Top

Book Den Search

Literature > Poetry

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
870 books | Displaying page 29 of 29
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2626] [2727] [2828] [29]

William Blake: A Complete Catalogue of the Works in the Tate GalleryWilliam Blake: A Complete Catalogue of the Works in the Tate Gallery
Author: Butlin, Martin
Tate Gallery, 1983.
Very good.
Stock number: U090500549X
ISBN-13: 9780905005492 
Shelf Code:04C3

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Art Monographs
Poetry
The William Carlos Williams ReaderThe William Carlos Williams Reader
Author: Williams, William Carlos & M.L. Rosenthal
New Directions, 1965. Second printing.
Very good, light creasing etc.
Stock number: WILLWILL13 
Shelf Code:13I5

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Poetry

William Carlos Williams: Selected Poems (American Poets Project)William Carlos Williams: Selected Poems (American Poets Project)
Author: Williams, William Carlos
( Robert Pinsky (Editor) )
Library of America, 2004.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1931082715
ISBN-13: 9781931082716 
Shelf Code:13I5

$10.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Poetry
Sets
Winter's JourneyWinter's Journey
Author: Flory, Sheldon
Copper Beech Press, 1979.
Very good, spine a tad darkened.
Stock number: U0914278223
ISBN-13: 9780914278221 
Shelf Code:13H5

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry

The Wishing Bone Cycle: Narrative Poems from the Swampy Cree IndiansThe Wishing Bone Cycle: Narrative Poems from the Swampy Cree Indians
Author: Norman, Howard A. (Translator)
( Jerome Rothernberg (Preface) )
Stonehill, 1976.
Very good, lightly soiled. Early hilighting.
Stock number: U0883730464
ISBN-13: 9780883730461 
Shelf Code:07C3

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Native Americans
Poetry
With Nothing behind but Sky: A Journey Through Grief (Poems)With Nothing behind but Sky: A Journey Through Grief (Poems)
Author: Longo, Perie
Artamo Press, 2006.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0978847504
ISBN-13: 97809788475010 
Shelf Code:13I1

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Poetry

WithoutWithout
Author: Hall, Donald
Mariner/Houghton-Mifflin, 1998.
Very good or better
Stock number: U0395957656
ISBN-13: 9780395957653 
Shelf Code:13H5

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 Poetry

WodwoWodwo
Author: Hughes, Ted
Faber Paper Covered Editions, 1972.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9780571097142
ISBN-13: 9789780571092 
Shelf Code:13H5

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Poetry

Woman Without Shame: PoemsWoman Without Shame: Poems
Author: Cisneros, Sandra
Knopf, 2022

Stock number: 0593534824
ISBN-13: 9780593534823 
Shelf Code:13H2

$27.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry

Woman Without Shame: PoemsWoman Without Shame: Poems
Author: Cisneros, Sandra
Vintage.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9780593468111
ISBN-13: 9789780593469 
Shelf Code:13H2

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Fiction
Poetry
Wonderwater: Alice Offshore (Annotated Four Volume Box Set)Wonderwater: Alice Offshore (Annotated Four Volume Box Set)
Author: Horn, Roni
( Louise Bourgeois et al (Annotators) )
Steidl Verlag, 2004. No envelope in this set.
Near fine in slipcase, spines a bit sunned.
Stock number: U9783865210050
ISBN-13: 9789783865211 
Shelf Code:02B3

$125.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Poetry

WoolgatheringWoolgathering
Author: Smith, Patti
ND, 2021

Stock number: 0811231259
ISBN-13: 9780811231251 
Shelf Code:13I4

$14.95


Paperback, New

 Poetry
Music
The Works Of Christina RossettiThe Works Of Christina Rossetti
Author: Rossetti, Christina
( Martin Corner (Intro) )
Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1998.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1853264296
ISBN-13: 97818532642910 
Shelf Code:13I4

$7.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry

Works Of Edgar Allan Poe in One Volume (Tales & Poems)Works Of Edgar Allan Poe in One Volume (Tales & Poems)
Author: Poe, Edgar Allan
( Hervey Allen (Biographical Introduction) )
Black's Readers Service, 1927. Probably later.
Very good in red cloth, spine a tad faded.
Stock number: POEWORK02 
Shelf Code:08H3

$15.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Fiction
Poetry
The Works Of Robert Browning (From the Author's Revised Text) in Twelve VolumesThe Works Of Robert Browning (From the Author's Revised Text) in Twelve Volumes
Author: Browning, Robert
Thomas Y. Crowell, 1898. 12 Volumes.
Near fine in gilt burgundy cloth. Top edge gilt.
Stock number: BROWWORK02 
Shelf Code:01D5

$150.00


Hardcover, Out of Print

 Poetry

The Works of Alfred Tennyson Poet LaureateThe Works of Alfred Tennyson Poet Laureate
Author: Tennyson, Alfred
Griffith and Farran - C. Kegan Paul, 1880. 666pp.
Very good in green gilt leather, raised bands.
Stock number: TENNWORK10 
Shelf Code:01B1

$65.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Poetry

Works of Sir Walter ScottWorks of Sir Walter Scott
Author: Scott, Walter
Wordsworth Poetry Library, 1995.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1853264377
ISBN-13: 9781853264375 
Shelf Code:13I4

$8.00


Paperback, Out of Print

 Poetry

World of Wonders: In Praise of Fireflies, Whale Sharks, and Other AstonishmentsWorld of Wonders: In Praise of Fireflies, Whale Sharks, and Other Astonishments
Author: Nezhukumatathil, Aimee
( Fumi Mini Nakamura (Illustrations) )
Milkweed editions, 2020. First printing.
Near fine, no jacket as issued.
Stock number: U9781571311931
ISBN-13: 9789781571312 
Shelf Code:13I2

$12.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Poetry
Nature
Worldly ThingsWorldly Things
Author: Kleber-Diggs, Michael
( Henri Cole (Editor) )
Milkweed Editions, 2022.
Very good.
Stock number: U9781639550753
ISBN-13: 9789781639555 
Shelf Code:13I1

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry

Worldly Things [Poems]Worldly Things [Poems]
Author: Kleber-Diggs, Michael
( Henri Cole (Editor) )
Milkweed Editions, 2021. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1571315160
ISBN-13: 9781571315168 
Shelf Code:13I1

$11.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry

Wounded in the House of a FriendWounded in the House of a Friend
Author: Sanchez, Sonia
Beacon Press, 1995.
Very good or better in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0807068268
ISBN-13: 9780807068267 
Shelf Code:13I4

$9.50


Hardcover, Used

 Poetry

Writing Across the Landscape: 1960-2010 Travel Journals (Lawrence Ferlinghetti)Writing Across the Landscape: 1960-2010 Travel Journals (Lawrence Ferlinghetti)
Author: Ferlinghetti, Lawrence
( Giada Diano and Matthew Gleeson (Editors) )
W.W. Norton, 2015. First printing.
Very good+ in price-clipped dust jacket.
Stock number: U9781631490019
ISBN-13: 9789781631498 
Shelf Code:13H3

$17.50


Hardcover, Used

 Poetry
Travel
The Yale Anthology of Twentieth-Century French Poetry (Bilingual Edition)The Yale Anthology of Twentieth-Century French Poetry (Bilingual Edition)
Author: Caws, Mary Ann (Editor)
Yale University Press, 2004. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket. Two poems on endpaper.
Stock number: U9780300100105
ISBN-13: 9789780300104 
Shelf Code:13H1

$27.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Poetry
French Books
A Year of Last Things: PoemsA Year of Last Things: Poems
Author: Ondaatje, Michael
Knopf, 2024

Stock number: 9780593801567
ISBN-13: 9789780593803 
Shelf Code:13I2

$28.00


Hardcover, New

 Poetry

Yeats: The Man and the MasksYeats: The Man and the Masks
Author: Ellmann, Richard
Norton, 1999.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0393008592
ISBN-13: 9780393008593 
Shelf Code:13I5

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry
Biography
You Are Here: Poetry in the Natural WorldYou Are Here: Poetry in the Natural World
Author: Limon, Ada (Editor)
Milkweed, 2024

Stock number: 9781571315687
ISBN-13: 9789781571312 
Shelf Code:13I1

$25.00


Hardcover, New

 Poetry

You Better Be LightningYou Better Be Lightning
Author: Gibson, Andrea
Button Poetry, 2021.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9781943735990
ISBN-13: 9789781943737 
Shelf Code:13H4

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry

You Get So Alone at Times That It Just Makes SenseYou Get So Alone at Times That It Just Makes Sense
Author: Bukowski, Charles
Black Sparrow Press, 2002.

Stock number: 0876856830
ISBN-13: 9780876856833 
Shelf Code:13H2

$18.99


Paperback, New

 Poetry

[ hacha ][ hacha ]
Author: Perez, Craig Santos
Omnidawn Publishing, 2017.
Very good+.
Stock number: U9781632430496
ISBN-13: 9789781632433 
Shelf Code:13I2

$9.00


Paperback, Used

 Poetry

selected poems: e.e. cummingsselected poems: e.e. cummings
Author: cummings, e.e.
Liveright.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0871401541
ISBN-13: 978/8714015410 
Shelf Code:13H3

$9.50


Paperback, Out of Print

 Poetry


870 books | Displaying page 29 of 29
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2626] [2727] [2828] [29]

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States