Nature > Nature
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price430 books | Displaying page 8 of 15
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [55] [66] [77] [8] [99] [1010] [1111] [1515] Next Page Next Page

Cats

Nature

Gardening

The West

Nature

Memoir

Nature


Travel






Scotland




Poetry

Nature

Nature
Nature

Science


Alternative Health
430 books | Displaying page 8 of 15
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [55] [66] [77] [8] [99] [1010] [1111] [1515] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [55] [66] [77] [8] [99] [1010] [1111] [1515] Next Page Next Page
James Herriot's Cat StoriesJames Herriot's Cat Stories
Author: Herriot, James
( Lesley Holmes (Illus.) )
St. Martin's, 1994. Later printing. Color illustra
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M4
Author: Herriot, James
( Lesley Holmes (Illus.) )
St. Martin's, 1994. Later printing. Color illustra
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0312113420ISBN-13:
978/312113421 Shelf Code:10M4
$11.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
NatureCats
James Herriot's Dog StoriesJames Herriot's Dog Stories
Author: Herriot, James
St. Martin's, 1986. First printing.
Very good in jacket, some rubbing. Bookplate.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M4
Author: Herriot, James
St. Martin's, 1986. First printing.
Very good in jacket, some rubbing. Bookplate.
Stock number:
U0312439687ISBN-13:
978/312439682 Shelf Code:10M4
$13.50
Sold outUnknown binding
DogsNature
Jellyfish Age BackwardsJellyfish Age Backwards
Author: Brendborg, Nicklas
LB, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M2
Author: Brendborg, Nicklas
LB, 2023
Stock number:
0316414581ISBN-13:
9780316414586 Shelf Code:10M2
Jepson Manual: Higher Plants of CaliforniaJepson Manual: Higher Plants of California
Author: Hickman, James C.
University of California, 1993.
Very good- in dust jacket, tears. Name to edges.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10L5
Author: Hickman, James C.
University of California, 1993.
Very good- in dust jacket, tears. Name to edges.
Stock number:
U0520082559ISBN-13:
9780520082557 Shelf Code:10L5
$23.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
NatureGardening
John McPhee: Encounters in Wild America (Loa #398): The Pine Barrens / Encounters with the ArchdruidJohn McPhee: Encounters in Wild America (Loa #398): The Pine Barrens / Encounters with the Archdruid
Author: McPhee, John
LOA, 2026
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M2
Author: McPhee, John
LOA, 2026
Stock number:
9781598538427ISBN-13:
9789781598531 Shelf Code:10M2
John Muir in His Own Words: A Book of QuotationsJohn Muir in His Own Words: A Book of Quotations
Author: Muir, John
( Peter Browning (Editor) )
Great West Books, 1988.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M3
Author: Muir, John
( Peter Browning (Editor) )
Great West Books, 1988.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0944220029ISBN-13:
9780944220023 Shelf Code:10M3
$7.50
Sold outUnknown binding
NatureThe West
The Journal of Henry David ThoreauThe Journal of Henry David Thoreau
Author: Thoreau, Henry David
( Damion Searls (Editor) )
NYRB Classics, 2009.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H5
Author: Thoreau, Henry David
( Damion Searls (Editor) )
NYRB Classics, 2009.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U159017321XISBN-13:
9781590173213 Shelf Code:12H5
$13.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PhilosophyNature
The Journey Home: Some Words in Defense of the American WestThe Journey Home: Some Words in Defense of the American West
Author: Abbey, Edward
Plume, 1991.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M1
Author: Abbey, Edward
Plume, 1991.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0452265622ISBN-13:
978/452265622 Shelf Code:10M1
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
NatureLab Girl [UCSB Reads Edition]Lab Girl [UCSB Reads Edition]
Author: Jahren, Hope
Vintage.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10L3
Author: Jahren, Hope
Vintage.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0525563830ISBN-13:
9780525563839 Shelf Code:10L3
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
NatureMemoir
Landscapes of Wonder: Discovering Buddhist Dhamma in the World AroundLandscapes of Wonder: Discovering Buddhist Dhamma in the World Around
Author: Nyanasobhano, Bhikkhu
Wisdom Publications, 1998.
Very good, exterior a bit worn at edges.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12I3
Author: Nyanasobhano, Bhikkhu
Wisdom Publications, 1998.
Very good, exterior a bit worn at edges.
Stock number:
U0861711424ISBN-13:
97808617114210 Shelf Code:12I3
$7.50
Sold outUnknown binding
BuddismNature
Last Child in the Woods: Saving Our Children from Nature-DeficitLast Child in the Woods: Saving Our Children from Nature-Deficit
Author: Louv, Richard
Algonquin Books, 2006.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06B7
Author: Louv, Richard
Algonquin Books, 2006.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1565125223ISBN-13:
9781565125223 Shelf Code:06B7
Last Child in the Woods: Saving Our Children from Nature-DeficitLast Child in the Woods: Saving Our Children from Nature-Deficit
Author: Louv, Richard
Algonquin, 2008. Updated and Expanded.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M2
Author: Louv, Richard
Algonquin, 2008. Updated and Expanded.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U156512605XISBN-13:
9781565126053 Shelf Code:10M2
Leave It as It IsLeave It as It Is
Author: Gessner, David
S&S
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M2
Author: Gessner, David
S&S
Stock number:
1982105054ISBN-13:
9781982105051 Shelf Code:10M2
$18.00
Sold outPaperback, New
NatureTravel
Legacy of Luna: The Story of a Tree, a Woman and the Struggle to Save the RedwoodsLegacy of Luna: The Story of a Tree, a Woman and the Struggle to Save the Redwoods
Author: Hill, Julia
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M1
Author: Hill, Julia
Stock number:
9780062516596ISBN-13:
9789780062514 Shelf Code:10M1
Leonardo's Mountain of Clams and the Diet of WormsLeonardo's Mountain of Clams and the Diet of Worms
Author: Gould, Stephen Jay
Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1998. First thus.
Very good in jacket, some rubbing and edgewear.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M2
Author: Gould, Stephen Jay
Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1998. First thus.
Very good in jacket, some rubbing and edgewear.
Stock number:
U0224050435ISBN-13:
9780224050432 Shelf Code:10M2
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
NatureLife Between the TidesLife Between the Tides
Author: Nicolson, Adam
Picador, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M3
Author: Nicolson, Adam
Picador, 2023
Stock number:
1250862957ISBN-13:
9781250862952 Shelf Code:10M3
Life on a Young Planet: The First Three Billion Years of Evolution onLife on a Young Planet: The First Three Billion Years of Evolution on
Author: Knoll, Andrew H.
( New Preface by Author )
Princeton University Press, 2015.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M2
Author: Knoll, Andrew H.
( New Preface by Author )
Princeton University Press, 2015.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U069116553XISBN-13:
97806911655310 Shelf Code:10M2
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
NatureThe Little Book of MushroomsThe Little Book of Mushrooms
Author: Dorr, Alex
Adams Media, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Author: Dorr, Alex
Adams Media, 2023
Stock number:
1507219598ISBN-13:
9781507219591The Living MountainThe Living Mountain
Author: Shepherd, Nan
Canongate.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M3
Author: Shepherd, Nan
Canongate.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0857861832ISBN-13:
9780857861832 Shelf Code:10M3
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
NatureScotland
Living on Earth: Forests, Corals, Consciousness, and the Making of the WorldLiving on Earth: Forests, Corals, Consciousness, and the Making of the World
Author: Godfrey-Smith, Peter
Picador, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10L2
Author: Godfrey-Smith, Peter
Picador, 2025
Stock number:
9781250397539ISBN-13:
9789781250392 Shelf Code:10L2
Los Frutos del Guillomo: Abundancia Y Reciprocidad En El Mundo Natural the Serviceberry: Abundance aLos Frutos del Guillomo: Abundancia Y Reciprocidad En El Mundo Natural the Serviceberry: Abundance a
Author: Kimmerer, Robin Wall
Harper Espanol, 2026
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13J3
Author: Kimmerer, Robin Wall
Harper Espanol, 2026
Stock number:
9780063466036ISBN-13:
9789780063467 Shelf Code:13J3
Lost Grizzlies: A Search for Survivors in the Wilderness of ColoradoLost Grizzlies: A Search for Survivors in the Wilderness of Colorado
Author: Bass, Rick
Mariner Books, 1997.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M1
Author: Bass, Rick
Mariner Books, 1997.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0395857007ISBN-13:
9780395857007 Shelf Code:10M1
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
NatureThe Lost SpellsThe Lost Spells
Author: Macfarlane, Robert
( Jackie Morris (Illus.) )
Anansi International, 2020.
Near fine in dust jacket, lightly rubbed.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M2
Author: Macfarlane, Robert
( Jackie Morris (Illus.) )
Anansi International, 2020.
Near fine in dust jacket, lightly rubbed.
Stock number:
U1487007795ISBN-13:
9781487007799 Shelf Code:10M2
$13.00
Sold outUnknown binding
NaturePoetry
The Main WoodsThe Main Woods
Author: Thoreau, Henry David
Bramhall House, 1950.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:12H5
Author: Thoreau, Henry David
Bramhall House, 1950.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number:
THORMAIN12 Shelf Code:12H5
$12.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
PhilosophyNature
The Maine WoodsThe Maine Woods
Author: Thoreau, Henry David
Ticknor and Fields, 1866. Third edition.
Very good in marbled boards, leather. Bkplt.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:02B3
Author: Thoreau, Henry David
Ticknor and Fields, 1866. Third edition.
Very good in marbled boards, leather. Bkplt.
Stock number:
THORMAIN02 Shelf Code:02B3
$165.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyNature
The Man Who Walked Through TimeThe Man Who Walked Through Time
Author: Fletcher, Colin
Vintage, 1989
Very good, coating starting at fore-edge.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10F2
Author: Fletcher, Colin
Vintage, 1989
Very good, coating starting at fore-edge.
Stock number:
U0679723064ISBN-13:
978/679723066 Shelf Code:10F2
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
Adventure & ExplorationNature
Many Things Under a Rock: The Mysteries of OctopusesMany Things Under a Rock: The Mysteries of Octopuses
Author: Scheel, David
Norton, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10L4
Author: Scheel, David
Norton, 2023
Stock number:
1324020695ISBN-13:
9781324020691 Shelf Code:10L4
$28.95
Sold outUnknown binding
NatureScience
Many Things Under a Rock: The Mysteries of OctopusesMany Things Under a Rock: The Mysteries of Octopuses
Author: Scheel, David
Norton, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M3
Author: Scheel, David
Norton, 2024
Stock number:
9781324076292ISBN-13:
9789781324079 Shelf Code:10M3
Mark Carwardine's Guide to Whale Watching in North AmericaMark Carwardine's Guide to Whale Watching in North America
Author: Carwardine, Mark
Bloomsbury Natural History, 2017.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11D2
Author: Carwardine, Mark
Bloomsbury Natural History, 2017.
Stock number:
147293069XISBN-13:
9781472930699 Shelf Code:11D2
$30.00
Sold outPaperback, New
NatureThe Meaning of Trees: Botany - History - Healing - LoreThe Meaning of Trees: Botany - History - Healing - Lore
Author: Hagender, Fred
Chronicle Books, 2005.
Very good in jacket, spine a tad sunned.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09D5
Author: Hagender, Fred
Chronicle Books, 2005.
Very good in jacket, spine a tad sunned.
Stock number:
U0811848981ISBN-13:
9780811848985 Shelf Code:09D5
$23.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
NatureAlternative Health
430 books | Displaying page 8 of 15
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [55] [66] [77] [8] [99] [1010] [1111] [1515] Next Page Next Page







