Top

Book Den Search

Literature > Poetry

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
870 books | Displaying page 27 of 29
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2424] [2525] [2626] [27] [2828] [2929] Next Page Next Page

To Go Singing Through the World: The Childhood of Pablo NerudaTo Go Singing Through the World: The Childhood of Pablo Neruda
Author: Ray, Deborah Kogan
Frances Foster Books/FSG, 2006. First.
Near fine in jacket.
Stock number: U9780374376277
ISBN-13: 9789780374372 
Shelf Code:13I1

$10.50


Hardcover, Used

 Poetry
Juvenile Non-Fiction
To This Place: PoemsTo This Place: Poems
Author: Charters, Samuel
Oyez, 1969. One of 750 copies. 50pp.
Very good, front cover rubbed with printer's ink.
Stock number: CHARTOTH03 
Shelf Code:13H2

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry
Fine Presses
To This Place: Poems by Samuel ChartersTo This Place: Poems by Samuel Charters
Author: Charters, Samuel
Oyez, 1969. 1/250 copies. Printer's copy. Scarce.
Vg-, olive cloth, some foxing to endpapers and soi
Stock number: CHARTOTH01 
Shelf Code:13H2

$10.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry

Translations From The ChineseTranslations From The Chinese
Author: Waley, Arthur
( Cyrus le Roy Baldridge (Illustrator) )
Knopf, 1941.
Very good in orange cloth, label chipping.
Stock number: WALETRAN02 
Shelf Code:01C1

$18.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry
China
The Translations of Seamus HeaneyThe Translations of Seamus Heaney
Author: Heaney, Seamus
FSG,2024

Stock number: 9780374612849
ISBN-13: 9789780374617 
Shelf Code:13H5

$35.00


Paperback, New

 Poetry

The Translations of Seamus HeaneyThe Translations of Seamus Heaney
Author: Heaney, Seamus
FSG, 2022. First printing.
Very good in jacket.
Stock number: U9780374277734
ISBN-13: 9789780374273 
Shelf Code:11E5

$25.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Poetry

Triggering Town: Lectures and Essays on Poetry and WritingTriggering Town: Lectures and Essays on Poetry and Writing
Author: Hugo, Richard
Norton, 1992.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0393309339
ISBN-13: 9780393309331 
Shelf Code:13H5

$7.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry
Writing
Tropic of Squalor: PoemsTropic of Squalor: Poems
Author: Karr, Mary
Harper

Stock number: 0062699830
ISBN-13: 9780062699831 
Shelf Code:13H5

$16.99


Paperback, New

 Poetry

The Tulip-Flame (New Poetry)The Tulip-Flame (New Poetry)
Author: Honum, Chloe
Cleveland State University Poetry Center, 2014.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0986025755
ISBN-13: 9780986025754 
Shelf Code:13H5

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry

Turn Up the Ocean: PoemsTurn Up the Ocean: Poems
Author: Hoagland, Tony
Graywolf Press.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9781644450925
ISBN-13: 97897816444510 
Shelf Code:13H5

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Poetry

Turtle Island [Signed]Turtle Island [Signed]
Author: Snyder, Gary
New Directions NDP381, 1974.
Very Good, flat-signed on title page.
Stock number: U0811205460
ISBN-13: 978/811205467 
Shelf Code:01E3

$35.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry

Two Poems by Tomas TranstromerTwo Poems by Tomas Transtromer
Author: Transtromer, Tomas
Oyez. One of 250 copies..."issued as a keepsake fo
Near fine folded sheet. Photo of poet.
Stock number: TRANTWOP01 
Shelf Code:CNTR

$20.00


Paperback, Out of Print

 Poetry

Under World ArrestUnder World Arrest
Author: Eshleman, Clayton
Black Sparrow, 1994. One of 200 copies.
Near fine pub's original mylar dust jacket.
Stock number: U0876859368
ISBN-13: 97808768593610 
Shelf Code:13H3

$12.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Poetry

Under the Willows and Other PoemsUnder the Willows and Other Poems
Author: Lowell, James Russell
Fields, Osgood & Co., 1869. 286pp.
Very good+ in gilt green cloth. Minor wear.
Stock number: LOWEUNDE02 
Shelf Code:13I1

$15.00


Hardcover, Used

 Poetry

The Unicorn: William Butler Yeats' Search for RealityThe Unicorn: William Butler Yeats' Search for Reality
Author: Moore, Virginia
The Macmillan Company, 1954. Stated first printing
Very good- in black cloth, no dj. Stains, spine a
Stock number: MOORUNIC02 
Shelf Code:13I5

$65.00

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Poetry
Criticism
The Unknown AngelThe Unknown Angel
Author: Kruglick, Lewis
Goleta: Tree Books/Christopher Books, 1970. [24 pp
Very good-, staining to wrappers. Text is clean. 1
Stock number: KRUGUNKN03 
Shelf Code:13I1

$8.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry

The Unswept RoomThe Unswept Room
Author: Olds, Sharon
Knopf, 2003.
Very good, corner creased.
Stock number: U0375709983
ISBN-13: 9780375709982 
Shelf Code:13I2

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Poetry

Untrodden Trails: Alaskan and Other VerseUntrodden Trails: Alaskan and Other Verse
Author: Johnson, Will A.
Exposition Press, 1948. Inscribed by author.
Very good in vg- jacket, some light chipping.
Stock number: JOHNUNTR01 
Shelf Code:07C2

$8.50


Hardcover, Out of Print

 Alaska
Poetry
Upstream: Selected EssaysUpstream: Selected Essays
Author: Oliver, Mary
Penguin Books

Stock number: 0143130080
ISBN-13: 9780143130086 
Shelf Code:13I2

$18.00


Paperback, New

 Essays
Poetry
Upstream: Selected EssaysUpstream: Selected Essays
Author: Oliver, Mary
Penguin.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9780143130086
ISBN-13: 9789780143138 
Shelf Code:13I2

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Poetry
Essays
Uyghur PoemsUyghur Poems
Author:
( Elkun, Aziz )
Everyman's Lib., 2023

Stock number: 1101908343
ISBN-13: 9781101908341 
Shelf Code:13J1

$20.00


Hardcover, New

 Poetry

Various Voices: Prose, Poetry, PoliticsVarious Voices: Prose, Poetry, Politics
Author: Pinter, Harold
Grove Press, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0802138241
ISBN-13: 9780802138248 
Shelf Code:13I3

$8.00


Paperback, Used

 Poetry
Essays
The Venus HottentotThe Venus Hottentot
Author: Alexander, Elizabeth
University of Virginia Press, 1990. 2nd printing.
Very good.
Stock number: U9780813912738
ISBN-13: 9789780813918 
Shelf Code:13H1

$8.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Poetry

View with a Grain of Sand: Selected PoemsView with a Grain of Sand: Selected Poems
Author: Szymborska, Wislawa
( Stanislaw Baranczak (Translator) )
Harcourt, 1995.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0156002167
ISBN-13: 978/156002165 
Shelf Code:13I5

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry

Vinegar HillVinegar Hill
Author: Toibin, Colm
Beacon Press, 2023

Stock number: 0807008168
ISBN-13: 9780807008164 
Shelf Code:13I5

$16.95


Paperback, New

 Poetry

Visitations: PoemsVisitations: Poems
Author: Alvarez, Julia
Knopf, 2026

Stock number: 9780593805039
ISBN-13: 9789780593803 
Shelf Code:13H1

$27.00


Hardcover, New

 Poetry

Visiting Dr. WilliamsVisiting Dr. Williams
Author: Coghill, Sheila (Editor)
( Thom Tammaro (Editor) )
University Of Iowa Press, 2011. Fwd by Paul Marian
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1587299860
ISBN-13: 9781587299865 
Shelf Code:13I5

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Poetry

Voice of the Poet: Aspects of Style in the Poetry of Emily DickinsonVoice of the Poet: Aspects of Style in the Poetry of Emily Dickinson
Author: Lindberg-Seyersted, Brita
Harvard University Press, 1968.
Very good in clipped blue dust jacket, a few tears
Stock number: LINDVOIC02 
Shelf Code:13H3

$17.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Out of Print

 Poetry
Criticism
Voyage of the Sable Venus: and Other Poems [Signed]Voyage of the Sable Venus: and Other Poems [Signed]
Author: Lewis, Robin Coste
Knopf, 2015. Later printing. Inscribed by author o
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: U1101875437
ISBN-13: 9781101875438 
Shelf Code:13I1

$85.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry

W.B. Yeats & the Learning of the ImaginationW.B. Yeats & the Learning of the Imagination
Author: Raine, Kathleen
Dallas Institute Publications, 1999. First.
Very good+ in dust jacket, minor edgewear.
Stock number: U9780911005363
ISBN-13: 9789780911003 
Shelf Code:13I5

$35.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Poetry
Criticism

870 books | Displaying page 27 of 29
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [2020] [2424] [2525] [2626] [27] [2828] [2929] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States