Top

Book Den Search

Santa Barbara

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
390 books | Displaying page 8 of 13
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [55] [66] [77] [8] [99] [1010] [1111] [1313] Next Page Next Page

Noticias Vol. VI, No. 2 (Summer, 1960) Fiesta EditionNoticias Vol. VI, No. 2 (Summer, 1960) Fiesta Edition
Author: Dana, Richard Henry et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1960.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number: NOTICIAS6.2 
Shelf Code:11C5

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. VI, No. 3 (Fall, 1960) The Mountain Wall IssueNoticias Vol. VI, No. 3 (Fall, 1960) The Mountain Wall Issue
Author: Robinson, Alfred et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1960.
Very good+ in stapled wraps, a few smudges.
Stock number: NOTICIAS6.3 
Shelf Code:11C5

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara
Nature
Noticias Vol. VI, No. 4 (Winter, 1960) The Gledhill IssueNoticias Vol. VI, No. 4 (Winter, 1960) The Gledhill Issue
Author: Finley, Wilberta Ellison
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1960.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number: NOTICIAS6.4 
Shelf Code:11C5

$17.50

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara
Photography
Noticias Vol. VII, No. 1 (Spring 1961) The Goleta IssueNoticias Vol. VII, No. 1 (Spring 1961) The Goleta Issue
Author: Edmonds, George W. et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1961.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number: NOTICIAS 7.1 
Shelf Code:11C5

$12.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. VII, No. 4 (Winter, 1961) The Clarence Mattei Issue (Mattei's Tavern)Noticias Vol. VII, No. 4 (Winter, 1961) The Clarence Mattei Issue (Mattei's Tavern)
Author: Gilbert, Edward A. et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1961.
Very good+ in stapled wraps.
Stock number: NOTICIAS7.4 
Shelf Code:11C5

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. VII, No.2 (Summer, 1961) California Mission Cargo from Manila (Supplement)Noticias Vol. VII, No.2 (Summer, 1961) California Mission Cargo from Manila (Supplement)
Author: Galvin, John et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1961.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number: NOTICIAS7.2S 
Shelf Code:11C5

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. VIII, No. 1 (Spring, 1962) Breakwater, Isabel More Austin, El Vaquero Viejo et alNoticias Vol. VIII, No. 1 (Spring, 1962) Breakwater, Isabel More Austin, El Vaquero Viejo et al
Author: Spaulding, Edward Selden
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1962.
Very good in stapled wraps. Laid-in color plate.
Stock number: NOTICIAS8.1 
Shelf Code:11C5

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. VIII, No. 1 (Supplement, Spring, 1962) The Building IssueNoticias Vol. VIII, No. 1 (Supplement, Spring, 1962) The Building Issue
Author: Spaulding, Edward S. et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1962.
Very good+ in stapled wraps.
Stock number: NOTICIAS8.1S 
Shelf Code:11C5

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara
Architecture
Noticias Vol. VIII, No. 2 (Summer, 1962) My Daugher, Marian Herbert et alNoticias Vol. VIII, No. 2 (Summer, 1962) My Daugher, Marian Herbert et al
Author: Herbert, Luella et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1962.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number: NOTICIAS8.2 
Shelf Code:11C5

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. VIII, No. 4 (Winter, 1962) Carpinteria Valley IssueNoticias Vol. VIII, No. 4 (Winter, 1962) Carpinteria Valley Issue
Author: Finley, Wilberta M. et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1962.
Very good in stapled wraps, soiled.
Stock number: NOTICIAS8.4 
Shelf Code:11C5

$15.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. X, No 3 (Summer 1964) Fernand Lungren, Don Gaspar Orena, Fredo of San Julian RanchNoticias Vol. X, No 3 (Summer 1964) Fernand Lungren, Don Gaspar Orena, Fredo of San Julian Ranch
Author: Myrick, Charlotte P.
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1964.
Very good in stapled wraps. One paste-in plate.
Stock number: NOTICIAS10.3 
Shelf Code:11C5

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. X, No. 1 (Winter, 1964) Bankers IssueNoticias Vol. X, No. 1 (Winter, 1964) Bankers Issue
Author: Paxton, Joe et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1964.
Very good in stapled wraps, minor soiling.
Stock number: NOTICIAS10.1 
Shelf Code:11C5

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. X, No. 2 (Spring, 1964) The Mountain Passes IssueNoticias Vol. X, No. 2 (Spring, 1964) The Mountain Passes Issue
Author: Smith, Clifton et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1964.
Very good in soiled stapled wraps.
Stock number: NOTICIAS10.2 
Shelf Code:11C5

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. X, No. 4 (Autumn, 1964) Lincoln LettersNoticias Vol. X, No. 4 (Autumn, 1964) Lincoln Letters
Author: Lincoln, Anna Blake
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1964.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number: NOTICIAS10.4 
Shelf Code:11C5

$8.00


Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. XI (11), No. 3 (Summer, 1965) Carl Oscar Borg IssueNoticias Vol. XI (11), No. 3 (Summer, 1965) Carl Oscar Borg Issue
Author: Finley, Wilberta M.
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1965.
Very good in stapled wrappers. One laid-in plate.
Stock number: NOTICIAS11.3 
Shelf Code:11C5

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. XI No. 1 (Supplement Winter, 1965) Building Issue No. 2Noticias Vol. XI No. 1 (Supplement Winter, 1965) Building Issue No. 2
Author: Spaulding, Edward Selden (Editor)
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1965.
Very good in stapled wrappers, minor smudges.
Stock number: NOTICIAS11.1S 
Shelf Code:11C5

$8.00


Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. XI, No. 1 (Winter, 1965) Beggar on Horseback, Ynez Dibblee, Jose Lobero...Noticias Vol. XI, No. 1 (Winter, 1965) Beggar on Horseback, Ynez Dibblee, Jose Lobero...
Author: Faletti, Reginald et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1965.
Very good- in stapled wraps, some soiling.
Stock number: NOTICIAS11.1 
Shelf Code:11C5

$8.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. XI, No. 2 (Spring, 1965) Santa Barbara Museum of Natural History IssueNoticias Vol. XI, No. 2 (Spring, 1965) Santa Barbara Museum of Natural History Issue
Author: Hopkins, June W. et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1965.
Very good+ in stapled wraps.
Stock number: NOTICIAS11.2 
Shelf Code:11C5

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. XII, No. 1 (Winter, 1966) Hildreth Peak, A Railroad With a Heart...Noticias Vol. XII, No. 1 (Winter, 1966) Hildreth Peak, A Railroad With a Heart...
Author: Murphy, Dwight et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1966.
Very good- in stapled wraps, stains throughout.
Stock number: NOTICIAS12.1 
Shelf Code:11C5

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. XII, No. 3 (Summer, 1966) Old Spanish DaysNoticias Vol. XII, No. 3 (Summer, 1966) Old Spanish Days
Author: Sweetser, Paul G.
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1966.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number: NOTICIAS12.3 
Shelf Code:11C5

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. XII, No. 4 (Autumn, 1966) The Last Tomolo, Before the Freeway Came...Noticias Vol. XII, No. 4 (Autumn, 1966) The Last Tomolo, Before the Freeway Came...
Author: McElrath, Clifford et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1966.
Very good+ in stapled wraps.
Stock number: NOTICIAS12.4 
Shelf Code:11C5

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. XIII No. 4 (Autumn, 1967) The Shrine/Chinatown SubjectsNoticias Vol. XIII No. 4 (Autumn, 1967) The Shrine/Chinatown Subjects
Author: Kong, Walter et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1967.
Very good in stapled wraps, color plate laid-in.
Stock number: NOTICIAS13.4 
Shelf Code:11C5

$10.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. XIII, No. 1 (Winter, 1967) The Presidio IssueNoticias Vol. XIII, No. 1 (Winter, 1967) The Presidio Issue
Author: Ruiz, Russell A. et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1967.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number: NOTICIAS13.1 
Shelf Code:11C5

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. XIII, No. 2 (Spring, 1967) The Furlong PapersNoticias Vol. XIII, No. 2 (Spring, 1967) The Furlong Papers
Author: Furlong, Martha R. et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1967.
Vey good+ in stapled wraps.
Stock number: NOTICIAS13.2 
Shelf Code:11C5

$10.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara
Biography
Noticias Vol. XIV, No.s 1,2,3,4 (November, 1968) Edward Selden Spaulding/Occasional Papers 10Noticias Vol. XIV, No.s 1,2,3,4 (November, 1968) Edward Selden Spaulding/Occasional Papers 10
Author: Sweetster, Paul et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1968.
Very good+ in stapled wraps, minor stains.
Stock number: NOTICIAS14.1 
Shelf Code:11C5

$25.00

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. XV (15) No. 1 (Winter, 1968) Santa Barbara Street Transportation, Chamber of CommerceNoticias Vol. XV (15) No. 1 (Winter, 1968) Santa Barbara Street Transportation, Chamber of Commerce
Author: Everett, William et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1968.
Very good in stapled wrappers, minor soiling.
Stock number: NOTICIAS15.1 
Shelf Code:11C5

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara
Railroads
Noticias Vol. XV (15) No. 2 (Spring 1969) Santa Barbara Fire DepartmentNoticias Vol. XV (15) No. 2 (Spring 1969) Santa Barbara Fire Department
Author: Dartanner, E.L. et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1969. 23pp.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number: NOTICIAS15.2 
Shelf Code:11C5

$8.00


Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. XV No. 3 (Summer 1969) California Bi-Centennial Edition 1769-1969Noticias Vol. XV No. 3 (Summer 1969) California Bi-Centennial Edition 1769-1969
Author: Ruiz, Russell et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1969. 24pp.
Very good in stapled wraps. Laid-in color plate.
Stock number: NOTICIAS15.3 
Shelf Code:11C5

$9.00


Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. XV No. 4 (Fall, 1969) Gonzales-Ramirez Adobe, A Legend, Covarrubias Adobe...Noticias Vol. XV No. 4 (Fall, 1969) Gonzales-Ramirez Adobe, A Legend, Covarrubias Adobe...
Author: SB Historical Society
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1969.
Very good in stapled wrappers.
Stock number: NOTICIAS15.4 
Shelf Code:11C5

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Santa Barbara

Noticias Vol. XVI No. 1 (Winter 1970) Woodcuts.Noticias Vol. XVI No. 1 (Winter 1970) Woodcuts.
Author: SB Hist Society
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1970.
Very good, several color plates.
Stock number: NOTICIAS16.1 
Shelf Code:11C5

$12.50


Paperback, Out of Print

 Santa Barbara
Art

390 books | Displaying page 8 of 13
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [55] [66] [77] [8] [99] [1010] [1111] [1313] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States