Architecture > Architecture
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price181 books | Displaying page 4 of 7
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [4] [55] [66] [77] Next Page Next Page
U.S. History

The North-East

Architecture



Architecture


Japan
Spanish Books


California

Crafts
Mexico


Architecture


Interior Decoration
The North-East

Architecture

France

Mexico
Mexico

Mexico
Architecture


Interior Decoration

181 books | Displaying page 4 of 7
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [4] [55] [66] [77] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [4] [55] [66] [77] Next Page Next Page
Hometown DinersHometown Diners
Author: Williams, Robert O.
Harry N. Abrams, 1999.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C7
Author: Williams, Robert O.
Harry N. Abrams, 1999.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0810941554ISBN-13:
9780810941557 Shelf Code:09C7
$10.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArchitectureU.S. History
Houses of MaineHouses of Maine
Author: Elliott + Elliot
( Philip M. Isaacson (Fwd) )
Princeton Architectural Press, 2013.
Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C4
Author: Elliott + Elliot
( Philip M. Isaacson (Fwd) )
Princeton Architectural Press, 2013.
Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number:
U161689122XISBN-13:
97816168912210 Shelf Code:09C4
$17.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArchitectureThe North-East
Houses: The Illustrated Guide To ConstructionHouses: The Illustrated Guide To Construction
Author: Harrison, Henry
National Association of Realtors, 1985.
Very good in red printed boards, no jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C5
Author: Harrison, Henry
National Association of Realtors, 1985.
Very good in red printed boards, no jacket.
Stock number:
U0913652059ISBN-13:
978/913652053 Shelf Code:09C5
$9.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Home Repair, CarpentryArchitecture
I.M. Pei: Complete WorksI.M. Pei: Complete Works
Author: Jodidio, Philip & Janet Adams Strong
Rizzoli, 2008. First printing.
Near fine in jacket, a few minor indentations.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C5
Author: Jodidio, Philip & Janet Adams Strong
Rizzoli, 2008. First printing.
Near fine in jacket, a few minor indentations.
Stock number:
U9780847831456ISBN-13:
9789780847838 Shelf Code:09C5
$115.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArchitectureThe Image of the ArchitectThe Image of the Architect
Author: Saint, Andrew
Yale University Press, 1985. Second printing.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C6
Author: Saint, Andrew
Yale University Press, 1985. Second printing.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0300034822ISBN-13:
97803000348210 Shelf Code:09C6
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArchitectureIsland Follies: Romantic Homes of the Bahamas, The Tropical Architecture of Henry MelichIsland Follies: Romantic Homes of the Bahamas, The Tropical Architecture of Henry Melich
Author: Gordon, Alastair
( Christopher Blackwell (Foreword) )
Rizzoli, 2022.
Near fine, no jacket. A few minor bits of soiling.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06C4
Author: Gordon, Alastair
( Christopher Blackwell (Foreword) )
Rizzoli, 2022.
Near fine, no jacket. A few minor bits of soiling.
Stock number:
U0847872084ISBN-13:
9780847872084 Shelf Code:06C4
$27.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Interior DecorationArchitecture
Italian Villas and Their Gardens (with pictures by Maxfield Parrish)Italian Villas and Their Gardens (with pictures by Maxfield Parrish)
Author: Wharton, Edith
Century Co., 1910. Color frontis+many plates.
Very good+ in gilt green cloth. Some scratches.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:02A1
Author: Wharton, Edith
Century Co., 1910. Color frontis+many plates.
Very good+ in gilt green cloth. Some scratches.
Stock number:
WHARITAL02 Shelf Code:02A1
The Japanese Influence In AmericaThe Japanese Influence In America
Author: Lancaster, Clay
( Alan Priest (Intro) )
New York: Walton H. Rawls, 1963. 4to.
Near fine in very good dark cloth, spine label a b
Stock number:
Shelf Code:06C6
Author: Lancaster, Clay
( Alan Priest (Intro) )
New York: Walton H. Rawls, 1963. 4to.
Near fine in very good dark cloth, spine label a b
Stock number:
LANCJAPA01 Shelf Code:06C6
$32.50
Sold outUnknown binding
ArchitectureJapan
Juan de Vallanueva Arquitecto del Principe de AsturiasJuan de Vallanueva Arquitecto del Principe de Asturias
Author: Guerra del la Vega, Ramon
Privately printed, 1986. Folio.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C6
Author: Guerra del la Vega, Ramon
Privately printed, 1986. Folio.
Very good.
Stock number:
U8439864949ISBN-13:
9788439864943 Shelf Code:09C6
$16.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArchitectureSpanish Books
Julia Morgan An Intimate Biography Of A Trailblazing ArchitectJulia Morgan An Intimate Biography Of A Trailblazing Architect
Author: Kastner, Victoria
Chronicle Books, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C6
Author: Kastner, Victoria
Chronicle Books, 2022
Stock number:
1797205633ISBN-13:
9781797205632 Shelf Code:09C6
$32.50
Sold outHardcover, New
ArchitectureJulia Morgan ArchitectJulia Morgan Architect
Author: Boutelle, Sara Holmes
( Richard Barnes (Photographer) )
Abbeville Press, 1995. Rev & expanded edition. 4to
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06C6
Author: Boutelle, Sara Holmes
( Richard Barnes (Photographer) )
Abbeville Press, 1995. Rev & expanded edition. 4to
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0789200198ISBN-13:
9780789200198 Shelf Code:06C6
$17.50
Sold outUnknown binding
ArchitectureJulius Shulman's Los AngelesJulius Shulman's Los Angeles
Author: Alexander, Christopher James
Getty Publications, 2004.
Near fine in French flaps.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06C5
Author: Alexander, Christopher James
Getty Publications, 2004.
Near fine in French flaps.
Stock number:
U9781606060797ISBN-13:
9789781606069 Shelf Code:06C5
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
ArchitectureCalifornia
Kicked a Building Lately?Kicked a Building Lately?
Author: Huxtable, Ada Louise
Quadrangle/The New York Times Book Co, 1976.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C5
Author: Huxtable, Ada Louise
Quadrangle/The New York Times Book Co, 1976.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0812906306ISBN-13:
9780812906301 Shelf Code:09C5
$9.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArchitectureKidder-Parker Architects' and Builders' Handbook (18th Edition)Kidder-Parker Architects' and Builders' Handbook (18th Edition)
Author: Kidder, Frank E.
( Harry Parker (Editor) )
John Wiley & Sons, 1947. Tenth printing.
Very good in limp, gilt rust red boards.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:06C5
Author: Kidder, Frank E.
( Harry Parker (Editor) )
John Wiley & Sons, 1947. Tenth printing.
Very good in limp, gilt rust red boards.
Stock number:
KIDDKIDD02 Shelf Code:06C5
$65.00
Sold outUnknown binding
ArchitectureCrafts
Las Misiones Antiguas: The Spanish Missions of Baja California [Signed]Las Misiones Antiguas: The Spanish Missions of Baja California [Signed]
Author: Vernon, Edward W.
Edward W. Vernon, 2002. Oblong quarto.
Very good in jacket, spine head tape repair.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C7
Author: Vernon, Edward W.
Edward W. Vernon, 2002. Oblong quarto.
Very good in jacket, spine head tape repair.
Stock number:
U0826331106ISBN-13:
9780826331106 Shelf Code:09C7
$45.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArchitectureMexico
The Last Castle: The Epic Story of Love, Loss, and American Royalty in the Nation's Largest HomeThe Last Castle: The Epic Story of Love, Loss, and American Royalty in the Nation's Largest Home
Author: Kiernan, Denise
Touchstone.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C4
Author: Kiernan, Denise
Touchstone.
Very good.
Stock number:
U1476794057ISBN-13:
9781476794051 Shelf Code:09C4
The Life and Works of Antoni GaudiThe Life and Works of Antoni Gaudi
Author: Zandt, Eleanor Van
Siena, 1995.
Very good in jacket. Name.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06C5
Author: Zandt, Eleanor Van
Siena, 1995.
Very good in jacket. Name.
Stock number:
U0752511068ISBN-13:
9780752511061 Shelf Code:06C5
$10.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsArchitecture
Life and Works of [Charles] Rennie MackintoshLife and Works of [Charles] Rennie Mackintosh
Author: Harris, Nathaniel
Parragon, 1996. 79pp.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C3
Author: Harris, Nathaniel
Parragon, 1996. 79pp.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0752514458ISBN-13:
9780752514451 Shelf Code:09C3
Lofts & ApartmentsLofts & Apartments
Author: Harrison, Angela
Atrium, 2003.
Very good in stiff illustrated wraps.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C4
Author: Harrison, Angela
Atrium, 2003.
Very good in stiff illustrated wraps.
Stock number:
U9788495692719ISBN-13:
9789788495697 Shelf Code:09C4
$10.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
ArchitectureInterior Decoration
Lost New YorkLost New York
Author: Silver, Nathan
Schocken, 1974.
Very good, light sunfading to spine. Clean.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C7
Author: Silver, Nathan
Schocken, 1974.
Very good, light sunfading to spine. Clean.
Stock number:
U0805203281ISBN-13:
9780805203288 Shelf Code:09C7
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
ArchitectureThe North-East
Louis Vuitton: Art, Fashion and ArchitectureLouis Vuitton: Art, Fashion and Architecture
Author: Vuitton, Louis
Rizzoli, 2009. Deluxe edition.
Near fine in dust jacket, plastic slipcase.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:02A2
Author: Vuitton, Louis
Rizzoli, 2009. Deluxe edition.
Near fine in dust jacket, plastic slipcase.
Stock number:
U0847833550ISBN-13:
9780847833559 Shelf Code:02A2
$225.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FashionArchitecture
Manor Houses in NormandyManor Houses in Normandy
Author: Faucon, Regis
( Yves Lescroart )
Konemann, 2006.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06C5
Author: Faucon, Regis
( Yves Lescroart )
Konemann, 2006.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U3833120215ISBN-13:
9783833120213 Shelf Code:06C5
$23.50
Sold outUnknown binding
ArchitectureFrance
Materializing the Immaterial: The Architecture of Wallace CunninghamMaterializing the Immaterial: The Architecture of Wallace Cunningham
Author: Giovannini, Joseph
Yale University Press, 2006. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket, a few minor rubs.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C6
Author: Giovannini, Joseph
Yale University Press, 2006. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket, a few minor rubs.
Stock number:
U9780974956527ISBN-13:
9789780974954 Shelf Code:09C6
$17.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArchitectureMexican Country StyleMexican Country Style
Author: Witynski, Karen
( Carr, Joseph P. )
Gibbs Smith.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06C5
Author: Witynski, Karen
( Carr, Joseph P. )
Gibbs Smith.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1586852558ISBN-13:
9781586852559 Shelf Code:06C5
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
ArchitectureMexico
Mexican Homes Of TodayMexican Homes Of Today
Author: Shipway, Verna Cook
( Warren Shipway )
Architectural Book Publishing Co., 1987. Seventh p
Very good in very good- jacket, corners a tad worn
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C6
Author: Shipway, Verna Cook
( Warren Shipway )
Architectural Book Publishing Co., 1987. Seventh p
Very good in very good- jacket, corners a tad worn
Stock number:
U0803801572ISBN-13:
978/803801578 Shelf Code:09C6
$32.50
Sold outHardcover, Out of Print
ArchitectureMexico
Mexican Homes of TodayMexican Homes of Today
Author: Shipway, Verna Cook
( Warren Shipway )
Architectural Book Publishing Co., 1964.
Very good- in jacket, wear mostly to corners and e
Stock number:
Shelf Code:06C6
Author: Shipway, Verna Cook
( Warren Shipway )
Architectural Book Publishing Co., 1964.
Very good- in jacket, wear mostly to corners and e
Stock number:
SHIPMEXI01 Shelf Code:06C6
$32.50
Sold outUnknown binding
ArchitectureMexico
Michelangelo and the Pope's CeilingMichelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling
Author: King, Ross
Penguin USA, 2003.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B6
Author: King, Ross
Penguin USA, 2003.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0142003697ISBN-13:
9780142003695 Shelf Code:04B6
$10.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
European ArtArchitecture
Mizner's Florida: American Resort ArchitectureMizner's Florida: American Resort Architecture
Author: Curl, Donald W.
MIT Press.
Very good+, corners a bit bumped.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C4
Author: Curl, Donald W.
MIT Press.
Very good+, corners a bit bumped.
Stock number:
U9780262530682ISBN-13:
9789780262532 Shelf Code:09C4
Modern Tropical: Houses in the SunModern Tropical: Houses in the Sun
Author: Ojeda, Oscar Riera & Bryon Hawes
Rizzoli, 2018. Later printing.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C3
Author: Ojeda, Oscar Riera & Bryon Hawes
Rizzoli, 2018. Later printing.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
U9780847860036ISBN-13:
9789780847869 Shelf Code:09C3
$23.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
ArchitectureInterior Decoration
Modernism Rediscovered (Trilingual Edition)Modernism Rediscovered (Trilingual Edition)
Author: Serraino, Pierluigi
( Julius Shulman )
Taschen, 2000.
Very good in limp boards, a tad soiled.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06C7
Author: Serraino, Pierluigi
( Julius Shulman )
Taschen, 2000.
Very good in limp boards, a tad soiled.
Stock number:
U3822864153ISBN-13:
9783822864159 Shelf Code:06C7
$17.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Architecture181 books | Displaying page 4 of 7
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [4] [55] [66] [77] Next Page Next Page










