Santa Barbara
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price390 books | Displaying page 6 of 13
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [33] [44] [55] [6] [77] [88] [99] [1010] [1313] Next Page Next Page
Santa Barbara

Santa Barbara



Santa Barbara

Santa Barbara



Santa Barbara


Memoir
California

Santa Barbara



Memoir





390 books | Displaying page 6 of 13
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [33] [44] [55] [6] [77] [88] [99] [1010] [1313] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [33] [44] [55] [6] [77] [88] [99] [1010] [1313] Next Page Next Page
Madame Mayor: Lessons Learned from Elected OfficeMadame Mayor: Lessons Learned from Elected Office
Author: Blum, Marty
Outskirts Press, 2016.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11D2
Author: Blum, Marty
Outskirts Press, 2016.
Stock number:
1478773413ISBN-13:
9781478773412 Shelf Code:11D2
Made in Santa Barbara: Contemporary Photographs: Santa Barbara MuseumMade in Santa Barbara: Contemporary Photographs: Santa Barbara Museum
Author: Johnston, Phillip
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 2007.
Fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B5
Author: Johnston, Phillip
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 2007.
Fine.
Stock number:
U0899511090ISBN-13:
9780899511092 Shelf Code:04B5
$15.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
PhotographySanta Barbara
Made in Santa Barbara: Contemporary Photographs: Santa Barbara MuseumMade in Santa Barbara: Contemporary Photographs: Santa Barbara Museum
Author: Art, Santa Barbara Museum
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 2007.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:04B5
Author: Art, Santa Barbara Museum
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 2007.
Stock number:
0899511090ISBN-13:
9780899511092 Shelf Code:04B5
$10.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PhotographySanta Barbara
The Making of MoxiThe Making of Moxi
Author: Cushman, Sheila
( Hank Pitcher )
The Wolf Museum of Exploration + Innovation, 2017.
Fine.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Cushman, Sheila
( Hank Pitcher )
The Wolf Museum of Exploration + Innovation, 2017.
Fine.
Stock number:
CUSHMAKI02 Shelf Code:11C5
Memories Of The'20s & '30s: Growing up in Florence, New York & L.A.Memories Of The'20s & '30s: Growing up in Florence, New York & L.A.
Author: Easton, Jane Faust
Privately Printed in Santa Barbara, 1979.
Very good in beaten tan covers, two pages have wor
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11D3
Author: Easton, Jane Faust
Privately Printed in Santa Barbara, 1979.
Very good in beaten tan covers, two pages have wor
Stock number:
EASTMEMO03 Shelf Code:11D3
Memories of the MesaMemories of the Mesa
Author: Tompkins, Walker A.
Santa Barbara Bank and Trust, 1987.
Near fine oblong paperback with cardstock covers.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:SMT1
Author: Tompkins, Walker A.
Santa Barbara Bank and Trust, 1987.
Near fine oblong paperback with cardstock covers.
Stock number:
TOMPMEMO03 Shelf Code:SMT1
$10.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Santa BarbaraMinouMinou
Author: Bingham, Mindy
( Itoko Maeno (Illustrator) )
Santa Barbara: Advocacy Press, 1987.
Very good or better in good dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12M5
Author: Bingham, Mindy
( Itoko Maeno (Illustrator) )
Santa Barbara: Advocacy Press, 1987.
Very good or better in good dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0911655360ISBN-13:
978/9116553610 Shelf Code:12M5
$9.50
Sold outHardcover, Used
Juvenile BooksSanta Barbara
Mirage: The Underwater Forests of Anacapa IslandMirage: The Underwater Forests of Anacapa Island
Author: Klug, Douglas
Lulu (Self Published)
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11D4
Author: Klug, Douglas
Lulu (Self Published)
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
KLUGUNDE02 Shelf Code:11D4
$17.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Photography MonographsSanta Barbara
Mission Santa Ines: Virgen y MartirMission Santa Ines: Virgen y Martir
Author: Engelhardt, Zephyrin
McNally & Loftin, 1986.
Very good+ in brown wrappers.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11D4
Author: Engelhardt, Zephyrin
McNally & Loftin, 1986.
Very good+ in brown wrappers.
Stock number:
U0874610621ISBN-13:
978/874610628 Shelf Code:11D4
$12.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
Santa BarbaraMontecito (Neighborhood Series #6)Montecito (Neighborhood Series #6)
Author: Tompkins, Walker
Santa Barbara Board of Realtors, 1979.
Very good, staples a tad rusty.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11D4
Author: Tompkins, Walker
Santa Barbara Board of Realtors, 1979.
Very good, staples a tad rusty.
Stock number:
TOMPMONT03 Shelf Code:11D4
Montecito Noir: True Tales of Murder & Mayhem in ParadiseMontecito Noir: True Tales of Murder & Mayhem in Paradise
Author: Gilbar, Steven
Self-Published, 2024.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11D3
Author: Gilbar, Steven
Self-Published, 2024.
Stock number:
9798884038028ISBN-13:
97897988840310 Shelf Code:11D3
$25.00
Sold outHardcover, New
Santa BarbaraMontecito Style: Paradise on California's Gold CoastMontecito Style: Paradise on California's Gold Coast
Author: Zahedi, Firooz
Monacelli Press, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11C1
Author: Zahedi, Firooz
Monacelli Press, 2022
Stock number:
1580935958ISBN-13:
9781580935951 Shelf Code:11C1
Montecito and Santa Barbara, Volume II: Days of the Great EstatesMontecito and Santa Barbara, Volume II: Days of the Great Estates
Author: Myrick, David F.
Trans-Anglo Books, 1991.
Very good in dust jacket, odd bits of sunning.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Myrick, David F.
Trans-Anglo Books, 1991.
Very good in dust jacket, odd bits of sunning.
Stock number:
U0870461001ISBN-13:
978/870461002 Shelf Code:11C5
Morro Bay's Yesterdays [Signed]Morro Bay's Yesterdays [Signed]
Author: Gates, Dorothy L.
( Bailey, Jane H. )
El Morro Publications, 1982. Signed by the authors
Very good in pastel pink covers, blue illustration
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Gates, Dorothy L.
( Bailey, Jane H. )
El Morro Publications, 1982. Signed by the authors
Very good in pastel pink covers, blue illustration
Stock number:
U0960248420ISBN-13:
978/960248421 Shelf Code:11C5
$27.50
Sold outUnknown binding
CaliforniaSanta Barbara
Motorcycling in Santa Barbara Country (Images of America) [Signed]Motorcycling in Santa Barbara Country (Images of America) [Signed]
Author: Langlo, Ed
( Tony Baker )
Arcadia Pub, 2016. Signed by author.
Near fine. Contains four autographs of subjects.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11D2
Author: Langlo, Ed
( Tony Baker )
Arcadia Pub, 2016. Signed by author.
Near fine. Contains four autographs of subjects.
Stock number:
U9781467117234ISBN-13:
97897814671110 Shelf Code:11D2
Motorcycling in Santa Barbara County (Images of America)Motorcycling in Santa Barbara County (Images of America)
Author: Langlo, Ed
Arcadia Publishing, 2016.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11D2
Author: Langlo, Ed
Arcadia Publishing, 2016.
Stock number:
1467117234ISBN-13:
9781467117234 Shelf Code:11D2
$21.99
Sold outPaperback, New
Santa BarbaraMountain Drive: Santa Barbara's Pioneer Bohemian CommunityMountain Drive: Santa Barbara's Pioneer Bohemian Community
Author: Chiacos, Elias
Shoreline Press.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11C2
Author: Chiacos, Elias
Shoreline Press.
Stock number:
188537500XISBN-13:
9781885375001 Shelf Code:11C2
$18.95
Sold outPaperback, New
Santa BarbaraMy Santa Barbara Scrap Book: A Portrait of the ArtistMy Santa Barbara Scrap Book: A Portrait of the Artist
Author: Burton, Elizabeth Eaton
Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11D2
Author: Burton, Elizabeth Eaton
Santa Barbara Historical Museum, 2011.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9789836642080ISBN-13:
9789789836642 Shelf Code:11D2
$17.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Santa BarbaraMemoir
Natural History of the Islands of CaliforniaNatural History of the Islands of California
Author: Schoenherr, Allan A.
( R. Robert Feldmeth et al )
University of California Press, 2003. First printi
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11D4
Author: Schoenherr, Allan A.
( R. Robert Feldmeth et al )
University of California Press, 2003. First printi
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0520211979ISBN-13:
9780520211971 Shelf Code:11D4
$17.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Santa BarbaraCalifornia
Nature's Kaleidoscope : The Santa Barbara Botanic GardenNature's Kaleidoscope : The Santa Barbara Botanic Garden
Author: Ketchum, Robert Glen
Allen A. Knoll, 1998.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Ketchum, Robert Glen
Allen A. Knoll, 1998.
Stock number:
1888310030ISBN-13:
97818883100310 Shelf Code:11C5
$17.00
Sold outPaperback, New
Santa BarbaraNature's Kaleidoscope: The Santa Barbara Botanic GardenNature's Kaleidoscope: The Santa Barbara Botanic Garden
Author: Roosevelt, Theodore
Allen A. Knoll Pubs, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Roosevelt, Theodore
Allen A. Knoll Pubs, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U1888310030ISBN-13:
97818883100310 Shelf Code:11C5
Nothing That Is Ours: A NovelNothing That Is Ours: A Novel
Author: Palladino, D.J.
Asahina & Wallace, 2016.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:05G6
Author: Palladino, D.J.
Asahina & Wallace, 2016.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U194041220XISBN-13:
9781940412207 Shelf Code:05G6
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Mystery, SuspenseSanta Barbara
Noticias Occasional Papers No. 10 Supplement: April 1969Noticias Occasional Papers No. 10 Supplement: April 1969
Author: SB Hist Society
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1969. Unpaginate
Very good, spine darkened.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: SB Hist Society
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1969. Unpaginate
Very good, spine darkened.
Stock number:
NOTICIASOP10 Shelf Code:11C5
Noticias Occasional Papers No. 10 Suppletment (April, 1969)Noticias Occasional Papers No. 10 Suppletment (April, 1969)
Author: Monsen, Courtenay (Editor)
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1969.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Monsen, Courtenay (Editor)
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1969.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number:
NOTICIASOCC10 Shelf Code:11C5
Noticias Occasional Papers No. 3 (1964) Santa Barbara School DaysNoticias Occasional Papers No. 3 (1964) Santa Barbara School Days
Author: Estolano Larios, Felipe
( Maynard Geiger (Introduction) )
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1964.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Estolano Larios, Felipe
( Maynard Geiger (Introduction) )
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1964.
Very good in stapled wraps.
Stock number:
NOTICIASOCC3 Shelf Code:11C5
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
Santa BarbaraMemoir
Noticias Occasional Papers No. 9 (1967) Local IllustratorsNoticias Occasional Papers No. 9 (1967) Local Illustrators
Author: Spaulding, Edward Selden et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1967.
Very good+ in stapled wraps.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Spaulding, Edward Selden et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1967.
Very good+ in stapled wraps.
Stock number:
NOTICIASOCC9 Shelf Code:11C5
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Santa BarbaraNoticias Occasional Papers, No. 2 (1963) Early Pamphlet Facsimile to Draw People to the areaNoticias Occasional Papers, No. 2 (1963) Early Pamphlet Facsimile to Draw People to the area
Author: Lloyd, Clio L.
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1963.
Very good in stapled wraps, some smudges.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Lloyd, Clio L.
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1963.
Very good in stapled wraps, some smudges.
Stock number:
NOTICIASOCC2 Shelf Code:11C5
$10.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Santa BarbaraNoticias Occasional Papers, No. 5 (1966) A Soapstone Olla, Waters Report, Dibblee Report...Noticias Occasional Papers, No. 5 (1966) A Soapstone Olla, Waters Report, Dibblee Report...
Author: Waters, Aaron C. et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1966.
Very good in somewhat soiled stapled wraps.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Waters, Aaron C. et al
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1966.
Very good in somewhat soiled stapled wraps.
Stock number:
NOTICIASOCC5 Shelf Code:11C5
$8.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
Santa BarbaraNoticias V41 #1 Spring 1995: As Told to Michael J. PhillipsNoticias V41 #1 Spring 1995: As Told to Michael J. Phillips
Author: Redmon, Michael
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1995.
Near fine.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Redmon, Michael
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1995.
Near fine.
Stock number:
NOTICIAS41.1 Shelf Code:11C5
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Santa BarbaraNoticias V41 #3 Autumn 1995: Public Art in Public PlacesNoticias V41 #3 Autumn 1995: Public Art in Public Places
Author: Redmon, Michael
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1995.
Near fine.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:11C5
Author: Redmon, Michael
Santa Barbara Historical Society, 1995.
Near fine.
Stock number:
NOTICIAS41.3 Shelf Code:11C5
390 books | Displaying page 6 of 13
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [33] [44] [55] [6] [77] [88] [99] [1010] [1313] Next Page Next Page












