Top

Book Den Search

Literature > Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
770 books | Displaying page 6 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [33] [44] [55] [6] [77] [88] [99] [1010] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page

A Dance of Cloaks (Shadowdance 1)A Dance of Cloaks (Shadowdance 1)
Author: Dalglish, David
Orbit, 2013.

Stock number: 031624239X
ISBN-13: 9780316242394

$16.00

This item is not yet in stock.
Please contact us to reserve a copy.

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

A Dance with Dragons (Two Volume Set)A Dance with Dragons (Two Volume Set)
Author: Martin, George R.R.
Harper Voyager UK. Two volumes.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9780007466061
ISBN-13: 9789780007461 
Shelf Code:04H6

$11.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Dante's Equation: A NovelDante's Equation: A Novel
Author: Jensen, Jane
Del Rey, 2003.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0345430379
ISBN-13: 9780345430373 
Shelf Code:05G1

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 Mystery, Suspense
Science Fiction, Fantasy
Dark Constellations: A NovelDark Constellations: A Novel
Author: Oloixarac, Pola
( Roy Kesey (Transl.) )
Soho, 2019. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1616959231
ISBN-13: 9781616959234 
Shelf Code:04I2

$13.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Dark Forest (Remembrance of Earth's Past, #2)The Dark Forest (Remembrance of Earth's Past, #2)
Author: Liu, Cixin
Tor Books

Stock number: 0765386690
ISBN-13: 9780765386694 
Shelf Code:04H5

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Dark Imaginings: A Collection of Gothic FantasyDark Imaginings: A Collection of Gothic Fantasy
Author: Boyer, Robert
( Kenneth Zahorski )
Delta.
Very good, spine foot torn.
Stock number: U0440531187
ISBN-13: 97804405311810 
Shelf Code:04I7

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Horror
Dark Light-YearsDark Light-Years
Author: Aldiss, Brian
Signet D2497, 1964. First printing.
Very good. A small chip missing from corner. Light
Stock number: ALDIDARK04 
Shelf Code:04G1

$8.00


Paperback, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Dark Matter [Signed]Dark Matter [Signed]
Author: Crouch, Blake
Easton Press, 2022. Flat-signed by author.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. All edges gilt.
Stock number: CROUDARK09 
Shelf Code:01B2

$150.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Easton Press
Dark is the SunDark is the Sun
Author: Farmer, Philip Jose
Del Rey, 1981.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U034529680X
ISBN-13: 9780345296801 
Shelf Code:04H1

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

A Darker Shade Of Magic: A NovelA Darker Shade Of Magic: A Novel
Author: Schwab, V. E.
Tor Books, 2016.
Very good, covers laminated.
Stock number: U0765376466
ISBN-13: 9780765376466 
Shelf Code:04I4

$11.50


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The DarklingThe Darkling
Author: Kesterton, David
Arkham House, 1982. First edition. 259pp.
Fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0870540904
ISBN-13: 9780870540905 
Shelf Code:04H5

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Daughter of the Moon GoddessDaughter of the Moon Goddess
Author: Tan, Sue Lynn
Harper, 2022

Stock number: 0063031310
ISBN-13: 9780063031319 
Shelf Code:04I6

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Dawn: A Lilith's Brood NovelDawn: A Lilith's Brood Novel
Author: Butler, Octavia E.
Grand Central Publishing, 2021.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1538753715
ISBN-13: 9781538753712 
Shelf Code:04G2

$10.50


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Dawnshard (Stormlight Archive)Dawnshard (Stormlight Archive)
Author: Sanderson, Brandon
Tor Books, 2022

Stock number: 125085055X
ISBN-13: 9781250850553 
Shelf Code:04I4

$12.99

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

A Day of Fallen NightA Day of Fallen Night
Author: Shannon, Samantha
Bloomsbury, 2023

Stock number: 1635577926
ISBN-13: 9781635577921 
Shelf Code:04I5

$35.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Day the World EndedThe Day the World Ended
Author: Rohmer, Sax
Ace F-283, no date. 223p.
Near fine, only light wear.
Stock number: ROHMDAYT04 
Shelf Code:04I3

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Dead AstronautsDead Astronauts
Author: VanderMeer, Jeff
Picador

Stock number: 1250758211
ISBN-13: 9781250758217 
Shelf Code:04I6

$19.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Death's End (Three-Body Problem #3)Death's End (Three-Body Problem #3)
Author: Lui, Cixin
Tor Books, 2017.

Stock number: 0765386631
ISBN-13: 9780765386632 
Shelf Code:04H6

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Death's End (Three-Body Problem #3)Death's End (Three-Body Problem #3)
Author: Liu, Cixin
Tor.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9780765386632
ISBN-13: 9789780765385 
Shelf Code:04H5

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Demon BreedThe Demon Breed
Author: Schmitz, James H.
Ace Special H-105, 1968. First edition.
Very good-, creased. Chipping top edge.
Stock number: SCHMDEMO01 
Shelf Code:04I4

$8.50


Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

A Desolation Called Peace (Teixcalaan #2)A Desolation Called Peace (Teixcalaan #2)
Author: Martine, Arkady
Tor/PanMacMillan UK, 2021.
Very good.
Stock number: U9781529001648
ISBN-13: 9789781529009 
Shelf Code:04I1

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

DhalgrenDhalgren
Author: Delany, Samuel R.
Vintage, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0375706682
ISBN-13: 9780375706684 
Shelf Code:04G7

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

The Diamond AgeThe Diamond Age
Author: Stephenson, Neal
( Pamela Sargent (Introduction) )
The Easton Press, 2002. Color frontis.
Near fine in full gilt brown leather.
Stock number: STEPDIAM09 
Shelf Code:02D3

$100.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Easton Press
Disclosure: A NovelDisclosure: A Novel
Author: Crichton, Michael
Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. Possible book club.
Near fine in very good jacket, coating starting.
Stock number: U0679419454
ISBN-13: 978/679419457 
Shelf Code:04G4

$13.50


Hardcover, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Dispossessed: An Ambiguous Utopia (Collector's Edition)Dispossessed: An Ambiguous Utopia (Collector's Edition)
Author: Le Guin, Ursula K.
Easton Press, 1974.
Near fine in full gilt red leather.
Stock number: LEGUDISP09 
Shelf Code:01B2

$80.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Science Fiction, Fantasy
Easton Press
DissolutionDissolution
Author: Binge, Nicholas
Riverhead, 2026

Stock number: 9780593852170
ISBN-13: 9789780593858 
Shelf Code:04F6

$18.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?
Author: Dick, Philip K.
Del Rey, 1996.

Stock number: 0345404475
ISBN-13: 9780345404473 
Shelf Code:04G4

$18.00


Paperback, New

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?
Author: Dick, Philip K.
Ballantine, 1996.
Very good-.
Stock number: U0345404475
ISBN-13: 978/345404473 
Shelf Code:04G5

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Doctor MirabilisDoctor Mirabilis
Author: Blish, James
Avon, 1982. First printing.
Very good, spine somewhat creased.
Stock number: U9780380603350
ISBN-13: 9789780380601 
Shelf Code:04F7

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science Fiction, Fantasy

Don't Bite The SunDon't Bite The Sun
Author: Lee, Tanith
DAW No. 184, 1976. First printing.
Near fine, some minor spots to rear cover.
Stock number: LEEDONT04 
Shelf Code:04H5

$25.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Science Fiction, Fantasy


770 books | Displaying page 6 of 26
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [33] [44] [55] [6] [77] [88] [99] [1010] [2020] [2626] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States