Philosophy
Sort By: Title↑Title↑Author Author Price Price482 books | Displaying page 6 of 17
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [33] [44] [55] [6] [77] [88] [99] [1010] [1717] Next Page Next Page

Atheism
Philosophy

Philosophy

Philosophy

Philosophy

Science


Ancient Greek Literature

Biography


Psychology

World History


Philosophy
Philosophy

Philosophy

Humor



Language, Linguistics

Philosophy
Psychology

482 books | Displaying page 6 of 17
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [33] [44] [55] [6] [77] [88] [99] [1010] [1717] Next Page Next Page
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [33] [44] [55] [6] [77] [88] [99] [1010] [1717] Next Page Next Page
God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons EverythingGod Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything
Author: Hitchens, Christopher
Twelve, 2009.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:11G3
Author: Hitchens, Christopher
Twelve, 2009.
Stock number:
0446697966ISBN-13:
9780446697965 Shelf Code:11G3
God's Funeral: The Decline of Faith in Western CivilizationGod's Funeral: The Decline of Faith in Western Civilization
Author: Wilson, A. N.
W.W. Norton, 1999. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12K2
Author: Wilson, A. N.
W.W. Norton, 1999. First printing.
Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number:
U0393047458ISBN-13:
9780393047455 Shelf Code:12K2
$13.50
Sold outUnknown binding
Religion - GeneralAtheism
Golf in the KingdomGolf in the Kingdom
Author: Murphy, Michael
Penguin Books, 1997.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06F3
Author: Murphy, Michael
Penguin Books, 1997.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0140195491ISBN-13:
9780140195491 Shelf Code:06F3
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
GolfPhilosophy
Golf in the KingdomGolf in the Kingdom
Author: Murphy, Michael
Delta Books.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:06F3
Author: Murphy, Michael
Delta Books.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0385283571ISBN-13:
9780385283571 Shelf Code:06F3
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Out of Print
GolfPhilosophy
Greek Popular Morality in the Time of Plato and AristotleGreek Popular Morality in the Time of Plato and Aristotle
Author: Dover, K.J.
Basil Blackwell, 1974.
Very good+.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:13L1
Author: Dover, K.J.
Basil Blackwell, 1974.
Very good+.
Stock number:
U9780631120711ISBN-13:
9789780631123 Shelf Code:13L1
$15.00
Sold outUnknown binding
Ancient GreecePhilosophy
The Handbook of Epictetus (The Encheiridion)The Handbook of Epictetus (The Encheiridion)
Author: White, Nicholas P. (Translator)
Hackett, 1983. 29pp.
Very good, minor pencilling.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12I4
Author: White, Nicholas P. (Translator)
Hackett, 1983. 29pp.
Very good, minor pencilling.
Stock number:
U9780915145690ISBN-13:
9789780915148 Shelf Code:12I4
Happiness Hypothesis: Finding Modern Truth in Ancient WisdomHappiness Hypothesis: Finding Modern Truth in Ancient Wisdom
Author: Haidt, Jonathan
Basic Books, 2006.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:09A5
Author: Haidt, Jonathan
Basic Books, 2006.
Very good.
Stock number:
U0465028020ISBN-13:
9780465028023 Shelf Code:09A5
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PsychologyPhilosophy
The Harmony of the WorldThe Harmony of the World
Author: Kepler, Johannes
( E.J. Aiton, A.M. Duncan and J.V. Field )
American Philosophical Society, 1997.
Near fine in red boards, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H2
Author: Kepler, Johannes
( E.J. Aiton, A.M. Duncan and J.V. Field )
American Philosophical Society, 1997.
Near fine in red boards, no jacket as issued.
Stock number:
U9780871692092ISBN-13:
9789780871697 Shelf Code:12H2
$25.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyScience
Hegel and Modern SocietyHegel and Modern Society
Author: Taylor, Charles
Cambridge University Press, 1979.
Very good-, a bit battered. Some pencil marks.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H4
Author: Taylor, Charles
Cambridge University Press, 1979.
Very good-, a bit battered. Some pencil marks.
Stock number:
U0521293510ISBN-13:
9780521293518 Shelf Code:12H4
$11.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyHellenistic Philosophy: Introductory ReadingsHellenistic Philosophy: Introductory Readings
Author: Inwood, Brad (Translator)
Hackett.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H3
Author: Inwood, Brad (Translator)
Hackett.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0872200418ISBN-13:
978/872200418 Shelf Code:12H3
$9.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyAncient Greek Literature
Henry David Thoreau: A LifeHenry David Thoreau: A Life
Author: Walls, Laura Dassow
University of Chicago Press, 2017. First printing.
Near fine in very good dust jacket.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H5
Author: Walls, Laura Dassow
University of Chicago Press, 2017. First printing.
Near fine in very good dust jacket.
Stock number:
U022634469XISBN-13:
97802263446910 Shelf Code:12H5
$17.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyBiography
Hiking with Nietzsche: On Becoming Who You AreHiking with Nietzsche: On Becoming Who You Are
Author: Kaag, John
Picador
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H3
Author: Kaag, John
Picador
Stock number:
1250234689ISBN-13:
9781250234681 Shelf Code:12H3
$17.00
Sold outPaperback, New
PhilosophyA Historical Introduction to the Philosophy of Mind: Readings with CommentaryA Historical Introduction to the Philosophy of Mind: Readings with Commentary
Author: Morton, Peter A.
Broadview Press, 1997.
Very good.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12I5
Author: Morton, Peter A.
Broadview Press, 1997.
Very good.
Stock number:
U9781551110875ISBN-13:
9789781551116 Shelf Code:12I5
$11.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
PhilosophyPsychology
History Of Western PhilosophyHistory Of Western Philosophy
Author: Russell, Bertrand
S&S, 1967
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H4
Author: Russell, Bertrand
S&S, 1967
Stock number:
0671201581ISBN-13:
9780671201586 Shelf Code:12H4
$30.00
Sold outPaperback, New
PhilosophyHistory of Ethics, Volume 1: to 30 BCHistory of Ethics, Volume 1: to 30 BC
Author: Beck, Sanderson
World Peace Communications, 2002.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:91B1
Author: Beck, Sanderson
World Peace Communications, 2002.
Stock number:
0971782326ISBN-13:
9780971782327 Shelf Code:91B1
$40.00
Sold outPaperback, New
PhilosophyWorld History
The History of PhilosphyThe History of Philosphy
Author: Grayling, A.C.
Penguin Books
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12I5
Author: Grayling, A.C.
Penguin Books
Stock number:
198487876XISBN-13:
9781984878762 Shelf Code:12I5
The History of Western PhilosophyThe History of Western Philosophy
Author: Russell, Bertrand
Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, 1972.
Very good-, covers a bit abused.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H4
Author: Russell, Bertrand
Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, 1972.
Very good-, covers a bit abused.
Stock number:
U0671201581ISBN-13:
978/671201586 Shelf Code:12H4
$9.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyHolographic Paradigm and Other ParadoxesHolographic Paradigm and Other Paradoxes
Author: Wilber, Ken (editor)
Shambhala, 1982.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H5
Author: Wilber, Ken (editor)
Shambhala, 1982.
Very good or better.
Stock number:
U0394712374ISBN-13:
978/394712376 Shelf Code:12H5
$9.00
Sold outPaperback, Used
SciencePhilosophy
Holy the FirmHoly the Firm
Author: Dillard, Annie
Harper.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:10M1
Author: Dillard, Annie
Harper.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0060915439ISBN-13:
978/060915438 Shelf Code:10M1
$7.00
Sold outUnknown binding
NaturePhilosophy
How Should We Then Live? The Rise and Decline of Western Thought and CultureHow Should We Then Live? The Rise and Decline of Western Thought and Culture
Author: Schaeffer, Francis A.
Crossways Books, 1984.
Very good or better
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:07D3
Author: Schaeffer, Francis A.
Crossways Books, 1984.
Very good or better
Stock number:
U0891072926ISBN-13:
978/891072928 Shelf Code:07D3
$9.50
Sold outPaperback, Used
World HistoryPhilosophy
How To Be Perfect The Correct Answer To Every Moral QuestionHow To Be Perfect The Correct Answer To Every Moral Question
Author: Schur, Michael
S&S, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H5
Author: Schur, Michael
S&S, 2022
Stock number:
1982159316ISBN-13:
9781982159313 Shelf Code:12H5
$28.99
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyHumor
How to Be Authentic: Simone de Beauvoir Quest for FulfillmentHow to Be Authentic: Simone de Beauvoir Quest for Fulfillment
Author: Cleary, Skye
St.Martins, 2022
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H1
Author: Cleary, Skye
St.Martins, 2022
Stock number:
1250271355ISBN-13:
9781250271358 Shelf Code:12H1
$27.99
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyHow to Be Perfect: The Correct Answer to Every Moral QuestionHow to Be Perfect: The Correct Answer to Every Moral Question
Author: Schur, Michael
S&S, 2023
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H4
Author: Schur, Michael
S&S, 2023
Stock number:
1982159324ISBN-13:
97819821593210 Shelf Code:12H4
How to Be a StoicHow to Be a Stoic
Author: Pigliucci, Massimo
Basic Books
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12I2
Author: Pigliucci, Massimo
Basic Books
Stock number:
1541644530ISBN-13:
9781541644533 Shelf Code:12I2
How to Do Things With WordsHow to Do Things With Words
Author: Austin, J. L.
Harvard, 1975.
Very good, a few minor markings inside.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12I2
Author: Austin, J. L.
Harvard, 1975.
Very good, a few minor markings inside.
Stock number:
U0674411528ISBN-13:
9780674411524 Shelf Code:12I2
$10.00
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyLanguage, Linguistics
How to Know a Person: The Art of Seeing Others Deeply and Being Deeply SeenHow to Know a Person: The Art of Seeing Others Deeply and Being Deeply Seen
Author: Brooks, David
RH Trade, 2025
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12I3
Author: Brooks, David
RH Trade, 2025
Stock number:
9780593230077ISBN-13:
97897805932310 Shelf Code:12I3
How to Live: Or A Life of Montaigne in One Question and Twenty AttemptHow to Live: Or A Life of Montaigne in One Question and Twenty Attempt
Author: Bakewell, Sarah
Other Press, 2011.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12H2
Author: Bakewell, Sarah
Other Press, 2011.
Stock number:
1590514831ISBN-13:
9781590514832 Shelf Code:12H2
How to Love (Mindful Essentials)How to Love (Mindful Essentials)
Author: Hanh, Thich Nhat
Parallax Press, 2014.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12J4
Author: Hanh, Thich Nhat
Parallax Press, 2014.
Stock number:
1937006883ISBN-13:
9781937006884 Shelf Code:12J4
$9.95
Sold outPaperback, New
BuddismPhilosophy
How to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to GeniusHow to Think Like Leonardo Da Vinci: Seven Steps to Genius
Author: Gelb, Michael J.
Delta Books, 2000.
Good, a tad battered.
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12I5
Author: Gelb, Michael J.
Delta Books, 2000.
Good, a tad battered.
Stock number:
U0440508274ISBN-13:
9780440508274 Shelf Code:12I5
$8.50
Sold outUnknown binding
PhilosophyPsychology
How to Think Like a Roman EmperorHow to Think Like a Roman Emperor
Author: Robertson, Donald
St, Martins
Stock number:
ISBN-13:
Shelf Code:12I2
Author: Robertson, Donald
St, Martins
Stock number:
1250621437ISBN-13:
9781250621436 Shelf Code:12I2
482 books | Displaying page 6 of 17
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [33] [44] [55] [6] [77] [88] [99] [1010] [1717] Next Page Next Page











