Top

Book Den Search

Nature > Nature

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
430 books | Displaying page 11 of 15
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [88] [99] [1010] [11] [1212] [1313] [1414] [1515] Next Page Next Page

Pocket Birds of North America Western RegionPocket Birds of North America Western Region
Author: DK Editors
DK, 2023

Stock number: 0744074177
ISBN-13: 9780744074178 
Shelf Code:11D2

$14.99


Paperback, New

 Birds
Nature
Presence Of The Past: Morphic Resonance & the Habits of the FuturePresence Of The Past: Morphic Resonance & the Habits of the Future
Author: Sheldrake, Rupert
Times Books, 1988. Second printing.
Near fine in very good dust jacket.
Stock number: U0812916662
ISBN-13: 978/812916669 
Shelf Code:10L3

$12.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Science
Nature
The Recovery of CultureThe Recovery of Culture
Author: Stevens, Henry Bailey
( Gerald Heard (Foreword) )
Harper & Brothers, 1953. Second printing. 247pp.
Very good in poor jacket, missing a chunk of the f
Stock number: STEVRECO02 
Shelf Code:09B2

$37.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Vegetarian, Natural
Nature
The Red Queen: Sex & The Evolution Of Human NatureThe Red Queen: Sex & The Evolution Of Human Nature
Author: Ridley, Matt
Penguin, 1994.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0140245480
ISBN-13: 978/140245486 
Shelf Code:10M3

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Nature
Anthropology
The Red Queen: Sex and the Evolution of Human NatureThe Red Queen: Sex and the Evolution of Human Nature
Author: Ridley, Matt
Harper Perennial, 2003.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0060556579
ISBN-13: 97800605565710 
Shelf Code:10M3

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Nature
Anthropology
Red: Passion and Patience in the DesertRed: Passion and Patience in the Desert
Author: Williams, Terry Tempest
Pantheon, 2001. First printing.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9780375420771
ISBN-13: 9789780375423 
Shelf Code:10M3

$12.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Nature

Rocks and Minerals (Smithsonian Nature Guide)Rocks and Minerals (Smithsonian Nature Guide)
Author: DK
DK.
Very good+ in stiff color wraps.
Stock number: U9780756690427
ISBN-13: 9789780756697 
Shelf Code:10L5

$10.50


Paperback, Used

 Field Guides
Nature
Rocky Mountain Wildflowers (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Rocky Mountain Wildflowers (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Craighead, John & Frank
( Ray J. Davis )
Easton Press, 1985. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt green leather. AEG.
Stock number: CRAIROCK09 
Shelf Code:01D3

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Easton Press
Nature
Sacred NatureSacred Nature
Author: Armstrong, Karen
Knopf, 2022

Stock number: 0593319435
ISBN-13: 9780593319437 
Shelf Code:12K1

$28.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Religion - General
Nature
Sacred Nature: Restoring Our Ancient Bond with the Natural WorldSacred Nature: Restoring Our Ancient Bond with the Natural World
Author: Armstrong, Karen
Anchor Books, 2023

Stock number: 0593313402
ISBN-13: 9780593313404 
Shelf Code:12K1

$17.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Religion - General
Nature
Salt: A World HistorySalt: A World History
Author: Kurlansky, Mark
Penguin, 2003.
Very good-, front cover cut-out is torn.
Stock number: U0142001619
ISBN-13: 9780142001615 
Shelf Code:09B4

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Gastronomy
Nature
A Sand County Almanac: And Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays &amA Sand County Almanac: And Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays &am
Author: Leopold, Aldo
Oxford University Press, 1989.

Stock number: 0197500269
ISBN-13: 9780197500262 
Shelf Code:10M2

$17.99

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Nature

Santa Barbara Land of Dynamic Beauty: A Natural HistorySanta Barbara Land of Dynamic Beauty: A Natural History
Author: Keller, Edward A.
( Keller, Valery Rivera )
Santa Barbara Museum of Natural History, 2011.
Very good+, a few dings to cover edges.
Stock number: U1450783880
ISBN-13: 97814507838810 
Shelf Code:11C5

$65.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara
Nature
The Sea Around UsThe Sea Around Us
Author: Carson, Rachel
Oxford, 1951. Much Later printing.
Very good- in jacket with tears, etc.
Stock number: CARSSEAA02 
Shelf Code:10M1

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

The Sea Around UsThe Sea Around Us
Author: Carson, Rachel
( Sylvia Earle (Intro) )
Oxford University Press, 2018.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0190906766
ISBN-13: 9780190906764 
Shelf Code:10M1

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

The SearchThe Search
Author: Brown, Tom Jr.
Berkley Trade, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0425181812
ISBN-13: 9780425181812 
Shelf Code:10M1

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Spirituality
The SearchThe Search
Author: Brown, Tom
Berkley Books, 1980.
Very good trade paper.
Stock number: U0425102513
ISBN-13: 978/4251025110 
Shelf Code:10M1

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

Seasons in the Desert: A Naturalist's NotebookSeasons in the Desert: A Naturalist's Notebook
Author: Tweit, Susan J.
Chronicle Books, 1998.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0811816850
ISBN-13: 9780811816854 
Shelf Code:10M3

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

$35.00


Hardcover, New

 Nature

The Secret Knowledge of Water: Discovering the Essence of the American DesertThe Secret Knowledge of Water: Discovering the Essence of the American Desert
Author: Childs, Craig
Back Bay Books, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0316610690
ISBN-13: 9780316610698 
Shelf Code:10M1

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

The Secret Language of FlowersThe Secret Language of Flowers
Author: DK Editors
DK, 2023

Stock number: 0744069777
ISBN-13: 9780744069778 
Shelf Code:SMT2

$19.99


Hardcover, New

 Nature
Gardening
The Secret Wisdom of NatureThe Secret Wisdom of Nature
Author: Wohlleben, Peter
Greystone Books

Stock number: 1771643889
ISBN-13: 9781771643887 
Shelf Code:10M4

$24.95

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Nature

Secrets of the WhalesSecrets of the Whales
Author: Skerry, Brian
National Geographic.

Stock number: 1426221878
ISBN-13: 9781426221873 
Shelf Code:10M5

$35.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Photography
A Seed is SleepyA Seed is Sleepy
Author: Aston, Dianna Hutts
( Sylvia Long )
Chronicle Books, 2007.
Very good+, no dust jacket.
Stock number: U9780811855204
ISBN-13: 9789780811853 
Shelf Code:WIN1

$7.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Books
Nature
Sensitive Chaos: The Creation of Flowing Forms in Water & AirSensitive Chaos: The Creation of Flowing Forms in Water & Air
Author: Schwenk, Theodor
( Jacques Cousteau (Preface) )
Rudolf Steiner Press, 1996.
Very good.
Stock number: SCHWSENS02 
Shelf Code:11G5

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Occult
Nature
The Serpents of Paradise: A ReaderThe Serpents of Paradise: A Reader
Author: Abbey, Edward
( John Macrae (Editor) )
Henry Holt, 1995. First printing.
Very good+ in dust jacket, some shelfwear.
Stock number: U0805031324
ISBN-13: 9780805031324 
Shelf Code:10M1

$14.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Essays
Sex, Time and Power: How Women's Sexuality Shaped Human EvolutionSex, Time and Power: How Women's Sexuality Shaped Human Evolution
Author: Shlain, Leonard
Penguin Books, 2004.
Very good.
Stock number: U0142004677
ISBN-13: 9780142004678 
Shelf Code:06C6

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Anthropology
Nature
Shades of Green: PoemsShades of Green: Poems
Author: Harvey, Anne (Editor)
( John Lawrence (Illustrator) )
Greenwillow Books, 1991. First printing.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number: U0688108903
ISBN-13: 9780688108908 
Shelf Code:13J1

$11.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry
Nature
Sharks & Rays (The Nature Company Guides)Sharks & Rays (The Nature Company Guides)
Author: Taylor, Leighton (Editor)
Time-Life Books, 1999.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9780783549408
ISBN-13: 9789780783549 
Shelf Code:10M5

$13.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Nature
Field Guides
A Sierra Club Naturalist's Guide to the Deserts of the SouthwestA Sierra Club Naturalist's Guide to the Deserts of the Southwest
Author: Larson, Peggy
Sierra Club Books, 1977.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0871561867
ISBN-13: 9780871561862 
Shelf Code:10L5

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides
Nature

430 books | Displaying page 11 of 15
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [88] [99] [1010] [11] [1212] [1313] [1414] [1515] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States