Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price770 books | Displaying page 9 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [66] [77] [88] [9] [1010] [1111] [1212] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page



Fiction















Science Fiction, Fantasy



Science Fiction, Fantasy


770 books | Displaying page 9 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [66] [77] [88] [9] [1010] [1111] [1212] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [66] [77] [88] [9] [1010] [1111] [1212] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page
The First Law Trilogy (Blade Itself, Before they are Hanged and Last Argument of Kings)The First Law Trilogy (Blade Itself, Before they are Hanged and Last Argument of Kings)
Author: Abercrombie, Joe
Orbit Fantasy.
Very good in slipcase.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F4
Author: Abercrombie, Joe
Orbit Fantasy.
Very good in slipcase.
Stock number:
U9780316361194ISBN-13:
9789780316365 Shelf Code:04F4
$29.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyFirst LensmanFirst Lensman
Author: Smith, E.E. "Doc"
Pyramid R-1114, 1964.
Very good, some edgewear and mild creases.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:WIN1
Author: Smith, E.E. "Doc"
Pyramid R-1114, 1964.
Very good, some edgewear and mild creases.
Stock number:
SMITFIRS04 Shelf Code:WIN1
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyThe First Men in the Moon (Penguin Classics)The First Men in the Moon (Penguin Classics)
Author: Wells, H. G.
( Patrick Parrinder (Ed) )
Penguin Classics, 2005. Intro by China Mieville.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I7
Author: Wells, H. G.
( Patrick Parrinder (Ed) )
Penguin Classics, 2005. Intro by China Mieville.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0141441089ISBN-13:
9780141441085 Shelf Code:04I7
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyFiction
FledglingFledgling
Author: Butler, Octavia
Grand Central, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G5
Author: Butler, Octavia
Grand Central, 2022
Stock number:
1538724588ISBN-13:
9781538724583 Shelf Code:04G5
FledglingFledgling
Author: Butler, Octavia E.
Grand Central Publishing.
Very good, creased rear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G2
Author: Butler, Octavia E.
Grand Central Publishing.
Very good, creased rear.
Stock number:
U9781538724583ISBN-13:
9789781538728 Shelf Code:04G2
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyFoolsFools
Author: Cadigan, Pat
Bantam Spectra, 1992. Inscribed by author on title
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G5
Author: Cadigan, Pat
Bantam Spectra, 1992. Inscribed by author on title
Very good+.
Stock number:
U0553295128ISBN-13:
978/553295122 Shelf Code:04G5
$10.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyFor We Are Many: Bobiverse: Book 2For We Are Many: Bobiverse: Book 2
Author: Taylor, Dennis E.
S&S, 2026
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I5
Author: Taylor, Dennis E.
S&S, 2026
Stock number:
9781668221594ISBN-13:
9789781668227 Shelf Code:04I5
The Forest House (Avalon Book #2)The Forest House (Avalon Book #2)
Author: Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Roc, 1995.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G4
Author: Bradley, Marion Zimmer
Roc, 1995.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0451454243ISBN-13:
978/451454249 Shelf Code:04G4
The Forever WarThe Forever War
Author: Haldeman, Joe
Thomas Dunne Books.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G7
Author: Haldeman, Joe
Thomas Dunne Books.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0312536631ISBN-13:
9780312536633 Shelf Code:04G7
$11.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Forgotten Beasts of EldThe Forgotten Beasts of Eld
Author: McKillip, Patricia A.
Tachyon.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I2
Author: McKillip, Patricia A.
Tachyon.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1616962771ISBN-13:
9781616962777 Shelf Code:04I2
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Found and the Lost: The Collected Novellas of Ursula K. Le GuinThe Found and the Lost: The Collected Novellas of Ursula K. Le Guin
Author: Le Guin, Ursula K.
Saga Press, 2016.
Near fine, first few pages lightly warped.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H5
Author: Le Guin, Ursula K.
Saga Press, 2016.
Near fine, first few pages lightly warped.
Stock number:
U9781481451406ISBN-13:
9789781481451 Shelf Code:04H5
$21.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyFoundation ( Foundation # 1)Foundation ( Foundation # 1)
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Spectra, 1991.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G2
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Spectra, 1991.
Stock number:
0553293354ISBN-13:
9780553293357 Shelf Code:04G2
$7.99
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyFoundation and Earth ( Foundation # 5)Foundation and Earth ( Foundation # 5)
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Spectra, 2004.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G2
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Spectra, 2004.
Stock number:
0553587579ISBN-13:
9780553587579 Shelf Code:04G2
Foundation and Empire (Foundation #2)Foundation and Empire (Foundation #2)
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Spectra, 1991.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G2
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Spectra, 1991.
Stock number:
0553293370ISBN-13:
9780553293371 Shelf Code:04G2
Foundation's Edge (Foundation # 4)Foundation's Edge (Foundation # 4)
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Spectra.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G2
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Spectra.
Stock number:
0553293389ISBN-13:
9780553293388 Shelf Code:04G2
Foundation's Edge (Foundation Series Book 4)Foundation's Edge (Foundation Series Book 4)
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Doubleday & Company, 1982. First edition.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F5
Author: Asimov, Isaac
Doubleday & Company, 1982. First edition.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0385177259ISBN-13:
978/385177252 Shelf Code:04F5
$12.50
Sold outHardcover, Out of Print
Science Fiction, FantasyFourth WingFourth Wing
Author: Yarros, Rebecca
Entangled Red Tower, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08J7
Author: Yarros, Rebecca
Entangled Red Tower, 2024
Stock number:
9781649377371ISBN-13:
97897816493710 Shelf Code:08J7
Fourth Wing (Empyrean #1)Fourth Wing (Empyrean #1)
Author: Yarros, Rebecca
Red Tower, 2023. Later printing.
Very good in jacket, a few creases and bumps.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I7
Author: Yarros, Rebecca
Red Tower, 2023. Later printing.
Very good in jacket, a few creases and bumps.
Stock number:
U9781649374042ISBN-13:
97897816493710 Shelf Code:04I7
$13.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyFractal Noise: A Fractalverse NovelFractal Noise: A Fractalverse Novel
Author: Paolini, Christopher
Tor Books, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I2
Author: Paolini, Christopher
Tor Books, 2024
Stock number:
9781250292100ISBN-13:
9789781250293 Shelf Code:04I2
The Fragile Threads of PowerThe Fragile Threads of Power
Author: Schwab, V. E.
Tor Books, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I5
Author: Schwab, V. E.
Tor Books, 2023
Stock number:
0765387492ISBN-13:
9780765387493 Shelf Code:04I5
$29.99
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe Fragile Threads of PowerThe Fragile Threads of Power
Author: Schwab, V. E.
Tor Books, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:TBL2
Author: Schwab, V. E.
Tor Books, 2024
Stock number:
9780765387509ISBN-13:
9789780765385 Shelf Code:TBL2
From Time To TimeFrom Time To Time
Author: Finney, Jack
Scribner, 1996.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G6
Author: Finney, Jack
Scribner, 1996.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0684818442ISBN-13:
978/684818443 Shelf Code:04G6
From the Heart of Darkness: A Jim Baen Presentation [Stories]From the Heart of Darkness: A Jim Baen Presentation [Stories]
Author: Drake, David
Tor, 1983.
Very good+, very light external wear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04G5
Author: Drake, David
Tor, 1983.
Very good+, very light external wear.
Stock number:
U9780812536072ISBN-13:
9789780812539 Shelf Code:04G5
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
HorrorScience Fiction, Fantasy
The Frugal Wizard's Handbook for Surviving Medieval EnglandThe Frugal Wizard's Handbook for Surviving Medieval England
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I4
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2023
Stock number:
1250899672ISBN-13:
9781250899675 Shelf Code:04I4
$29.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, FantasyThe FutureThe Future
Author: Alderman, Naomi
S&S, 2024.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04F4
Author: Alderman, Naomi
S&S, 2024.
Stock number:
9781668025697ISBN-13:
9789781668029 Shelf Code:04F4
The Futurological CongressThe Futurological Congress
Author: Lem, Stanislaw
Avon, 1976.
Good, spine badly faded.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H5
Author: Lem, Stanislaw
Avon, 1976.
Good, spine badly faded.
Stock number:
U0380005840ISBN-13:
978/3800058410 Shelf Code:04H5
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, Fantasy
Galileo's DreamGalileo's Dream
Author: Robinson, Kim Stanley
Ballantine Spectra.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I2
Author: Robinson, Kim Stanley
Ballantine Spectra.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780553590876ISBN-13:
9789780553593 Shelf Code:04I2
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyA Game Of Thrones (A Song Of Ice And Fire, Book 1)A Game Of Thrones (A Song Of Ice And Fire, Book 1)
Author: Martin, George R.R.
Bantam, 2002.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I1
Author: Martin, George R.R.
Bantam, 2002.
Stock number:
0553381687ISBN-13:
9780553381689 Shelf Code:04I1
A Game of Thrones (A Song of Ice and Fire)A Game of Thrones (A Song of Ice and Fire)
Author: Martin, George R.R.
Bantam, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04H7
Author: Martin, George R.R.
Bantam, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0553381687ISBN-13:
9780553381689 Shelf Code:04H7
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Science Fiction, FantasyGame of Thrones (Song of Ice and Fire #1)Game of Thrones (Song of Ice and Fire #1)
Author: Martin, George R.R.
Harper Voyager, HBO Tie-In.
Very good, creased.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04I1
Author: Martin, George R.R.
Harper Voyager, HBO Tie-In.
Very good, creased.
Stock number:
U9780007428540ISBN-13:
9789780007423 Shelf Code:04I1
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Science Fiction, Fantasy770 books | Displaying page 9 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [66] [77] [88] [9] [1010] [1111] [1212] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page








