Top

Book Den Search

Art

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
641 books | Displaying page 8 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [55] [66] [77] [8] [99] [1010] [1111] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page

Flowers of Japan: Great Works of Japanese Woodblock PrintingFlowers of Japan: Great Works of Japanese Woodblock Printing
Author: Balcou, Am?lie
Rizzoli, 2026

Stock number: 9780847876273
ISBN-13: 9789780847876 
Shelf Code:CNTR

$35.00


Hardcover, New

 Asian Art

Folk Embroidery of Western HimalayaFolk Embroidery of Western Himalaya
Author: Aryan, Subhashini
Rekha Prakashan, 2010.
Very good+ in jacket, very light edgewear.
Stock number: U8190439413
ISBN-13: 9788190439411 
Shelf Code:04B7

$50.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Asian Art
Antiques
For SurfingFor Surfing
Author: Millerei, John
Ace Gallery Los Angeles Insitute of Contemporary A
1,000 copies printed. Fine.
Stock number: MILLFORS03 
Shelf Code:04C6

$10.00

Sold out

Paperback, New

 Art Monographs
Poetry

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art
Biography
The Forger's Spell: A True Story of Vermeer, Nazis, and the Greatest Art Hoax of the...The Forger's Spell: A True Story of Vermeer, Nazis, and the Greatest Art Hoax of the...
Author: Dolnick, Edward
Harper, 2008.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0060825413
ISBN-13: 9780060825416 
Shelf Code:04D3

$13.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art
Crime
The Forgetting RoomThe Forgetting Room
Author: Bantock, Nick
HarperCollins, 1997.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0002251760
ISBN-13: 9780002251761 
Shelf Code:04C3

$11.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs
Gift Books
The Form: Japanes CraftworksThe Form: Japanes Craftworks
Author:
A.G. Publishers, 1992. Text in Japanese.
Very good in faded dust jacket.
Stock number: U4872461940
ISBN-13: 9784872461947 
Shelf Code:09C3

$35.00


Hardcover, Used

 Design, Graphics
Asian Art
Francois Boisrond 1987-89Francois Boisrond 1987-89
Author: Obalk, Hector
Kyoto Shoin International, 1991.
Very good or better, no jacket.
Stock number: U4763685074
ISBN-13: 97847636850710 
Shelf Code:04C3

$12.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Art Monographs

Frank O. Gehry. Museo Guggenheim BilbaoFrank O. Gehry. Museo Guggenheim Bilbao
Author: Van Bruggen, Coosje
Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, 1998.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U089207194X
ISBN-13: 9780892071944 
Shelf Code:09C5

$20.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Architecture
Art
Frederic Remington: Selected LettersFrederic Remington: Selected Letters
Author: Remington, Frederic
( Allen P. Splete )
Abbeville Press, 1989.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U089659694X
ISBN-13: 9780896596948 
Shelf Code:04B6

$12.50


Hardcover, Used

 Art Monographs
Essays
Frida Kahlo: Brush of AnguishFrida Kahlo: Brush of Anguish
Author: Zamora, Martha
( Marilyn Sode )
Chronicle Books, 1993.
Very good in French flaps.
Stock number: U0811804852
ISBN-13: 9780811804851 
Shelf Code:XMOV

$15.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Art Monographs

Frida Kahlo: The MasterworksFrida Kahlo: The Masterworks
Author: Velasquez, Roxana
Rizzoli, 2022

Stock number: 0847871479
ISBN-13: 9780847871476 
Shelf Code:04C6

$55.00

Sold out

Hardcover, New

 Art

The Fulper BookThe Fulper Book
Author: Hibel, John
( Carole Goldman Hibel )
Nittany Valley Offset, 1994. Also by David Rago.
Very good in dust jacket, wear to spine ends and a
Stock number: HIBEFULP02 
Shelf Code:04C4

$45.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs
Ceramics
G. Viola [Giuseppe Viola]G. Viola [Giuseppe Viola]
Author: Guiliani, Mario
( Budigna, Luciano )
Milano: Edizioni Sipiel. 4to, color plates.
Very good plus in somewhat worn publisher's cardbo
Stock number: VIOLGVIO02 
Shelf Code:04C7

$90.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Art Monographs

G.E. McMahan, The Man and His ArtG.E. McMahan, The Man and His Art
Author: Shulley, Zelda
Klamath Pioneer Pub., 1980. Signed by the artist
Near fine in brown boards, horse medallion glued o
Stock number: U0960512004
ISBN-13: 9780960512003 
Shelf Code:04C6

$17.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Art Monographs

GRAFF2: Next Level Graffiti TechniquesGRAFF2: Next Level Graffiti Techniques
Author: Martinez, Scape
Impact.
Very good.
Stock number: U9781440308277
ISBN-13: 9789781440304 
Shelf Code:09D3

$12.50


Paperback, Used

 Drawing, Painting
Art
GRAFF: The Art & Technique of GraffitiGRAFF: The Art & Technique of Graffiti
Author: Martinez, Scape
IMPACT, 2009.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1600610714
ISBN-13: 9781600610714 
Shelf Code:06E5

$11.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Drawing, Painting
Art
George Catlin & The Old FrontierGeorge Catlin & The Old Frontier
Author: McCracken, Harold
Bonanza Books. Reprint. 4to.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0517084279
ISBN-13: 978/517084274 
Shelf Code:04C3

$13.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 American Art
Art Monographs
George Demont Otis (1879-1962): American Impressionist (The California Collection)George Demont Otis (1879-1962): American Impressionist (The California Collection)
Author: Nelson, J. Eric (Executive Director)
Aurel Keck Fine Art, 1998.
Near fine, corners a tad bumped.
Stock number: NELSGEOR03 
Shelf Code:04C6

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

German Expressionist SculptureGerman Expressionist Sculpture
Author: Barron, Stephan
Los Angeles Country Museum of Art, 1983. Exhibitio
Very good, faint sunfading to covers and spine.
Stock number: U0875871151
ISBN-13: 978/875871158 
Shelf Code:04B6

$10.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 European Art

Get the Picture: A Mind-Bending Journey among the Inspired Artists and Obsessive Art Fiends...Get the Picture: A Mind-Bending Journey among the Inspired Artists and Obsessive Art Fiends...
Author: Bosker, Bianca
Viking, 2024. First printing.
Near fine in jacket, light external wear.
Stock number: U9780525562207
ISBN-13: 9789780525569 
Shelf Code:04B4

$17.50


Hardcover, Used

 Art

GnomesGnomes
Author: Huygen, Wil
( Rien Pourtvliet (Illustrator) )
Abrams, 1977.
Very good+ in jacket.
Stock number: U0810909650
ISBN-13: 978/810909656 
Shelf Code:11G1

$26.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Mythology
Art Monographs
Godot Go Deo: Waiting in Beckett's DublinGodot Go Deo: Waiting in Beckett's Dublin
Author: Lennon, Sean
( Sean Lennon, illus. )
Fingal County Council, 2006.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0954910311
ISBN-13: 97809549103110 
Shelf Code:07E1

$25.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs
Ireland
Good Medicine: Memories of the Real WestGood Medicine: Memories of the Real West
Author: Russell, Charles M.
Garden City Pub. Co., 1930.
Very good in brown boards, a few paint dabs.
Stock number: RUSSGOOD22 
Shelf Code:04C7

$30.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs
The West
The Grand Affair: John Singer Sargent in His WorldThe Grand Affair: John Singer Sargent in His World
Author: Fisher, Paul
FSG, 2022

Stock number: 0374165971
ISBN-13: 97803741659710 
Shelf Code:04D4

$40.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art
Biography
The Graphic Work of M.C. EscherThe Graphic Work of M.C. Escher
Author: Escher, M.C.
Hawthorn/Ballantine.
Very good.
Stock number: U9780345023247
ISBN-13: 97897803450210 
Shelf Code:04C4

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

Greek CostumesGreek Costumes
Author: Papantoniou, Ioanna
Peloponnesian Folklore Foundation/Nafplion, 1981.
Very good, edges a tad soiled.
Stock number: PAPAGREE03 
Shelf Code:09D2

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Fashion

The Greek Vase: Art of the StorytellerThe Greek Vase: Art of the Storyteller
Author: Oakley, John H.
J. Paul Getty Museum, 2013.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number: U160606147X
ISBN-13: 9781606061473 
Shelf Code:06C2

$21.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Ancient Art
Ancient Greece
Gregory GillespieGregory Gillespie
Author: Lerner, Abram
Smithsonian, 1977.
Very good+ in dust jacket, some light edgewear.
Stock number: U9780874746044
ISBN-13: 9789780874742 
Shelf Code:04C6

$16.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs


641 books | Displaying page 8 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [55] [66] [77] [8] [99] [1010] [1111] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States