Nature
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price551 books | Displaying page 3 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] [66] [1010] [1919] Next Page Next Page



Nature

Nature

Birds
Field Guides

Birds


Birds


Birds


Birds


Birds






Nature

Spirituality

Science

Politics

Nature

551 books | Displaying page 3 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] [66] [1010] [1919] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] [66] [1010] [1919] Next Page Next Page
Beekeeping: Self-SufficiencyBeekeeping: Self-Sufficiency
Author: Ryde, Joanna
Skyhorse Publishing, 2010.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M3
Author: Ryde, Joanna
Skyhorse Publishing, 2010.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
U9781602399587ISBN-13:
9789781602399 Shelf Code:10M3
Beetles of North America (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Beetles of North America (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: White, Richard E.
Easton Press, 1985. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt red leather. AEG.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01D3
Author: White, Richard E.
Easton Press, 1985. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt red leather. AEG.
Stock number:
WHITBEET09 Shelf Code:01D3
$18.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Field GuidesBegoso Cabin: A Pecos Country Retreat [Signed]Begoso Cabin: A Pecos Country Retreat [Signed]
Author: Grana, Mari
University of New Mexico Press, 1999.
Very good, inscribed by author on half-title.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M2
Author: Grana, Mari
University of New Mexico Press, 1999.
Very good, inscribed by author on half-title.
Stock number:
U0826320988ISBN-13:
9780826320988 Shelf Code:10M2
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
The WestNature
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2025The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2025
Author: Orlean, Susan , Green, Jaime
Mariner, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:TBL3
Author: Orlean, Susan , Green, Jaime
Mariner, 2025
Stock number:
9780063414211ISBN-13:
9789780063412 Shelf Code:TBL3
$18.99
Sold outPaperback, New
ScienceNature
The Bird Book: The Stories, Science, and History of BirdsThe Bird Book: The Stories, Science, and History of Birds
Author: DK
DK, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:IKE2
Author: DK
DK, 2024
Stock number:
9780593844069ISBN-13:
9789780593841 Shelf Code:IKE2
$40.00
Sold outHardcover, New
NatureBirds
Birds Of North America (Guide To Field Identification)Birds Of North America (Guide To Field Identification)
Author: Golden Gd #24
Golden Books, 1983. Expanded revised.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M5
Author: Golden Gd #24
Golden Books, 1983. Expanded revised.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0307336565ISBN-13:
978/307336569 Shelf Code:10M5
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
BirdsField Guides
The Birds That Audubon Missed: Discovery and Desire in the American WildernessThe Birds That Audubon Missed: Discovery and Desire in the American Wilderness
Author: Kaufman, Kenn
Avid Reader, 2024
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:IKE3
Author: Kaufman, Kenn
Avid Reader, 2024
Stock number:
9781668007594ISBN-13:
9789781668005 Shelf Code:IKE3
$32.50
Sold outHardcover, New
NatureBirds
Birds of Australia (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Birds of Australia (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Pizzey, Graham
( Roy Doyle (Illustrator) )
Easton Press, 1991.
Near fine in gilt green leather. AEG.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01C3
Author: Pizzey, Graham
( Roy Doyle (Illustrator) )
Easton Press, 1991.
Near fine in gilt green leather. AEG.
Stock number:
PIZZBIRD09 Shelf Code:01C3
$30.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Field GuidesBirds of Britain and Europe (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Birds of Britain and Europe (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Peterson, Roger Tory
( Guy Mountfort & P.A.D. Hollom )
Easton Press, 1985. Blue leather, all edges gilt.
Near fine in gilt navy leather. AEG.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01D3
Author: Peterson, Roger Tory
( Guy Mountfort & P.A.D. Hollom )
Easton Press, 1985. Blue leather, all edges gilt.
Near fine in gilt navy leather. AEG.
Stock number:
PETEBIRD29 Shelf Code:01D3
$15.00
Sold outHardcover, Out of Print
Field GuidesBirds
Birds of East Africa (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Birds of East Africa (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Williams, John
( Norman Arlott (Illustrator) )
The Easton Press, 1980.
Near fine in gilt burgundy leather. AEG.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01D3
Author: Williams, John
( Norman Arlott (Illustrator) )
The Easton Press, 1980.
Near fine in gilt burgundy leather. AEG.
Stock number:
WILLBIRD09 Shelf Code:01D3
Birds of New ZealandBirds of New Zealand
Author: Falla, R.A.
( R.B. Sibson and E.G. Turbott )
The Easton Press, 1990.
Near fine in gilt burgundy leather. AEG.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01C3
Author: Falla, R.A.
( R.B. Sibson and E.G. Turbott )
The Easton Press, 1990.
Near fine in gilt burgundy leather. AEG.
Stock number:
FALLBIRD09 Shelf Code:01C3
$23.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Field GuidesBirds
Birds of Southeast Asia: Covering Burma, Malaya, Thailand, Cambodia, Vietnam, Laos & Hong KongBirds of Southeast Asia: Covering Burma, Malaya, Thailand, Cambodia, Vietnam, Laos & Hong Kong
Author: King, Ben F.
( Martin W. Woodcock (Illustrator) )
The Easton Press, 1975.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01D3
Author: King, Ben F.
( Martin W. Woodcock (Illustrator) )
The Easton Press, 1975.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number:
KINGBIRD09 Shelf Code:01D3
Birds of Texas and Adjacent States (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Birds of Texas and Adjacent States (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Peterson, Roger Tory
The Easton Press, 1985. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt navy leather. AEG.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01C3
Author: Peterson, Roger Tory
The Easton Press, 1985. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt navy leather. AEG.
Stock number:
PETEBIRD09 Shelf Code:01C3
$15.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
Field GuidesBirds
Birds of West Africa (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Birds of West Africa (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Serle, William
( Wolfgang Hartwig (Illustrator) )
Easton Press, 1991.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01D3
Author: Serle, William
( Wolfgang Hartwig (Illustrator) )
Easton Press, 1991.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number:
SERLBIRD09 Shelf Code:01D3
Birds of the Eastern United States [Signed]Birds of the Eastern United States [Signed]
Author: Peterson, Roger Tory
Easton Press, 1984. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in navy leather. AEG. Signed by Author.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01C3
Author: Peterson, Roger Tory
Easton Press, 1984. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in navy leather. AEG. Signed by Author.
Stock number:
PETEBIRD19 Shelf Code:01C3
$50.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Field GuidesBirds
Birds of the Indian Sub-Continent: Including India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka and NepalBirds of the Indian Sub-Continent: Including India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka and Nepal
Author: Woodcock, Martin W.
The Easton Press, 1991.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01D3
Author: Woodcock, Martin W.
The Easton Press, 1991.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number:
WOODBIRD09 Shelf Code:01D3
Birds of the USSR (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Birds of the USSR (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Flint, V.E. et al
( Y.V. Kostin (Illustrator) )
Easton Press, 1991.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01D3
Author: Flint, V.E. et al
( Y.V. Kostin (Illustrator) )
Easton Press, 1991.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number:
FLINBIRD09 Shelf Code:01D3
Birds of the West Indies (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Birds of the West Indies (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Bond, James
( Don R. Eckelberry & Arthur B. Singer )
The Easton Press, 1990.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01D3
Author: Bond, James
( Don R. Eckelberry & Arthur B. Singer )
The Easton Press, 1990.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number:
BONBIRDS09 Shelf Code:01D3
Blazing Forest TrailsBlazing Forest Trails
Author: Simpson, Charles D.
( Jackman, E. R. )
Caxton Printers, 1967.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:10M3
Author: Simpson, Charles D.
( Jackman, E. R. )
Caxton Printers, 1967.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number:
SIMPBLAZ02 Shelf Code:10M3
$10.00
Sold outUnknown binding
NatureThe Blue Machine: How the Ocean WorksThe Blue Machine: How the Ocean Works
Author: Czerski, Helen
W.W. Norton, 2023. First printing.
Very good+ in dust jacket,
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M1
Author: Czerski, Helen
W.W. Norton, 2023. First printing.
Very good+ in dust jacket,
Stock number:
U9781324006718ISBN-13:
97897813240010 Shelf Code:10M1
$13.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
NatureBlue Mind: The Surprising Science That Shows How Being Near.. WaterBlue Mind: The Surprising Science That Shows How Being Near.. Water
Author: Nichols, Wallace J.
Back Bay Books, 2015.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11H5
Author: Nichols, Wallace J.
Back Bay Books, 2015.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0316252115ISBN-13:
9780316252119 Shelf Code:11H5
$11.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Alternative HealthNature
The Book of HopeThe Book of Hope
Author: Goodall, Jane
( Abrams, Douglas )
Celadon Books, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M2
Author: Goodall, Jane
( Abrams, Douglas )
Celadon Books, 2021
Stock number:
1250784093ISBN-13:
9781250784094 Shelf Code:10M2
$28.00
Sold outUnknown binding
NatureSpirituality
The Book of YaakThe Book of Yaak
Author: Bass, Rick
Mariner Books, 1997.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M1
Author: Bass, Rick
Mariner Books, 1997.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0395877466ISBN-13:
9780395877463 Shelf Code:10M1
$8.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
NatureThe Botany of DesireThe Botany of Desire
Author: Pollan, Michael
Random House, 2001.
Good, a bit soiled.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M3
Author: Pollan, Michael
Random House, 2001.
Good, a bit soiled.
Stock number:
U0375760393ISBN-13:
9780375760396 Shelf Code:10M3
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
NatureScience
Botany of Desire: A Plant's Eye View of the WorldBotany of Desire: A Plant's Eye View of the World
Author: Pollan, Michael
Random House (P)
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M3
Author: Pollan, Michael
Random House (P)
Stock number:
0375760393ISBN-13:
9780375760396 Shelf Code:10M3
$18.00
Sold outUnknown binding
NatureBraiding SweetgrassBraiding Sweetgrass
Author: Kimmerer, Robin Wall
Milkweed Editions
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:TBL3
Author: Kimmerer, Robin Wall
Milkweed Editions
Stock number:
1571313567ISBN-13:
97815713135610 Shelf Code:TBL3
Brown Dog of the Yaak: Essays on Art and ActivismBrown Dog of the Yaak: Essays on Art and Activism
Author: Bass, Rick
Milkweed Editions, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M1
Author: Bass, Rick
Milkweed Editions, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1571312242ISBN-13:
9781571312242 Shelf Code:10M1
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
NaturePolitics
Bugs: A Guide For Controlling Santa Barbara's Most Common...Bugs: A Guide For Controlling Santa Barbara's Most Common...
Author: Community Environmental..
Community Environmental Council, 1995.
Very good or better. Text in English and Spanish.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11D2
Author: Community Environmental..
Community Environmental Council, 1995.
Very good or better. Text in English and Spanish.
Stock number:
COMMBUGS03 Shelf Code:11D2
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
Santa BarbaraNature
Bully For Brontosaurus: Reflections in Natural HistoryBully For Brontosaurus: Reflections in Natural History
Author: Gould, Stephen Jay
Norton, 1991.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M2
Author: Gould, Stephen Jay
Norton, 1991.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U039330857XISBN-13:
97803933085710 Shelf Code:10M2
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
NatureButterflies of Britain and Europe (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Butterflies of Britain and Europe (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Higgins, Lionel G.
( Brian Hargreaves (Illustrator) )
Easton Press, 1991.
Near fine in gilt navy leather. AEG.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01D3
Author: Higgins, Lionel G.
( Brian Hargreaves (Illustrator) )
Easton Press, 1991.
Near fine in gilt navy leather. AEG.
Stock number:
HIGGBUTT10 Shelf Code:01D3
551 books | Displaying page 3 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [3] [44] [55] [66] [1010] [1919] Next Page Next Page






