Top

Book Den Search

Nature

Sort By: TitleTitleAuthor Author Price Price
551 books | Displaying page 18 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] Next Page Next Page

We Will Be Jaguars (Reese's Book Club Pick): A Memoir of My PeopleWe Will Be Jaguars (Reese's Book Club Pick): A Memoir of My People
Author: Nenquimo, Nemonte , Anderson, Mitch
Abrams Press, 2026

Stock number: 9781419763786
ISBN-13: 9789781419768 
Shelf Code:TBL3

$18.00


Paperback, New

 Nature
Memoir
Weather Analysis and Forecasting:Textbook on Synoptic MeteorologWeather Analysis and Forecasting:Textbook on Synoptic Meteorolog
Author: Petterssen, Sverre
McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1940. 505pp.
Very good in blue cloth, no dust jacket.
Stock number: PETTWEAT02 
Shelf Code:10M3

$17.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

Western Birds' Nests (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Western Birds' Nests (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Harrison, Hal H.
( Mada Harrison (Map, Endpapers etc) )
The Easton Press, 1986. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt navy leather. AEG.
Stock number: HARRWEST09 
Shelf Code:01C3

$15.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides
Birds
Western Butterflies (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Western Butterflies (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Tilden, James W.
( Arthur Clayton Smith )
The Easton Press, 1986. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt red leather. AEG.
Stock number: TILDWEST09 
Shelf Code:01D3

$23.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Field Guides

Western Region: Audubon Society Guide to North American BirdsWestern Region: Audubon Society Guide to North American Birds
Author: Udvardy, Miklos D.F.
Knopf, 1992 printing.
Very good in pebbled red covers, wrapper.
Stock number: U0394414101
ISBN-13: 978/394414102 
Shelf Code:10M5

$11.50


Paperback, Used

 Birds
Nature
Western Reptiles and Amphibians (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Western Reptiles and Amphibians (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Stebbins, Robert C.
Easton Press, 1985. 50th Anniversary.
Near fine in gilt brown leather. AEG.
Stock number: STEBWEST09 
Shelf Code:01D3

$23.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides
Animals
Whales: An Illustrated CelebrationWhales: An Illustrated Celebration
Author: Oseid, Kelsey
Ten Speed

Stock number: 0399581839
ISBN-13: 97803995818310 
Shelf Code:SMT2

$17.99


Hardcover, New

 Nature

What Are People For? EssaysWhat Are People For? Essays
Author: Berry, Wendell
Counterpoint.
Very good.
Stock number: U9781582434872
ISBN-13: 9789781582431 
Shelf Code:10M1

$10.50


Paperback, Used

 Nature
Essays
What a Fish Knows: The Inner Lives of Our Underwater CousinsWhat a Fish Knows: The Inner Lives of Our Underwater Cousins
Author: Balcombe, Jonathan
Oneworld Publications, 1760.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U1786071223
ISBN-13: 9781786071224 
Shelf Code:10M1

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

When Elephants Weep: The Emotional Lives of AnimalsWhen Elephants Weep: The Emotional Lives of Animals
Author: Masson, Jeffrey Moussaief
( Susan McCarthy )
Delacorte, 1995. First printing.
Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: U0385314256
ISBN-13: 978/385314251 
Shelf Code:10M4

$13.50


Hardcover, Out of Print

 Animals
Nature
When Elephants Weep: The Emotional Lives of AnimalsWhen Elephants Weep: The Emotional Lives of Animals
Author: Masson, Jeffrey Moussaief
Delta, 1996.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0385314280
ISBN-13: 978/385314282 
Shelf Code:10M4

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Animals
Nature
When it All Burns: Fighting Fire in a Transformed WorldWhen it All Burns: Fighting Fire in a Transformed World
Author: Thomas, Jordan
Riverhead Books, 2025.
Very good+ in dust jacket.
Stock number: U9780593544822
ISBN-13: 9789780593544 
Shelf Code:10M3

$15.00


Hardcover, Used

 Nature

When the Forest Breathes: Renewal and Resilience in the Natural WorldWhen the Forest Breathes: Renewal and Resilience in the Natural World
Author: Simard, Suzanne
Knopf, 2026

Stock number: 9780593318683
ISBN-13: 9789780593315 
Shelf Code:10M3

$30.00


Hardcover, New

 Nature

Why Fish Don't ExistWhy Fish Don't Exist
Author: Miller, Lulu
S&S

Stock number: 1501160346
ISBN-13: 9781501160349 
Shelf Code:TBL3

$19.00


Paperback, New

 Science
Nature
Why I Am Not Going to Buy a ComputerWhy I Am Not Going to Buy a Computer
Author: Berry, Wendell
Counterpoint, 2021.
Near fine.
Stock number: U1640094571
ISBN-13: 9781640094574 
Shelf Code:10M1

$5.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
Essays
Wild Flowers of East Africa (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Wild Flowers of East Africa (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Blundell, Michael
Easton Press, 1987.
Very good+ in gilt burgundy leather. AEG.
Stock number: BLUNWILD09 
Shelf Code:01D3

$25.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides
Africa
Wild Flowers of the Mediterranean (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)Wild Flowers of the Mediterranean (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World)
Author: Schonfelder, Ingrid and Peter
( Clive King (Translator) )
Easton Press, 1990.
Near fine in gilt red leather. AEG.
Stock number: SCHOWILD09 
Shelf Code:01D3

$42.50


Hardcover, Used

 Field Guides

Wild Flowers of the United States Volume 5: The Northwestern States (Two Volume Box Set)Wild Flowers of the United States Volume 5: The Northwestern States (Two Volume Box Set)
Author: Rickett, Harold William
McGraw-Hill, 1971.
Near fine in very good slipcase.
Stock number: RICKWILD025 
Shelf Code:01A1

$50.00


Hardcover, Used

 Nature

Wild Fruits: Thoreau's Rediscovered Last ManuscriptWild Fruits: Thoreau's Rediscovered Last Manuscript
Author: Thoreau, Henry David
( Bradley P. Dean (Editor) )
W.W. Norton, 1999.
Near fine.
Stock number: U0393321150
ISBN-13: 9780393321159 
Shelf Code:12H5

$10.50


Paperback, Used

 Philosophy
Nature
Wild Orchids of Britain and EuropeWild Orchids of Britain and Europe
Author: Huxley, Paul
Hogarth, 1988.
Near fine, 328 color plates.
Stock number: U0701208201
ISBN-13: 9780701208202 
Shelf Code:06D6

$8.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Botany
Nature
The Wild Trees: A Story of Passion and DaringThe Wild Trees: A Story of Passion and Daring
Author: Preston, Richard
Random House, 2008.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0812975596
ISBN-13: 9780812975598 
Shelf Code:10M3

$9.00

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature

Wild Wildflowers of the WestWild Wildflowers of the West
Author: Kinucan, Edith S. & Penney R. Brons
Kinucan & Brons, 1985. Third edition.
Very good in plastic comb binding.
Stock number: U9780961544409
ISBN-13: 9789780961541 
Shelf Code:10L5

$10.50

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Field Guides
Nature
Wilderness and the American MindWilderness and the American Mind
Author: Nash, Roderick
Yale University Press, 1982. Third edition.
Very good, edges a tad spotted.
Stock number: U0300029101
ISBN-13: 9780300029109 
Shelf Code:10M3

$9.50

Sold out

Paperback, Out of Print

 Nature
Society, Culture
Wildflowers of CaliforniaWildflowers of California
Author: California Native Plant Society
Timber Press, 2024

Stock number: 9781643260594
ISBN-13: 9789781643262 
Shelf Code:11D1

$29.99


Paperback, New

 Nature
Reference
Wildflowers of California: Indepth Photographic Study of California NWildflowers of California: Indepth Photographic Study of California N
Author: Ulrich, Larry
Companion Press, 1994.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0944197310
ISBN-13: 9780944197318 
Shelf Code:07B7

$9.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Nature
California
Wildflowers of the Santa Monica MountainsWildflowers of the Santa Monica Mountains
Author: McAuley, Milt
( James P. Kenney (Phot) )
Canyon Publishing, 1996. Second edition.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0942568273
ISBN-13: 9780942568271 
Shelf Code:10L5

$10.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Field Guides

$30.00


Hardcover, New

 Gardening
Nature
A Wildlife Guide to Chile: Contintental Chile, Chilean Antarctica, Easter Island, Juan Fernandez...A Wildlife Guide to Chile: Contintental Chile, Chilean Antarctica, Easter Island, Juan Fernandez...
Author: Chester, Sharon
Princeton University Press, 2008. First printing.
Near fine.
Stock number: U9780691129761
ISBN-13: 9789780691127 
Shelf Code:10L5

$17.50

Sold out

Unknown binding

 Field Guides
Nature
Winding Through TimeWinding Through Time
Author: Sternberg, Mary Ann
Louisiana State University Press, 2007.
Near fine in jacket. Name on ffep.
Stock number: U0807132535
ISBN-13: 9780807132531 
Shelf Code:10M3

$11.50

Sold out

Hardcover, Used

 Nature
U.S. History
The Wolverine WayThe Wolverine Way
Author: Chadwick, Douglas H.
Patagonia, 2012.
Very good or better.
Stock number: U0980122740
ISBN-13: 9780980122749 
Shelf Code:10M1

$9.00

Sold out

Paperback, Used

 Nature


551 books | Displaying page 18 of 19
Previous Page Previous Page [11] [1010] [1515] [1616] [1717] [18] [1919] Next Page Next Page

Advanced Search


Browse Subjects

Ancient History
Ancient Literature
Animals
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Asia
Biography
Books & Printing
Childcare, Education
Children's Books
Collectible Presses
Cooking
Crafts
Europe
Film & Television
Games
Gardening
Gift Books
Health
History
Humor
Literature
Middle East
Military History
Music & Dance
Mythology & Folklore
Nature
New Age
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Santa Barbara
Science
Sets
Social Sciences
Sports
The Americas
Transportation
Travel
United States