Top

Book Den Search

Nature

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
551 books | Displaying page 2 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [2] [33] [44] [55] [1010] [1919] Next Page Next Page

An Introduction to Southern California ButterfliesAn Introduction to Southern California Butterflies
Author: Heath, Fred
Mountain Press Publishing Company, 2004.
Very good+.
Stock number: U087842475X
ISBN-13: 9780878424757 
Shelf Code:10L5

$35.00


Paperback, Used

 Field Guides
Nature
An Unspoken Hunger: Stories from the FieldAn Unspoken Hunger: Stories from the Field
Author: Williams, Terry Tempest
Vintage, 1995.
Very good or better
Stock number: U0679752560
ISBN-13: 9780679752561 
Shelf Code:10M3

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Nature
Women
The Ancestor's Tale: A Pilgrimage to the Dawn of EvolutionThe Ancestor's Tale: A Pilgrimage to the Dawn of Evolution
Author: Dawkins, Richard
Mariner Books, 2005.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U061861916X
ISBN-13: 97806186191610 
Shelf Code:10L1

$12.50


Paperback, Used

 Science
Nature
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild [Signed]The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild [Signed]
Author: Childs, Craig
Little Brown, 2007. Second printing.
Near fine in jacket, inscribed by the author.
Stock number: U031606632X
ISBN-13: 9780316066327 
Shelf Code:10M1

$13.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

The Animal Family (Michael Di Capua Books)The Animal Family (Michael Di Capua Books)
Author: Jarrell, Randall
( Maurice Sendak (Illus.) )
Michael de Capua/Harper Trophy, 1996.
Very good, lightly soiled cover.
Stock number: U0062059041
ISBN-13: 9780062059048 
Shelf Code:11L3

$8.50


Paperback, Used

 Juvenile Books
Animals
Animal Tracks (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides)Animal Tracks (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides)
Author: Murie, Olaus J.
Easton Press, 1985. Second edition.
Near fine in dark burgundy leather. AEG.
Stock number: MURIANIM09 
Shelf Code:01D2

$23.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides
Animals
Animals Make Us Human: Creating the Best Life for AnimalsAnimals Make Us Human: Creating the Best Life for Animals
Author: Grandin, Temple
Mariner Books, 2010.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0547248237
ISBN-13: 9780547248233 
Shelf Code:10M2

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Pets, Domestic Animals
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode AnimalAnimals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal
Author: Grandin, Temple
Harcourt, 2006.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0156031442
ISBN-13: 9780156031448 
Shelf Code:10M4

$10.50


Paperback, Used

 Animals

The Animals' AgendaThe Animals' Agenda
Author: Bekoff, Marc
Beacon Press 2018-04-10, 2018.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U080702760X
ISBN-13: 9780807027608 
Shelf Code:10M4

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Animals
Nature
Archetypes and Ancestors: Palaeontology in Victorian LondonArchetypes and Ancestors: Palaeontology in Victorian London
Author: Desmond, Adrian
University of Chicago Press, 1986.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0226143449
ISBN-13: 9780226143446 
Shelf Code:10M1

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

Arctic DreamsArctic Dreams
Author: Lopez, Barry
Vintage

Stock number: 0375727485
ISBN-13: 9780375727481 
Shelf Code:10M3

$18.00


Paperback, New

 Nature
Essays
Are We Smart Enough to Know How Smart Animals Are?Are We Smart Enough to Know How Smart Animals Are?
Author: de Waal, Frans
W. W. Norton & Company, 2017.

Stock number: 0393353664
ISBN-13: 9780393353662 
Shelf Code:10L1

$17.99


Paperback, New

 Science
Nature
The Arrogant Ape: The Myth of Human Exceptionalism and Why It MattersThe Arrogant Ape: The Myth of Human Exceptionalism and Why It Matters
Author: Webb, Christine
Avery, 2025

Stock number: 9780593543139
ISBN-13: 9789780593544 
Shelf Code:08N7

$32.00


Hardcover, New

 Nature

Atlantic Coast Fishes of North AmericaAtlantic Coast Fishes of North America
Author: Robins, C. Richard
( G. Carleton Ray )
Easton Press, 1986. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number: ROBIATLA09 
Shelf Code:01C3

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides

Atlantic Seashore: Invertebrates and Seaweeds of the Atlantic Coast from the Bay of Fundy to Cape...Atlantic Seashore: Invertebrates and Seaweeds of the Atlantic Coast from the Bay of Fundy to Cape...
Author: Gosner, Kenneth L.
Easton Press, 1986. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number: GOSNATLA09 
Shelf Code:01C3

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides

Atlantic: Great Sea Battles, Heroic Discoveries, Titanic Storms...Atlantic: Great Sea Battles, Heroic Discoveries, Titanic Storms...
Author: Winchester, Simon
Harper, 2010.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0061702587
ISBN-13: 9780061702587 
Shelf Code:10M3

$11.00


Hardcover, Used

 Nature
Sailing
Atlas Obscura: Wild Life: An Explorer's Guide to the World's Living WondersAtlas Obscura: Wild Life: An Explorer's Guide to the World's Living Wonders
Author: Giaimo, Cara | Foer, Joshua | Atlas Obscura
Workman, 2024

Stock number: 9781523514410
ISBN-13: 9789781523519 
Shelf Code:SMT2

$40.00

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Travel
Nature
Atlas Of Animal Anatomy For ArtistsAtlas Of Animal Anatomy For Artists
Author: Ellenberger, W.
( Lewis S. Brown )
Dover.
Very good-.
Stock number: U0486200825
ISBN-13: 978/486200828 
Shelf Code:06E5

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Crafts
Animals

$40.00


Hardcover, New

 Nature
Science
Atlas of Oceans: An Ecological Survey of Underwater LifeAtlas of Oceans: An Ecological Survey of Underwater Life
Author: Farndon, John
Yale University Press, 2011.
New Book.
Stock number: 0300167504
ISBN-13: 9780300167504 
Shelf Code:10M5

$50.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

The Atmosphere (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)The Atmosphere (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Schafer, Vincent J.
( John A. Day )
The Easton Press, 1985. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number: SCHAATMO09 
Shelf Code:01D2

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides
Nature
The Attacking Ocean: The PastThe Attacking Ocean: The Past
Author: Fagan, Brian
Bloomsbury Press, 2014.

Stock number: 1608196941
ISBN-13: 9781608196944 
Shelf Code:10M1

$18.00

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Nature

The Authentic Animal: Inside the Odd and Obsessive World of TaxidermyThe Authentic Animal: Inside the Odd and Obsessive World of Taxidermy
Author: Madden, Dave
St. Martin's Griffin, 2012.
Near fine..
Stock number: U1250014727
ISBN-13: 9781250014726 
Shelf Code:10M4

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Animals
Nature
Autobiography of Charles Darwin: 1809-1882Autobiography of Charles Darwin: 1809-1882
Author: Darwin, Charles
( Nora Barlow (Editor) )
W. W. Norton & Co Inc, 1993. Complete Edition.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0393310698
ISBN-13: 978/393310696 
Shelf Code:10M1

$7.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Memoir
Baby Palm: An Adventure in GrowthBaby Palm: An Adventure in Growth
Author: Mir, Dilek
( Kamieniecki, Pawel )
Mir House, 2021.

Stock number: 1953887112
ISBN-13: 9781953887115 
Shelf Code:12L1

$14.95

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Juvenile Books
Nature
The Backyard Bird ChroniclesThe Backyard Bird Chronicles
Author: Tan, Amy
Knopf, 2024

Stock number: 9780593536131
ISBN-13: 9789780593537 
Shelf Code:IKEA3

$36.00


Hardcover, New

 Nature
Birds
Beaverland: How One Weird Rodent Made AmericaBeaverland: How One Weird Rodent Made America
Author: Philip, Leila
12 (Twelve,) 2025.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9781538755204
ISBN-13: 9789781538759 
Shelf Code:08G4

$11.50


Paperback, Used

 Animals
U.S. History
The Bedside Book of BirdsThe Bedside Book of Birds
Author: Gibson, Graeme
Nan Talese

Stock number: 0385547137
ISBN-13: 97803855471310 
Shelf Code:IKE3

$40.00


Hardcover, New

 Nature
Birds
The Beekeeper's Handbook (Third Edition)The Beekeeper's Handbook (Third Edition)
Author: Sammataro, Diana
( Alphonse Avitabile )
Cornell University Press, 1998.
Very good, stain to top edge.
Stock number: U9780801485039
ISBN-13: 9789780801489 
Shelf Code:10M3

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature


551 books | Displaying page 2 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [2] [33] [44] [55] [1010] [1919] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States