Top

Book Den Search

Architecture > Architecture

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
181 books | Displaying page 2 of 7
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [2] [33] [44] [55] [66] [77] Next Page Next Page

Cabo MoodCabo Mood
Author: Rosas, Carlos
Caja de Imagenes Mexico, 2009.
Very good+ in jacket, some rubbing.
Stock number: U9789709557435
ISBN-13: 9789789709557 
Shelf Code:09C6

$45.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Architecture
Interior Decoration
California Architecture: Historic American Buildings SurveyCalifornia Architecture: Historic American Buildings Survey
Author: Woodbridge, Sally
( S. Allen Chambers, Jr. (Introduction) )
Chronicle, 1988. First printing.
Very good+ in sunned jacket.
Stock number: U0877015538
ISBN-13: 978/877015536 
Shelf Code:09C7

$17.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Architecture
California
California Bungalows: The 1911 Ye Planry CatalogCalifornia Bungalows: The 1911 Ye Planry Catalog
Author: Ye Planry Building Company
Schiffer, 2013. Facsimile copy.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9780764344541
ISBN-13: 97897807643410 
Shelf Code:09C7

$15.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Architecture
California
The California CasaThe California Casa
Author: Woods, Douglas
Rizzoli, 2012.
New Book.
Stock number: 0847838498
ISBN-13: 9780847838493

$60.00

This item is not yet in stock.
Please contact us to reserve a copy.

Unknown binding

 Architecture

California Crazy: Roadside Vernacular ArchitectureCalifornia Crazy: Roadside Vernacular Architecture
Author: Heimann, Jim
( Georges, Rip )
Chronicle Books, 1980. Intro by David Gebhard.
Very good in French wraps.
Stock number: U0877011710
ISBN-13: 978/877011712 
Shelf Code:06C5

$10.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Architecture
California
The California House: Adobe, Craftsman, Victorian, Spanish Colonial RevivalThe California House: Adobe, Craftsman, Victorian, Spanish Colonial Revival
Author: Masson, Kathryn
Rizzoli, 2011. First printing.
Near fine, a few dents. Remainder mark.
Stock number: U9780847835850
ISBN-13: 9789780847838 
Shelf Code:09C6

$35.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Architecture
California
The California House: Adobe. Craftsman. Victorian. Spanish Colonial ReThe California House: Adobe. Craftsman. Victorian. Spanish Colonial Re
Author: Masson, Kathryn
Rizzoli, 2011.
New Book.
Stock number: 0847835855
ISBN-13: 97808478358510 
Shelf Code:09C6

$60.00


Hardcover, New

 Architecture

California Houses: Creativity in ContextCalifornia Houses: Creativity in Context
Author: Webb, Michael
Thames & Hudson, 2024

Stock number: 9780500027127
ISBN-13: 9789780500023 
Shelf Code:09C6

$65.00


Hardcover, New

 Architecture
California
California RomanticaCalifornia Romantica
Author: Keaton, Diane
Rizzoli

Stock number: 0847864758
ISBN-13: 9780847864751 
Shelf Code:09C6

$50.00

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Architecture

California SplendorCalifornia Splendor
Author: Masson, Kathryn
Rizzoli, 2013.
New Book.
Stock number: 0847839656
ISBN-13: 97808478396510 
Shelf Code:09C6

$85.00

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Architecture

Carlo Maderno: Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der RomischenCarlo Maderno: Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Romischen
Author: Caflisch, Nina
Bruckmann, 1934.. Large 8vo.
Very good+ in beige linen cloth.
Stock number: CAFLCARL01 
Shelf Code:06C6

$20.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Architecture

Carmel: The Architectural SpiritCarmel: The Architectural Spirit
Author: Whitcomb, Michael & Kelly Steele (Illustrator)
Ridgewood Press, 1978. Stapled wrappers.
Near fine, a few light scratches to covers.
Stock number: WHITCARM03 
Shelf Code:01E5

$25.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 California
Architecture
Casa CaliforniaCasa California
Author: McMillian, Elizabeth
( Melba Livick photos )
Rizzoli, 1996. Quarto. Foreword by David Gebhard.
Near fine in very good jacket, edges worn.
Stock number: U0847818500
ISBN-13: 9780847818501 
Shelf Code:09C6

$30.00


Hardcover, Used

 Architecture
California
Casa MexicanaCasa Mexicana
Author: Bell, Jonathan , Sumner, Edmund
Thames & Hudson, 2025

Stock number: 9780500027974
ISBN-13: 9789780500023 
Shelf Code:09C6

$65.00


Hardcover, New

 Architecture
Santa Barbara
Casa Mexicana: The Architecture, Design and Style of MexicoCasa Mexicana: The Architecture, Design and Style of Mexico
Author: Street-Porter, Tim
( Marie-Pierre Colle (Fwd) )
Stewart, Tabori and Chang, 1994.
Very good+ in French flaps.
Stock number: U1556703678
ISBN-13: 9781556703676 
Shelf Code:09D6

$15.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Architecture

Casa Mexicana: The Architecture, Design, and Style of MexicoCasa Mexicana: The Architecture, Design, and Style of Mexico
Author: Street-Porter, Tim (Photographer)
( Marie-Pierre Colle (Introduction) )
Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1989. Later printing.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1556700970
ISBN-13: 978/556700975 
Shelf Code:06C7

$25.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Architecture
Mexico
Casa Santa Fe: Design, Style, Arts, and TraditionCasa Santa Fe: Design, Style, Arts, and Tradition
Author: Mendoza, Ruben
Rizzoli, 2023

Stock number: 0847899144
ISBN-13: 9780847899142 
Shelf Code:06C4

$55.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Interior Decoration
Architecture
Cathedral: The Story of Its ConstructionCathedral: The Story of Its Construction
Author: Macaulay, David
Houghton-Mifflin, 1973. Thin quarto.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0395316685
ISBN-13: 978/395316689 
Shelf Code:12L5

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Juvenile Non-Fiction
Architecture
Charles Rennie MackintoshCharles Rennie Mackintosh
Author: Fiell, Charlotte & Peter
Taschen.
Very good+ in French flaps.
Stock number: U9783822879894
ISBN-13: 97897838228710 
Shelf Code:09C6

$15.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Architecture
Design, Graphics
City: A Story Of Roman Planning & ConstructionCity: A Story Of Roman Planning & Construction
Author: Macaulay, David
Houghton-Mifflin, 1977.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0395349222
ISBN-13: 978/395349229 
Shelf Code:12L5

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Juvenile Non-Fiction
Architecture
The Cob Builder's Handbook: Your Can Hand-Sculpt Your Own HomeThe Cob Builder's Handbook: Your Can Hand-Sculpt Your Own Home
Author: Bee, Becky
Groundworks, 1997.
Very good-, some wear to covers.
Stock number: U9780965908207
ISBN-13: 9789780965907 
Shelf Code:06C4

$17.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Home Repair, Carpentry
Architecture
A Colorful Life: Gere Kavanaugh, DesignerA Colorful Life: Gere Kavanaugh, Designer
Author: Sandhaus, Louise et al
Princeton Architectural Press.
Near fine, no jacket as issued. Gift inscription.
Stock number: U9781616897628
ISBN-13: 9789781616891 
Shelf Code:09C2

$17.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Design, Graphics
Architecture
Cottages, Flats, Buildings & Bungalows: 102 Designs from Wolfe & McKenzie, 1907Cottages, Flats, Buildings & Bungalows: 102 Designs from Wolfe & McKenzie, 1907
Author: Espinola, George
Bay & Valley Publishers, 2004.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9780974698205
ISBN-13: 9789780974695 
Shelf Code:09C5

$23.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Architecture
California
Daryl Jackson: Selected and Current WorksDaryl Jackson: Selected and Current Works
Author: Jackson, Daryl
Images Pub., 2006. 4to. Master Architects Series.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1875498524
ISBN-13: 9781875498529 
Shelf Code:06C6

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Architecture

Daughters Of Painted LadiesDaughters Of Painted Ladies
Author: Larsen, Michael
New American Library.
Very good or better
Stock number: U0525483373
ISBN-13: 978/525483373 
Shelf Code:06C6

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Architecture

Designs for Living: Houses by Robert A.M. Stern ArchitectsDesigns for Living: Houses by Robert A.M. Stern Architects
Author: Dixon, Peter Morris et al (Editors)
Monacelli Press, 2014.
Very good in jacket, lightly crinkled edges.
Stock number: U9781580933810
ISBN-13: 9789781580932 
Shelf Code:09C7

$27.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Architecture
Interior Decoration
Dictionary of Landscape Architecture and ConstructionDictionary of Landscape Architecture and Construction
Author: Christensen, Alan
McGraw-Hill Professional, 2005.
Very good or better. No dust jacket.
Stock number: U0071441425
ISBN-13: 9780071441421 
Shelf Code:06D7

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Landscape Design
Architecture
Drawings & Models of Some Recent & Proposed Work of Kenneth FranzheimDrawings & Models of Some Recent & Proposed Work of Kenneth Franzheim
Author: Franzheim, Kenneth
Franzheim & Assoc, n.d., 2nd ed. Thin folio.
Near fine in white cloth, gilt lettering.
Stock number: FRANDRAW01 
Shelf Code:06C5

$50.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Architecture

Early American Ironware: Cast and WroughtEarly American Ironware: Cast and Wrought
Author: Kauffman, Henry J.
Gramercy, 1988.
Very good in faded, chipped dust jacket.
Stock number: U0517229013
ISBN-13: 9780517229019 
Shelf Code:09C6

$9.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Crafts
Architecture
The Early Middle Ages: From Late Antiquity to AD 1000The Early Middle Ages: From Late Antiquity to AD 1000
Author: Barral i Altet, Xavier
Taschen, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U3822817945
ISBN-13: 97838228179410 
Shelf Code:09C5

$13.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Architecture
Medieval History

181 books | Displaying page 2 of 7
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [2] [33] [44] [55] [66] [77] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States