Psychology > Psychology
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price631 books | Displaying page 17 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1414] [1515] [1616] [17] [1818] [1919] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page



Psychology


Mythology
Psychology







Psychology

Computers

Psychology

Psychology

Psychology

Society, Culture


Psychology


Sex



Crime
631 books | Displaying page 17 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1414] [1515] [1616] [17] [1818] [1919] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1414] [1515] [1616] [17] [1818] [1919] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page
Saving FreudSaving Freud
Author: Nagorski, Andrew
S&S, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A3
Author: Nagorski, Andrew
S&S, 2023
Stock number:
1982172843ISBN-13:
9781982172848 Shelf Code:06A3
Say What You Mean: A Mindful Approach to Nonviolent CommunicationSay What You Mean: A Mindful Approach to Nonviolent Communication
Author: Sofer, Oren Jay
Shambhala Publications, 2018.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B1
Author: Sofer, Oren Jay
Shambhala Publications, 2018.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9781611805833ISBN-13:
9789781611803 Shelf Code:06B1
Schriften zur Psychoanalyse. Auswahl in zwei B?nden. Band 2Schriften zur Psychoanalyse. Auswahl in zwei B?nden. Band 2
Author: Ferenczi, Sandor
Fischer Verlag, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13J4
Author: Ferenczi, Sandor
Fischer Verlag, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U359627317XISBN-13:
9783596273171 Shelf Code:13J4
$10.00
Sold outUnknown binding
German BooksPsychology
The Search for Authenticity: An Existential-Analytic Approach to PsychotherapyThe Search for Authenticity: An Existential-Analytic Approach to Psychotherapy
Author: Bugental, J.F.T.
Holt, Rinehart, Winston, 1965.
Very good in good jacket, all edges badly chip'd.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:09A3
Author: Bugental, J.F.T.
Holt, Rinehart, Winston, 1965.
Very good in good jacket, all edges badly chip'd.
Stock number:
BUGESEAR02 Shelf Code:09A3
$65.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologySearch for the Beloved: Journeys in Mythology & Sacred PsychologySearch for the Beloved: Journeys in Mythology & Sacred Psychology
Author: Houston, Jean
Tarcher, 1987.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A4
Author: Houston, Jean
Tarcher, 1987.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0874774764ISBN-13:
978/874774764 Shelf Code:06A4
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
PsychologyMythology
The Second Brain: A Groundbreaking New Understanding of Nervous..The Second Brain: A Groundbreaking New Understanding of Nervous..
Author: Gershon, Michael D.
Quill, 1999.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11H2
Author: Gershon, Michael D.
Quill, 1999.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0060930721ISBN-13:
9780060930721 Shelf Code:11H2
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
HealthPsychology
A Secret History of ConsciousnessA Secret History of Consciousness
Author: Lachman, Gary
Lindisfarne Books, 2003.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A5
Author: Lachman, Gary
Lindisfarne Books, 2003.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9781584200116ISBN-13:
9789781584206 Shelf Code:06A5
The Secret Lives of ColorThe Secret Lives of Color
Author: St Clair, Kassia
Penguin
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C4
Author: St Clair, Kassia
Penguin
Stock number:
0143131141ISBN-13:
9780143131144 Shelf Code:04C4
Selected Writings of Sigmund FreudSelected Writings of Sigmund Freud
Author: Freud, Sigmund
( Robert Coles (Introduction) )
Book-of-the-Month Club, 1997.
Very good+ in dust jacket, some rubbing.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:06A3
Author: Freud, Sigmund
( Robert Coles (Introduction) )
Book-of-the-Month Club, 1997.
Very good+ in dust jacket, some rubbing.
Stock number:
FREUSELE05 Shelf Code:06A3
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologySelf Hypnotism: The Technique and its Use in Daily LivingSelf Hypnotism: The Technique and its Use in Daily Living
Author: Lecron, Leslie M.
Prentice-Hall, 1974.
Very good-.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B2
Author: Lecron, Leslie M.
Prentice-Hall, 1974.
Very good-.
Stock number:
U9780138034788ISBN-13:
9789780138035 Shelf Code:06B2
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologySelf-CompassionSelf-Compassion
Author: Neff, Kristin
Morrow.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11F4
Author: Neff, Kristin
Morrow.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780061733529ISBN-13:
9789780061739 Shelf Code:11F4
The Seven Principles for Making Marriage WorkThe Seven Principles for Making Marriage Work
Author: Gottman, John M.
( Nan Silver )
Three Rivers Press, 1999.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A5
Author: Gottman, John M.
( Nan Silver )
Three Rivers Press, 1999.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U0609805797ISBN-13:
9780609805794 Shelf Code:09A5
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyThe Seven Principles for Making Marriage WorkThe Seven Principles for Making Marriage Work
Author: Gottman, John M.
Harmony Books, 2014.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A3
Author: Gottman, John M.
Harmony Books, 2014.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U9780553447712ISBN-13:
9789780553449 Shelf Code:06A3
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyShadow Culture: Psychology and Spirituality in AmericaShadow Culture: Psychology and Spirituality in America
Author: Taylor, Eugene
Counterpoint, 1999.
Very good in good jacket, edgewear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B1
Author: Taylor, Eugene
Counterpoint, 1999.
Very good in good jacket, edgewear.
Stock number:
U1887178805ISBN-13:
9781887178808 Shelf Code:06B1
Shadow Dance: Liberating the Power & Creativity of Your Dark SideShadow Dance: Liberating the Power & Creativity of Your Dark Side
Author: Richo, David
Shambhala, 1999.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A6
Author: Richo, David
Shambhala, 1999.
Very good.
Stock number:
U1570624445ISBN-13:
9781570624445 Shelf Code:06A6
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyShadows of the Mind: A search for the Missing Science of ConsciousnessShadows of the Mind: A search for the Missing Science of Consciousness
Author: Penrose, Roger
Oxford, 1994.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10L3
Author: Penrose, Roger
Oxford, 1994.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0198539789ISBN-13:
97801985397810 Shelf Code:10L3
$13.50
Sold outUnknown binding
SciencePsychology
The Shallows: What the Internet is Doing to Our MindsThe Shallows: What the Internet is Doing to Our Minds
Author: Carr, Nicholas
W.W. Norton.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A2
Author: Carr, Nicholas
W.W. Norton.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U0393357821ISBN-13:
97803933578210 Shelf Code:06A2
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologyComputers
A Short Introduction to Social DevianceA Short Introduction to Social Deviance
Author: Henry, Stuart
Polity Press, 2017.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06C5
Author: Henry, Stuart
Polity Press, 2017.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9780745643045ISBN-13:
9789780745646 Shelf Code:06C5
Sigmund FreudSigmund Freud
Author: Steadman, Ralph
Firefly Books, 2006. Second printing.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04C7
Author: Steadman, Ralph
Firefly Books, 2006. Second printing.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U1552091740ISBN-13:
9781552091746 Shelf Code:04C7
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Art MonographsPsychology
Slow Productivity: The Lost Art of Accomplishment Without BurnoutSlow Productivity: The Lost Art of Accomplishment Without Burnout
Author: Newport, Cal
Portfolio, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06D6
Author: Newport, Cal
Portfolio, 2024
Stock number:
9780593544853ISBN-13:
9789780593544 Shelf Code:06D6
$30.00
Sold outHardcover, New
BusinessPsychology
Small Move, Big Change: Using Microresolutions to Transform Your LifeSmall Move, Big Change: Using Microresolutions to Transform Your Life
Author: Arnold, Caroline L.
Penguin Books, 2014.
Very good-.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09D6
Author: Arnold, Caroline L.
Penguin Books, 2014.
Very good-.
Stock number:
U0143126164ISBN-13:
9780143126164 Shelf Code:09D6
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
BusinessPsychology
The Social AnimalThe Social Animal
Author: Brooks, David
Random House.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A1
Author: Brooks, David
Random House.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9781617932496ISBN-13:
9789781617935 Shelf Code:06A1
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PsychologySociety, Culture
The Sociopath Next DoorThe Sociopath Next Door
Author: Stout, Martha
Broadway, 2004.
Very good in jacket. Name. Rubbed.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B1
Author: Stout, Martha
Broadway, 2004.
Very good in jacket. Name. Rubbed.
Stock number:
U076791581XISBN-13:
9780767915816 Shelf Code:06B1
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologySoul Mates: Honoring the Mysteries of Love & Relationships [Signed]Soul Mates: Honoring the Mysteries of Love & Relationships [Signed]
Author: Moore, Thomas
HarperCollins, 1994. Signed by author.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11F3
Author: Moore, Thomas
HarperCollins, 1994. Signed by author.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number:
U0060169281ISBN-13:
9780060169282 Shelf Code:11F3
$13.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
SpiritualityPsychology
Soul and Psyche: The Bible in Psychological PerspectiveSoul and Psyche: The Bible in Psychological Perspective
Author: Rollins, Wayne G.
Fortress Press, 1999.
Very good, text clean.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A6
Author: Rollins, Wayne G.
Fortress Press, 1999.
Very good, text clean.
Stock number:
U0800627164ISBN-13:
9780800627164 Shelf Code:06A6
Soul of SexSoul of Sex
Author: Moore, Thomas
HarperPerennial, 1999.
Very good, some soiling to covers.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A7
Author: Moore, Thomas
HarperPerennial, 1999.
Very good, some soiling to covers.
Stock number:
U0060930950ISBN-13:
97800609309510 Shelf Code:09A7
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologySex
Sphinx on the Table: Sigmund Freud's Art Collection..Sphinx on the Table: Sigmund Freud's Art Collection..
Author: Burke, Janine
Walker & Company, 2006. First printing. Color plat
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A3
Author: Burke, Janine
Walker & Company, 2006. First printing. Color plat
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0802715036ISBN-13:
9780802715036 Shelf Code:06A3
$15.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
PsychologyThe Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of DarknessThe Spiral Staircase: My Climb Out of Darkness
Author: Armstrong, Karen
Alfred A. Knopf, 2004. First printing.
Near fine in very good+ dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A1
Author: Armstrong, Karen
Alfred A. Knopf, 2004. First printing.
Near fine in very good+ dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0375413189ISBN-13:
9780375413186 Shelf Code:06A1
Spiritual Emergency: When Personal Transformation Becomes a CrisisSpiritual Emergency: When Personal Transformation Becomes a Crisis
Author: Grof, Stanislav
( Christina Grof )
J. P. Tarcher.
Very good-, some water warp to bottom rear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Author: Grof, Stanislav
( Christina Grof )
J. P. Tarcher.
Very good-, some water warp to bottom rear.
Stock number:
U0874775388ISBN-13:
9780874775389$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologySpy the Lie: Former CIA Officers Teach you how to Detect DeceptionSpy the Lie: Former CIA Officers Teach you how to Detect Deception
Author: Houston, Philip et al
St. Martin's Griffin.
Very good, covers battered.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06A4
Author: Houston, Philip et al
St. Martin's Griffin.
Very good, covers battered.
Stock number:
U9781250029621ISBN-13:
9789781250026 Shelf Code:06A4
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyCrime
631 books | Displaying page 17 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1414] [1515] [1616] [17] [1818] [1919] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page







