Top

Book Den Search

Art

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
641 books | Displaying page 5 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [44] [5] [66] [77] [88] [1010] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page

The Clockwork Muse: The Predictability Of Artistic ChangeThe Clockwork Muse: The Predictability Of Artistic Change
Author: Martindale, Colin
Basic Books, 1990.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0465011861
ISBN-13: 9780465011865 
Shelf Code:04B4

$12.50


Hardcover, Used

 Art
Criticism
Colanzi [Domenico]Colanzi [Domenico]
Author: Di Bert, Genny (Intro)
Litorama, 2000.
Very god, no dust jacket.
Stock number: DIBECOLA02 
Shelf Code:04C3

$17.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Art Monographs
Italian Books
Color Line Equations: The Art of Jack Roth (1927-2004).Color Line Equations: The Art of Jack Roth (1927-2004).
Author: McCormick, Thomas
Spanierman Gallery, 2011.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1935617087
ISBN-13: 9781935617082 
Shelf Code:04C7

$11.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Art Monographs

Colors and Impressions, the Early Work of E. Charlton FortuneColors and Impressions, the Early Work of E. Charlton Fortune
Author: Brennan, Robert E.
( Jo Farb Hernandez )
Monterey Peninsula Museum of Art, 1989.
Very good.
Stock number: BRENCOLO03 
Shelf Code:04C4

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

Colors of the WorldColors of the World
Author: Lenclos, Jean-Philippe
( Dominique Lenclos )
W. W. Norton & Company, 2004.
Near fine in French wraps, corners a bit bumped.
Stock number: U0393731472
ISBN-13: 9780393731477 
Shelf Code:06E7

$17.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Design, Graphics
Art
Colour: Travels through the PaintboxColour: Travels through the Paintbox
Author: Finlay, Victoria
The Folio Society, 2009.
Near fine in slipcase.
Stock number: FINLCOLO10 
Shelf Code:01C4

$25.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art
Folio Society
Come Look With Me: Animals in ArtCome Look With Me: Animals in Art
Author: Blizzard, Gladys S.
Thomasson Grant, 1992.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1565660137
ISBN-13: 9781565660137 
Shelf Code:12M5

$9.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Juvenile Books
Art
Complete Letters of Vincent Van Gogh in Three VolumesComplete Letters of Vincent Van Gogh in Three Volumes
Author: Gogh, Vincent van
Bulfinch, 2001. Second Printing. 3 vols.
Fine in blue cloth; blue slipcase very good.
Stock number: U0821226304
ISBN-13: 9780821226308 
Shelf Code:04C5

$185.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art
Biography
ConfabulationsConfabulations
Author: Berger, John
Penguin.
Very good, a stain.
Stock number: U9780141984957
ISBN-13: 9789780141981 
Shelf Code:04C2

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Art
Essays
Content [Rem KoolHaas]Content [Rem KoolHaas]
Author: Koolhaas, Rem
Taschen, 2004.
Near fine.
Stock number: U3822830704
ISBN-13: 9783822830703 
Shelf Code:09C2

$25.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Design, Graphics
Modern Art
The Cosmic Dance: Finding Patterns and Pathways in a Chaotic UniverseThe Cosmic Dance: Finding Patterns and Pathways in a Chaotic Universe
Author: Ellcock, Stephen
Thames & Hudson, 2022.
Near fine, no jacket. Minor corner wear.
Stock number: U9780500252536
ISBN-13: 9789780500252 
Shelf Code:11G3

$23.50


Hardcover, Used

 Occult
Art
Costumes and Curtains from the Diaghilev and de Basil BalletsCostumes and Curtains from the Diaghilev and de Basil Ballets
Author: Buckle, Richard
( Leonide Massine )
Studio/Viking Press, 1972.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0670243175
ISBN-13: 9780670243174 
Shelf Code:04F1

$50.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Theatre
Art
Counterweight: Alienation, Assimilation, ResistanceCounterweight: Alienation, Assimilation, Resistance
Author: Hale, Sondra
( Joan Hugo )
Santa Barbara Contemporary Arts Forum, 1992.
Very good or better in stiff cardboard covers.
Stock number: HALECOUN01 
Shelf Code:04B5

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Art

Courbet ReconsideredCourbet Reconsidered
Author: Faunce, Sarah
( Linda Nochlin )
The Brooklyn Museum, 1988.
Near fine in very good- jacket, some wear and tear
Stock number: U0300042981
ISBN-13: 9780300042986 
Shelf Code:04C3

$19.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Art Monographs

Creating the Future: Art and Los Angeles in the 1970sCreating the Future: Art and Los Angeles in the 1970s
Author: Fallon, Michael
Counterpoint, 2014.
Very good- in jacket, spine foot worn badly.
Stock number: U9781619023437
ISBN-13: 9789781619021 
Shelf Code:04D3

$14.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art
California
DALI: The Paintings of the Salvador Dali MuseumDALI: The Paintings of the Salvador Dali Museum
Author: Lubar, Robert S.
Bulfinch Press, 2007. Special Museum Edition.
Very good, corner creased.
Stock number: U9780821227152
ISBN-13: 9789780821227 
Shelf Code:04C3

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

The Da Vinci NotebooksThe Da Vinci Notebooks
Author: Da Vinci, Leonardo
( Emma Dickens (Translator) )
Profile Books, 2005.
Very good.
Stock number: U1861979878
ISBN-13: 9781861979872 
Shelf Code:04C3

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs
Science
Dale Chihuly Objets De VerreDale Chihuly Objets De Verre
Author: brunhammer, Yvonne
( Chihuly, Dale )
Musee Des Arts Decoratifs, 1986. Exhibition catalo
Very good.
Stock number: CHIHDALE03 
Shelf Code:04C3

$7.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

Das Geheime Leben Des Salvador DaliDas Geheime Leben Des Salvador Dali
Author: Dali, Salvador
( Ralf Schiebler (Translator) )
Schirmer/Mosel, 1984.
Very good+, gift inscription.
Stock number: U3888141370
ISBN-13: 9783888141379 
Shelf Code:13J4

$17.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 German Books
Art
David Hockney: Zeichnungen 1954-1994David Hockney: Zeichnungen 1954-1994
Author: Luckhardt, Ulrich
Verlag Gerd Hatje, ca. 1997. Text in German.
Very good+ in dust jacket, corners bumped.
Stock number: U9783775705639
ISBN-13: 9789783775701 
Shelf Code:04C4

$32.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Art Monographs
German Books
David W. Bermant: The Audacious Art CollectorDavid W. Bermant: The Audacious Art Collector
Author: Bermant, David W.
Sea Hill Press Inc., 2012.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0985655208
ISBN-13: 9780985655204 
Shelf Code:04B4

$8.50


Paperback, Used

 Art
Biography
A Day in the Country: Impressionism and the French LandscapeA Day in the Country: Impressionism and the French Landscape
Author: Brettell, Richard
( Schaeffer, Scott )
Los Angeles County Museum Art, 1985.
Very good+, corners a bit bumped.
Stock number: U0875871186
ISBN-13: 978/875871189 
Shelf Code:04B6

$17.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 European Art
France
Dear Theo: The Autobiography of Vincent Van GoghDear Theo: The Autobiography of Vincent Van Gogh
Author: Stone, Irving
( Vincent Van Gogh )
Plume, 1995.
Very good.
Stock number: U0452275040
ISBN-13: 9780452275041 
Shelf Code:04D4

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art
Memoir
Decrayonner (Anne Valerie Hash)Decrayonner (Anne Valerie Hash)
Author: Hash, Anne Valerie
Cite Dentelle Mode/LienArt, 2016.
Near fine, lightly worn corners.
Stock number: U2359061607
ISBN-13: 9782359061604 
Shelf Code:09D2

$35.00


Paperback, Used

 Fashion
French Books
Degas at the RacesDegas at the Races
Author: Boggs, Jean Sutherland
National Gallery of Art, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0894682733
ISBN-13: 9780894682735 
Shelf Code:04C4

$16.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

Delacroix PastelsDelacroix Pastels
Author: Johnson, Lee
John Murray, 1995.
Near fine in very good jacket.
Stock number: U0719555744
ISBN-13: 9780719555749 
Shelf Code:04C4

$22.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

Delfin: Paintings and SculpturesDelfin: Paintings and Sculptures
Author: Delfin, Victor
( Christopher B. Condon )
Lima: Imadis/Poligrafica C.A., 2000. Inscribed by
Very good, corners a bit worn. No dust jacket.
Stock number: DELFDELF02 
Shelf Code:02A2

$130.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

DeliquescenceDeliquescence
Author: McIntyre, Catherine
Pohlmann Press, 2000.
Near fine in very good- dust jacket, closed tear t
Stock number: U1890377066
ISBN-13: 9781890377069 
Shelf Code:04C6

$17.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs

Diabolical BeautyDiabolical Beauty
Author: Callister, Jane
( Gardner, Colin )
Santa Barbara Contemporary Arts Forum, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U188065816X
ISBN-13: 9781880658161 
Shelf Code:04B6

$12.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 American Art

The Diagram as Paradigm: Cross-Cultural ApproachesThe Diagram as Paradigm: Cross-Cultural Approaches
Author: Hamburger, Jeffrey F. et al
Dumbarton Oaks Research Library, 2022.
Near fine in jacket, small stain to endpaper.
Stock number: U0884024865
ISBN-13: 9780884024866 
Shelf Code:04D3

$75.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Medieval, Renaissance Literature
Art

641 books | Displaying page 5 of 22
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [22] [33] [44] [5] [66] [77] [88] [1010] [2020] [2222] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States