Top

Book Den Search

Nature > Nature

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
430 books | Displaying page 12 of 15
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [99] [1010] [1111] [12] [1313] [1414] [1515] Next Page Next Page

Signs of Life: How Complexity Pervades BiologySigns of Life: How Complexity Pervades Biology
Author: Sole, Ricard & Brian Goodwin
Basic Books, 2000.
Very good.
Stock number: U9780465019281
ISBN-13: 9789780465018 
Shelf Code:10M3

$11.50


Paperback, Used

 Nature
Mathematics
Silent SpringSilent Spring
Author: Carson, Rachel
Houghton Mifflin Company, 2002.

Stock number: 0618249060
ISBN-13: 97806182490610 
Shelf Code:10M1

$18.99


Paperback, New

 Nature

Silent SpringSilent Spring
Author: Carson, Rachel
Mariner Books, 2002.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0618249060
ISBN-13: 97806182490610 
Shelf Code:10M1

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Nature

Silent SpringSilent Spring
Author: Carson, Rachel
( Lois & Louis Darling )
Houghton Mifflin Company Boston, 1962. First.
Near fine in gilt green cloth, some rubbing.
Stock number: CARSSILE01 
Shelf Code:02A1

$100.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Nature
Politics
Silent Spring RevolutionSilent Spring Revolution
Author: Brinkley, Douglas
Harper, 2022

Stock number: 0063212919
ISBN-13: 9780063212916 
Shelf Code:08N7

$40.00

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Nature
Politics
Singing Life of Birds: The Art and Science of Listening to BirdsongSinging Life of Birds: The Art and Science of Listening to Birdsong
Author: Kroodsma, Donald
Houghton Mifflin, 2005.
Near fine in very good+ dust jacket. CD audio is m
Stock number: U0618405682
ISBN-13: 9780618405688 
Shelf Code:10M5

$14.00


Hardcover, Used

 Birds
Nature
The Sixth Extinction (10th Anniversary Edition): An Unnatural HistoryThe Sixth Extinction (10th Anniversary Edition): An Unnatural History
Author: Kolbert, Elizabeth
Holt, 2024

Stock number: 9781250887313
ISBN-13: 97897812508810 
Shelf Code:10M2

$19.99


Paperback, New

 Nature

The Sixth Extinction: An Unnatural HistoryThe Sixth Extinction: An Unnatural History
Author: Kolbert, Elizabeth
Picador, 2015.

Stock number: 1250062187
ISBN-13: 9781250062185 
Shelf Code:10M2

$18.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Science
Nature
The Snow LeopardThe Snow Leopard
Author: Matthiessen, Peter
Penguin, 2008.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0143105515
ISBN-13: 97801431055110 
Shelf Code:10M2

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Nature
Zen
The Snow LeopardThe Snow Leopard
Author: Matthiessen, Peter
Vintage U.K.
Good, soiled.
Stock number: U009977111X
ISBN-13: 9780099771111 
Shelf Code:10M3

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Nature
Memoir
The Snow Leopard (Penguin Classics)The Snow Leopard (Penguin Classics)
Author: Matthiessen, Peter
Penguin Classics, 2008.

Stock number: 0143105515
ISBN-13: 97801431055110 
Shelf Code:10M2

$18.00


Paperback, New

 Nature

Solo Life With An Electric CarSolo Life With An Electric Car
Author: Perrin, Noel
Norton, 1992.
Very good or better in very good dust jacket.
Stock number: U0393034070
ISBN-13: 978/393034073 
Shelf Code:06E4

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Automobiles, Auto Repair
Son of the Wilderness: The Life of John MuirSon of the Wilderness: The Life of John Muir
Author: Wolfe, Linnie Marsh
( Steven J. Holmes )
University of Wisconsin Press, 2003.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0299186342
ISBN-13: 97802991863410 
Shelf Code:10M3

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Biography
Songbirds, Truffles & Wolves: An American Naturalist in ItalySongbirds, Truffles & Wolves: An American Naturalist in Italy
Author: Nabhan, Gary
Penguin, 1993.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0140239723
ISBN-13: 978/1402397210 
Shelf Code:10F4

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Travel
Nature
The Soul Of An OctopusThe Soul Of An Octopus
Author: Montgomery, Sy
Atria Books, 2016.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1451697724
ISBN-13: 9781451697728 
Shelf Code:10M3

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Nature
Animals
The Sound of a Wild Snail EatingThe Sound of a Wild Snail Eating
Author: Bailey, Elisabeth Tova
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2016.
Near fine in French flaps.
Stock number: U9781616206420
ISBN-13: 9789781616204 
Shelf Code:10M1

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Nature

Soundings: Journeys in the Company of WhalesSoundings: Journeys in the Company of Whales
Author: Cunningham, Doreen
Scribner, 2022

Stock number: 1982171790
ISBN-13: 9781982171797 
Shelf Code:10M1

$27.99

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Memoir
Southern Africa Safari: Beyond the Concrete Jungle-South AfricaSouthern Africa Safari: Beyond the Concrete Jungle-South Africa
Author: Martin, Vonne
AuthorHouse, 2013.
New Book.
Stock number: 1481712586
ISBN-13: 9781481712583 
Shelf Code:10M5

$95.95

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Nature

The Spell of the SensuousThe Spell of the Sensuous
Author: Abram, David
Vintage Books, 1997.
Very good. Pencilling.
Stock number: U0679776397
ISBN-13: 97806797763910 
Shelf Code:10M1

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Philosophy
Sperm WhalesSperm Whales
Author: Rosenwaks, Gaelin
Rizzoli, 2022

Stock number: 0847872327
ISBN-13: 9780847872329 
Shelf Code:10M5

$50.00

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Photography
Nature
Sperm Whales: The Gentle Goliaths of the OceanSperm Whales: The Gentle Goliaths of the Ocean
Author: Rosenwaks, Gaelin
Rizzoli Promc Books, 2026

Stock number: 9780789346520
ISBN-13: 9789780789343 
Shelf Code:10M1

$22.98


Hardcover, New

 Photography
Nature
SpinnersSpinners
Author: Nemes, Sylvester
( Daniel Gustafson )
Self-Published, 1995. Signed by the author on half
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: NEMESPIN01 
Shelf Code:06B1

$27.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Fishing
Nature
Spiritual Ecology: The Cry of the EarthSpiritual Ecology: The Cry of the Earth
Author: Vaughan-Lee, Llewellyn
( Thich Nhat Hanh et al )
The Golden Sufi Center, 2016.
Very good, some edgewear.
Stock number: U1941394140
ISBN-13: 9781941394144 
Shelf Code:11F5

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Spirituality
Nature
Star ThrowerStar Thrower
Author: Eiseley, Loren
( W.H. Auden (Intro) )
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1978.
Very good-.
Stock number: U0156849097
ISBN-13: 978/156849098 
Shelf Code:10M1

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Nature

The State of Fire: Why California BurnsThe State of Fire: Why California Burns
Author: Kaufmann, Obi
Heyday, 2024

Stock number: 9781597146517
ISBN-13: 9789781597145 
Shelf Code:10M2

$28.00


Hardcover, New

 Nature
California
Storey's Guide to Raising Chickens: Care, Feeding, FacilitiesStorey's Guide to Raising Chickens: Care, Feeding, Facilities
Author: Damerow, Gail
Storey Books, 1995.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U158017325X
ISBN-13: 9781580173254 
Shelf Code:10M4

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 Animals
Nature
Stories of Trees, Woods, and the Forest (Everyman's Pocket Classics Library)Stories of Trees, Woods, and the Forest (Everyman's Pocket Classics Library)
Author: Stafford, Fiona (Editor)
Knopf/Everyman's Library, 2021. 3rd printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0593320182
ISBN-13: 9780593320181 
Shelf Code:10M3

$12.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Nature
Short Stories
Straw Dogs: Thoughts on Humans and Other AnimalsStraw Dogs: Thoughts on Humans and Other Animals
Author: Gray, John
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2007.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0374270937
ISBN-13: 9780374270933 
Shelf Code:10M2

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Nature

Sweetness and Light: The Mysterious History of the HoneybeeSweetness and Light: The Mysterious History of the Honeybee
Author: Ellis, Hattie
Harmony, 2005.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1400054052
ISBN-13: 9781400054053 
Shelf Code:10M1

$10.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Nature

Tales from the Ant WorldTales from the Ant World
Author: Wilson, Edward O.
Liveright, 2021

Stock number: 1324091096
ISBN-13: 9781324091097 
Shelf Code:10M3

$17.95

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Science
Nature

430 books | Displaying page 12 of 15
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [99] [1010] [1111] [12] [1313] [1414] [1515] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States