Architecture > Architecture
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price181 books | Displaying page 5 of 7
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [44] [5] [66] [77] Next Page Next Page


Spain


Great Britain


Home Repair, Carpentry


The North-East


Architecture


Architecture



Mexico


California


Criticism


Philosophy
The West

Design, Graphics

Ancient Rome
Santa Barbara
181 books | Displaying page 5 of 7
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [44] [5] [66] [77] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [44] [5] [66] [77] Next Page Next Page
A Monograph of the Works of Mellor Meigs & HoweA Monograph of the Works of Mellor Meigs & Howe
Author: Cret, Paul P. et al
( Daniel Wilson Randle (New Introduction) )
Graybooks Boulder, 1991. Fascimile of 1923.
Very good in poor jacket, much wear & tear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06C3
Author: Cret, Paul P. et al
( Daniel Wilson Randle (New Introduction) )
Graybooks Boulder, 1991. Fascimile of 1923.
Very good in poor jacket, much wear & tear.
Stock number:
U1878650017ISBN-13:
9781878650016 Shelf Code:06C3
$45.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ArchitectureMontecito Style: Paradise on California's Gold CoastMontecito Style: Paradise on California's Gold Coast
Author: Zahedi, Firooz
Monacelli Press, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11C1
Author: Zahedi, Firooz
Monacelli Press, 2022
Stock number:
1580935958ISBN-13:
9781580935951 Shelf Code:11C1
Moorish Architecture in AndalusiaMoorish Architecture in Andalusia
Author: Barrucand, Marianne and Achim Bednorz
Taschen, 1992.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06C5
Author: Barrucand, Marianne and Achim Bednorz
Taschen, 1992.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U3822876348ISBN-13:
9783822876343 Shelf Code:06C5
$23.50
Sold outUnknown binding
ArchitectureSpain
More Craftsman HomesMore Craftsman Homes
Author: Stickley, Gustav
Dover, 1982.
Very good, creased.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06C7
Author: Stickley, Gustav
Dover, 1982.
Very good, creased.
Stock number:
U0486242528ISBN-13:
9780486242521 Shelf Code:06C7
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ArchitectureMorpho-Ecologies (Architectural Association London AA Agendas No. 4)Morpho-Ecologies (Architectural Association London AA Agendas No. 4)
Author: Hensel, Michael
Cassochrome, 2006. 376pp.
Near fine, light edgewear only.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06C6
Author: Hensel, Michael
Cassochrome, 2006. 376pp.
Near fine, light edgewear only.
Stock number:
U190290253XISBN-13:
9781902902531 Shelf Code:06C6
$35.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ArchitectureGreat Britain
Morphosis: Buildings and Projects Volume 1Morphosis: Buildings and Projects Volume 1
Author: Cook, Peter
( George Rand )
Rizzoli, 1990.
Very good+, corners lightly worn.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C5
Author: Cook, Peter
( George Rand )
Rizzoli, 1990.
Very good+, corners lightly worn.
Stock number:
U0847810313ISBN-13:
9780847810314 Shelf Code:09C5
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ArchitectureMud, Space & Spirit: Handmade AdobesMud, Space & Spirit: Handmade Adobes
Author: Gray, Virginia
( Alan Macrae )
Capra Press, 1976.
Very good, some rubbing to covers. Inscription.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C6
Author: Gray, Virginia
( Alan Macrae )
Capra Press, 1976.
Very good, some rubbing to covers. Inscription.
Stock number:
U0884960595ISBN-13:
978/884960591 Shelf Code:09C6
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArchitectureHome Repair, Carpentry
New Mexico Style: A Source Book of Traditional Architectural DetailsNew Mexico Style: A Source Book of Traditional Architectural Details
Author: Warren, Nancy Hunter
Museum of New Mexico Press, 1986.
Very good, some chipping to covers.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C6
Author: Warren, Nancy Hunter
Museum of New Mexico Press, 1986.
Very good, some chipping to covers.
Stock number:
U0890131635ISBN-13:
9780890131633 Shelf Code:09C6
New York Art DecoNew York Art Deco
Author: Nash, Eric P.
Rizzoli, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C6
Author: Nash, Eric P.
Rizzoli, 2022
Stock number:
0847872041ISBN-13:
9780847872046 Shelf Code:09C6
New York Vertical (Pocket Edition)New York Vertical (Pocket Edition)
Author: Hamann, Horst
teNeues, 2011. Text in English.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C6
Author: Hamann, Horst
teNeues, 2011. Text in English.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
U9783823854739ISBN-13:
9789783823853 Shelf Code:09C6
$11.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArchitectureThe North-East
Notebooks and Drawings of Louis I. KahnNotebooks and Drawings of Louis I. Kahn
Author: Kahn, Louis I.
( Wurman and Feldman )
MIT Press, 1973. Scarce. Unpaginated. Fold-out pag
Fair, cream cloth is badly stained. Spine rubbed.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:09C3
Author: Kahn, Louis I.
( Wurman and Feldman )
MIT Press, 1973. Scarce. Unpaginated. Fold-out pag
Fair, cream cloth is badly stained. Spine rubbed.
Stock number:
KAHNNOTE02 Shelf Code:09C3
$65.00
Sold outHardcover, Out of Print
ArchitectureNoticias V45 #1 Spring 1999: Santa Barbara Craftsman StyleNoticias V45 #1 Spring 1999: Santa Barbara Craftsman Style
Author: Redmon, Michael
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1999.
Near fine.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Redmon, Michael
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1999.
Near fine.
Stock number:
NOTICIAS45.1 Shelf Code:11C5
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Santa BarbaraArchitecture
Noticias V47 #1 Spring 2001: El Mirasol, from Swan to AlbatrossNoticias V47 #1 Spring 2001: El Mirasol, from Swan to Albatross
Author: Redmon, Michael
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 2001.
Very good, insect hole.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Redmon, Michael
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 2001.
Very good, insect hole.
Stock number:
NOTICIAS47.1 Shelf Code:11C5
Noticias Vol. VIII, No. 1 (Supplement, Spring, 1962) The Building IssueNoticias Vol. VIII, No. 1 (Supplement, Spring, 1962) The Building Issue
Author: Spaulding, Edward S. et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1962.
Very good+ in stapled wraps.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Spaulding, Edward S. et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1962.
Very good+ in stapled wraps.
Stock number:
NOTICIAS8.1S Shelf Code:11C5
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Santa BarbaraArchitecture
Observations for Young Architects [Signed]Observations for Young Architects [Signed]
Author: Pelli, Cesar
Monacelli Press, 1999. Inscribed by author.
Near fine in good jacket, tear to spine head.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C5
Author: Pelli, Cesar
Monacelli Press, 1999. Inscribed by author.
Near fine in good jacket, tear to spine head.
Stock number:
U158093031XISBN-13:
9781580930314 Shelf Code:09C5
$15.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArchitectureOn a Grander Scale: The Outstanding Life and Tumultuous Times of Sir Christopher WrenOn a Grander Scale: The Outstanding Life and Tumultuous Times of Sir Christopher Wren
Author: Jardine, Lisa
Harper Perennial, 2004.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C4
Author: Jardine, Lisa
Harper Perennial, 2004.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U006095910XISBN-13:
9780060959104 Shelf Code:09C4
Patios and Gardens of MexicoPatios and Gardens of Mexico
Author: O'Gorman, Patricia
( Bob Schalkwijk, photo. )
Architectural Book Pub., 1979.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06C6
Author: O'Gorman, Patricia
( Bob Schalkwijk, photo. )
Architectural Book Pub., 1979.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0803802102ISBN-13:
97808038021010 Shelf Code:06C6
$25.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ArchitectureMexico
Plan Of St. Gall In Brief: An Overview of the Three Volume Work by Walter Horn and Ernest BornPlan Of St. Gall In Brief: An Overview of the Three Volume Work by Walter Horn and Ernest Born
Author: Price, Lorna
University of California Press, 1982.
Very good in jacket, wear to edges.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C6
Author: Price, Lorna
University of California Press, 1982.
Very good in jacket, wear to edges.
Stock number:
U0520043340ISBN-13:
978/520043343 Shelf Code:09C6
$17.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArchitecturePocket Guide to Los Angeles ArchitecturePocket Guide to Los Angeles Architecture
Author: McBrien, Judith Prine
W.W. Norton, 2009.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C5
Author: McBrien, Judith Prine
W.W. Norton, 2009.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780393731903ISBN-13:
9789780393731 Shelf Code:09C5
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArchitectureCalifornia
Portals: Gates, Stiles, Windows, Bridges & Other CrossingsPortals: Gates, Stiles, Windows, Bridges & Other Crossings
Author: Lewis, Philippa
Wooden Books/Bloomsbury.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C5
Author: Lewis, Philippa
Wooden Books/Bloomsbury.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U9781635570847ISBN-13:
9789781635571 Shelf Code:09C5
The Presence of Mies [Van der Rohe]The Presence of Mies [Van der Rohe]
Author: Mertins, Detlef (Editor)
Princeton Architectural Press, 1994.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C4
Author: Mertins, Detlef (Editor)
Princeton Architectural Press, 1994.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9781568980133ISBN-13:
9789781568985 Shelf Code:09C4
$15.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArchitectureCriticism
Prodigious Builders: Notes Toward A Natural History of ArchitectureProdigious Builders: Notes Toward A Natural History of Architecture
Author: Rudofsky, Bernard
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977.
Very good+ in good jacket, wear and tear to edges.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C6
Author: Rudofsky, Bernard
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977.
Very good+ in good jacket, wear and tear to edges.
Stock number:
U0151930503ISBN-13:
97801519305010 Shelf Code:09C6
$23.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArchitectureRajoletes Policromes A MallorcaRajoletes Policromes A Mallorca
Author: Estarellas, Joan Cabot & Bartomeu Mulet
Edicions Miramar, 1990.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C6
Author: Estarellas, Joan Cabot & Bartomeu Mulet
Edicions Miramar, 1990.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U9788487818004ISBN-13:
9789788487814 Shelf Code:09C6
Reconstruction - Deconstruction "My Ideology is Better Than Yours"Reconstruction - Deconstruction "My Ideology is Better Than Yours"
Author: Eisenman, Peter
( Leon Krier )
Academy Editions/St. Martins, 1989.
Very good, light sunning to edges.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C4
Author: Eisenman, Peter
( Leon Krier )
Academy Editions/St. Martins, 1989.
Very good, light sunning to edges.
Stock number:
U0312039840ISBN-13:
9780312039844 Shelf Code:09C4
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArchitecturePhilosophy
Red Tile Style: America's Spanish Revival ArchitectureRed Tile Style: America's Spanish Revival Architecture
Author: Gellner, Arrol
( Douglas Keister (Photographs) )
Viking Studio, 2002. First.
Very good in jacket, corners fairly worn.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C5
Author: Gellner, Arrol
( Douglas Keister (Photographs) )
Viking Studio, 2002. First.
Very good in jacket, corners fairly worn.
Stock number:
U0670030503ISBN-13:
9780670030507 Shelf Code:09C5
$17.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArchitectureResidential Architecture in Southern California, 1939Residential Architecture in Southern California, 1939
Author: Hunter, Paul R.
Hennessey & Ingalls. 1998.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C6
Author: Hunter, Paul R.
Hennessey & Ingalls. 1998.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U0940512122ISBN-13:
9780940512122 Shelf Code:09C6
Robert S. Roeschlaub: Architect of the Emerging WestRobert S. Roeschlaub: Architect of the Emerging West
Author: Haber, Francine
University Press of Colorado, 1992.
Very good. Rear cover rubbed.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C6
Author: Haber, Francine
University Press of Colorado, 1992.
Very good. Rear cover rubbed.
Stock number:
U0942576314ISBN-13:
9780942576313 Shelf Code:09C6
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArchitectureThe West
Roberts' Illustrated Millwork Catalog: A Sourcebook of..Roberts' Illustrated Millwork Catalog: A Sourcebook of..
Author: Roberts, E.L.
Dover Publications, 1988.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06C7
Author: Roberts, E.L.
Dover Publications, 1988.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0486256979ISBN-13:
9780486256979 Shelf Code:06C7
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
ArchitectureDesign, Graphics
Roman Builders: A Study in Architectural ProcessRoman Builders: A Study in Architectural Process
Author: Taylor, Rabun
Cambridge University Press.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C5
Author: Taylor, Rabun
Cambridge University Press.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9780521005838ISBN-13:
9789780521004 Shelf Code:09C5
$11.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArchitectureAncient Rome
Santa Barbara Architecture [First Edition]Santa Barbara Architecture [First Edition]
Author: Andree, Herb; Young, Noel
( Wayne McCall, photos. )
Capra Press, 1975. 1st edition.
Very good, a few dents and light soiling. No jacke
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Andree, Herb; Young, Noel
( Wayne McCall, photos. )
Capra Press, 1975. 1st edition.
Very good, a few dents and light soiling. No jacke
Stock number:
U0884960536ISBN-13:
978/884960539 Shelf Code:11C5
$75.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ArchitectureSanta Barbara
181 books | Displaying page 5 of 7
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [44] [5] [66] [77] Next Page Next Page








