Top

Book Den Search

Psychology > Psychology

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
631 books | Displaying page 18 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] [2020] [2121] [2222] Next Page Next Page

Staring At The Sun: Overcoming The Terror Of DeathStaring At The Sun: Overcoming The Terror Of Death
Author: Yalom, Irvin D.
Jossey-Bass, 2009.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0470401818
ISBN-13: 9780470401811 
Shelf Code:06B1

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Psychology
Death & Dying
Steps to an Ecology of MindSteps to an Ecology of Mind
Author: Bateson, Gregory
Ballantine.
Good.
Stock number: U9780345293510
ISBN-13: 9789780345297 
Shelf Code:09A3

$5.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Psychology

Stolen Focus: Why You Can't Pay Attention-- and How to Think Deeply AgainStolen Focus: Why You Can't Pay Attention-- and How to Think Deeply Again
Author: Hari, Johann
Crown Books, 2023.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9780593138533
ISBN-13: 9789780593131 
Shelf Code:06A3

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Psychology

Stop Walking on Eggshells (Second Edition)Stop Walking on Eggshells (Second Edition)
Author: Mason, Paul T.
( Randi Kreger )
New Harbinger Publications, 2010. Second edition.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1572246901
ISBN-13: 9781572246904 
Shelf Code:06A5

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Psychology

Strangers to OurselvesStrangers to Ourselves
Author: Aviv, Rachel
FSG, 2022

Stock number: 0374600848
ISBN-13: 9780374600846 
Shelf Code:09A3

$28.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Psychology

Streetlights and Shadows: Searching for the Keys to Adaptive DecisionStreetlights and Shadows: Searching for the Keys to Adaptive Decision
Author: Klein, Gary A.
A Bradford Book/MIT Press, 2011.
Near fine, light edgewear.
Stock number: U0262516721
ISBN-13: 9780262516723 
Shelf Code:09D8

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Business
Psychology
The Structure Of Magic: A Book about Communication and Change Volume IIThe Structure Of Magic: A Book about Communication and Change Volume II
Author: Grinder, John
( Bandler, Richard )
Science & Behavior Books. 1976. Volume 2.
Very good+.
Stock number: U0831400498
ISBN-13: 978/831400491 
Shelf Code:06A3

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Psychology

The Structure of Magic Volume I: A Book about Language and Therapy [Signed by Both Authors]The Structure of Magic Volume I: A Book about Language and Therapy [Signed by Both Authors]
Author: Bandler, Richard
( John Grinder )
Science and Behavior Books, 1975.
Very good, minor creasing.
Stock number: U0831400447S
ISBN-13: 9780831400446 
Shelf Code:02B1

$75.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Psychology

The Structure of Magic: A Book about Language and Therapy Volume IThe Structure of Magic: A Book about Language and Therapy Volume I
Author: Bandler, Richard
( Grinder, John )
Science and Behaviour, 1975. Vol. 1.
Very good-, creases etc.
Stock number: U0831400447
ISBN-13: 978/831400446 
Shelf Code:06A1

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Psychology
Language, Linguistics
Stuff of Thought: Language as a Window into Human NatureStuff of Thought: Language as a Window into Human Nature
Author: Pinker, Steven
Penguin, 2008.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0143114247
ISBN-13: 9780143114246 
Shelf Code:09A7

$10.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Psychology
Language, Linguistics
Subliminal Therapy: Using the Mind to HealSubliminal Therapy: Using the Mind to Heal
Author: Yager, Edwin K.
Crown House Publishing, 2011.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9781845907280
ISBN-13: 9789781845901 
Shelf Code:06B2

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Psychology
Alternative Health
Subliminal: How Your Unconscious Mind Rules Your BehaviorSubliminal: How Your Unconscious Mind Rules Your Behavior
Author: Mlodinow, Leonard
Vintage, 2013.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0307472256
ISBN-13: 97803074722510 
Shelf Code:09A6

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Psychology

The Subtle Art Of Not Giving A F*ck: A Counterintuitive Approach To LiThe Subtle Art Of Not Giving A F*ck: A Counterintuitive Approach To Li
Author: Manson, Mark
HarperOne, 2016.
New Book.
Stock number: 0062457713
ISBN-13: 9780062457714 
Shelf Code:06A5

$26.99


Hardcover, New

 Psychology

A Summer LostA Summer Lost
Author: Nathan, Jerome
Mariposa Press, 2005.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9780966689921
ISBN-13: 9789780966683 
Shelf Code:06A6

$15.00


Paperback, Used

 Psychology
Memoir
Supercommunicators: How to Unlock the Secret Language of ConnectionSupercommunicators: How to Unlock the Secret Language of Connection
Author: Duhigg, Charles
RH Trade, 2025

Stock number: 9780593243923
ISBN-13: 9789780593247 
Shelf Code:TBL3

$20.00


Paperback, New

 Psychology
Business
The Supreme Doctrine: Psychological Studies in Zen ThoughtThe Supreme Doctrine: Psychological Studies in Zen Thought
Author: Benoit, Hubert & Aldous Huxley (Intro)
Pantheon, 1955. First American.
Very good in dust jacket, some wear and tear.
Stock number: BENOSUPR02 
Shelf Code:06A1

$75.00


Hardcover, Used

 Psychology
Zen
Taboo of Subjectivity: Towards a New Science of ConsciousnessTaboo of Subjectivity: Towards a New Science of Consciousness
Author: Wallace, B. Alan
Oxford University Press, 2000. First printing.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0195132076
ISBN-13: 9780195132076 
Shelf Code:10L4

$13.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Science
Psychology
Tales for Jung FolkTales for Jung Folk
Author: Roberts, Richard
Vernal Equinox Press, 1983.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0942380010
ISBN-13: 9780942380019 
Shelf Code:09A5

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Psychology
Mythology
Talking To Strangers: What We Should Know About the People We Don't KnowTalking To Strangers: What We Should Know About the People We Don't Know
Author: Gladwell, Malcolm
Little, Brown and Company, 2019. First printing.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0316478520
ISBN-13: 9780316478526 
Shelf Code:09C4

$14.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cultural Studies
Psychology
Talking to StrangersTalking to Strangers
Author: Gladwell, Malcolm
Back Bay Books, 2021

Stock number: 0316299227
ISBN-13: 97803162992210 
Shelf Code:TBL3

$18.99

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Society, Culture
Psychology
The Tao Of Psychology: Synchronicity and The Self [Signed]The Tao Of Psychology: Synchronicity and The Self [Signed]
Author: Bolen, Jean Shinoda
Harper & Row, 1982.
Very good-, ink stain. Inscribed by author.
Stock number: U0062500813
ISBN-13: 978/062500816 
Shelf Code:06A1

$8.00


Paperback, Out of Print

 Psychology
Taoism
Tastes Like War: A MemoirTastes Like War: A Memoir
Author: Cho, Grace M.
Feminist Press, 2021.
Very good-, a tad warpy, mostly front cover.
Stock number: U1952177944
ISBN-13: 9781952177941 
Shelf Code:06A2

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Psychology
Memoir
That's Not What I Meant! How Conversational Style Makes or Breaks RelationshipsThat's Not What I Meant! How Conversational Style Makes or Breaks Relationships
Author: Tannen, Deborah
Harper, 2011.
Very good.
Stock number: U9780062062994
ISBN-13: 9789780062064 
Shelf Code:06B1

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Psychology

Theory and Practice Of Group Psychotherapy (4th Edition)Theory and Practice Of Group Psychotherapy (4th Edition)
Author: Yalom, Irvin D.
Basic Books, 1995. Fourth Edition.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0465084486
ISBN-13: 978/465084487 
Shelf Code:06B1

$18.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Psychology

The Theory and Practice Of Group Psychotherapy (Third Edition)The Theory and Practice Of Group Psychotherapy (Third Edition)
Author: Yalom, Irvin D.
Basic Books, 1985.
Very good in dust jacket, endpaper clipped.
Stock number: U0465084478
ISBN-13: 978/4650844710 
Shelf Code:06B1

$14.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Psychology

Think AgainThink Again
Author: Grant, Adam
Viking

Stock number: 1984878107
ISBN-13: 9781984878106 
Shelf Code:06D5

$28.00

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Business
Psychology
Think Again: The Power of Knowing What You Don't KnowThink Again: The Power of Knowing What You Don't Know
Author: Grant, Adam
Viking Press.
Very good in jacket, mildly soiled.
Stock number: U9781984878106
ISBN-13: 9789781984877 
Shelf Code:06D5

$15.00


Hardcover, Used

 Business
Psychology
Thinking, Fast and SlowThinking, Fast and Slow
Author: Kahneman, Daniel
Farrar, 2013.

Stock number: 0374533555
ISBN-13: 9780374533557 
Shelf Code:06A5

$22.00


Paperback, New

 Psychology

Thinking, Fast and SlowThinking, Fast and Slow
Author: Kahneman, Daniel
Farrar, Straus, 2013.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0374533555
ISBN-13: 9780374533557 
Shelf Code:09A6

$11.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Psychology
Business
Thinking, Fast and SlowThinking, Fast and Slow
Author: Kahneman, Daniel
FSG, 2011. Later printing.
Good in jacket, tears and wear etc.
Stock number: U0374275637
ISBN-13: 9780374275631 
Shelf Code:06A5

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Psychology


631 books | Displaying page 18 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] [2020] [2121] [2222] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States