Philosophy
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price482 books | Displaying page 8 of 17
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [55] [66] [77] [8] [99] [1010] [1111] [1717] Next Page Next Page

Nature


Biography

Philosophy




Philosophy
Philosophy
Philosophy



Philosophy

French Books

Philosophy

Philosophy







Politics
Politics


Philosophy



482 books | Displaying page 8 of 17
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [55] [66] [77] [8] [99] [1010] [1111] [1717] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [55] [66] [77] [8] [99] [1010] [1111] [1717] Next Page Next Page
The Journal of Henry David ThoreauThe Journal of Henry David Thoreau
Author: Thoreau, Henry David
( Damion Searls (Editor) )
NYRB Classics, 2009.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H5
Author: Thoreau, Henry David
( Damion Searls (Editor) )
NYRB Classics, 2009.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U159017321XISBN-13:
9781590173213 Shelf Code:12H5
$13.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PhilosophyNature
The Joyous ScienceThe Joyous Science
Author: Nietzsche, Friedrich
Penguin Classics
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H4
Author: Nietzsche, Friedrich
Penguin Classics
Stock number:
0141195398ISBN-13:
9780141195391 Shelf Code:12H4
Julia Kristeva (Routledge Critical Thinkers)Julia Kristeva (Routledge Critical Thinkers)
Author: McAfee, Noelle
Routledge, 2005.
Very good, pages toned.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H2
Author: McAfee, Noelle
Routledge, 2005.
Very good, pages toned.
Stock number:
U9780415250092ISBN-13:
9789780415259 Shelf Code:12H2
$12.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyBiography
Justice as Fairness: A RestatementJustice as Fairness: A Restatement
Author: Rawls, John
( Erin Kelly (Editor) )
Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09C4
Author: Rawls, John
( Erin Kelly (Editor) )
Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 2001.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0674005112ISBN-13:
9780674005112 Shelf Code:09C4
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
LawPhilosophy
Kant and the Critique of Pure Reason (Routledge Philosophy Guidebook)Kant and the Critique of Pure Reason (Routledge Philosophy Guidebook)
Author: Gardner, Sebastian
Routledge, 1999.
Very good+, text clean.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H3
Author: Gardner, Sebastian
Routledge, 1999.
Very good+, text clean.
Stock number:
U041511909XISBN-13:
9780415119092 Shelf Code:12H3
$17.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyKant: A Revolution in ThinkingKant: A Revolution in Thinking
Author: Willaschek, Marcus
Harvard, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H2
Author: Willaschek, Marcus
Harvard, 2025
Stock number:
9780674296107ISBN-13:
9789780674298 Shelf Code:12H2
The Knowledge MachineThe Knowledge Machine
Author: Strevens, Michael
Liveright, 2021
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10L1
Author: Strevens, Michael
Liveright, 2021
Stock number:
1324091088ISBN-13:
97813240910810 Shelf Code:10L1
L'ardeur Et La GalanterieL'ardeur Et La Galanterie
Author: Wald Lasowski, Patrick
Gallimard, 1986.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13K4
Author: Wald Lasowski, Patrick
Gallimard, 1986.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U2070707091ISBN-13:
9782070707096 Shelf Code:13K4
$15.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
French BooksPhilosophy
La Pensee Fragmentee (Philosophie et Langage) (French Edition)La Pensee Fragmentee (Philosophie et Langage) (French Edition)
Author: Heyndels, Ralph
P. Mardaga, 1985.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13K3
Author: Heyndels, Ralph
P. Mardaga, 1985.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U2870092385ISBN-13:
9782870092385 Shelf Code:13K3
$20.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
French BooksPhilosophy
Language the Unknown: An Initiation into LinguisticsLanguage the Unknown: An Initiation into Linguistics
Author: Kristeva, Julia
( Anne M. Menke (Transl.) )
Columbia, 1989.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10I5
Author: Kristeva, Julia
( Anne M. Menke (Transl.) )
Columbia, 1989.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0231061072ISBN-13:
978/2310610710 Shelf Code:10I5
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Language, LinguisticsPhilosophy
Lao Tzu: Tao Te ChingLao Tzu: Tao Te Ching
Author: Le Guin, Ursula
Shambhala
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J2
Author: Le Guin, Ursula
Shambhala
Stock number:
1611807247ISBN-13:
97816118072410 Shelf Code:12J2
The Laws of Human NatureThe Laws of Human Nature
Author: Greene, Robert
Penguin Books
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12I5
Author: Greene, Robert
Penguin Books
Stock number:
014311137XISBN-13:
9780143111375 Shelf Code:12I5
Le Penseur sur sc?ne: le mat?rialisme de NietzscheLe Penseur sur sc?ne: le mat?rialisme de Nietzsche
Author: Sloterdijk, Peter
( Hans Hildenbrand trans )
Christian Bourgois Edituer, 2000.
Near fine.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13K5
Author: Sloterdijk, Peter
( Hans Hildenbrand trans )
Christian Bourgois Edituer, 2000.
Near fine.
Stock number:
U2267007304ISBN-13:
9782267007305 Shelf Code:13K5
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
French BooksPhilosophy
Le Scribe: Genese du PolitiqueLe Scribe: Genese du Politique
Author: Debray, Regis
Grasset, 1980.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13K2
Author: Debray, Regis
Grasset, 1980.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U2246009111ISBN-13:
9782246009115 Shelf Code:13K2
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyFrench Books
Lectures on the History of Political PhilosophyLectures on the History of Political Philosophy
Author: Rawls, John
( Samuel Freeman (Editor) )
Belknap/Harvard, 2007.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09D4
Author: Rawls, John
( Samuel Freeman (Editor) )
Belknap/Harvard, 2007.
Very good.
Stock number:
U067403063XISBN-13:
9780674030633 Shelf Code:09D4
$10.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PoliticsPhilosophy
Legal and Political HermeneuticsLegal and Political Hermeneutics
Author: Lieber, Francis
Legal Classics Library, 1994.
Near fine in gilt black leather, a.e.g.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01A2
Author: Lieber, Francis
Legal Classics Library, 1994.
Near fine in gilt black leather, a.e.g.
Stock number:
LIEBLEGA08 Shelf Code:01A2
$20.00
Sold outHardcover, Used
LawPhilosophy
Letters from QuebecLetters from Quebec
Author: Richards, Howard
Elliot Chapin, 1992.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H4
Author: Richards, Howard
Elliot Chapin, 1992.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0920759149ISBN-13:
9780920759141 Shelf Code:12H4
$8.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyLeviathanLeviathan
Author: Hobbes, Thomas
( A.D. Lindsay (Intro) )
E.P. Dutton and Company, 1950. 630pp. Everyman's #
Very good in gilt red cloth, rear hinge a bit loos
Stock number:
Shelf Code:12H2
Author: Hobbes, Thomas
( A.D. Lindsay (Intro) )
E.P. Dutton and Company, 1950. 630pp. Everyman's #
Very good in gilt red cloth, rear hinge a bit loos
Stock number:
HOBBLEVI02 Shelf Code:12H2
$37.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyLeviathanLeviathan
Author: Hobbes, Thomas
( K.R. Minogue (Introduction) )
J.M. Dent & Sons, 1974.
Very good mass market size.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H1
Author: Hobbes, Thomas
( K.R. Minogue (Introduction) )
J.M. Dent & Sons, 1974.
Very good mass market size.
Stock number:
U0460016911ISBN-13:
9780460016919 Shelf Code:12H1
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyLeviathan (Everyman's Library)Leviathan (Everyman's Library)
Author: Hobbs, Thomas
J.M. Dent/E.P. Dutton, 1934.
Very good in gilt dark cloth, no jacket.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:01B1
Author: Hobbs, Thomas
J.M. Dent/E.P. Dutton, 1934.
Very good in gilt dark cloth, no jacket.
Stock number:
HOBBLEVI08 Shelf Code:01B1
Leviathan (Penguin Classics)Leviathan (Penguin Classics)
Author: Hobbes, Thomas
Penguin Classics, 1982.
New Edition 2017
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H2
Author: Hobbes, Thomas
Penguin Classics, 1982.
New Edition 2017
Stock number:
0141395095ISBN-13:
9780141395098 Shelf Code:12H2
Leviathan in Three Volumes (The Clarendon Edition, English and Latin Texts)Leviathan in Three Volumes (The Clarendon Edition, English and Latin Texts)
Author: Hobbes, Thomas
( Noel Malcolm (Editor) )
Oxford University Press, 2012. 3 vols.
Near fine in dust jackets.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:02B1
Author: Hobbes, Thomas
( Noel Malcolm (Editor) )
Oxford University Press, 2012. 3 vols.
Near fine in dust jackets.
Stock number:
U019960262XISBN-13:
9780199602629 Shelf Code:02B1
Leviathan on a Leash: A Theory of State ResponsibilityLeviathan on a Leash: A Theory of State Responsibility
Author: Fleming, Sean
Princeton University Press, 2020. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H2
Author: Fleming, Sean
Princeton University Press, 2020. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0691206465ISBN-13:
9780691206462 Shelf Code:12H2
$17.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyPolitics
Leviathan: With Selected Variants from the Latin Edition of 1668Leviathan: With Selected Variants from the Latin Edition of 1668
Author: Hobbes, Thomas
( Edwin Curley (Editor) )
Hackett, 1994.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H2
Author: Hobbes, Thomas
( Edwin Curley (Editor) )
Hackett, 1994.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0872201775ISBN-13:
9780872201774 Shelf Code:12H2
$10.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PhilosophyPolitics
Lewis Carroll's Symbolic LogicLewis Carroll's Symbolic Logic
Author: Carroll, Lewis
( William Warren Bartley 3 )
Clarkson N. Potter, 1977.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H1
Author: Carroll, Lewis
( William Warren Bartley 3 )
Clarkson N. Potter, 1977.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U0517533634ISBN-13:
9780517533635 Shelf Code:12H1
$23.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyLila: An Inquiry Into MoralsLila: An Inquiry Into Morals
Author: Pirsig, Robert
Bantam Books, 1992.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08H3
Author: Pirsig, Robert
Bantam Books, 1992.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0553299611ISBN-13:
978/553299618 Shelf Code:08H3
$5.00
Sold outUnknown binding
FictionPhilosophy
Lila: An Inquiry into MoralsLila: An Inquiry into Morals
Author: Pirsig, Robert M.
Bantam.
Very good.
Stock number:
Shelf Code:12H3
Author: Pirsig, Robert M.
Bantam.
Very good.
Stock number:
PIRSLILA03 Shelf Code:12H3
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyA Little History of PhilosophyA Little History of Philosophy
Author: Warburton, Nigel
Yale University Press, 2012.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H5
Author: Warburton, Nigel
Yale University Press, 2012.
Stock number:
0300187793ISBN-13:
9780300187793 Shelf Code:12H5
The Lives of AnimalsThe Lives of Animals
Author: Coetzee, J. M.
Princeton University Press, 2001.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:08B4
Author: Coetzee, J. M.
Princeton University Press, 2001.
Very good.
Stock number:
U069107089XISBN-13:
9780691070896 Shelf Code:08B4
Living in the End TimesLiving in the End Times
Author: Zizek, Slavoj
Vintage U.K.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H5
Author: Zizek, Slavoj
Vintage U.K.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9781844677023ISBN-13:
9789781844676 Shelf Code:12H5
$13.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Philosophy482 books | Displaying page 8 of 17
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [55] [66] [77] [8] [99] [1010] [1111] [1717] Next Page Next Page





