Top

Book Den Search

Architecture > Architecture

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
181 books | Displaying page 3 of 7
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] [66] [77] Next Page Next Page

Eco House BookEco House Book
Author: Conran, Terence
Conran Octopus, 2009.
Near fine, no dust jacket as issued.
Stock number: U1840915226
ISBN-13: 9781840915228 
Shelf Code:06C5

$17.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Architecture
Interior Decoration
Elements of Style: A Practical Encyclopedia of Interior ArchitectureElements of Style: A Practical Encyclopedia of Interior Architecture
Author: Calloway, Stephen
Simon & Schuster, 1996. Revised Edition.
Near fine in dust jacket, corners a tad worn.
Stock number: U0684835215
ISBN-13: 9780684835211 
Shelf Code:09C4

$32.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Architecture
Reference
Engineers of Dreams: Great Bridge Builders and the Spanning...Engineers of Dreams: Great Bridge Builders and the Spanning...
Author: Petroski, Henry
Vintage.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0679760210
ISBN-13: 978/679760214 
Shelf Code:09C5

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Architecture
Science
Extra SpatialExtra Spatial
Author: Colin, Kim
Ideo/Chronicle Books, 2003.
Very good+, rear cover a bit scratched up.
Stock number: U9780811842600
ISBN-13: 9789780811846 
Shelf Code:09C5

$17.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Architecture
Design, Graphics
Fallingwater: Living with and in ArtFallingwater: Living with and in Art
Author: Gunther, Jason
Rizzoli, 2025

Stock number: 9780847842865
ISBN-13: 9789780847845 
Shelf Code:09C4

$65.00


Hardcover, New

 Architecture

Fazendas: The Great Houses and Plantations of BrazilFazendas: The Great Houses and Plantations of Brazil
Author: Pires, Fernano Tasso F.
Abbeville, 1995.
Very good in clipped dust jacket.
Stock number: U1558598766
ISBN-13: 9781558598768 
Shelf Code:09C5

$27.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Architecture
South America
The Fellowship: The Untold Story of Frank Lloyd WrightThe Fellowship: The Untold Story of Frank Lloyd Wright
Author: Friedland, Roger
Harper, 2006.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0060393882
ISBN-13: 9780060393885 
Shelf Code:09C7

$15.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Architecture
Biography
Field Guide to American HousesField Guide to American Houses
Author: Mcalester, Virginia
( Lee McAlester )
Knopf, 2000.
Very good, spine a tad sunned.
Stock number: U0394739698
ISBN-13: 978/394739694 
Shelf Code:09C6

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Architecture
U.S. History
A Field Guide to American HousesA Field Guide to American Houses
Author: McAlester, Virginia & Lee
Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Later printing.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9780394510323
ISBN-13: 9789780394516 
Shelf Code:09C5

$17.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Architecture
Reference
The Fig District: Some Building in Downtown Santa BarbaraThe Fig District: Some Building in Downtown Santa Barbara
Author: Shelton, Jeff
( Jason Rick (Photog.) )
Fig Press, 2021

Stock number: 098555892X
ISBN-13: 9780985558925 
Shelf Code:11C1

$44.00


Hardcover, New

 Architecture

Finnish Summer HousesFinnish Summer Houses
Author: Jetsonen, Jari & Sirkkaliisa
Princeton Architectural Press, 2008.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number: U9781568987521
ISBN-13: 9789781568985 
Shelf Code:09C6

$55.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Interior Decoration
Architecture
Frank Lloyd Wright: Preservation, Design, and Adding to Iconic BuildingsFrank Lloyd Wright: Preservation, Design, and Adding to Iconic Buildings
Author: Longstreth, Richard
University of Virginia Press, 2014.
Near fine in jacket, a few minor creases.
Stock number: U0813935431
ISBN-13: 97808139354310 
Shelf Code:09C4

$15.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Architecture

Frank O. Gehry. Museo Guggenheim BilbaoFrank O. Gehry. Museo Guggenheim Bilbao
Author: Van Bruggen, Coosje
Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, 1998.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U089207194X
ISBN-13: 9780892071944 
Shelf Code:09C5

$20.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Architecture
Art
Fred Harvey Houses of the SouthwestFred Harvey Houses of the Southwest
Author: Melzer, Richard
Arcadia Publishing, 2008.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0738556319
ISBN-13: 9780738556314 
Shelf Code:09C4

$11.00


Paperback, Used

 Architecture
The West
Freewaytopia: How Freeways Shaped Los AngelesFreewaytopia: How Freeways Shaped Los Angeles
Author: Haddad, Paul
( Patt Morrison (Foreword) )
Santa Monica Books, 2021.
Near fine.
Stock number: U1595801014
ISBN-13: 9781595801012 
Shelf Code:07B3

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 California
Architecture
The French Farmhouse: Its History, Construction and Regional StylesThe French Farmhouse: Its History, Construction and Regional Styles
Author: Donald, Elsie Burch
Abbeville Press, 1995.
Very good+ in jacket, spine ends a tad worn.
Stock number: U0789200376
ISBN-13: 9780789200372 
Shelf Code:06C5

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Architecture
France
From the Land: Backen, Gillam, & Kroeger ArchitectsFrom the Land: Backen, Gillam, & Kroeger Architects
Author: Gregory, Daniel P.
( Diane Keaton (Fwd) )
Rizzoli, 2013.
Near fine in factory plastic wrap.
Stock number: U0847840778
ISBN-13: 9780847840779 
Shelf Code:06C6

$55.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Architecture

Frontier Spirit: Early Churches of the SouthwestFrontier Spirit: Early Churches of the Southwest
Author: Hall, Douglas Kent
Abbeville Pr, 1990.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0896599140
ISBN-13: 9780896599147 
Shelf Code:06C6

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Architecture
The West
Georgian Architectural Designs and Details: The Classic 1757 StylebookGeorgian Architectural Designs and Details: The Classic 1757 Stylebook
Author: Swan, Abraham
Dover.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9780486443973
ISBN-13: 97897804864410 
Shelf Code:09C5

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Architecture

Ghastly Good TasteGhastly Good Taste
Author: Betjeman, John
Century Hutchinson, 1986.
Near fine, slight crease to top corner.
Stock number: U0712694625
ISBN-13: 978/712694629 
Shelf Code:09C5

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Architecture

Gli architetti dell'Accademia Albertina: L'insegnamento...Gli architetti dell'Accademia Albertina: L'insegnamento...
Author: Lupo, Giovanni
Umberto Allemandi, 1996. 4to. Text is in Italian.
Very good or better, 1 slight corner bump.
Stock number: U8842206229
ISBN-13: 9788842206224 
Shelf Code:09C5

$60.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Architecture

Gracefully Insane: The Rise And Fall Of America's Premier Mental HospitalGracefully Insane: The Rise And Fall Of America's Premier Mental Hospital
Author: Beam, Alex
PublicAffairs, 2001. Later printing.
Near fine in very good dust jacket.
Stock number: U1891620754
ISBN-13: 9781891620751 
Shelf Code:06A1

$12.50


Hardcover, Used

 Psychology
Architecture
Greene and Greene: MasterworksGreene and Greene: Masterworks
Author: Smith, Bruce
( Alexander Vertikoff )
Chronicle Books, 1998.
Very good in slightly beaten dust jacket.
Stock number: U0811818780
ISBN-13: 97808118187810 
Shelf Code:06C6

$21.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Architecture

Handmade Houses: A Guide To The Woodbutcher's ArtHandmade Houses: A Guide To The Woodbutcher's Art
Author: Boericke, Art
( Shapiro, Barry )
A & W Visual Library, 1973.
Very good, missing a small chunk of cover.
Stock number: U0891040013
ISBN-13: 978/891040019 
Shelf Code:06C5

$10.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Architecture

Happy City: Transforming Our Lives Through Urban DesignHappy City: Transforming Our Lives Through Urban Design
Author: Montgomery, Charles
FSG.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0374534888
ISBN-13: 9780374534882 
Shelf Code:09C5

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Architecture
Society, Culture
Havana Modern: 20th-Century Architecture and InteriorsHavana Modern: 20th-Century Architecture and Interiors
Author: Connors, Michael
Rizzoli, 2014.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0847843467
ISBN-13: 9780847843466 
Shelf Code:09C5

$50.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Architecture
Interior Decoration
The Hinterland: Cabins, Love Shacks and Other Hide-OutsThe Hinterland: Cabins, Love Shacks and Other Hide-Outs
Author: Morris, Tom (Intro)
( Sven Ehmann (Editor) )
Gestalted Verlag, 2016. Second printing.
Near fine, no dust jacket. Mild soiling and bumps.
Stock number: U3899556631
ISBN-13: 9783899556636 
Shelf Code:WIN1

$23.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Architecture
Interior Decoration
Historical Buildings of Sonoma CountyHistorical Buildings of Sonoma County
Author: Parenti, Ron
Third Wing Press, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0967052408
ISBN-13: 9780967052403 
Shelf Code:07B5

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 California
Architecture
History of Architecture from Classic to ContemporaryHistory of Architecture from Classic to Contemporary
Author: Borngasser, Barbara & Rolf Toman (Editor)
Parragon, 2010.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9781445408507
ISBN-13: 9789781445408 
Shelf Code:09C5

$15.00


Hardcover, Used

 Architecture

Home: A Short History of an IdeaHome: A Short History of an Idea
Author: Rybczynski, Witold
Penguin Books, 1987.
Very good or better
Stock number: U0140102310
ISBN-13: 978/140102314 
Shelf Code:09C7

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Society, Culture
Architecture

181 books | Displaying page 3 of 7
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] [66] [77] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States