Psychology > Psychology
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price631 books | Displaying page 18 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] [2020] [2121] [2222] Next Page Next Page
Death & Dying





Psychology

Language, Linguistics
Language, Linguistics

Alternative Health




Psychology

Mythology

Psychology

Psychology


Memoir

Psychology

Business
631 books | Displaying page 18 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] [2020] [2121] [2222] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] [2020] [2121] [2222] Next Page Next Page
Staring At The Sun: Overcoming The Terror Of DeathStaring At The Sun: Overcoming The Terror Of Death
Author: Yalom, Irvin D.
Jossey-Bass, 2009.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B1
Author: Yalom, Irvin D.
Jossey-Bass, 2009.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0470401818ISBN-13:
9780470401811 Shelf Code:06B1
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyDeath & Dying
Steps to an Ecology of MindSteps to an Ecology of Mind
Author: Bateson, Gregory
Ballantine.
Good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A3
Author: Bateson, Gregory
Ballantine.
Good.
Stock number:
U9780345293510ISBN-13:
9789780345297 Shelf Code:09A3
$5.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyStolen Focus: Why You Can't Pay Attention-- and How to Think Deeply AgainStolen Focus: Why You Can't Pay Attention-- and How to Think Deeply Again
Author: Hari, Johann
Crown Books, 2023.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A3
Author: Hari, Johann
Crown Books, 2023.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9780593138533ISBN-13:
9789780593131 Shelf Code:06A3
$10.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyStop Walking on Eggshells (Second Edition)Stop Walking on Eggshells (Second Edition)
Author: Mason, Paul T.
( Randi Kreger )
New Harbinger Publications, 2010. Second edition.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A5
Author: Mason, Paul T.
( Randi Kreger )
New Harbinger Publications, 2010. Second edition.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1572246901ISBN-13:
9781572246904 Shelf Code:06A5
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyStrangers to OurselvesStrangers to Ourselves
Author: Aviv, Rachel
FSG, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A3
Author: Aviv, Rachel
FSG, 2022
Stock number:
0374600848ISBN-13:
9780374600846 Shelf Code:09A3
$28.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyStreetlights and Shadows: Searching for the Keys to Adaptive DecisionStreetlights and Shadows: Searching for the Keys to Adaptive Decision
Author: Klein, Gary A.
A Bradford Book/MIT Press, 2011.
Near fine, light edgewear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09D8
Author: Klein, Gary A.
A Bradford Book/MIT Press, 2011.
Near fine, light edgewear.
Stock number:
U0262516721ISBN-13:
9780262516723 Shelf Code:09D8
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
BusinessPsychology
The Structure Of Magic: A Book about Communication and Change Volume IIThe Structure Of Magic: A Book about Communication and Change Volume II
Author: Grinder, John
( Bandler, Richard )
Science & Behavior Books. 1976. Volume 2.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A3
Author: Grinder, John
( Bandler, Richard )
Science & Behavior Books. 1976. Volume 2.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U0831400498ISBN-13:
978/831400491 Shelf Code:06A3
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
PsychologyThe Structure of Magic Volume I: A Book about Language and Therapy [Signed by Both Authors]The Structure of Magic Volume I: A Book about Language and Therapy [Signed by Both Authors]
Author: Bandler, Richard
( John Grinder )
Science and Behavior Books, 1975.
Very good, minor creasing.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:02B1
Author: Bandler, Richard
( John Grinder )
Science and Behavior Books, 1975.
Very good, minor creasing.
Stock number:
U0831400447SISBN-13:
9780831400446 Shelf Code:02B1
$75.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyThe Structure of Magic: A Book about Language and Therapy Volume IThe Structure of Magic: A Book about Language and Therapy Volume I
Author: Bandler, Richard
( Grinder, John )
Science and Behaviour, 1975. Vol. 1.
Very good-, creases etc.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A1
Author: Bandler, Richard
( Grinder, John )
Science and Behaviour, 1975. Vol. 1.
Very good-, creases etc.
Stock number:
U0831400447ISBN-13:
978/831400446 Shelf Code:06A1
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyLanguage, Linguistics
Stuff of Thought: Language as a Window into Human NatureStuff of Thought: Language as a Window into Human Nature
Author: Pinker, Steven
Penguin, 2008.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A7
Author: Pinker, Steven
Penguin, 2008.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0143114247ISBN-13:
9780143114246 Shelf Code:09A7
$10.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyLanguage, Linguistics
Subliminal Therapy: Using the Mind to HealSubliminal Therapy: Using the Mind to Heal
Author: Yager, Edwin K.
Crown House Publishing, 2011.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B2
Author: Yager, Edwin K.
Crown House Publishing, 2011.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9781845907280ISBN-13:
9789781845901 Shelf Code:06B2
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyAlternative Health
Subliminal: How Your Unconscious Mind Rules Your BehaviorSubliminal: How Your Unconscious Mind Rules Your Behavior
Author: Mlodinow, Leonard
Vintage, 2013.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A6
Author: Mlodinow, Leonard
Vintage, 2013.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0307472256ISBN-13:
97803074722510 Shelf Code:09A6
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyThe Subtle Art Of Not Giving A F*ck: A Counterintuitive Approach To LiThe Subtle Art Of Not Giving A F*ck: A Counterintuitive Approach To Li
Author: Manson, Mark
HarperOne, 2016.
New Book.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A5
Author: Manson, Mark
HarperOne, 2016.
New Book.
Stock number:
0062457713ISBN-13:
9780062457714 Shelf Code:06A5
A Summer LostA Summer Lost
Author: Nathan, Jerome
Mariposa Press, 2005.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A6
Author: Nathan, Jerome
Mariposa Press, 2005.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9780966689921ISBN-13:
9789780966683 Shelf Code:06A6
Supercommunicators: How to Unlock the Secret Language of ConnectionSupercommunicators: How to Unlock the Secret Language of Connection
Author: Duhigg, Charles
RH Trade, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:TBL3
Author: Duhigg, Charles
RH Trade, 2025
Stock number:
9780593243923ISBN-13:
9789780593247 Shelf Code:TBL3
The Supreme Doctrine: Psychological Studies in Zen ThoughtThe Supreme Doctrine: Psychological Studies in Zen Thought
Author: Benoit, Hubert & Aldous Huxley (Intro)
Pantheon, 1955. First American.
Very good in dust jacket, some wear and tear.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:06A1
Author: Benoit, Hubert & Aldous Huxley (Intro)
Pantheon, 1955. First American.
Very good in dust jacket, some wear and tear.
Stock number:
BENOSUPR02 Shelf Code:06A1
Taboo of Subjectivity: Towards a New Science of ConsciousnessTaboo of Subjectivity: Towards a New Science of Consciousness
Author: Wallace, B. Alan
Oxford University Press, 2000. First printing.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10L4
Author: Wallace, B. Alan
Oxford University Press, 2000. First printing.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0195132076ISBN-13:
9780195132076 Shelf Code:10L4
$13.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
SciencePsychology
Tales for Jung FolkTales for Jung Folk
Author: Roberts, Richard
Vernal Equinox Press, 1983.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A5
Author: Roberts, Richard
Vernal Equinox Press, 1983.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0942380010ISBN-13:
9780942380019 Shelf Code:09A5
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyMythology
Talking To Strangers: What We Should Know About the People We Don't KnowTalking To Strangers: What We Should Know About the People We Don't Know
Author: Gladwell, Malcolm
Little, Brown and Company, 2019. First printing.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C4
Author: Gladwell, Malcolm
Little, Brown and Company, 2019. First printing.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0316478520ISBN-13:
9780316478526 Shelf Code:09C4
$14.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Cultural StudiesPsychology
Talking to StrangersTalking to Strangers
Author: Gladwell, Malcolm
Back Bay Books, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:TBL3
Author: Gladwell, Malcolm
Back Bay Books, 2021
Stock number:
0316299227ISBN-13:
97803162992210 Shelf Code:TBL3
$18.99
Sold outUnknown binding
Society, CulturePsychology
The Tao Of Psychology: Synchronicity and The Self [Signed]The Tao Of Psychology: Synchronicity and The Self [Signed]
Author: Bolen, Jean Shinoda
Harper & Row, 1982.
Very good-, ink stain. Inscribed by author.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A1
Author: Bolen, Jean Shinoda
Harper & Row, 1982.
Very good-, ink stain. Inscribed by author.
Stock number:
U0062500813ISBN-13:
978/062500816 Shelf Code:06A1
Tastes Like War: A MemoirTastes Like War: A Memoir
Author: Cho, Grace M.
Feminist Press, 2021.
Very good-, a tad warpy, mostly front cover.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A2
Author: Cho, Grace M.
Feminist Press, 2021.
Very good-, a tad warpy, mostly front cover.
Stock number:
U1952177944ISBN-13:
9781952177941 Shelf Code:06A2
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyMemoir
That's Not What I Meant! How Conversational Style Makes or Breaks RelationshipsThat's Not What I Meant! How Conversational Style Makes or Breaks Relationships
Author: Tannen, Deborah
Harper, 2011.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B1
Author: Tannen, Deborah
Harper, 2011.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780062062994ISBN-13:
9789780062064 Shelf Code:06B1
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyTheory and Practice Of Group Psychotherapy (4th Edition)Theory and Practice Of Group Psychotherapy (4th Edition)
Author: Yalom, Irvin D.
Basic Books, 1995. Fourth Edition.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B1
Author: Yalom, Irvin D.
Basic Books, 1995. Fourth Edition.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0465084486ISBN-13:
978/465084487 Shelf Code:06B1
$18.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyThe Theory and Practice Of Group Psychotherapy (Third Edition)The Theory and Practice Of Group Psychotherapy (Third Edition)
Author: Yalom, Irvin D.
Basic Books, 1985.
Very good in dust jacket, endpaper clipped.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B1
Author: Yalom, Irvin D.
Basic Books, 1985.
Very good in dust jacket, endpaper clipped.
Stock number:
U0465084478ISBN-13:
978/4650844710 Shelf Code:06B1
$14.50
Sold outHardcover, Out of Print
PsychologyThink AgainThink Again
Author: Grant, Adam
Viking
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06D5
Author: Grant, Adam
Viking
Stock number:
1984878107ISBN-13:
9781984878106 Shelf Code:06D5
$28.00
Sold outHardcover, New
BusinessPsychology
Think Again: The Power of Knowing What You Don't KnowThink Again: The Power of Knowing What You Don't Know
Author: Grant, Adam
Viking Press.
Very good in jacket, mildly soiled.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06D5
Author: Grant, Adam
Viking Press.
Very good in jacket, mildly soiled.
Stock number:
U9781984878106ISBN-13:
9789781984877 Shelf Code:06D5
Thinking, Fast and SlowThinking, Fast and Slow
Author: Kahneman, Daniel
Farrar, 2013.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A5
Author: Kahneman, Daniel
Farrar, 2013.
Stock number:
0374533555ISBN-13:
9780374533557 Shelf Code:06A5
Thinking, Fast and SlowThinking, Fast and Slow
Author: Kahneman, Daniel
Farrar, Straus, 2013.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A6
Author: Kahneman, Daniel
Farrar, Straus, 2013.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0374533555ISBN-13:
9780374533557 Shelf Code:09A6
$11.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyBusiness
Thinking, Fast and SlowThinking, Fast and Slow
Author: Kahneman, Daniel
FSG, 2011. Later printing.
Good in jacket, tears and wear etc.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A5
Author: Kahneman, Daniel
FSG, 2011. Later printing.
Good in jacket, tears and wear etc.
Stock number:
U0374275637ISBN-13:
9780374275631 Shelf Code:06A5
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Psychology631 books | Displaying page 18 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] [2020] [2121] [2222] Next Page Next Page













