Psychology > Psychology
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price631 books | Displaying page 15 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1212] [1313] [1414] [15] [1616] [1717] [1818] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page


Business

Psychology

Psychology




Psychology


Health


Psychology

Psychology

Psychology

Psychology






Occult




Religion - General
Yoga
631 books | Displaying page 15 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1212] [1313] [1414] [15] [1616] [1717] [1818] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1212] [1313] [1414] [15] [1616] [1717] [1818] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page
Playing and Reality (Routledge Classics)Playing and Reality (Routledge Classics)
Author: Winnicott, D. W.
( F. Robert Rodman (Pref.) )
Routledge, 2005.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A9
Author: Winnicott, D. W.
( F. Robert Rodman (Pref.) )
Routledge, 2005.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U0415345464ISBN-13:
97804153454610 Shelf Code:09A9
$17.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyPlease Understand Me: Character & Temperment TypesPlease Understand Me: Character & Temperment Types
Author: Keirsey, David & Marilyn Bates
( Marilyn Bates )
Prometheus, 1984. Fifth edition.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A5
Author: Keirsey, David & Marilyn Bates
( Marilyn Bates )
Prometheus, 1984. Fifth edition.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0960695400ISBN-13:
978/960695409 Shelf Code:06A5
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyThe Portable JungThe Portable Jung
Author: Jung, C.G.
Penguin, 1986.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A5
Author: Jung, C.G.
Penguin, 1986.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0140150706ISBN-13:
978/140150704 Shelf Code:06A5
$11.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyThe Power of Habit: Why We Do What We Do in Life and BusinessThe Power of Habit: Why We Do What We Do in Life and Business
Author: Duhigg, Charles
Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2014.
Good, a bit of ink underlining.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A2
Author: Duhigg, Charles
Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2014.
Good, a bit of ink underlining.
Stock number:
U081298160XISBN-13:
9780812981605 Shelf Code:06A2
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyBusiness
The Power of Letting GoThe Power of Letting Go
Author: Purkiss, John
Aster, 2020.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11F4
Author: Purkiss, John
Aster, 2020.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9781783253630ISBN-13:
9789781783258 Shelf Code:11F4
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
SpiritualityPsychology
The Power of MythThe Power of Myth
Author: Campbell, Joseph
( Bill Moyers )
Broadway, 2001.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11G2
Author: Campbell, Joseph
( Bill Moyers )
Broadway, 2001.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0739485679ISBN-13:
9780739485675 Shelf Code:11G2
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
MythologyPsychology
The Power of Positive ThinkingThe Power of Positive Thinking
Author: Peale, Norman Vincent
Touchstone, 2003.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A7
Author: Peale, Norman Vincent
Touchstone, 2003.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0743234804ISBN-13:
9780743234801 Shelf Code:09A7
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyThe Power of Positive ThinkingThe Power of Positive Thinking
Author: Peale, Norman Vincent
Prentice-Hall, 1952. No other information.
Very good in navy cloth. Title page in red.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:09A7
Author: Peale, Norman Vincent
Prentice-Hall, 1952. No other information.
Very good in navy cloth. Title page in red.
Stock number:
PEALPOWE02 Shelf Code:09A7
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyThe Power of Real Optimism: A Practical, Science-Based Guide to Staying Resilient, Curious, and OpenThe Power of Real Optimism: A Practical, Science-Based Guide to Staying Resilient, Curious, and Open
Author: Chopra, Deepika
S&S, 2026
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A2
Author: Chopra, Deepika
S&S, 2026
Stock number:
9781668081129ISBN-13:
9789781668081 Shelf Code:06A2
The Power of RegretThe Power of Regret
Author: Pink, Daniel
Riverhead Books, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A6
Author: Pink, Daniel
Riverhead Books, 2022
Stock number:
0735210659ISBN-13:
9780735210653 Shelf Code:06A6
$28.00
Sold outHardcover, New
PsychologyPower vs ForcePower vs Force
Author: Hawkins, David
Hay House Inc., 2014.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11F3
Author: Hawkins, David
Hay House Inc., 2014.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1401945074ISBN-13:
9781401945077 Shelf Code:11F3
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
SpiritualityPsychology
Power vs Force: The Hidden Determinants of Human BehaviorPower vs Force: The Hidden Determinants of Human Behavior
Author: Hawkins, David R.
Hay House Inc, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A5
Author: Hawkins, David R.
Hay House Inc, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1561709336ISBN-13:
9781561709335 Shelf Code:09A5
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyThe Practical Application of Medical and Dental HypnosisThe Practical Application of Medical and Dental Hypnosis
Author: Erickson, Milton H. et al
Brunner/Mazel, 1990.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B2
Author: Erickson, Milton H. et al
Brunner/Mazel, 1990.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780876305706ISBN-13:
9789780876302 Shelf Code:06B2
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyHealth
Practical HypnotismPractical Hypnotism
Author: Magonet, Philip
( Melvin Powers (Fwd) )
Wilshire Book Co.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A6
Author: Magonet, Philip
( Melvin Powers (Fwd) )
Wilshire Book Co.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0879801239ISBN-13:
978/879801236 Shelf Code:09A6
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyThe Practice of Ally Work: Meeting and Partnering with your Spirit Guide in the Imaignal WorldThe Practice of Ally Work: Meeting and Partnering with your Spirit Guide in the Imaignal World
Author: Raff, Jeffrey
Nicolas-Hays, 2006.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11G4
Author: Raff, Jeffrey
Nicolas-Hays, 2006.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U0892541210ISBN-13:
9780892541218 Shelf Code:11G4
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
SpiritualityPsychology
Primal Leadership: Learning to Lead with Emotional IntelligencePrimal Leadership: Learning to Lead with Emotional Intelligence
Author: Goleman, Daniel
( Richard Boyatzis and Annie McKee )
Harvard Business School Press.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09D7
Author: Goleman, Daniel
( Richard Boyatzis and Annie McKee )
Harvard Business School Press.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9781591391845ISBN-13:
9789781591396 Shelf Code:09D7
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
BusinessPsychology
Principle-Centered LeadershipPrinciple-Centered Leadership
Author: Covey, Stephen R.
Free Press.
Very good trade paper.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06D4
Author: Covey, Stephen R.
Free Press.
Very good trade paper.
Stock number:
U0671792806ISBN-13:
978/6717928010 Shelf Code:06D4
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
BusinessPsychology
Professional Stage HypnotismProfessional Stage Hypnotism
Author: McGill, Ormond
Westwood Publishing Company, 1977.
Very good, name to front endpaper.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06E3
Author: McGill, Ormond
Westwood Publishing Company, 1977.
Very good, name to front endpaper.
Stock number:
U0930298039ISBN-13:
9780930298036 Shelf Code:06E3
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
GamesPsychology
The Proper Care and Feeding of HusbandsThe Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
Author: Schlessinger, Laura
Harper, 2003. Later printing.
Near fine in very good jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A7
Author: Schlessinger, Laura
Harper, 2003. Later printing.
Near fine in very good jacket.
Stock number:
U0060520612ISBN-13:
9780060520618 Shelf Code:06A7
The Proper Care and Feeding of HusbandsThe Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands
Author: Schlessinger, Laura
Harper Perennial, 2006.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A7
Author: Schlessinger, Laura
Harper Perennial, 2006.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U0060520620ISBN-13:
9780060520625 Shelf Code:06A7
Proust and the Squid: The Story and Science of the Reading BrainProust and the Squid: The Story and Science of the Reading Brain
Author: Wolf, Maryanne
Harper, 2007. First printing.
Very good+ in jacket, slightly rubbed.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B2
Author: Wolf, Maryanne
Harper, 2007. First printing.
Very good+ in jacket, slightly rubbed.
Stock number:
U0060186399ISBN-13:
9780060186395 Shelf Code:06B2
Psyche and Family: Jungian Applications to Family TherapyPsyche and Family: Jungian Applications to Family Therapy
Author: Dodson, Laura et al (Editors)
Chiron, 1996.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A4
Author: Dodson, Laura et al (Editors)
Chiron, 1996.
Very good.
Stock number:
U1888602023ISBN-13:
9781888602029 Shelf Code:09A4
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyThe Psyche in Antiquity: Book One, Early Greek PhilosophyThe Psyche in Antiquity: Book One, Early Greek Philosophy
Author: Edinger, Edward F.
( Deborah A. Wesley (Editor) )
Inner City Books, 1999.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A2
Author: Edinger, Edward F.
( Deborah A. Wesley (Editor) )
Inner City Books, 1999.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780919123861ISBN-13:
9789780919122 Shelf Code:06A2
Psycho-CyberneticsPsycho-Cybernetics
Author: Maltz, Maxwell
( Melvin Powers )
Wiltshire Publishing, 1960.
Good+, covers worn.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:09A6
Author: Maltz, Maxwell
( Melvin Powers )
Wiltshire Publishing, 1960.
Good+, covers worn.
Stock number:
MALTPSYC03 Shelf Code:09A6
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyOccult
Psycho-Cybernetics (Updated and Expanded)Psycho-Cybernetics (Updated and Expanded)
Author: Maltz, Maxwell
Perigee, 2015.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A5
Author: Maltz, Maxwell
Perigee, 2015.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780399176135ISBN-13:
9789780399177 Shelf Code:06A5
$10.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyPsychological Commentaries on the Teaching of Gurdjieff & OuspenskyPsychological Commentaries on the Teaching of Gurdjieff & Ouspensky
Author: Nicoll, Maurice
London: Stuart & Watkins, 1970. Four volumes, miss
Very good+ in very good jackets, except volume 4.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:02A3
Author: Nicoll, Maurice
London: Stuart & Watkins, 1970. Four volumes, miss
Very good+ in very good jackets, except volume 4.
Stock number:
NICOPSYC02 Shelf Code:02A3
Psychological Treatment of Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder: FundamentalsPsychological Treatment of Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder: Fundamentals
Author: Antony, Martin M. et al
American Psychological Association, 2007.
Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A3
Author: Antony, Martin M. et al
American Psychological Association, 2007.
Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number:
U1591474841ISBN-13:
9781591474845 Shelf Code:09A3
$14.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyThe Psychology Book: Big Ideas Simply ExplainedThe Psychology Book: Big Ideas Simply Explained
Author: Collin, Catherine et al
DK, 2017.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A4
Author: Collin, Catherine et al
DK, 2017.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9781465458568ISBN-13:
9789781465451 Shelf Code:09A4
$11.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyPsychology and ReligionPsychology and Religion
Author: Jung, Carl G.
Yale University Press.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A6
Author: Jung, Carl G.
Yale University Press.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0300001371ISBN-13:
978/300001372 Shelf Code:09A6
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyReligion - General
Psychology of Kundalini Yoga: Notes of Seminar Given in 1952Psychology of Kundalini Yoga: Notes of Seminar Given in 1952
Author: Jung, C. G.
( Sonu Shamdasani (Editor) )
Princeton/Bollingen Foundation, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A6
Author: Jung, C. G.
( Sonu Shamdasani (Editor) )
Princeton/Bollingen Foundation, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0691006768ISBN-13:
9780691006765 Shelf Code:09A6
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyYoga
631 books | Displaying page 15 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1212] [1313] [1414] [15] [1616] [1717] [1818] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page






