painting of the Mexican Revolution
Author: Pellicer, Carlos
Fondo Editorial de la Plastica Mexicana, 1985. Ele
Very good+, very good+ dust jacket. Faint foxing o
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:WIN1
Author: Pellicer, Carlos
Fondo Editorial de la Plastica Mexicana, 1985. Ele
Very good+, very good+ dust jacket. Faint foxing o
Stock number:
U9686658041ISBN-13:
97896866580410 Shelf Code:WIN1
$50.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Ethnic ArtMexico
Must See! Brilliant Broadway ArtworkMust See! Brilliant Broadway Artwork
Author: Suskin, Steven
Chronicle, 2004.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04D6
Author: Suskin, Steven
Chronicle, 2004.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0811842177ISBN-13:
9780811842174 Shelf Code:04D6
$11.50
Sold outUnknown binding
MusicArt
The Mystical Arts of Tibet: Featuring Personal Sacred Objects of..The Mystical Arts of Tibet: Featuring Personal Sacred Objects of..
Author: Mullin, Glenn H.
( Andy Weber )
Longstreet Press, 1996. Foreword by the Dalai Lama
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B7
Author: Mullin, Glenn H.
( Andy Weber )
Longstreet Press, 1996. Foreword by the Dalai Lama
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1563523531ISBN-13:
9781563523533 Shelf Code:04B7
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
BuddismAsian Art
The Naked and the Dress: 20 Years of VersaceThe Naked and the Dress: 20 Years of Versace
Author: Avedon, Richard
Schirmer/Mosel, 1998.
Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09D2
Author: Avedon, Richard
Schirmer/Mosel, 1998.
Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number:
U9783888148415ISBN-13:
9789783888142 Shelf Code:09D2
$50.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FashionPhotography
Nasty GalaxyNasty Galaxy
Author: Amoruso, Sophia
( Courtney Love (Fwd) )
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2016.
Very good, no dust jacket. Some soiling.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09D2
Author: Amoruso, Sophia
( Courtney Love (Fwd) )
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2016.
Very good, no dust jacket. Some soiling.
Stock number:
U0399174885ISBN-13:
9780399174889 Shelf Code:09D2
$15.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
FashionNature Anatomy: The Curious Parts & Pieces of the Natural WorldNature Anatomy: The Curious Parts & Pieces of the Natural World
Author: Rothman, Julia
( John Niekrasz )
Storey, 2015.
Very good, sticker removed from front corner.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M3
Author: Rothman, Julia
( John Niekrasz )
Storey, 2015.
Very good, sticker removed from front corner.
Stock number:
U9781612122311ISBN-13:
9789781612121 Shelf Code:10M3
$10.50
Sold outUnknown binding
NatureArt Monographs
Nature Illustrated: Flowers, Plants & Trees: 1550-1990Nature Illustrated: Flowers, Plants & Trees: 1550-1990
Author: McTigue, Bernard
( Eleanor Perenyi, frwrd )
Harry N. Abrams, 1989.
Near fine in dust jacket, lower fore-corners bumpe
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M5
Author: McTigue, Bernard
( Eleanor Perenyi, frwrd )
Harry N. Abrams, 1989.
Near fine in dust jacket, lower fore-corners bumpe
Stock number:
U0810911760ISBN-13:
978/810911765 Shelf Code:10M5
Netherlandish and German Drawings of the XVth & XVIth Centuries (3 Volumes)Netherlandish and German Drawings of the XVth & XVIth Centuries (3 Volumes)
Author: Boon, Karel G.
Institut Neerlandais, 1992. Frits Lugt Collection.
Near fine in dust jackets.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B6
Author: Boon, Karel G.
Institut Neerlandais, 1992. Frits Lugt Collection.
Near fine in dust jackets.
Stock number:
U9066302976ISBN-13:
9789066302976 Shelf Code:04B6
$86.50
Sold outHardcover, Out of Print
European ArtThe New York Cruciform LectionaryThe New York Cruciform Lectionary
Author: Anderson, Jeffrey C.
Pennsylvania State Univ Pr (Txt), 1992.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10H1
Author: Anderson, Jeffrey C.
Pennsylvania State Univ Pr (Txt), 1992.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0271007435ISBN-13:
9780271007434 Shelf Code:10H1
Nine Swimming PoolsNine Swimming Pools
Author: Ruscha, Ed
Ed Ruscha, 1968.
Very good-, a short tear and some soiling.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:02B4
Author: Ruscha, Ed
Ed Ruscha, 1968.
Very good-, a short tear and some soiling.
Stock number:
RUSCNINE01 Shelf Code:02B4
$325.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
Art MonographsNinety-Nine and a Half Won't Do: The Art of Nellie Mae RoweNinety-Nine and a Half Won't Do: The Art of Nellie Mae Rowe
Author: Kogan, Lee
Museum of American Folk Art, Mississippi.
Near fine in jacket, some wear to edges.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C7
Author: Kogan, Lee
Museum of American Folk Art, Mississippi.
Near fine in jacket, some wear to edges.
Stock number:
U1578061326ISBN-13:
9781578061327 Shelf Code:04C7
$27.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Art MonographsNinth Street Women: Lee Krasner, Elaine de Kooning, Grace Hartigan..Ninth Street Women: Lee Krasner, Elaine de Kooning, Grace Hartigan..
Author: Gabriel, Mary
Back Bay Books, 2019.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C2
Author: Gabriel, Mary
Back Bay Books, 2019.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0316226173ISBN-13:
9780316226172 Shelf Code:04C2
$15.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArtBiography
Noa Noa: The Tahitian Journal of Paul GauguinNoa Noa: The Tahitian Journal of Paul Gauguin
Author: Gauguin, Paul
Chronicle Books, 1994.
Very good+ in clipped jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C4
Author: Gauguin, Paul
Chronicle Books, 1994.
Very good+ in clipped jacket.
Stock number:
U081180366XISBN-13:
9780811803663 Shelf Code:04C4
$10.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsMemoir
Norman Rockwell and the Saturday Evening Post: The Early Years 1916-1928Norman Rockwell and the Saturday Evening Post: The Early Years 1916-1928
Author: Flythe, Starkey Jr.
MJF Books.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C7
Author: Flythe, Starkey Jr.
MJF Books.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number:
U1567310613ISBN-13:
97815673106110 Shelf Code:04C7
$15.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
Art MonographsNorman Rockwell and the Saturday Evening Post: The Later Years (1943-1971)Norman Rockwell and the Saturday Evening Post: The Later Years (1943-1971)
Author: Stoltz, Donald
MJF.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C7
Author: Stoltz, Donald
MJF.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number:
U156731063XISBN-13:
9781567310634 Shelf Code:04C7
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsNorman Rockwell at the Saturday Evening Post: The Middle Years 1928-1943Norman Rockwell at the Saturday Evening Post: The Middle Years 1928-1943
Author: Stoltz, Donald
MJF Books.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C7
Author: Stoltz, Donald
MJF Books.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number:
U1567310621ISBN-13:
9781567310627 Shelf Code:04C7
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art Monographs641 books | Displaying page 14 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1111] [1212] [1313] [14] [1515] [1616] [1717] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page





