Top

Book Den Search

Europe

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
586 books | Displaying page 10 of 20
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [77] [88] [99] [10] [1111] [1212] [1313] [2020] Next Page Next Page

The King of TarsThe King of Tars
Author: Chandler, John H. (Editor)
Teams, 2015.
Near fine, corner a tad bent.
Stock number: U1580442048
ISBN-13: 9781580442046 
Shelf Code:13L4

$8.50


Paperback, Used

 Medieval History

The King's City: London Under Charles IIThe King's City: London Under Charles II
Author: Jordan, Don
Little Brown UK.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0349141371
ISBN-13: 9780349141374 
Shelf Code:07D5

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Great Britain
Biography
Kolyma TalesKolyma Tales
Author: Shalamov, Varlam
( John Glad (Transl.) )
Penguin, 1995.
Very good-.
Stock number: U0140186956
ISBN-13: 9780140186956 
Shelf Code:07E3

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 Russia
Memoir
La Cuisine de France: The Modern French CookbookLa Cuisine de France: The Modern French Cookbook
Author: Mapie de Touluose-Lautrec
Orion, 1964. Book club edition.
Very good in fair jacket, lots of tears.
Stock number: MAPILACU05 
Shelf Code:09A7

$23.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 International Cooking
France
La Moschetta (Carleton Renaissance Plays in Translation)La Moschetta (Carleton Renaissance Plays in Translation)
Author: Ruzzante, Angelo Beolco
( Antonio Franceschetti )
Dovehouse, 1993. Carleton Renaissance Plays in Tra
Near fine.
Stock number: U1895537223
ISBN-13: 9781895537222 
Shelf Code:10D2

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Plays
Italy
La Musicologie Medievale. Histoire et Methodes. V1La Musicologie Medievale. Histoire et Methodes. V1
Author: Aubry, Pierre
Broude Brothers Ltd., n.d.
Very good+ in good glassine wrapper, chipping.
Stock number: AUBRMUSI03 
Shelf Code:04D6

$23.50


Paperback, Out of Print

 Music
Medieval History
La Paella: Deliciously Authentic Rice Dishes from Spain's..La Paella: Deliciously Authentic Rice Dishes from Spain's..
Author: Koehler, Jeff
Chronicle Books LLC, 2006.
Very good in jacket, corner torn.
Stock number: U0811852512
ISBN-13: 9780811852517 
Shelf Code:09B7

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 International Cooking
Spain
La R?volution Du Langage Po?tiqueLa R?volution Du Langage Po?tique
Author: Kristeva, Julia
Points/Editions du Seuil, 1974.
Very good+.
Stock number: U2020086131
ISBN-13: 978/0200861310 
Shelf Code:13K1

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Foreign Languages Study
France
La Salle and the Discovery of the Great WestLa Salle and the Discovery of the Great West
Author: Parkman, Francis
Little Brown and Company, 1886. Twelfth Revised Ed
Very good+ in embossed, gilt and decorated green c
Stock number: PARKLASA02 
Shelf Code:04C2

$25.00


Hardcover, Out of Print

 U.S. History
Europe
La Vita Dolce: Italian-Inspired DessertsLa Vita Dolce: Italian-Inspired Desserts
Author: Clark, Letitia
Hardie Grant Books, 2021. First.
Very good, no jacket as issued. Minor soil.
Stock number: U9781784884222
ISBN-13: 97897817848810 
Shelf Code:09B6

$17.50


Hardcover, Used

 International Cooking
Italy
Lais et Descorts Francais du XIIIe Siecle. Text et Musique.Lais et Descorts Francais du XIIIe Siecle. Text et Musique.
Author: Jeanroy, Alfred
( Louis Brandin; P. Aubry )
Broude Brother Ltd., n.d.
Very good+, no glassine wrapper.
Stock number: JEANLAIS03 
Shelf Code:04D6

$23.50


Paperback, Out of Print

 Music
Medieval History
Langenscheidt's Standard French DictionaryLangenscheidt's Standard French Dictionary
Author:
Langenscheidt. Tabbed pages.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0887290566
ISBN-13: 978/887290565 
Shelf Code:10I1

$11.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Foreign Languages Study
France
The Last Divine Office: Henry VIII and the Dissolution of the...The Last Divine Office: Henry VIII and the Dissolution of the...
Author: Moorhouse, Geoffrey
BlueBridge, 2009.
Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: U1933346183
ISBN-13: 9781933346182 
Shelf Code:07D6

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Great Britain
Christianity
The Last Lion, 1940-1965The Last Lion, 1940-1965
Author: Manchester, William
Bantam, 2013.

Stock number: 0345548639
ISBN-13: 9780345548634 
Shelf Code:07D4

$26.00


Paperback, New

 Great Britain
Biography
Last Palace: Europe's Turbulent Century in Five Lives and One Legendary HouseLast Palace: Europe's Turbulent Century in Five Lives and One Legendary House
Author: Eisen, Norman
Crown, 2018. Second printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0451495780
ISBN-13: 9780451495785 
Shelf Code:07D4

$14.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Europe

The Last Viking: The True Story of King Harald HardradaThe Last Viking: The True Story of King Harald Hardrada
Author: Hollway, Don
Osprey, 2021. First printing.
Very good in jacket, light edgewear.
Stock number: U1472846524
ISBN-13: 9781472846525 
Shelf Code:07D2

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Scandinavia
Medieval History
Leaders and Men of the Easter Rising Dublin: 1916Leaders and Men of the Easter Rising Dublin: 1916
Author: Martin, F.X.
Cornell University Press, 1967.
Very good in clipped jacket, lots of edgewear.
Stock number: MARTLEAD02 
Shelf Code:07E1

$27.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Ireland

Learn French the Fast and Fun Way (Third Edition)Learn French the Fast and Fun Way (Third Edition)
Author: Leete, Elisabeth Bourquin
Barron's, 2004. Third Edition.
Very good+.
Stock number: U0764125591
ISBN-13: 9780764125591 
Shelf Code:10I1

$11.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Foreign Languages Study
France
Legacy of Violence: A History of the British EmpireLegacy of Violence: A History of the British Empire
Author: Elkins, Caroline
Vintage, 2023

Stock number: 030747349X
ISBN-13: 9780307473493 
Shelf Code:07D6

$24.00

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Great Britain
Europe
Legacy: The Acclaimed Novel of Elizabeth, England's Most Passionate..Legacy: The Acclaimed Novel of Elizabeth, England's Most Passionate..
Author: Kay, Susan
Sourcebooks Landmark, 2010.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1402238681
ISBN-13: 97814022386810 
Shelf Code:08F2

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Fiction
Great Britain
Leith's Cookery BibleLeith's Cookery Bible
Author: Leith, Prue
( Caroline )
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1991.
Very good+ in very good- jacket, tear to spine hea
Stock number: U074751044X
ISBN-13: 9780747510444 
Shelf Code:06A3

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Cooking
Great Britain
Lenin on the TrainLenin on the Train
Author: Merridale, Catherine
Picador

Stock number: 1250160146
ISBN-13: 97812501601410 
Shelf Code:07E1

$20.00

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Russia
Biography
Lenin's Tomb: The Last Days of the Soviet EmpireLenin's Tomb: The Last Days of the Soviet Empire
Author: Remnick, David
Vintage, 1994.
Very good.
Stock number: U0679751254
ISBN-13: 978/6797512510 
Shelf Code:07E3

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Russia

Les Decorateurs de Theatre:Cinquante Ans de Spectacles en FranceLes Decorateurs de Theatre:Cinquante Ans de Spectacles en France
Author: Cogniat, Raymond
Librairie Theatrale, 1955.
Very good+, wrappers no longer secured to text blo
Stock number: COGNCINQ03 
Shelf Code:10D5

$30.00


Paperback, Out of Print

 Theatre
France
Les Plus Anciens Monuments de La Musique Francaise IVLes Plus Anciens Monuments de La Musique Francaise IV
Author: Aubry, Pierre
Broude Brother Ltd., n.d. Folio size.
Very good+, glassine wrapper chipping a bit.
Stock number: AUBRPLUS03 
Shelf Code:04D6

$23.50


Paperback, Out of Print

 Music
Medieval History
Les Proses d'Adam de Saint-Victor. Texte et Musique...Les Proses d'Adam de Saint-Victor. Texte et Musique...
Author: Misset, l'Abbe E.
( Pierre Aubry )
Broude Brothers Ltd., n.d.
Very good folio, glassine wrapper chipping.
Stock number: MISSPROS03 
Shelf Code:04D6

$17.50


Paperback, Out of Print

 Music
Medieval History
Lessons of the War with Spain (And Other Articles)Lessons of the War with Spain (And Other Articles)
Author: Mahan, Alfred T.
Little, Brown and Company, 1899. 2 fold-out maps.
Near fine in gilt blue cloth, very light chipping.
Stock number: MAHALESS02 
Shelf Code:13L5

$32.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Military History
Europe
Letters for the Ages Winston Churchill: The Private and Personal LettersLetters for the Ages Winston Churchill: The Private and Personal Letters
Author: Churchill, Sir Winston S.
Bloomsbury, 2024

Stock number: 9781399408189
ISBN-13: 9789781399404 
Shelf Code:07D5

$18.00


Paperback, New

 England
Biography
Letters to Gorbachev: Life in Russia through the Postbag...Letters to Gorbachev: Life in Russia through the Postbag...
Author: McKay, Ron
( Argumenty i Fakty )
London: Michael Joseph, 1991.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0718134982
ISBN-13: 9780718134983 
Shelf Code:07E3

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Russia
Essays

586 books | Displaying page 10 of 20
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [77] [88] [99] [10] [1111] [1212] [1313] [2020] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States